Log In
Wicked Awesome Dade City CX Day 2 • Sep 21 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
2 Bob Croslin Orange State Cycling
3 Todd Leedy 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4 Taylor Norton Orange State Cycling
5 Eric Ehrenberg VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 Christian Henrich Orange State Cycling
7 Jonathan Perez Hammer Nutrition
8 Michael Weimar Orange State Cycling
DNF Steve Noble Infinity Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Norman
2 Greg Platt
3 Adam Mcanulty
4 Mark Chandler
5 Dylan Drake
6 Nguyen Dinh
7 Paul Troyer RND Racing presented by VICC
8 John Vega Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
9 Mike Murphy
10 Dave Severn R & M
11 Kristopher Kouvaras
12 Steven Buhk
13 Travis Hiers
14 Mark Hughes
15 Steve Boardman
16 Michael Suver
17 Brad Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
18 Richard Traugott
19 David Fleet US Military Cycling Team
20 Kevin Addams
21 Joseph Gilman
22 David Kessler
23 Bernard Jee
24 Carlos Iglesias
25 Robert Fenderson RND Racing presented by VICC
26 Steve Collins
27 Clinton Hamilton
28 Sean Dotson RND Racing presented by VICC
29 Joel Duncan RND Racing presented by VICC
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Knight Cycle Youth
2 Jacob Thornton
3 Chase Forman
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Knight Cycle Youth
2 Dawson Gibbs
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Gibbs
2 Omar Machiste Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Greg Platt
4 Isidro Martinez Colavita Racing, Inc.
5 Jason Bergwall
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoltan Tisza Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Benjamin Smith SWIFT RACING
3 Jack Rich Sons of SeaSucker
4 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing, Inc.
5 Scott Atkins Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
6 Michael Toth Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
7 Pete Miner SWIFT RACING
8 Chris Stevens
DNF Brian Knight
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing
2 Steve Noble Infinity Bike Shop
3 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling
4 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club
5 Allen Mcmurtry
6 Brad Scott RND Racing presented by VICC
7 Ted Hollander Florida Masters Cycling
8 Gordon Myhre
9 John Tenney Orlando Runners and Riders
DNF Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall
2 Josh Thornton Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
3 Tic Bowen
4 Zoltan Tisza Colavita Racing, Inc.
5 Javier Rivera
6 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
7 Zach Fout Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
8 Michael Poole
9 Benjamin Smith SWIFT RACING
10 Henry Willis Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
DNF John paul Russo Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Chris Slack
DNF Richard Zawada
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Everett RedEye Velo
2 Josh Detwiler RedEye Velo
3 Jamie Enright
4 David Fleet US Military Cycling Team
5 John Tenney Orlando Runners and Riders
DNF Mark Schwab Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall
2 Zach Fout Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
3 Taylor Norton Orange State Cycling
4 Michael Toth Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
5 Kristin Apotsos Infinity Bike Shop
6 John Vega Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
7 Chris Stevens
8 Michael Weimar Orange State Cycling
9 Mike Murphy
DNF John Lamanna Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
DNF Richard Zawada
DNF Chris Slack
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Laborde
2 Nicole Carson
3 Pendulumn Weaver SWIFT RACING
4 Elizabeth Addams
5 Connie Schwab Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
6 Allison Tiberia
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Bryan AAA Cycling Team
2 Abby Zeman miner
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Apotsos Infinity Bike Shop
2 Jennifer Kraatz SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
3 Zoe Mullins TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
4 Katherine Adams RND Racing presented by VICC
5 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4