Log In
Tacchino Cyclocross • Oct 12 2014
5.5
4.8
3.9
4.7
4.6
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
4.8
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf 1:01:31.041
2 Ben Frederick Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:01:58.921
3 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear 1:02:08.119
4 Jordan Snyder 1:03:10.055
5 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 1:03:53.916
6 Stephen Cummings 1:04:57.312
7 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 1:04:58.582
8 Dan Wolf Pro Tested Gear 1:05:29.474
9 Andy Gorski Pro Mountain Outfitters 1:05:34.237
10 David Flaten Giant Northeast Pro Team 1:06:21.206
11 Christopher Rabadi 1:06:24.672
12 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife Development Cycling 1:06:29.580
13 Scott Myers Team BBC 1:06:31.484
14 Jimmy Picard 1:07:07.681
15 Mike Runnals James River Velo Sport (JRVS) 1:08:11.128
16 Roman Semenov Arrow Bicycle 1:03:26.178
17 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling 1:05:27.525
18 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling 1:00:25.809
19 Brian Decann District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 0:53:23.439
DNF Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 0:24:55.492
DNF Andy Brooks Giant Northeast Grassroots 0:29:49.755
DNF Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:13:40.406
DNF Elliott Caldwell Crosshairs Cycling 0:23:58.035
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 0:44:42.563
2 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:44:51.857
3 Chris Dobroth Wicked Wash Racing 0:45:06.834
4 Andrew Fleming HPC 0:45:27.187
5 Luke Klaussen HPC/LIST 0:46:04.648
6 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop/National Bohemian 0:46:16.837
7 Gram Smith SEAVS/Haymarket 0:46:18.478
8 Alex Ticu Team BBC 0:46:41.404
9 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:46:48.206
10 Jack Cheng V-DAY 0:46:58.888
11 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling 0:47:14.919
12 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:47:32.336
13 Ezra Kahn Team BBC 0:47:37.062
14 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing 0:47:43.860
15 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:47:51.126
16 Josh Doorly SEAVS/Haymarket 0:47:51.786
17 Nathan Sedgewick 0:47:54.709
18 Roman Semenov Arrow Bicycle 0:48:02.880
19 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 0:48:03.012
20 John Kruegler 0:48:03.089
21 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling 0:48:12.154
22 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 0:48:25.648
23 John Glodek Twin Six 0:48:26.151
24 Michael Russo PTS Racing 0:48:38.067
25 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo 0:48:47.552
26 Spencer Cheng North American Velo/ClassBook.com 0:48:56.203
27 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:49:18.899
28 William Hilsman ZENBERRYMIX.COM 0:49:25.639
29 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:49:26.489
30 Joseph Nalley Team BBC 0:49:27.438
31 Matthew Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:49:29.025
32 Ian Jackson Team BBC 0:49:48.149
33 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane 0:49:53.308
34 Brooks Bowman The Bike Lane 0:49:59.125
35 Scotty Roberts Bike Line 0:50:20.847
36 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University 0:50:29.649
37 Joshua Templeton C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:50:45.784
38 Matthew Fackner 0:50:52.848
39 Evan Thomas-arnold District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 0:50:59.720
40 Alex Currie 0:51:15.606
41 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:51:19.280
42 Auggie Plitt Adventures for the Cure 0:51:23.133
43 Patrick Peoples District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 0:43:02.066
44 James Defilippi Squadra Coppi 0:43:11.656
45 John Rohrer Team BBC 0:43:12.181
46 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0:43:20.375
47 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 0:43:22.592
48 Brian Decann District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 0:43:45.842
49 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi 0:44:37.329
50 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:44:44.343
51 Joseph Bacinski 0:45:34.582
52 Mark Vogelgesang TEAM PUNCH 0:45:42.604
53 Aron Kansal Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 0:46:13.001
54 Din Vilela 0:46:40.656
55 Jack Fisher 0:47:39.791
56 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:47:56.905
57 James Harris 0:52:02.731
58 Michael Oliver 0:47:59.450
DNF Mike Shaw 0:35:06.962
DNF Andrew Massonneau Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:42:05.649
DNF Ryan Knight Adventures for the Cure 0:23:58.847
DNF David Jenning 0:11:18.446
DNF Chris James DCMTB 0:16:13.605
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Mitchell V-DAY 0:33:06.468
2 Tim Kelley 0:33:53.991
3 Matthew Albanese ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:33:57.445
4 Carsten Belanich 0:34:01.410
5 Jonathan Learmonth Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:34:01.422
6 Nathan Graham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:34:18.473
7 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club 0:34:20.235
8 Francis Tatem 0:34:20.626
9 Joshua Gorman Crosshairs Cycling 0:34:37.684
10 Michele Lisi 0:34:44.314
11 Daniel Hadley 0:34:47.256
12 Alex Molineux District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP 0:34:48.750
13 Oliver Harris 0:34:49.101
14 Scott Kozicki 0:34:54.393
15 Jonathan Carney Crosshairs Cycling 0:35:03.630
16 Anderw Rodriguez 0:35:11.913
17 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0:35:15.024
18 Alex Morse 0:35:15.654
19 Marko Rajkovic 0:35:22.889
20 Joe Wollschlager 0:35:23.775
21 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:35:26.450
22 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic 0:35:26.466
23 Yoshiaki Sono 0:35:44.502
24 David Bodkin Syn-Fit Race Team 0:35:57.463
25 Howard Hayes Artemis 0:36:01.067
26 Damian Walsh 0:36:18.687
27 William Lynn Team Bikenetic 0:36:24.525
28 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:36:29.873
29 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing 0:36:30.633
30 Steve Winkler 0:36:32.675
31 Ian Kennedy Adventures for the Cure 0:36:35.786
32 Jeremy Cannon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:36:43.265
33 Dave Kirschner 0:36:45.712
34 Matt Earman 0:37:11.117
35 Christopher Calderon AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:37:29.852
36 Jeffrey Sheehan 0:37:32.474
37 Christopher Mckay C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:37:34.656
38 Chris Brennan 0:37:36.958
39 David Beavis 0:37:43.247
40 Anthony Reedy 0:37:52.154
41 Chris Mcilroy TEAM PUNCH 0:38:19.870
42 Patrick Gray ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:38:35.727
43 Chris Hadley 0:38:38.875
44 An Ha 0:38:42.719
45 Joseph Petty 0:38:43.683
46 Hans Ruppenthal 0:38:50.196
47 Brian Holesapple 0:39:13.348
48 Daniel Hoefert 0:39:15.533
49 Brian Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:39:33.777
50 Matthew Dustin 0:40:22.730
51 Ryan Nielson 0:40:29.212
52 John Scicchitano Team Bikenetic 0:40:35.726
53 Don Watkins Potomac Velo Club 0:40:45.211
54 Glenn Stevens Artemis 0:40:46.443
55 James Dvorsky 0:40:50.534
56 Ross Lafontaine Charm City Cycling, LLC 0:41:23.868
57 Mark Perry 0:41:38.717
58 Jeremy Brooks The Bike Lane 0:41:55.485
59 Bryan Piacentini 0:28:36.308
60 Michael Levesque 0:31:07.647
61 John Mcavoy 0:31:09.898
62 Paul Marria 0:31:28.885
63 David Jones 0:31:40.180
64 William Crawford 0:31:47.355
65 Michael Minnis 0:32:12.953
66 Jim Goeke-morey 0:34:14.192
67 Shane Wardle 0:34:14.683
68 Peter Ipsen 0:34:19.837
69 Justin Binder 0:35:05.659
70 Maurice Mead 0:36:52.846
71 Shannon Ayres The Bike Lane 0:37:00.011
72 Quentin Hodgson 0:38:20.396
DNF Michael Hoff 0:24:12.452
DNF Jon Agazzi Arrow Bicycle 0:12:32.858
DNF Kevin Sundeen 0:00:00.000
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 0:17:57.526
2 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing 0:18:02.515
3 Maximus Oleynik Rock Creek Velo 0:18:39.399
4 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:19:20.088
5 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:19:29.962
6 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo 0:19:41.751
7 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 0:19:42.182
8 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:20:06.341
9 Ean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 0:20:12.908
10 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:20:15.979
11 Andrew Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:20:47.441
12 Tobias Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:22:10.900
13 Evan Roper 0:22:12.161
14 Eoghan Butler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:22:12.163
15 Declan Butler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:22:17.737
16 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:22:40.858
17 Karl Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:22:49.353
18 Jack Dempsey 0:22:55.566
19 Jesse Rider Rock Creek Velo 0:23:09.170
20 Flaxmann Luke 0:24:25.361
21 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:25:16.042
22 Maximus Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:25:38.497
23 Lance Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:28:12.294
24 Edwin Sloman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:28:19.768
25 Zachary Robertsweigert Rock Creek Velo 0:29:51.735
26 Brayden Kromis 0:19:34.774
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vojtech Pezlar 0:46:48.880
2 Leo Yip Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 0:47:20.351
3 Marcio Filho Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 0:47:31.522
4 Eric Voigt 0:47:33.482
5 Hayden Blom Monticello Velo Club 0:49:17.022
6 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 0:50:21.780
7 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:50:56.209
8 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 0:51:07.927
9 Tommy Steinebrunner 0:51:11.717
10 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo 0:54:48.646
11 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 0:45:17.223
12 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 0:45:51.811
13 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:46:47.654
14 Quinn Ciccoretti NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:11.907
15 Noah Flaxman 0:48:11.320
16 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs Cycling 0:49:07.770
17 Asa Rogers DCMTB 0:50:20.185
18 Sushanth Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:50:33.412
19 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 0:50:42.765
20 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo 0:51:05.269
21 Isaac Sweeney 0:54:27.352
22 Jordan Werbel Rock Creek Velo 0:55:31.965
DNF Spencer Virtue 0:25:27.140
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 44:22.6
2 Brian Rist Team Bike Doctor 45:00.9
3 Johnny May 45:16.3
4 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20cycling.com 45:34.2
5 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 45:51.7
6 John Mcgreevy 46:17.6
7 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 46:25.1
8 Douglas Philippone Palantir 46:25.7
9 Neil Schirmer Team Beyer Auto 46:27.9
10 Mike Esmonde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 46:28.6
11 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 46:37.9
12 Steve Fife Team Bike Doctor 46:45.1
13 Sean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 46:57.4
14 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling 47:04.4
15 Joseph Ashman 47:04.7
16 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:10.6
17 Joe Lillibridge C3-Twenty20cycling.com 47:29.2
18 Matt Carroll The Bike Lane 47:38.6
19 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 47:46.9
20 William Gowin Tailwind Cyclists 48:30.0
21 Matthew Buckleman Adventures for the Cure 48:39.9
22 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Cycling 48:45.4
23 Scott Cernich Crosshairs Cycling 48:51.5
24 Rob Campbell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:54.1
25 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20cycling.com 49:43.2
26 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing 50:11.1
27 Todd Bickling Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 50:16.8
28 Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 50:46.3
29 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 43:35.1
30 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi 44:16.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo 0:41:06.665
2 Iain Banks ABRT/Parvilla Cycles 0:41:26.534
3 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 0:41:43.618
4 Chris Chase FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:41:54.473
5 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 0:42:09.679
6 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling 0:42:15.222
7 John Mead The Bike Lane 0:42:15.861
8 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi 0:43:01.701
9 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane 0:43:11.104
10 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 0:43:24.347
11 Shane Welck Adventures for the Cure 0:43:27.704
12 Scott Huddleston 0:43:28.786
13 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:43:38.092
14 David Jenkinson SEAVS/Haymarket 0:43:43.975
15 Shane Mccready Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 0:43:47.830
16 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:43:54.117
17 Matthew Churchill 0:44:03.645
18 Eric Welp Route 1 Velo 0:44:03.658
19 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 0:44:15.567
20 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC 0:44:28.981
21 Jon Anderson Arrow Bicycle 0:44:31.120
22 Jason Dempsey 0:44:31.513
23 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:44:41.299
24 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:44:43.848
25 Christopher Price C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:44:53.517
26 Ron Edwards DCMTB 0:44:58.802
27 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 0:45:14.375
28 Robert Chase FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 0:45:16.231
29 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:45:35.426
30 Brian Sweeney 0:45:37.847
31 Jay Schrum 0:45:38.099
32 Erik Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 0:45:50.554
33 Jonathan Hanson Western Howard County Cycling 0:45:54.939
34 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 0:46:04.712
35 Steve Kuperberg NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:08.662
36 Brandon Cogswell Bike Rack Racing 0:46:12.342
37 Charles Kearns Crosshairs Cycling 0:46:35.835
38 Jeremy Haag Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 0:46:45.060
39 Eric Evans 0:46:47.937
40 Jose Obando NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:00.384
41 Pete Van riper Arrow Bicycle 0:47:32.266
42 Michael Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 0:47:37.337
43 Michael Donnellan 0:47:40.092
44 Christopher Ragsdale 0:47:54.102
45 Carlo Alfano Crosshairs Cycling 0:38:42.934
46 Matthew Tilley C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:38:45.203
47 Aaron Ghais Western Howard County Cycling 0:38:46.915
48 D. Brett collins 0:38:52.047
49 Rick Mcclain 0:39:06.211
50 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:39:13.627
51 David Tambeaux Crosshairs Cycling 0:39:20.877
52 Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi 0:39:40.036
53 Kelly Vanover 0:39:45.623
54 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:39:48.445
55 Geoff Silberman 0:39:55.626
56 James Mackeith 0:40:13.581
57 Barnaby Nygren Charm City Cycling, LLC 0:40:26.187
58 Brian Connors The Bike Lane 0:40:35.516
59 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:40:50.263
60 Adam Lewandowski 0:40:54.800
61 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 0:41:34.605
62 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:41:36.022
63 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo 0:45:04.243
64 Joe Reiman 0:46:48.192
65 David Stinson Patuxent Velo 0:48:11.853
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi 0:47:54.164
2 Michael Vanderbilt Crosshairs Cycling 0:48:04.954
3 David Kay Team Beyer Auto 0:48:13.979
4 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 0:48:23.353
5 Paul Varga Team Beyer Auto 0:48:40.040
6 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:48:45.236
7 Bill Wheeler Adventures for the Cure 0:49:09.198
8 Mark Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket 0:50:29.763
9 Scott Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket 0:50:30.452
10 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 0:51:22.908
11 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:51:32.863
12 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:51:34.291
13 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 0:52:35.316
14 Thomas Shaw The Bike Lane 0:52:40.849
15 Stokely Samuel 0:52:56.376
16 Albert Greene DCMTB 0:54:08.871
17 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 0:47:04.301
DNF Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure 0:39:53.637
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Charm City Cycling, LLC 0:46:46.004
2 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:47:38.042
3 Shawn Downing Charm City Cycling, LLC 0:48:54.508
4 John Rogers DCMTB 0:48:57.315
5 Eric Sloman Bicyle Outfitters Racing Team 0:49:09.562
6 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:50:08.796
7 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 0:50:17.736
8 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo 0:42:29.280
9 Gary Dugovich 0:45:27.751
10 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:45:58.018
11 Cary Hunter Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:46:33.826
12 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling 0:46:58.672
13 Joseph Hoffman 0:47:18.491
14 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:27.820
15 George Uhl Adventures for the Cure 0:50:55.569
16 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 0:52:20.208
17 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:50:52.309
18 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle 0:51:41.988
DNF Gary Moon SBR Cycling 0:07:57.939
DNF Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:00:00.000
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:46:01.544
2 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:37.197
3 Will Mitchell V-DAY 0:47:28.726
4 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 0:47:57.919
5 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling 0:48:03.928
6 Callum Ingram 0:48:04.428
7 Mark Cavey Crosshairs Cycling 0:48:27.635
8 Bentley Brooks KCOI Boulevard 0:48:44.783
9 Scott Kozicki 0:49:57.923
10 Daniel Hadley 0:42:54.115
11 Alex Morse 0:43:50.690
12 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:44:18.087
13 Kevin Sundeen 0:46:53.380
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Sornson 0:40:51.455
2 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:40:52.055
3 Rachel Weaver Koeles Cycling Club 0:42:23.334
4 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 0:42:28.508
5 April Nabholz Giant Northeast Grassroots 0:42:40.341
6 Melissa Presnell Rogue Velo Racing 0:42:59.626
7 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:43:55.501
8 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 0:43:59.895
9 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 0:43:59.968
10 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 0:44:14.507
11 Jennifer Maxwell Midatlantic Colavita Women 0:44:59.100
12 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:40:18.391
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Crifasi 0:44:23.289
2 Claire Armstrong Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 0:45:15.239
3 Nicole Davison 0:45:40.093
4 Adrienne Allegretti Arrow Bicycle 0:45:42.336
5 Melanie Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 0:46:12.539
6 Mason Hopkins ALAN North America Cycling 0:46:16.088
7 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 0:46:24.975
8 Mackenzie Vanover Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:46:33.987
9 Diane Miller 0:46:51.442
10 Stacie Truszkowski Koeles Cycling Club 0:47:00.818
11 Elizabeth Shaw The Bike Lane 0:47:02.259
12 Stacey Bran Team Sticky Fingers 0:48:28.835
13 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 0:39:46.721
14 Regan Bailey 0:40:06.454
15 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:40:32.052
16 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing 0:40:57.277
17 Kathryn Hansen 0:41:05.454
18 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:41:27.957
19 Elizabeth Keesler Team ProPower Coaching 0:44:31.223
20 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 0:48:31.228
21 Patricia Ledesma Union Cycling Team 0:48:38.711
22 Denise Clearwater 0:43:13.708
DNF Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:31:08.343
DNF Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 0:17:41.297
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Aulisio VelovilleUSA 0:28:49.476
2 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 0:29:02.260
3 Patty Fulton Midatlantic Colavita Women 0:29:04.487
4 Beth Durman Bike Rack Racing 0:30:04.588
5 Rosemarie Beale Rock Creek Velo 0:31:04.017
6 Unkown Rider 0:31:22.768
7 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing 0:31:39.674
8 Alicen Kershaw 0:31:50.502
9 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC 0:32:06.063
10 Unknown Rider 0:32:10.946
11 Cassandra Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:33:16.434
12 Mary Dobroth 0:33:30.504
13 Lindsay Donnellon Team BBC 0:33:43.358
14 Kathleen Holmes 0:34:30.155
15 Virginia Horne Team Integrity 0:34:30.750
16 Jennifer Mason 0:37:29.614
17 Emily Atwood 0:27:56.690
18 Jacqueline Stallworth 0:27:59.549
19 Courtney Long Adventures for the Cure 0:28:36.387
20 Jennifer Wheeler 0:30:18.691
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 0:21:01.895
2 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:21:52.272
3 Uma Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:23:13.064
4 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:26:33.892
5 Hannah Frank Rock Creek Velo 0:26:35.576
6 Elizabeth Kelley-kern 0:26:39.364
7 Julia Kelley-kern 0:28:13.535
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sagada Penano The Bike Lane 0:20:40.158
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Sornson 0:27:53.161
2 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:30:38.886
3 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:33:02.033
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnf Lindsay Nelson 0:10:18.337
Finishers: Cat 4: 1