Log In
Lake Overhoulser Cyclocross Day 2 • Oct 12 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Root Team PG13
2 Luke Neafus OKCX
3 Maddie Willis OKCX
4 Grace Rudkin
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Watkins Bike Lab
2 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers
3 Olin Ferguson
4 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab
5 Malaki Caldwell
6 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab
7 Judson Mann
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
2 Chris Drummond Bike Lab
3 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing
4 Ryan Gabriel
5 Squire Lawrence Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
7 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
8 William Gault KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
DNF Mathew Ankney KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Willis OKCX
2 Pete Ridilla Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
3 Jacob White ELBOWZ Racing
4 Carter Johnston Bike Lab
5 Cameron Buswell
6 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
7 Bryan Mackey Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
8 Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelmen
9 Gene Daniel Team Soundpony
10 Sheridan Marquardt OKCX
11 Bradford Gildon Team Novo Nordisk
12 James Jones Team Soundpony
13 Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club
14 Tommy Willis OKCX
15 Sean Mccabe OKCX
16 Michael Unruh US Military Cycling Team
17 Judson Copeland EVOKE Racing
18 Thomas Clark Wheel Works
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Estes Bike Lab
2 Cody Greenhaw OKCX
3 Phil Carlson Bike Lab
4 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
5 Matt Mixon
6 Dallas Myers
7 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Ryan Westrup EVOKE Racing
9 Jared Ryan Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
10 Chris Timmons EVOKE Racing
11 Yassir Janah Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony
13 Chad Sprague Team Soundpony
14 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15 Brandon Howe Bike Lab
16 Kurt Egli OKCX
17 Joseph Bogatko Team Soundpony
18 Michael Ferguson
19 Steven Treaster Team Undiscovered
DNF Dustin Smith EVOKE Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Rogers OKCX
2 Taylor Jones Bike Lab
3 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Nicholas Ray
5 Stephen Swanson
6 Scott Foster
7 Robbie Haggard
8 Christopher Robinson
9 Brian Trumbly Bike Lab
10 Frank Boyer rossofango p/b isocentric.com
11 Richard Reese Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Brandon Behrens OKCX
13 Brandon Morris Bike Lab
14 Mike High
15 Dustin Bagnaro
16 William Otjen OKCX
17 Justin Berkompas
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony
2 Tommy Willis OKCX
3 Reian Williams
4 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 Erik Parkey Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Michael Kimberling OKCX
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Bohanan Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
2 Paul Watkins Bike Lab
3 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Chris Duke
5 Michael Pickle Bike Lab
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
2 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Chad Sprague Team Soundpony
4 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Dustin Smith EVOKE Racing
6 Steven Treaster Team Undiscovered
7 Joseph Bogatko Team Soundpony
8 Desiree Margagliano Bike Lab
9 Alan White Bike Lab
10 Susan Young
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magen Stevens
2 Kimberly Pettit Team Soundpony
3 Miranda Long OKCX
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Fox Bike Lab
2 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Hannah Ross
4 Cleo Yuan Team Soundpony
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Weaver
2 Katy Brown
3 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab
4 Carin Christensen
5 Jennifer Donnelly Tom's Bicycles
6 Katie Spaulding
7 Susan Young
8 Amelia Elbert
9 Megan Ditty Team Soundpony
10 Heidi Blackmon Team Soundpony
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2