Log In
Seneca Creek Cyclocross - SCCX • Oct 11 2014
4.4
5.8
3.9
4.1
4
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
5.8
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.1
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear 0:49:14.825
2 Ben Frederick Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:49:50.046
3 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 0:52:09.300
4 David Flaten Giant Northeast Pro Team 0:52:24.575
5 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 0:52:31.737
6 Ranjodh Gill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:54:34.285
7 Ethan Frey Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 0:48:45.317
DNF Scott Myers Team BBC 0:31:03.450
DNF Dan Wolf Pro Tested Gear 0:06:06.937
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 0:43:25.308
2 Tony Abate District Velocity Racing 0:43:49.139
3 Nathan Ong 0:44:06.374
4 Nathan Sedgewick 0:44:07.093
5 Ryan Knight Adventures for the Cure 0:44:17.781
6 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:44:43.119
7 Adam Trexler 0:45:00.265
8 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop/National Bohemian 0:45:10.203
9 Howard Hayes Artemis 0:45:49.264
10 John Glodek Twin Six 0:46:02.105
11 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:04.401
12 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing 0:46:05.359
13 Justin Howe Charm City Cycling, LLC 0:46:46.890
14 Spencer Cheng North American Velo/ClassBook.com 0:48:00.339
15 Sam Nussenzweig 0:48:07.465
16 Michael Boss C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:48:32.831
17 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:42:02.394
18 Charly Hermanson Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 0:43:59.347
19 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:45:11.943
DNF Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling 0:22:42.097
DNF Kevin Hays 0:00:00.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Gore Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 0:44:07.337
2 Ian Jackson Team BBC 0:44:54.789
3 Carsten Belanich 0:45:21.324
4 Adam Trexler 0:46:21.033
5 Caoly Tran Team BBC 0:48:30.655
6 Grant Herdrich 0:48:31.522
7 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club 0:48:58.703
8 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:49:03.638
9 Kyle Friis 0:49:25.591
10 Mark Vichich 0:43:08.743
11 David Miller 0:43:26.072
12 Samuel Bramwell Team BBC 0:43:29.360
13 Brandon Cogswell Bike Rack Racing 0:43:34.521
14 Christopher Mckay C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:44:04.345
15 Scott Kozicki 0:44:47.710
16 Tj Sasser Adventures for the Cure 0:45:40.586
17 Benjamin B. 0:46:18.898
18 Din Vilela 0:46:24.870
19 Nicholas Pazzaglia 0:46:51.722
20 Brian Clark 0:46:53.374
21 Mehdy Rad Arrow Bicycle 0:47:08.173
22 Mark Hemhauser All American Bicycle Club, Inc. 0:47:28.078
23 Frank Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:49:57.682
24 Glenn Stevens Artemis 0:50:38.032
25 Mark Grzanna 0:50:50.108
26 Robert Martin 0:42:45.328
27 Jeffrey White 0:46:10.688
28 Gwokang Yang 0:46:22.613
DNF William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:13:20.700
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Cannon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 27:19.000
2 Ruben Jacobo-rubio Arrow Bicycle 27:41.507
3 Steve Winkler 28:18.886
4 Frank Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 28:36.042
5 Alexander Gray 28:46.343
6 Dan Hicks 29:11.024
7 Chris Reardon 29:42.718
8 Brian Claek 29:58:00
9 Jeremy Brooks The Bike Lane 30:15.503
10 Christopher Falck 30:25.060
11 Glenn Stevens Artemis 30:43.968
12 John Babcock Team BBC 31:00.227
13 Jens Scott 31:44.690
14 Don Watkins Potomac Velo Club 32:04.724
15 Tyler Orton Team Bikenetic 32:43.600
16 Jarrett Conway District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 33:10.885
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 0:13:14.146
2 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:13:31.844
3 Maximus Oleynik Rock Creek Velo 0:13:44.768
4 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:14:03.363
5 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo 0:14:08.971
6 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 0:14:17.805
7 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:14:41.363
9 Nathan Cusack 15:11.6
10 Jack Dempsey 0:16:37.438
11 Tyler Phillips 0:16:42.110
12 Isaac Vuers
13 Matthew Kennedy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:17:51.937
14 Blue Shapiro 18:06.2
15 Karl Neff 0:19:49.612
16 Joseph Kennedy 0:21:37.648
17 Jack Reed 0:22:56.228
DNF Joseph Kennedy 0:00:00.000
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Voigt 0:44:10.698
2 Thomas Humphreys 0:44:51.155
3 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:41:35.856
4 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 0:42:07.308
5 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:43:44.068
6 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:44:50.693
7 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 0:47:33.191
8 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:49:00.446
9 Sushanth Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:40:48.842
10 Jordan Werbel Rock Creek Velo 0:40:49.096
11 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo 0:40:49.911
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:09:06.648
2 Tristan Raab 0:09:47.515
3 Ryan Phillips 0:09:54.763
4 Dillon Cosper Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 0:09:56.184
5 Lance Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:11:13.232
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:48:15.450
2 Joe Lillibridge C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:49:21.924
3 Brian Rist Team Bike Doctor 0:49:49.435
4 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:50:11.728
5 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:50:25.445
6 John Dove 0:50:34.266
7 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Cycling 0:51:01.019
8 Douglas Philippone Palantir 0:51:54.178
9 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:52:45.273
10 Bryon Jones 0:53:19.487
DNF Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 0:32:30.893
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Berry 0:42:26.933
2 Iain Banks ABRT/Parvilla Cycles 0:42:59.681
3 Jason Ludicke Adventures for the Cure 0:43:58.304
4 Mark Lahuec 0:44:41.325
5 John Mead The Bike Lane 0:45:31.337
6 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:45:55.411
7 Brian Thiel 0:45:55.881
8 John Reed The Bike Lane 0:46:14.028
9 Kenny Shapiro 0:46:20.740
10 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:46:27.843
11 Scott Harvey ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:46:27.853
12 John Hostetter iii C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 0:46:52.139
13 Michael Perdek 0:47:08.963
14 Jay Schrum 0:47:11.880
15 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:22.679
16 Chris Cosper Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 0:47:22.754
17 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:39.236
18 Unknown Rider 0:47:44.541
19 Jason Dempsey 0:41:17.890
20 Ryan Wilt The Bike Lane 0:41:20.980
21 John Ludicke Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:41:49.252
22 John Rohrer Team BBC 0:42:17.663
23 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:42:18.478
24 Craig Terry 1863vc p/b RETS 0:43:03.143
25 Matthew Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:43:53.651
26 Pete Blair SEAVS/Haymarket 0:44:31.334
27 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 0:44:32.628
28 Charles Kearns Crosshairs Cycling 0:44:34.995
29 Geoff Silberman 0:45:09.518
30 Aaron Ghais Western Howard County Cycling 0:45:37.482
31 Michael Calderone Finkraft Cyling Team 0:45:54.013
32 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:34.816
33 Mark Hemhauser All American Bicycle Club, Inc. 0:47:46.112
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Parse Crosshairs Cycling 0:43:18.092
2 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:43:51.869
3 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:44:30.093
4 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:45:54.202
5 Ramon Benitez 0:46:04.397
6 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 0:46:05.473
7 Sean Easley US Military Cycling Team 0:46:21.290
8 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory 0:46:39.387
9 Ian Palmer ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:46:44.255
10 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:46:45.512
11 Stokely Samuel 0:47:24.755
12 Blake Bricker 0:42:30.107
13 Thomas Snyder NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:42:32.601
14 George Branyan Route 1 Velo 0:42:46.031
15 Erik Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 0:43:34.107
16 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:44:06.751
17 Pete Van riper Arrow Bicycle 0:44:24.652
18 Mike Trumpfheller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:23.971
19 Unknown Rider 0:49:12.437
20 Jeff Bowers HPC/LIST 0:49:14.155
21 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:42:03.549
22 Sol Schott Crosshairs Cycling 0:43:12.255
23 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing 0:45:35.873
DNF William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:20:43.768
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:41:52.243
2 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:42:06.122
3 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 0:42:13.639
4 Jeffrey Beall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:42:43.368
5 Jim Bronson Western Howard County Cycling 0:43:25.288
6 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:44:38.464
7 William Feasley DC Velo Limited 0:44:50.879
8 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:45:52.060
9 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:19.747
10 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling 0:40:37.951
11 David Webber All American Bicycle Center 0:41:01.768
12 Joseph Hoffman 0:41:41.849
13 Dave Ruff 0:42:33.783
14 Barry Wilcox ii Rock Creek Velo 0:43:10.857
15 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 0:43:42.577
16 Michael Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:44:40.327
17 Gary Kelley Sports T.E.A.M. 0:48:06.924
18 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:41:05.923
19 Donald Muddiman 0:46:29.255
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 0:45:49.839
2 Julian Kennedy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:46:52.437
3 Ron Hermann Adventures for the Cure 0:42:02.724
4 John Dooris 0:42:55.281
DNF Paul Wolfe 0:36:10.753
DNF Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 0:00:00.000
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 0:33:30.927
2 Jennifer Maxwell Midatlantic Colavita Women 0:35:49.877
3 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 0:36:31.067
4 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 0:39:40.000
5 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:39:42.460
6 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:34:23.961
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 0:35:23.904
2 Melanie Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 0:35:34.319
3 Adrienne Allegretti Arrow Bicycle 0:37:52.222
4 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 0:32:36.145
5 Edrie Ortega 0:34:10.916
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Humphreys 0:30:52.173
2 Hannah Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 0:31:49.164
3 Regan Bailey 0:32:05.640
4 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC 0:32:13.541
5 Martha Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 0:35:12.600
6 Patricia Ledesma Union Cycling Team 0:35:45.089
7 Elizabeth Mcerlean Team Bikenetic 0:36:13.803
8 Cassandra Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:36:41.624
9 Honey Morton Team Sticky Fingers 0:37:43.816
10 Jacqueline Stallworth 0:34:21.315
11 Ashlea Gray 0:34:56.125
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:14:53.455
2 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 0:14:53.109
3 Emma Humphreys 0:14:56.210
4 Samantha Williams 0:18:39.423
5 Julia Kelley-kern 0:19:04.353
6 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:19:21.353
7 Norah Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:21:28.069
8 Elizabeth Kelley-kern 0:25:32.982
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:36:46.030
2 Mary Clue 0:38:06.326
3 Melissa Ekey C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:33:27.367
4 Denise Clearwater 0:36:50.209
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2