Log In
Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic • Oct 11 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Mikael Ellingson
3 Benjamin Juarez
4 Eathan Welsch
5 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
6 Andrew Shuros
7 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
8 Acer Iverson
9 Kaelin Jackson
10 Teague Jackson
11 Liam Browning
12 Connor Ingham Gopher Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arik Jon holm Union Velo Club LTD
2 Charles Jacobs
3 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing
4 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel Bike
5 Greg Goblirsch Col Vento
6 Steven Pippin G.S. Circo Azzurro
7 Ray Coyle Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
8 Eric Swenson Birchwood/GIS
9 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
10 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
11 Tim Brandvold
12 Dag Selander
13 Peter Leugers
14 Robert Belz Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
15 Mike Larson
16 William Dick Top Natchez Racing
17 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team
18 Matthew Mclean MBRC/Flanders
19 Tom Bengel GPCX on the DL
20 Koen Bastiaens
21 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen
22 Chris Sur
23 Thomas Draether
24 Jon Dicus
25 Matt Moore All-City
26 Max Stevenson All-City X Fulton Racing
27 David Smith St Goose Bike Team
28 Martin Andrusiak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
29 David Haerle Loon State Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
2 Jesse Rients
3 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike
4 Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing
5 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs
6 Sam Berkland All-City
7 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles
8 Jay Henderson THC
9 Brendan Bellew Angry Catfish
10 Barry Tungseth THC
11 Ethan Furois NorthStar Development Cycling
12 Garrett Davis
13 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing
14 Dave Fetters Twin Six
15 Thomas Wavrin Groove Subaru Excel Sports
16 Mark Brinda Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
17 Jeremy Ames Angry Catfish
18 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing
19 Tony Ferrara
20 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Grace
2 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS
3 Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4 Grant Flick Omnium Racing
5 Matthew Prior
6 Max Stevenson All-City X Fulton Racing
7 Jeffrey Frane All-City X Fulton Racing
8 David Alvarez
9 Michael Theiler
10 Derek Van de velde Omnium Racing
11 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists
12 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling
13 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing
14 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing
15 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
16 Todd Thurmes Freewheel Bike
17 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
18 Nick Boulton Synergy
19 Chris Rogers Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
20 David Olejniczak
21 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing
22 Stephen Wilson Peace Coffee Racing
23 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing
24 Frederick Gray Birchwood/GIS
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Voltzke Omnium Bike Shop
2 Andrew Turner Synergy
3 David Smith St Goose Bike Team
4 Seth Peterson
5 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
6 Jake D
7 Bob Gerten
8 Tim Kufahl Angry Catfish
9 Jason Davis
10 Ryan Stengel Central Plains Cycling
11 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists
12 Paul Buchanan The Hub Cycling Team
13 Adrian Swanson
14 Ethan Jacobson
15 Stuart Benson Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
16 Ken Earley The Hub Cycling Team
17 David Haaland Synergy
18 Christian Huseby Omnium Racing
19 Ren Stinson Birchwood/GIS
20 Brian Sprague Brone's Bike Shop
21 Wes Kuhnley
22 Ryan Arneson
23 Matthew Mclean MBRC/Flanders
24 Patrick Cosgrove
25 Colin Lee
26 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
27 Michael Groskreutz All-City X Fulton Racing
28 Michael Watercott Angry Catfish
29 Joshua Weichsel
30 Michael Grace
31 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Racing
32 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike
33 Matt Appleman
34 Bennett 515 Peace Coffee Racing
35 Peter Froehling
36 Corey Soderquist St Goose Bike Team
37 Brandon Trigger
38 Robert Gomez
39 Logan Stuck
40 Adam Smyth Peace Coffee Racing
41 Ryan Costello
42 Kevin Greimel
43 Justin Williams
44 Aaron Hartman
45 Eric Overgaard
46 Jacob Nelson Little Guy Racing
47 Michael Busher
48 Jon Iverson
49 Tom Liester
50 Jason Fox
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish
2 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team
3 Monte Dirks Revolution Cross Collective
4 Ben Doom Revolution Cross Collective
5 Brandon Voltzke Omnium Racing
6 Matthew Johannsen
7 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
8 Jason Amezquita
9 Paul Buchanan The Hub Cycling Team
10 Joshua Schwantes Kenwood Racing
10 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing
11 Adrian Swanson
12 David Winecoff
13 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles
14 Nickolas Monson Velo Duluth
15 Ken Earley The Hub Cycling Team
16 Jeff Damm Category 6 Racing Squad
17 Christoper Cross
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keely Jackson
2 Valerie Mcgoldrick Birchwood/GIS
3 Wyatt Singh Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX
2 Megan Barr Twin Six
3 Paula Burks
4 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton Racing
5 Denise Ward Omnium Racing
6 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling Team
7 Rachel Howard
8 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling
9 Stacey Degen
10 Kyra Jackson
11 Evemarie Walter
12 Alexandra Kerl All-City X Fulton Racing
13 Keely Jackson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Franklin Koochella
2 Tiana J. Koochella
3 Sarah Pritzker
4 Katie Thompson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
5 Meghan Mason Birchwood/GIS
6 Sara Smith
7 Amanda Lawstuen
8 Crista Gilmore
9 Nico Parr
10 Rebecca Bastiaens Chilkoot Racing
11 France Barbeau Koochella
12 Kayla Estenson
13 Stephanie Aich Koochella
14 Patty Schmidt
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 5