Log In
Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 5 • Oct 12 2014
Race uploaded by Bob Woods csv | json
5.5
2.5
5.6
4.2
3
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.5
Moisture
5.6
Accel
4.2
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Farrell-dessureault Skinouk VDM 01:02:43
2 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Maine Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:48:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Vautour Tall Tree Cycles 01:00:12
2 Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais +0:16
3 Robert Parniak The Cyclery +0:24
4 Richard Grieve Kunstadt Sports +0:25
5 Charles Plamondon Ride with Rendall +1:31
6 Ian Loney Ride With Rendall +1:39
7 Bruno Lafontaine Pecco?s +1:45
8 Neil Schiemann Tall Tree Cycles +2:01
9 Chris Mcquinn MidWeek Cycling Club +2:27
10 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro.com +2:51
11 Andrew Mcrae Terrascape Racing +3:22
12 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery +3:23
13 Stephen Bursey Gearheads +4:16
14 Chris Reid The Cyclery +5:32
15 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
16 Dave Busch The Cyclery -1 lap
17 Robert Bemrose Euro-sports -1 lap
18 Nicolas Regis Les Rouleurs de l?outaouais -1 lap
19 Chris Stewart Gearheads -1 lap
20 Casey Macleod independent -1 lap
21 Amenh Tsan independent -1 lap
22 Pat Kelly Euro-Sports -1 lap
23 Jeremie Fournier independent -1 lap
24 Guillaume Seyer-forget GearHeads -1 lap
DNF Dejan Pavlica independent
DNF Nicholas Bishop The Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arno Turk Independent 00:49:24
2 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles +0:46
3 Vince Caceres The Cyclery +0:50
4 Steven Thomas Euro-sports +1:36
5 Eric Laplante Maglia Rosa +1:46
6 Craig Deveer The Cyclery +2:07
7 Eric Rouleau Les Rouleurs de l?outaouais +2:08
8 Andrew Olive Euro-sports +2:51
9 Eric Migneron Maglia Rosa +3:05
10 Brian Schlachta Ottawa Bicycle Club +3:09
11 John Clare Fiera Race Team +3:32
12 Drew Mccutcheon independent +3:53
13 Damien Carrier independent +4:07
14 Mike Breault Northern Cycle +4:15
15 James Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles +4:20
16 Stephen Irwin Cyclelogik Racing +4:43
17 Brian Edmond Independent +4:44
18 David Jones Ottawa Bicycle Club +4:47
19 Kristjan Wallner Ottawa Bicycle Club +5:12
20 Jake Cleofas Nine2FivePro.com +5:21
21 Greg Hill euro-sports.ca +5:25
22 Greg Payne Nine2FivePro.com +5:44
23 Philip Danks independent +5:54
24 Steven Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:09
25 Jeffrey Costello Euro-Sports +6:24
26 Jamie Mcmanus independent +6:34
27 David Shantz independent +6:44
28 David Wright Euro-sports +6:47
29 Jeff Johnston independent +7:26
30 Curtis Collins Independent +7:41
31 Eric Larson Ride with Rendall p. b. Biemme +7:49
32 John Marron independent +7:50
33 Ian Port Euro-Sports +7:53
34 Jason Luther algoma bicycle company +8:03
35 Adam Freed Nine2FivePro.com Racing Team -1 lap
36 Luc Lamarre Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais -1 lap
37 James Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
38 Eric Gustafson independent -1 lap
39 Giacomo Panico Independent -1 lap
40 Tj Jellinek independent -1 lap
DNF Mathew Gayford independent
DNF Sean Buchanan Ride With Rendall
DNF Rob Kerr The Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 00:50:04
2 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall +0:02
3 Andr? Paquette Maglia Rosa +0:45
4 Jean-christophe Vialaret Euro-sports +1:48
5 David Hendrycks Euro-sports +2:22
6 Ian Stewart independent +2:31
7 William Mcilroy First Capital Cycling - Kingston +2:37
8 David Bilenkey Euro-sports +2:50
9 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +3:27
10 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery +3:44
11 Bruno Cyr Skinouk +3:57
12 Allen Cameron Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +4:26
13 Mark Kulas Gearheads +4:57
14 Alain Major Maglia Rosa +5:09
15 Bryan Gormley The Cyclery +5:16
16 Mark Roundell Cyclelogik Racing +6:11
17 Mike Avery J & J Cycle +6:54
18 Ronald Ross Team Race +6:59
19 Dave Wall independent +7:07
20 Thomas Leroux independent -1 lap
21 Scott Mcneely independent -1 lap
22 Paul Miller Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme -1 lap
23 Robert Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
24 Detlef Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
25 Scott Hall Cyclelogik Racing -1 lap
26 Joey Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
27 Marcel Brugger Ride With Rendall -1 lap
28 Ryan Gilchrist Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
29 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
30 Emil Jacobson Cyclelogik -1 lap
31 Steven Cornick independent -1 lap
32 David Hall Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
33 Dean Timbrell independent - 2 laps
34 Douglas Beckett Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - 2 laps
35 Scott Mcmann independent - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird Peak Racing 00:52:21
2 Jean-louis Dorego Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
3 Wayne Saunders Independent - 3 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:49:36
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Berthiaume Gearheads 00:47:07
2 Jodi Wendland Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:29
3 Melanie Schultz Euro-sports +4:34
4 Magali Nayet independent -1 lap
5 Angela Beauchamp Cyclefit Chicks -1 lap
6 Sarah Magee Gearheads -1 lap
7 Katie Robertson Gearheads -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Mottershead Gearheads 00:49:43
2 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club +0:27
3 Amanda Shaw The Cyclery +0:33
4 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery +1:39
5 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme +2:38
6 Lauren Klump Ride With Rendall +2:57
7 Tammy Mckenna independent +3:33
8 Naomi Szigeti Fiera Race Team +3:55
9 Lissa Lamarche independent +4:38
10 Suzanne Harrison independent -1 lap
11 Kim Fera Euro-sports -1 lap
12 Jose Lamirande The Cyclery -1 lap
13 An Vo Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
14 Susan Anton Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Meyer Euro-sports 00:48:53
2 Marcie Girouard independent -1 lap
3 Deb Holbrook Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall 00:52:07
2 Blanche Drapeau Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Leblanc Gearheads 00:53:01
2 Szymek Wasiak Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:01
3 Cory Reggentin Cornwall Cycle Club +4:20
4 Chris Mcphee independent +6:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-Cervelo 00:57:57
2 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing +0:02
3 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro.com +0:03
4 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles +0:05
5 Conor O'Brien The Cyclery/Stevens +0:10
6 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles +0:59
7 Marc Boudreau Stevens The Cyclery +1:19
8 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com +1:24
9 Glen Rendall Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme +3:08
10 Mathieu Lafontaine Independent +4:19
11 Imad El-ghazal Rebec and Kroes Cycle +5:25
12 Bayden Pritchard Octto-Cervelo +6:03
13 Guillaume Lafleur Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais +6:05
14 Christian Bernard Tall Tree Cycles -1 lap
15 Mathieu Tremblay-gravel Ride With Rendall -1 lap
16 Carey Dedo Gearheads -1 lap
17 Marc-antoine Brassard Les Rouleurs de l?Outaouais -1 lap
DNF Shawn Clarke Stevens - The Cyclery
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tricia k. Spooner The Cyclery 00:45:51
2 Sophie Matte The Cyclery +0:44
3 Robyn Angeles Independent +4:31
4 Stephanie Beckett independent -1 lap
5 Nicola Coles independent -1 lap
6 Jen Mcphee independent - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:21:48
2 Evan Clare Ottawa Bicycle Club +1:08
3 Trey Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles +4:57
4 Emmett Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club +8:17
5 Logan Jellinek independent +9:01
6 Gavin Cleofas independent -1 lap
7 Tyler Edmond independent -1 lap
8 Ian Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Grieve Kunstadt Sports 00:28:24
2 Caitlin Gormley independent +1:07
3 Liliane Chagnon Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Sara-ann Kelly independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jensen Grieve Kunstadt Sports 00:30:39
2 Taegan Mcguire Tall Tree Cycles +1:52
3 Tristan Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Parker Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
5 Eric Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Declan Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:29:44
2 Annika Ebner Fresh Air Experience -1 lap
3 Chloe Maine Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
4 Keira Edmond Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Vialaret Euro-sports 00:49:47
2 Liam Kerr OBC/The Cyclery +5:20
3 Dylan Anton Ottawa Bicycle Club +6:54
4 Simon Mallory independent -1 lap
5 Willem Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
6 Ben Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:51:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Mckellar Ottawa Bicycle Club 00:55:25
2 Conor Jacobson Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
3 Sebastian Brooks Ottawa Bicycle Club - 2 laps
DNF Gabriel Brun independent
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Maine independent 00:53:50
2 Reilley Mcclure Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2