Log In
Hillbilly Hustle v.3 • Oct 5 2008
2.3
0
0
6
0
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Wren Colavita Racing 59:16.0
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle Lancaster 19
3 Daniel Langlois Embrocation/ Circle A Cycles 51
4 Rickey Visinski Exodus Road Racing 56
5 Jeff Bahnson Newark 01:21.0
6 Chad Totaro Philadelphia 02:11.0
7 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team 02:21.0
8 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 02:41.0
9 Joseph Reynolds breakawayracing.com 02:48.0
10 Nicholas Shaffer Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 03:00.0
11 Greg Ferguson Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst. 03:13.0
12 Colin Sandberg Philadelphia 03:23.0
13 John Minturn Philadelphia 03:34.0
14 Sean Cavanaugh Danbury 04:33.0
15 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park 05:23.0
16 Ethan Townsend Wilmington 06:03.0
17 Alejandro Guzman Ft Lee 06:53.0
18 Erik Mitchell Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 10:51.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:27.4
2 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/FOUNDATION 17.1
3 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 57.3
4 Benjamin Anemone Christiana Care PT+/FSVS same time
5 Joseph Hughes SKC Racing 01:10.5
6 Jonathan Kahler Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 01:20.4
7 Aaron Ritz Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Break 01:25.8
8 Eric Morgan Wissahickon 01:33.1
9 Bob Biese Team Vortex 01:58.8
10 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear C 02:17.2
11 Ryan Pomajevich Gotham Cyclists 02:28.3
12 John Wanner Philadelphia 02:41.1
13 Doug Spitz Locust 02:57.9
14 Gunner Bergey Ledorach 03:08.5
15 Brendan Corr South Orange 03:19.0
16 Shawn Stafford Lancaster 03:21.3
17 Don Yungher Rutgers University Cycling Team 03:25.5
18 Zachary Latimer Evolution Cycles 03:31.3
19 Erik Mitchell Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 03:48.1
20 Miko Wright abington wheel wright bike shop 03:52.1
21 Nathan Penfield High Road Cycle/ FUNKY TALK 04:02.9
22 Joseph Bruce Team Lukas same time
23 Zac Felpel Willowstreet same time
24 Blake Brodoyer Elmwood Park 04:16.9
25 Jonathan Gibbs Unattached same time
26 Gary Bell CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale 05:04.4
27 Dponnell Hudson Philadelphia 05:11.7
28 Andrew Kuklis Gotham Cyclists / El Camino 05:42.7
29 Vinnie Galatro Princeton Jct 06:11.7
30 Charles Gardiner Devon 06:34.9
31 Alex Boiko New York 06:58.3
32 Scott Feather Vortex same time
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Brown 35:06.6
2 Shane Watters 19.8
3 Richard Kassan same time
4 William Pluta 38.8
5 Jason Eicholtz 54.1
6 Carey Jackson-yonce 01:09.2
7 Marc Wolman 01:30.7
8 Tc Crawford same time
9 Kenneth Hamel 01:36.7
10 Jason Reckner 02:02.3
11 Mark Sanford 02:12.0
12 Kevin Kall same time
13 Charles Gardiner 02:22.4
14 David Arienta 02:32.0
15 Jason Fenton 02:49.1
16 Joseph Glich 03:08.0
17 Chris Flecknoe 03:15.6
18 Leonard Klipper same time
19 Doug Nagel 03:20.0
20 Ryan Fulmer 03:47.8
21 Alex Boiko same time
22 Jonathen Lockburner 04:12.6
23 Laurence Etgen 04:38.9
24 Brendan Sullivan 05:07.5
25 Robert Sands 05:16.1
26 Caleb Cross 06:01.7
27 Berk Berk 06:10.6
28 James Lagan same time
29 William Perry 06:37.7
30 Tracy Campbell 06:53.1
31 Ryan Shank 07:06.3
32 Patrick Engleman 07:16.5
33 Brian Gavin 07:35.8
34 Edgar Cooper 08:07.7
35 John Miller 08:44.0
36 Peter Deluca 09:06.9
37 Mile Bradley 11:49.4
38 Stephen Gualano 11:53.4
DNF Charles Thompson
DNF Charles Wahl
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 28:45.9
2 Ross Gordon Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beaco same time
3 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 27
4 Anthony Skorochod Gotham Cyclists 07:05.6
5 Kaitlyn Lawrence Vortex 09:25.9
6 Josh Case 19:20.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cordisco C3-Sollay.com 40:12.9
2 Martin Jones Team Somerset ? Van Dessel ? Bi 4.6
3 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle 31.2
4 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 34.1
5 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 01:53.6
6 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 02:10.2
7 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS same time
8 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 02:13.5
9 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 02:18.1
10 David Troop First State Velo Sport 02:23.7
11 Mark Urbanowicz White House Station 03:25.7
12 Daniel Ryan Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 04:08.0
13 Larry Kaufman Trenton 04:26.9
14 Jim Watkins Ocean City 04:30.9
15 Mark Hastings Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway 04:36.6
16 Robert Maxtod Middletown 04:47.4
17 Gordon Pitt Liberty Cycle 04:51.8
18 Ken Lasissert Pennington 05:25.5
19 Dave Baumgardner Tri-State Velo 05:50.7
20 Jeffrey Sutherland Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beaco 05:53.2
21 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 06:43.9
22 Flemmington Vegh 06:52.3
23 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 07:19.1
24 Louis D'Amelio Van Dessel Factory Team 07:41.8
25 James Innes Guys Racing 10:09.7
26 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals 10:37.3
27 Michael Hill 10:47.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Perna beans bikes 45:23.8
2 Michael Williams Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 45:38.4
3 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 46:15.4
4 Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel 46:36.8
5 Karl Dittebrandt kissena cycling club 50:08:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristopher Auer Maryland 44:06.7
2 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park 5.2
3 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon same time
4 Greg Ferguson Team Young Kong Memorial 42
5 Kirk Reisinger Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles 56.5
6 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga 01:18.8
7 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com 01:44.0
8 Joe Gadomski Philadelphia 01:59.3
9 James Martin Moorestown 02:15.4
10 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing same time
11 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 02:31.2
12 Ransom Weaver Philadelphia 02:35.5
13 Charles Erndl 3-D RacingTeam/Toms Atlantic cy 02:40.9
14 Chris Samuel Bellmawr 02:54.3
15 Michael Lynch Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beaco 02:58.1
16 Charles Chichester Guy's Racing 03:08.2
17 Josh West BIKEMAN.com 03:11.6
18 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 03:19.5
19 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 04:46.9
20 Joseph Wentzell breakawayracing.com 04:58.1
21 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beaco 05:19.0
22 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henrys Team 05:26.4
23 Drew Guldalian Engin Cycles/Wissahickon 05:31.2
24 Fred Klenk Evolution Racing same time
25 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 06:36.3
26 Henry Tremper Ardentown 06:41.0
27 Tim Bowman Club Wissahickon 07:03.9
28 Tracy Campbell Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beaco 14:51.2
29 Stephen Gualano 15:27.0
DNF Richard Bilson C3-Sollay.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Von teitenberg C3-Sollay.com 41:21:00
2 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team 41:25:00
3 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon 41:33:00
4 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 43:01:00
5 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com 43:26:00
6 Lynda Maldonado Cadence Cycling & Multisport 43:41:00
7 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 43:59:00
8 Lenore Pipes Sturdy Girl Cycling 44:33:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Hayes-conroy unattached 44:45.0
2 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 9
3 Suzanne Huelster Riverton 36
4 Kim Dubeck/perna beans 39
5 Jess Kates Galatro Keltic Construction 01:36.0
6 Michelle Bishop Philadelphia 02:43.0
7 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling same time
8 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com 03:33.0
9 Emily Mackay Indiana Regional Medical Center 08:09.0
10 Tamara Dowers Philadelphia same time
11 Katherine Russell Team Somerset 13:34.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2