Log In
Robidoux Roundup CX • Oct 12 2014
5.2
4.5
5.6
5.1
6.2
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.5
Moisture
5.6
Accel
5.1
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
3 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
4 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
5 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
6 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
7 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Smelser
2 Christopher Farney
3 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
4 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
5 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
6 Stephan Bumann Cycle City Racing
7 Brian Luce KCBC Racing
8 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 James Shiflett 360 Racing
10 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 David Mathews KCBC Racing
12 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
DNF Jason Douglas Twin Six
DNF Doug Long 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clay Steinkuhler
2 Doug Campbell
3 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
4 David Davis
5 Lucas Borkowski
6 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
8 Scott Johnson
9 Tony Sherman
10 Reed Levi KCOI U20
11 Ian Stone
12 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Kenny Carlson
14 Adam Thompson Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
15 Michael York
16 Pat Robinson KCBC Racing
17 Christopher Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
18 Darrel Williams Team Horizon Cycling
19 Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
20 Jeff Nichols
21 Randy Tracy Team Horizon Cycling
22 Steven White KCBC Racing
23 Christian Johansen
24 Ivan Cabezas
DNF Jesse Oberweather
DNF Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Levi KCOI U20
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tige Lamb Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
3 Terry Higgins 360 Racing
4 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
5 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Galen Hansen Epic Cycling Team
7 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
8 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
9 Rider Unknown
10 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
11 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 James Shiflett 360 Racing
3 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
4 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Brian Duff
6 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
7 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
8 Kevin Collings
9 David Conrad Localcycling.com
10 Randy Tracy Team Horizon Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
3 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
2 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
3 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
4 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
5 Randy Tracy Team Horizon Cycling
6 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
7 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Kari Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
3 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
4 Sandra Collins
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
2 Kari Smelser Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
4 Carly Teater Team Go! Racing
DNF Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams LocalCycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1