Log In
Bay Area Super Prestige Cyclocross - Mclaren Park • Oct 19 2008
6.4
0
0
5.8
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Snead HRS Rocklobster 59:20
2 Justin Robinson CalGiant/Specialized 44
3 Mark Noble Bailey Bikes 46
4 Cody Kaiser CalGiant/Specialized 1:31
5 Christopher Jones Sonic/GA reau 2:02
6 Cameron Falconer Hunter-Freewheel 2:21
7 Steve Reaney CalGiant/specialized 2:28
8 Scott Chapin HRS Rocklobster "
9 Aroussen Laflamme Webcor/Alto Velo 3:06
10 Todd Hoefer CalGiant/Specialized 3:18
11 Rich Maile Specialized 3:43
12 Brian Astell Lostcoastbrewery 3:50
13 Chris Brown Team Norcal 4:02
14 Jeremy Ferguson CalGiant/Specialized 4:04
15 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 4:17
16 Morgan Ryan Team CICLE 5:27
17 Jason Rehles Fox Racing Shox 5:31
18 Aaron Kereluk HRS Rocklobster 5:43
19 Gabriel Keck Fusion Sport 5:56
20 Corey Ward Specialized (@1)
21 Alex Work HRS Rocklobster "
22 Anastasio Flores jr CalGiant/Specialized "
23 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo "
24 Grant Culter Altezza 40 "
25 Andrew Brooks Inglis/Retrotec "
26 Aaron O'dell HRS Rocklobster "
27 Rick Hunter "
28 Josh Chauvet Roaring Mouse "
29 Jeremy Kimmel Altezza 40 "
30 David Quist Clif Bar "
31 Jesse Mayberry Scott/Ritchey "
32 Tim Knudsen "
33 Lance Doherty Clif Bar "
34 Gabriel Byrne "
35 Pat Rocchi "
36 Isaias Job Roaring Mouse "
37 Omar Sison "
38 David Widmark East Bay Velo Club "
39 Chris Sallen Hup United "
40 Brett Howard Sycip Racing "
41 Kevin Marr "
42 Brendan O'Brien Specialized "
43 Nick Hanni Scott/Ritchey/SRAM "
44 Stephen Carter "
45 Justin Terrellas Organic Athlete "
46 Michael Foley Wells Fargo "
47 Lawrence Leonard Successful Living "
48 Brandon Correia Godspeed courier "
49 Dave Carr Camelbak (@2)
50 Zack Boger "
51 David Albert Team Beer "
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Kerlin HRS Rocklobster 35:02
2 Stella Carey HRS Rocklobster 29
3 Helene Drumm Looking 4 Team 54
4 Sarah Bamberger Le Sports Basement 1:19
5 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel Hunter 1:26
6 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 1:32
7 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Blackmarket Racing 1:41
8 Maureen Kunz Lost Coast Brewery 1:46
9 Maryanne Hunter 2:06
10 Sarah Piccolo Norcal Velo 2:59
11 Kristin Drumm Team Northside 3:21
12 Jen Jordan Hopkins Honda Racing 3:42
13 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles 4:11
14 Melanie Dominguez SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 4:32
15 Kelly Chang BRC 4:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abe Rotstein 40:30
2 Gabe Cheese Norca 46
3 Cody Kloona 48
4 Scott Penzarella Bike RX "
5 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas 52
6 Jean-Luc Callahan Specialized 54
7 Eric Highlander "
8 Keith Hillier Mad Cat Bicycles 1:15
9 Adrian Lobito 1:26
10 Stephen Donahue Vertical Pandas 1:55
11 Sean Seuilla Cal Cycling "
12 Scott Bryan Dolce Vita 2:02
13 Samuel Rosenberg Dolce Vita "
14 Damian Handisides HUP United 2:12
15 Dayton Orites Velvet 2:13
16 Chris Haeni Dolce Vita 2:24
17 Skip Cronin ??? 2:27
18 Ken Gallardo Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 2:28
19 Nicholaus Slone Altezza 40 2:29
20 Dustin White Touchstone 2:38
21 Michael Gilbert Godspeed Courier 2:41
22 Matt Leonard Altezza 40 2:44
23 Chris Donahue Vertical Pandas 2:49
24 David Mesa Squeky Chains 2:57
25 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 3:57
26 Evan Sarna Unattached 4:03
27 Daniel Murray SF Sport & Spine 4:15
28 Tyler Frasca 4:22
29 Carmi Schulman ActiveAthletesSquadr 4:24
30 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier "
31 Chris Matthews Specialized 4:36
32 David Green FresnOakland 4:42
33 Rick Hylton 4:48
34 Matthew Young Sycip Racing 4:58
35 Russell Pratt Unattached 5:17
36 Nathan Gentner 5:29
37 Lawrence Bugenig 5:35
38 Dadss Barnes 5:45
39 Uri Friedman 5:46
40 Matthew Triska Active Athlete 5:54
41 Miles Payton 6:01
42 David Pukulis Sheila Moon 6:02
43 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 6:16
44 Cisco Moran 6:31
45 Steve Delong HLHAP 6:51
46 Matt Abdulah Easton/LGBRC 6:54
47 Oliver Bellebue Unattached 6:59
48 Solomon L. soltes 7:02
49 Nick Sylva Freewheel 7:03
50 Freeman 7:11
51 Thomas Farley Team Freewheel Bike 7:13
52 Chip Lomas HUP United 7:25
53 Jason Ferrar 8:18
54 Dustin Ford (@1)
55 Bret Gave "
56 Jeremiah Johnson Vertical Pandas "
57 Jon Palmer Team Crash "
58 Rob Dahl Metromint "
59 Brandon Mart ride for a reason "
60 Ben Wright Fox Racing Shox "
61 Karl Knutson FresnOakland "
62 Paul Maciel Myvelocoach.com "
63 Won Jae lee "
64 Ian Dewar BKB "
65 Nathan Garrett "
66 Nicholas Tudoni Pen Velo Kondra Sys "
67 Wil Scheeppe "
68 Ryan Herbet "
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Collins SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 40:38
2 Karen Rehder Luna 1:14
3 Amy Padula Wrench Science (@1)
4 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing "
5 Kathryn Aaker Sheila Moon "
6 Dana Katz Roaring Mouse "
7 Lesley Galloway Hopkins Honda Code 3 "
8 Heather Cafferata Norcal Velo "
9 Arena Reed Sheila Moon "
10 Erin Hughes "
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russ Mcbride Cyd Cycling 34:58
2 Josh Lerner Fusion Sport 43
3 Henry Scholz Roaring Mouse 1:21
4 Michael Hyde 1:23
5 John Mcguire 1:39
6 Troy Evans 1:44
7 Eric Peterson 2:00
8 Pete Taylor 2:06
9 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs 2:07
10 Robert Baesman Pen Velo/Kondra 2:10
11 Tom Taylor 2:12
12 Jason Toth 2:30
13 Page Hadden Colombia 2:32
14 Jesse Baliscao SJBC/Sugar CRM 2:34
15 Justin Burrell 2:38
16 Joe Pessano III Pilar 2:39
17 Ryan Byaks Roaring Mouse 2:44
18 Nathaniel Craig Cycles Gladiators 2:56
19 Thayne Nord Cambridge Bicycle 3:05
20 Travis Ma Pen Velo/Kondra 3:09
21 Mark Mcclusky Kaiser Permanente "
22 Ben Caldwell 3:12
23 Mike Morgenfeld 3:25
24 Kevin J. rusch Dolce Vita 3:38
25 Eric Leutzinger 3:50
26 Ryan Kish 4:02
27 Jaime Grant EBVC 4:12
28 Henry Mar 4:16
29 Richard Blink 4:28
30 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo/Kondra 4:31
31 John Knutson Stover Seed 4:35
32 Michael Coffino 4:57
33 John Blackwell Cycles Gladiators "
34 Rich Rhodes 5:13
35 Derrick Chao Shelia Moon 5:14
36 Jorge Pont Webcor/Alto Velo 5:43
37 Paul Musso Kaiser/Team Oakland 5:46
38 Eric Brockway 5:54
39 Daniel Horndasch 6:05
40 Oswald Cosuins 6:24
41 Jeff Nevolini 6:33
42 Alex Abbas Roaring Mouse 6:34
43 Steven Woo Easton Specialized 6:50
44 Tim Moyer "
45 Brian Brooks 6:53
46 Mike Sallaben 6:57
47 Agapito Reyes 6:59
48 Michael Heutlaub 7:05
49 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 7:10
50 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente 7:16
51 Van Shih 7:37
52 Justin Fraser 7:40
53 David Gill 8:01
54 Ian Connelly 8:05
55 Daniel Ouello 3BRT 8:10
56 Sean Benward 8:18
57 John Heldens 8:19
58 Giovanni Ary Roaring Mouse 8:31
59 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo (@1)
60 Michael Lodoen "
61 Gary Johnson "
62 John Mccann "
63 Jeff Remer Roaring Mouse "
64 Ted Ketai Shelia Moon "
65 Ray Alvarez Pen Velo/Kondra "
66 Kelia Grundmann Pen Velo/Kondra "
67 Amin Tamariz "
68 Andy Reed "
69 Ray Mercado "
70 Jonathan Halper "
71 Mike Brown "
72 Michael Beavers "
73 Arame Mararilles "
74 Mark Allen "
75 Eric Houston "
76 Eric Mokkle "
77 Dan Sherman "
78 James Chai "
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 60  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Fattor 32:14
2 Stacey Evans 55
3 Bergen Watterson Roaring Mouse 1:22
4 Melissa Griffiths 2:12
5 Nikki Galvan 2:55
6 Meredith Obendorfer Roaring Mouse (@1)
7 Michelle Perez Velo Bella "
8 Jeanine Bates Hopkins Honda Racing "
9 Ariel Parrish Roaring Mouse "
10 Elaine Minton Velo Girls "
11 Michelle Diaz Hopkins Honda Racing "
12 Rebecca Dyas Velo Bella "
13 Kathleen Boyle Roaring Mouse "
14 Theresa Zoro "
15 May Woo "
16 Emily Mclanahan Shelia Moon "
17 Maya Land "
18 Anna Marraro "
19 Miss_mary Perez "
20 Brooke Bates Roaring Mouse "
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spence Peterson Above Category Racin 28:36
2 Bob Siegel Above Category Racin 36
3 Alex Hawood Above Category Racin 1:58
4 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racin 2:49
5 Ryan Grant Team Swift 6:33
6 Darik Thunstrom SCCCC/Bike Trip 8:31
7 Matthew Valencia Sterling Sports Grp (@1)
8 Madeline Myall "
9 Ben Libbey Team Swift "
10 Jackson Rhodes "
11 Madison Thorpson "
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Rapko Team Oakland 27:15
2 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar 4
3 Anthony Delivanis Sterling Sports Grp 5:47
4 Nik Dommen 7:19
5 David Carmick (@1)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer Cal Giant 43:25
2 James Coates Morgan Stanley/Spec 22
3 Chris D'alusio Morgan Stanley/Spec 39
4 Murray Swanson Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 40
5 Tim Thompson Blackmarket Racing 59
6 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com 1:13
7 John Mundelius Wells Fargo 1:16
8 Mike Sooder Wifesaysnomorebikes "
9 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 1:30
10 Glenn Rawlinson Altezza 40 1:35
11 John Kammeyer Altezza 40 Racing "
12 Mark Christian DFL 1:38
13 Eric Bustos Cal Giant 1:40
14 Kevin Merrigan CVC/Otis Guy 1:52
15 Don Myrah 2:15
16 Tas Bernardi Wells Fargo 2:39
17 Matt Jordan HRS Rocklobster 2:45
18 Tim Watson HRS Rocklobster 2:53
19 Rachel Lloyd Cal Giant Strawberry 3:21
20 Geoff Luttrell Fusion Sport 3:27
21 David Eastwood Team Clover "
22 Sam Lueck 3:46
23 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 Racing 4:12
24 Christopherdaugherty 4:22
25 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo 4:30
26 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley 4:39
27 Steve Ouzounian Big Swinging Cycles 4:50
28 Jeff Mitchell Riostrada racing 4:53
29 Brad Koester 5:04
30 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser Permanente 5:34
31 Phil Roberts Kaiser Permanente 5:40
32 David Pedersen Altezza 40 Racing 6:22
33 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox 6:36
34 Kevin Westberry Roaring Mouse 7:03
35 Shaun Locker Eina Brewing Co 11:27
36 Frank Kalcic HRS Rocklobster (@1)
37 Lander Bravo "
38 Steve Reaney CalGiant Specialized "
39 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse "
40 Richard Sangalli Cal Giant Straberry "
41 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing "
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Staby Team Nor Cal Bike 39:06
2 Andrew Yee HUP United 2:03
3 Phil Hynes MAKO 2:05
4 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 2:06
5 Ian Moore BBC "
6 Joe Miller Eagles Racing Team 2:49
7 William Strachan Sterlingwins.com 3:02
8 Nigel Walker 3:05
9 Ted Burns Webcor/Alto Velo 3:17
10 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com 3:18
11 Courtney Grossman HRS/Rocklobster 3:39
12 David Schindenette Wells Fargo 3:45
13 Mike Waite 3:53
14 Stephen Kent Freewheel 4:04
15 Geoff Jones 4:09
16 Erik Callarman Sports Basement 4:44
17 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse 5:03
18 Sasha Magee 5:15
19 Dylan Mcreynolds BBC 5:28
20 Blake Vonknopka Wrench Science "
21 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 5:36
22 Chad Rosser 5:44
23 Peter Sobreno Above Category 5:54
24 Chris Gaffney Alto Velo 6:02
25 C. Scott rossi Wrench Science 6:28
26 John King Cyclingtraining.com "
27 Ben Wahhh EBVC 6:37
28 John Wynne 6:53
29 Benoit Dubuisson SCCC/Le Village 7:12
30 Sassan Pazirahdeh Kaiser Permanente 7:18
31 Albert Reinhardt 7:21
32 Brent Bornkamp 7:31
33 Tad Borek CRC Poggio 7:35
34 Jeff Boice Team Bub (@1)
35 Craig Dalton "
36 Ted Chaplain Kaiser Permanente "
37 Devin Koch Dolce Vita "
38 Devon Cooper "
39 David Krattli Specialized "
40 Christopher Ackerman Touchstone Cycling "
41 Angus Nesbitt "
42 Mike Schaller Sugar CRM/CGBRC "
43 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA "
44 Brandon Desch "
45 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser Permanente "
46 Ryan Sheets "
47 Michael Tanner Sports Basement "
48 Kevin Goodman Trailhead Cyclery "
49 Joshua Hadley Webcor/Alto Velo "
50 Jud Barr "
51 Brian Mckie Team San Jose "
52 Steve Watson SCCCC/Team SantaCruz "
53 Curt Ferguson TNT "
54 Robert Kimzeu "
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Cente 44:29
2 Rob Meighan CalGiant/Specialized 52
3 Thomas Feix Pen Velo Kondra Sys 57
4 Mark Abele Blackmarket Racing 1:10
5 Brett Lambert HRS Rocklobster 1:18
6 Norm Kreiss CalGiant/Specialized 1:55
7 Thomas Fox Rock Lobster 2:23
8 George Smith Webcor/ALto Velo 2:28
9 David Schaefer Pen Velo 2:34
10 Dan Sovereign Tuesday Velo/Voler "
11 Shane Huntoon IC3 2:42
12 Edwin Rambuski Blackmarket Racing 3:08
13 Steve Hess SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 3:24
14 Bill Sans Sycip 4:15
15 Thomas Hoeffel Kaiser Permanente 4:19
16 Rich Stone Unattached 4:25
17 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online 5:04
18 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 5:08
19 Ruben Villareal Maciel Velo/Z Mobile (@1)
20 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles "
21 Erik Salander Pen Velo Kondra Sys "
22 John Ford Morgan Stanley/Spec "
23 Tom Carpenter Kaiser Permanente "
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Page-hanson Roaring Mouse 43:12
2 Marc Kirberg Mako/Mellow Motors 17
3 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse 48
4 Scott Calley HRS Rocklobster 1:13
5 Blair Peterson Above Category 1:17
6 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry 1:22
7 Tim Poehrl 1:41
8 Russell Carmick Roaring Mouse 2:02
9 Darrel Brokeshoulder Easton/Specialized 2:03
10 Royce Froley Norcal 2:06
11 Christopher Holmes Ride for a reason 2:11
12 Bud Napolio CRC/Poggio 2:38
13 Brian Birch Kaiser Permanente 2:39
14 B. Kaiser Team Ride for a reas 3:00
15 James Peters Team City 3:11
16 Willy Dommen ZteaM (@1)
17 Paul Sadoff HRS Rocklobster "
18 Jonathan Walden "
19 Kem Alsor "
20 Pat Pecknold Metromint Cycling "
21 Stephen Nishimura Dolce Vita Cycling "
22 Stephen Itano "
23 Ed Miszkiewiz Sterling Sports "
24 Andrew Lyndon Kaiser Permanente "
25 Tom Snyder "
26 Robert Tarozzi "
27 Steven Cooper SCCCC/Team SantaCruz "
28 Robert Barber "
29 Jim Mcdonald Rio Strada "
30 John Fritz "
31 Jim Edgar "
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 35:27
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 1:30
3 Gregory Sage EB Velo 2:14
4 Gary Souza Altezza 40 5:09
5 Charlie Wintz Sunshine Bikes 6:51
6 Mike Macdonald Team Beer (@1)
7 Mike Gomez "
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janel K. lodge Blackmarket Racing 39:15
2 Andi Mackie Velo Bella 1:44
3 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 2:23
4 Winona Hubbard SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 2:35
5 Kathleen Bortolussi Velo Bella 3:18
6 Rita Celeste leon SCCCC/Team SantaCruz 4:06
7 Lauren Haughey Kaiser Permanente (@1)
8 Jennifer Lucia SCCCC/Team SantaCruz "
9 Jenny Feix Velo Girls "
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buycell.com 58:51
2 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 28
3 Matthias Behrends Sycip 2:48
4 Evan Adams HRS Rocklobster 3:05
5 Denis Salon 3:33
6 Jimmy Macdonald BEER 4:50
7 George Thoma Kaiser Permanente 5:42
8 Philip Sinis ABS/SCCCC 6:21
9 Glenn Rawlinson Altezza 40 (@1)
10 Chris Pillette Godspeed courier "
11 Joe Miller Eagles Racing Team "
12 Daniele Farnedi Roaring Mouse "
13 Jason James Kaiser Permanente "
14 James Newman "
15 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser Permanente "
16 Gary Land Sacto Cx "
17 Jamaica Lambie "
18 Eric Nelson BEER "
19 B. Bradley "
20 Jeremy Wright Sheila Moon "
21 John Girude DFL "
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13