Log In
Cross of the North Day 2 • Oct 11 2014
6
5
5.1
5.5
5.6
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
5
Moisture
5.1
Accel
5.5
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Koester 0:33:16.08
2 Reno Toffoli 0:35:36.46
3 Todd Weibel 0:36:18.06
4 Peter Spurlin 0:40:01.23
5 Mike Pribesh 0:42:44.41
6 Christine Porter 0:43:32.03
7 Amanda Dowler 0:46:12.00
8 Lee Short 0:46:20.96
9 Hans Tishmack 0:46:25.22
DNF Ryan Gebhardt DNF
DNF Xoco Shinbrot DNF
DNF Tiffany Ankrum First City Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:25.52
2 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:26.29
3 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:03.47
4 Leo Gullickson 0:22:06.31
5 Seamus C keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:58.30
6 Miguel Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:21.99
7 Ty Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:23:42.73
8 Yannick J long Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:38.93
9 Steven R truesdale jr. International Christian Cycling Clu 0:27:31.23
10 Ryan W barnes Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:32.87
11 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:46.33
12 Charlie Toppin 0:28:51.46
13 Nicklas R eggebrecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:29:53.60
14 Nathaniel Langdon 0:30:44.86
15 Austin Harris 0:31:11.94
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:44.55
2 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:32:05.47
3 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:32:43.16
4 Noah Williams Dawson School 0:34:18.82
5 Grey Ottenstein Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:34:31.26
6 Cole Sprout Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:34:46.30
7 Nathan Pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:36:47.11
8 Ociel Borjas 0:36:56.60
9 George A poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:39:12.24
10 Peter Cain Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
11 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
12 Zack Teplitzky @ 1 Lap
13 Brendan Lock @ 1 Lap
14 Liam B kerratkinson Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
15 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
16 Dylan Warner Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
17 Isaac Cline @ 1 Lap
18 Zachary Strugar Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Ryan Stowers Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Oliver Hart Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:30:31.29
2 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:30:48.97
3 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:30.37
4 Austin Podhajsky Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:32:04.66
5 Alexander C marr Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:32:56.42
6 Brock Arends Rage Cycling Team 0:35:37.49
7 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:36:09.04
8 Corbin Skyberg 0:36:32.75
9 Jack M stenson Rage Cycling Team 0:37:52.13
10 Riley J williams @ 1 Lap
11 Carson Wille Dawson School @ 1 Lap
DNF Matt Pochocki Kids That TRI DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Barber 0:33:11.05
2 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:48.61
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:13:18.44
2 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 0:13:20.62
3 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:33.90
4 Chase Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:26.20
5 Ethan Hadley 0:16:24.07
6 Jay Thorson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:32.17
7 Sebastien Long Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:37.40
8 Jesse Warner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:38.28
9 Fintan Sullivan IC3 Colorado 0:17:05.03
10 Jack Vincent Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:47.46
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia 1:06:56.73
2 Michael Robson Moots 1:07:40.52
3 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton 1:08:31.41
4 Ryan Taylor RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 1:08:33.38
5 Shawn Hadley 1:08:40.26
6 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:08:41.24
7 Jon Coln Team Cycleton 1:09:11.49
8 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 1:09:28.08
9 Clay Harris Team Kappius 1:09:50.58
10 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
11 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
12 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA @ 1 Lap
13 Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
14 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
15 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 Lap
16 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
17 Matthew Opperman @ 1 Lap
18 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli @ 1 Lap
19 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports @ 1 Lap
20 Andrew Sprafke Pactimo - Kuni Lexus @ 1 Lap
21 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
22 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
23 David A averill First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
24 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
DNF Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road DNF
DNF Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Gough Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:43:23.72
2 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:38.08
3 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 0:44:03.83
4 Daniel E burnett Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:44:27.87
5 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:44:42.39
6 Evan Fry 0:44:58.98
7 Scott Gordon 0:45:08.03
8 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:13.05
9 Brian Mccall 0:45:49.19
10 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:56.93
11 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:45:59.07
12 Todd Saveland Team Kappius 0:46:27.83
13 Korey Kreitman Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:46:28.44
14 Milo Whitcomb Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:46:40.48
15 Antonio Gallegos Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:46:43.64
16 Brian France Old School Racing 0:46:43.70
17 Trent B newcomer TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 0:47:02.65
18 Paul Tanguay First City Cycling Team 0:47:14.14
19 Frank Smith Excel Sports Boulder 0:47:16.23
20 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:12.95
21 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:48:16.17
22 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:48:42.22
23 Adam Mickiewicz @ 1 Lap
DNF Charley Dean DNF
DNF Chase R beninga Team Jackson Hole DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Ramos 0:38:01.14
2 Shaun Martin 0:39:34.29
3 Christian Williss Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:40:12.16
4 Brett K donelson The Cycle Effect 0:40:17.74
5 Felix Naschold 0:40:19.09
6 Sean Oneill 0:40:19.18
7 Gregg Lulofs 0:40:28.31
8 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:41:31.26
9 Chris J heimerl Old School Racing 0:41:44.08
10 Chuck Parsons Panorak Racing 0:41:54.12
11 Christopher Kinneer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:41:58.09
12 Peter Rosato Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:42:03.29
13 Keith Watson TrainingPeaks 0:42:23.08
14 Shane Callahan 0:42:27.30
15 David Hohensee Old School Racing 0:42:28.71
16 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 0:42:37.96
17 Christopher Taylor Team Cycleton 0:42:39.97
18 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:42:52.44
19 Ryan Lowe USC Cycling Team 0:43:07.48
20 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:43:15.03
21 Curtis Heideman First City Cycling Team 0:43:31.77
22 Christopher Kleingartner Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:44:02.10
23 Peter Conroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:44:07.76
24 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 0:44:12.42
25 Chris Hamilton Panorak Racing 0:44:23.75
26 Jorge D hinojos Team Cycleton 0:44:48.88
27 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:45:00.75
28 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 0:45:06.45
29 Jeffrey R smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:36.26
30 Rick Vanderleek 0:45:53.11
31 Matthew Sands Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:45:54.65
32 Jason Gugelman First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
33 Michael Worley Thump Cycling p/b Turin @ 1 Lap
34 William Derosset @ 1 Lap
35 Scott Miner @ 1 Lap
36 Donald Libasci Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
DNF Christopher Gardner Twin Six DNF
DNF Shannon Lynch DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:41:54.84
2 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:42:06.45
3 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:42:09.48
4 Jeff Hall Team Kappius 0:42:26.54
5 Matt G miller Great Divide Brewing Company 0:42:34.37
6 Patrick J gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:42:41.39
7 Thomas Cooke Squadra Flying Tigers 0:42:57.15
8 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:27.34
9 Paul Rapinz Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:43:29.01
10 Scott Forrest 0:43:32.23
11 Todd Cassan 0:43:33.87
12 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:43:35.78
13 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:43:42.32
14 Ed Oliver Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:44:08.55
15 Mike Bonenberger Team Rio Grande 0:44:17.32
16 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 0:44:24.00
17 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:26.48
18 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton 0:45:02.68
19 Christopher Jones Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:45:35.91
20 Patrick Morrissey CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:45:43.29
21 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 0:46:25.15
22 Patrick Sullivan IC3 Colorado 0:46:35.94
23 John Cribari Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:46:53.69
24 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:46:57.76
25 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:47:07.31
26 Mark Piquette Avout Racing 0:47:18.79
27 Peter Schaub CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:47:19.68
28 Eric Wright Rolland Cycling 0:48:47.71
29 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:48:55.49
30 Alan Angelopulos 0:50:13.87
31 Michael Beck RLW Cycling Team 0:50:28.52
32 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 0:50:37.40
33 James Bethea First City Cycling Team 0:50:49.96
34 Joe Fortin 0:52:31.09
35 Andrew Holton @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Fix 0:39:04.54
2 David Hueter 0:39:40.21
3 Joseph P liberatore Avout Racing 0:39:54.12
4 Eric Buxman 0:40:13.34
5 Richard Grubin 0:40:25.24
6 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:29.28
7 Greg Thornton First City Cycling Team 0:40:31.57
8 Dave Jardinico Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:40:40.52
9 Christopher Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:41:10.89
10 Tim Hodges International Christian Cycling Clu 0:41:17.11
11 Clay Anselmo Single Barrel CX 0:41:17.87
12 Mark Berghoefer IC3 Colorado 0:41:18.53
13 Michael Colip 0:41:32.07
14 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:41:47.25
15 David Chapman 0:41:51.18
16 Chuck Ankeny 0:41:51.94
17 Terry Jennings 0:41:53.04
18 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:41:57.51
19 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:41:59.26
20 Jim Reagan 0:42:17.27
21 Michael Linde 0:42:23.83
22 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 0:42:31.70
23 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:42:49.38
24 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande 0:42:55.83
25 Cory Shaddox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:43:08.49
26 Todd F gray 0:43:14.07
27 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:15.27
28 Paul Boots IC3 Colorado 0:43:43.33
29 Shawn Pritchett Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:43:54.69
30 Mark Notcutt Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:44:38.26
31 David Hadley Twin Peaks Racing 0:47:10.81
32 Joe Zadkovic 0:48:36.37
33 Paul D bass 0:50:01.55
34 Colin Yates @ 1 Lap
35 Ed Clouse cole sport @ 1 Lap
36 Michael Woody High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
37 Steven Truesdale Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. @ 1 Lap
DNF Thomas Panton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Walter Knapp GS Panache DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom 0:45:39.82
2 Thomas Hayles 0:46:44.53
3 Hal Mckelvy IC3 Colorado 0:47:20.08
4 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:34.38
5 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:47:57.19
6 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:30.72
7 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:49:33.46
8 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo 0:50:09.31
9 Steve Urlocker Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:50:20.51
10 Mark Taylor Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:51:11.55
11 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
12 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
13 David Langdon @ 1 Lap
14 Ray Roetman IC3 Colorado @ 1 Lap
15 Richard Sweeney IC3 Colorado @ 1 Lap
16 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
17 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder @ 1 Lap
18 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
19 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
20 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
21 Ned Smith First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
22 Peter Mullarkey Violet Crown @ 1 Lap
23 Rodney Wilson Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes @ 1 Lap
24 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
25 Steve Winkelman Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition @ 1 Lap
26 Tim Gerchar @ 1 Lap
27 Peter Strebe @ 1 Lap
28 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
29 David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
30 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 2 Lap
31 Bill Beach First City Cycling Team @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel J porter Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:40:43.68
2 Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports 0:40:43.98
3 Logan Vonbokel Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores 0:41:55.32
4 Anthony Iannacito 0:42:18.79
5 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 0:42:40.10
6 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:42:45.44
7 Brian Laiho 0:43:28.32
8 Courtney Gregory 0:44:09.09
9 Winn Deburlo 0:44:11.43
10 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:18.68
11 Alex Clayden Single Barrel CX 0:45:04.35
12 Mike Dickinson Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:45:12.26
13 Josh Teplitzky Team Cycleton 0:47:24.86
14 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:48:59.74
15 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
16 Garrett White Firefighters-Vikru @ 1 Lap
17 Felix Naschold @ 1 Lap
18 Jacob Seger @ 1 Lap
19 Malcolm Tassi @ 1 Lap
20 Joseph Strandell Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
21 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
22 Brian Milnick RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
23 Matt Sodnicar 303 Cycling @ 1 Lap
24 Casey Beeler Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:40:33.09
2 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:41:54.76
3 Christian Panozzo Giant Southwest Racing 0:42:14.94
4 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 0:42:52.65
5 Michael S dunbar Pioneer Cycling Goods 0:43:07.58
6 Jonas Root 0:43:13.09
7 Scott Forrest 0:43:26.35
8 Adam Leiferman 0:43:31.37
9 David Hornick 0:43:51.62
10 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:00.53
11 Thomas Messerschmitt 0:44:03.44
12 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:44:15.08
13 Paul Kumm First City Cycling Team 0:44:41.55
14 Craig Daugherty 0:45:00.63
15 Travis Ostrom Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:17.26
16 Joshua D krabbe 0:45:22.10
17 Cameron Bellian Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:45:29.63
18 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch 0:45:52.80
19 Paul Shumate Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:42.94
20 Andrew Lincoln Pioneer Cycling Goods 0:47:22.18
21 Donovan Martin Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:57.82
22 Austin Hilliard @ 1 Lap
23 John Cline PSIMET Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:16.64
2 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:37:06.47
3 Nathan Bradley MOOTS 0:37:22.45
4 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long &am 0:37:25.05
5 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:38:22.43
6 Brian Ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:38:30.78
7 Stewart Gross 0:38:54.09
8 Cody Baker 0:39:09.23
9 Nathan Duval 0:39:17.67
10 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:39:25.01
11 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:39:50.64
12 Simon L pendleton CU Cycling-Boulder 0:39:57.47
13 Bryson T ross Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:40:16.73
14 Bart Wolczyk 0:40:31.27
15 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 0:40:31.30
16 Timothy Fegel 0:40:47.57
17 Lukas Bouvrie 0:41:10.05
18 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:42:30.61
19 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:42:42.05
20 Adam Marshall First City Cycling Team 0:42:44.01
21 Miles Whedbee SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 0:44:03.95
22 Casey Skyberg Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:09.07
23 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:45:47.81
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kirlin 0:31:10.83
2 Davis M robinson 0:32:06.07
3 Zach Sharp Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:32:19.62
4 Ryan M sullivan 0:32:48.77
5 Jason Meshnick Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:33:17.49
6 David P elphingstone Mafia Racing 0:33:40.10
7 Austin Eide 0:33:50.04
8 Chris Martin 0:34:10.46
9 Liam Mccoy 0:34:12.64
10 Mark Healey Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:34:15.80
11 Ryan Fitzgerald 0:34:23.55
12 James Dimaiolo 0:35:36.39
13 Alan Podczervinski 0:35:42.07
14 Brock Bigard 0:35:51.46
15 Jason Janelle 0:36:07.08
16 Adam C glaser First City Cycling Team 0:36:22.25
17 Kyle Gilliam 0:36:26.31
18 Jason Burbach Old School Racing 0:36:35.68
19 Michael Guida University of Colorado Boulder 0:36:40.49
20 Chris Thorson 0:37:05.39
21 Colin Grey CU Cycling-Boulder 0:37:51.91
22 Michael Tarne Cow Town Cycling Team 0:36:41.04
23 Douglass Hess 0:38:25.00
24 Robert M wilson 0:40:13.10
25 Jeff Seger 0:42:41.18
26 Eugene Taylor 0:43:01.38
27 Charles Johann Boulder Junior Cycling 0:47:02.18
DNF Ryan Gebhardt DNF
DNF Christopher Clausen DNF
DNF David A dixon DNF
DNF Jason Zorilla DNF
DNF Todd Sledge DNF
DNF Keith Deluca DNF
DNF Miles Whedbee SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES DNF
DNF Jm Storton DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Baddick Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:01:05.43
2 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 1:01:47.58
3 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 1:02:24.83
4 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports Racing 1:02:28.21
5 Russell Finsterwald SRAM Factory 1:03:02.61
6 Christopher Blevins NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 1:03:14.40
7 Kacey Campbell 1:03:24.23
8 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team 1:03:33.07
9 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 1:04:05.94
10 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:05:23.91
11 Liam Dunn 1:05:24.90
12 Logan Garey LTD Cycleworx 1:05:42.04
13 Michael Burleigh Evol Elite Racing 1:05:42.70
14 Mike Friedberg 1:05:47.61
15 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 1:06:38.83
16 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:08:07.49
17 Samuel Weinberg Pioneer Cycling Goods 1:09:23.06
18 William Pankonin xXx Racing @ 1 Lap
19 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team @ 1 Lap
20 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance @ 1 Lap
21 Danny Whipple @ 1 Lap
22 James Mccabe Pactimo - Kuni Lexus @ 1 Lap
DNF Peter Hagerty smith&nephew p/b West End Bikes DNF
DNF Cade Bickmore Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC DNF
DNF John Rokke Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:46.48
2 Sofia Gibiete 0:25:46.57
3 Sophia Watts Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:29:04.24
4 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:31:10.20
5 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:31:21.66
6 Isabel Naschold 0:31:31.00
7 Ashley Seger @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:36:46.08
2 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
3 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
4 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team @ 1 Lap
5 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
6 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
7 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haydn Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:38.38
2 Kaya Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:15:25.44
3 Lauren Watts Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:18:32.50
4 Meya Hatcher 0:18:33.92
5 Kailee France 0:18:50.18
6 Audrey Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:21:17.72
7 Sara Beeler Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:10.25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Carrington Naked Women's Racing 0:44:14.60
2 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:47:37.67
3 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:49:21.95
4 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling 0:49:43.13
5 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl Cycling 0:51:38.67
6 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:51:40.42
7 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
8 Tracy Elroy @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:41:42.94
2 Heather Roach Team Small Batch 0:42:19.20
3 Tamara Donelson 0:42:25.31
4 Tea Wright Rage Cycling Team 0:42:30.66
5 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:42:41.80
6 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing 0:43:07.35
7 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:43:57.15
8 Isabella Oleksy Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 0:44:10.14
9 Christa Ghent 0:44:48.26
10 Jb Brockman 0:45:07.48
11 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Organic India 0:45:42.64
12 Melissa France Old School Racing 0:45:55.74
13 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 0:46:00.99
14 Maura Mcgovern 0:46:25.00
15 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 0:48:51.73
16 Heidi Gurov Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:50:01.18
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Beale 0:35:11.33
2 Terri Smith CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:35:43.99
3 Abby Kacena First City Cycling Team 0:36:10.42
4 Nina C donohue 0:36:11.39
5 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:37:29.91
6 Lindsay K weiss 0:37:34.72
7 Amy Sebesta Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:37:55.24
8 Lina Dzekciorius 0:38:17.09
9 Megan Robben Naked Women's Racing 0:38:26.37
10 Shauna Sledge 0:39:42.26
11 Laura C mizener Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:40:43.85
12 Heather Oxenford Fort Follies Cycling Club 0:41:00.45
13 Kimberly E sands 0:41:39.98
14 Kate R fossell Blue Sky Velo 0:42:05.96
15 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:42:28.68
16 Anne Hornick 0:42:49.54
17 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 0:45:39.46
18 Rhonda Mansell 0:45:44.27
19 Xoco Shinbrot 0:45:48.31
20 Amy Latendresse First City Cycling Team 0:45:52.90
21 Kristin Seger 0:45:57.37
22 Ingrid Slette 0:46:06.65
23 Tracy Davis Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:46:15.93
DNF Gretchen Potts First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Nicole Swan First City Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:40.63
2 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:44:01.28
3 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 0:44:41.24
4 Melissa Barker Evol Elite Racing 0:45:10.18
5 Laurel Rathbun 0:45:14.11
6 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:26.23
7 Ksenia Lepikhina SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 0:46:04.56
8 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:46:38.30
9 Kristen Peterson Evol Elite Racing 0:47:24.28
10 Lisa Strong Tough Girl Cycling 0:47:32.58
11 Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing 0:47:43.66
12 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:47:56.38
13 Elizabeth Barcheck 0:48:25.00
14 Suzie Livingston Fort Follies Cycling Club 0:48:45.42
15 Tracy Yates Giant Southwest Racing 0:48:57.53
16 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:48:58.09
17 Lindsay Zucco PSIMET Racing 0:50:05.35
18 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:50:30.47
19 Lindsay Jones MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrag 0:50:34.18
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3