Log In
Bicycle Sport Shop Six Shooter Cyclocross Day 2 • Oct 5 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
4.3
1.7
3.3
2.8
3.6
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
1.7
Moisture
3.3
Accel
2.8
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Virr Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Isaac Young All-City X Fulton Racing
4 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
5 Bryan Voytilla Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
6 Colin Frazer
7 Derek Delpero Austinbikes
8 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
9 Adrian Duncan
10 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 Brad Howard Team Super Awesome
12 Marciano Sanchez
13 Scot Pemberton Mafia Racing
14 Ryan Plaisted Team Super Awesome
15 Mike Ramsey
16 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
17 Tyler Arnold Team Embros Racing
18 Richard Cancino
19 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
2 Jeff Park Mark It Zero
3 Christopher Powers Matrix/RBM
4 Daniel Martinez
5 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club
6 William Ross
7 Timothy Phillips FG Law Racing
8 James Hyslop
9 Chad Christian
10 Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club
11 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
12 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
13 Russell Metoyer Velossimo Racing
14 Jonathan Pattie Team Cycle Progression
15 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
16 Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
17 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
18 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
19 Daniel Dowe Austinbikes/Revenant
20 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
21 Tom Warren A Bloc
22 James Webb Mafia Racing
23 Chris Jennings
24 Mark Fraske
25 Mark Wiggans Chicken and Waffles Racing
26 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
27 David Knight Team Yacht Club
28 Chad Smith
29 Dustin Payne
30 Charles Cannon Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
31 Nate Collamer
32 Juan Salazar Bicycle Heaven / PVA
33 Monte Bennett Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione Racin
34 John Batson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
3 Stewart Stafford Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
5 B. cole Bewley Colonel's /Sho-Air
6 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
7 David Parker Bicycle Heaven / PVA
8 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
9 Jimmie Vaughan BICYCLE HEAVEN
10 Michael Rossi Bikesport
11 Martin Milliken Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12 Richard Quiroga
13 Chris Olson
14 Kenneth Smith Colonel's /Sho-Air
15 Michael Vanrandwyk
16 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Sho-Air
17 Robert Quiroga
18 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
19 Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club
20 Alan Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
21 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
22 Andy Austin Violet Crown
23 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
24 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
25 Drew Akin Mark It Zero
26 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
27 Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
2 Whitney Fanning Bicycles Outback Racing
3 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
2 William Johnson Boneshaker Project
3 Kyle Johnson Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
4 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
5 Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing
6 Spencer Brown
7 Gilbert Johnson Boneshaker Project
8 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
9 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
10 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
11 Jesse Slate Team Wooly Mammoth
12 Eddie Martinez
13 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
14 Matthew Shofner Rockwall Cycling
15 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
16 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
17 Jonathan Pass 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
18 Thomas Miller
19 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
20 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
21 Jason Baker
22 Andy Frazier Dallas Bike Works CX
23 Gregory Houston Team Super Awesome
24 Cole Tininenko SimplexQ Racing Team
25 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
26 Travis Johnson
27 Adam Spears Mirage
28 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles CX Experience
29 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
30 Gary Rothera TEAM YACHT CLUB
31 Timothy Phillips FG Law Racing
32 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
33 Lj Miller
34 Justin Kee Dallas Bike Works CX
35 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression
36 Andrew Neilson
37 Jason Whitson
38 Robert Wray Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
39 Alex Garza
40 Robert Sisk Bikesport
41 Sean Brock
42 Kahler Low
43 John Connolly Team Yacht Club
44 King Embros Bicycle Club
45 Don Hoodenpyle
46 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
47 Austin Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
48 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
49 Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori
50 Andrew Baker Team Embros Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joaquin Najar
2 Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
3 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
4 Spencer Nowell MOXIE MULTISPORT
5 Louie Riesch VAMPIRE WEREWOLF
6 Ben Kettle The Peddler Bicycle Shop
7 Jeffrey Skipper
8 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
9 Jurgen Gruber Violet Crown
10 Adam Spears Mirage
11 Greg Clark Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione Racin
12 Chris Jennings
13 Geremy Hamlett Mad Duck Racing
14 Jordan Janes
15 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
16 Sawyer Brown
17 Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
18 Travis Burleson
19 Jonathan Elswood
20 Andre Jurgensen TEAM ENDORPHINS
21 Jordan Gomez
22 Logan Deborde Cadence Cyclery
23 Daniel 'caden' Burross Hotter'N Hell Hundred
24 Josh Crain
25 Steve Etherton Team Cycle Progression
26 Chris Warren ATC Racing
27 Adam Frelin
28 Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
29 Shawn Slack Austinbikes/Revenant
30 Jay Nordeen
31 John Kirtley Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
32 Jeffrey Chapman
33 Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
34 Carter Tate One Hour Racing
35 Kahler Low
36 Shiva Mayer
37 Robert Mcdonald
38 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
39 Christopher Mayes
40 Albert Lopez Bayou City Racing
41 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
42 Daniel Leopold Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
43 Steven Pagan
44 Dirk Steinfort
45 Jason Pellegrini
46 Timothy Stansbury
47 Carlos Barrera
48 Corey Walo PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
49 Dennis Mccanless Joe's Pro Bikes
50 Aldrin Dalere BICYCLE SPORT SHOP AUSTIN
51 Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
52 Nicholas Fournier
53 Joshua Levy
54 Clint Gray
55 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
56 Joel Williams
57 Jb Cook
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Nordeen
2 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3 Wrenny Collamer
4 Ulysses Boulton CYCLOCROSS PROJECT 2015
5 Jesse Kerby Cyclocross Project 2015
6 Santiago Boulton CYCLOCROSS PROJECT 2015
7 Sam Sharp
8 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
9 Nicholas Black
10 Jackson Henry
11 Elijah Goldreyer Boneshaker Project
12 Finn Dowe Cyclocross Project 2015
13 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
14 Karsyn Pemberton
15 Cameron Sponer
16 Luke Dowe Cyclocross Project 2015
17 Jake Batson
18 Santiago Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
19 Anderson Friday CYCLOCROSS PROJCET 2015
20 Henry Benz Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradyn Lange
2 Tallon Pemberton
3 Elijah Trotter CYCLOCROSS PROJECT 2015
4 Jacob Duran
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Harshaw Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Patrick Doyle Cyclocross Project 2015
4 Maxwell Emden Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Hobbs Gray
6 Jake Chapman
7 Nick Aviles CYCLOCROSS PROJECT 2014
8 Cannon Trevelise MAFIA RACING
9 Alex Aviles CYCLOCROSS PROJECT 2014
10 Cooper Gray
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing
2 Nick Torraca
3 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
4 Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
5 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
6 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
7 Andrew Beres
8 William Sheftall Raising Canes Racing
9 Nathan Phillips Mark It Zero
10 Ben Cross
11 Andrew Cork
12 Alex Morgan Hills Sport Shop
13 Tyler Cloutier Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
14 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
15 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
16 Keith Hargis
17 Todd Hauber
18 Scott Henry Chicken and Waffles Racing
19 Robert Biard 787 Racing
20 Adam Finck Team Velocity Bike Shop
21 Jack Ishihara
22 Caleb Hulsey
23 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
24 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
25 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
26 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
27 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
28 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
29 S Paul littlefield Georgetown Cyclewerx
30 Elizabeth So Team TATI
31 Chad Goldreyer
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Ethridge PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
2 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
3 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
4 Kim Chance
5 Caroline Gaynor
6 Erica Harshaw
7 Allison Rydell
8 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Renee Lockey Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
10 Susan Sloan
11 Sarah Dieken Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Kathy Johnson
13 Katie Sewell FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
14 Shannon Stauffer Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
15 Marla Briley
16 Katherine Pierce
17 Dena Childs Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
18 Sharon Palkowetz Mirage
19 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
20 Vicki Pabon Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
21 Kimberly Clements
22 Debra Bailey River City Market Racing
23 Vanessa Vazquez
24 Joelle Dowe Cyclocross Project 2015
25 Lisa Lyons Cyclocross Project 2015
26 Bailee Begnoche
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
2 Hannah Houston TEAM SUPER AWESOME
3 Piper Pizzo
4 Ellie Black
5 Alexia Latto
6 Kari Tate
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Spooner
2 Kaitlin Coppedge
3 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
4 Hazel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Katherine Doyle Cyclocross Project 2015
6 Bridget Kinsey BICYCLE SPORT SHOP CYCLOCROSS CLUB
7 Brooke Lyons CYCLOCROSS PROJECT 2015
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth So Team TATI
2 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
3 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome
4 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
5 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
6 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
7 Catherine Moritz Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
8 Leslie Ethridge PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
9 Lisa Lennon T3
10 Kim Ciolli
11 Penny Ficker
12 Allison Floyd
13 Kimberly Clements
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4