Log In
Wicked Awesome Dade City CX Day 1 • Sep 20 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Croslin Orange State Cycling
2 Todd Leedy 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
3 Eric Ehrenberg VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 Michael Hall Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
DNF Clint Gibbs
DNF John Kingham SWIFT RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Everett RedEye Velo
2 Mark Chandler
3 Josh Detwiler RedEye Velo
4 Blake Norman
5 Joseph Gilman
6 Jason Davis
7 Adam Mcanulty
8 Todd Stephens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
9 Minh Nguyen
10 Omar Machiste Colavita Racing, Inc.
11 Dave Severn R & M
12 Elias Posth
13 Mark Hughes
14 Isidro Martinez Colavita Racing, Inc.
15 Jamie Enright
16 Brad Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
17 Mike Murphy
18 David Fleet US Military Cycling Team
19 Kevin Addams
20 Rick Hickman
21 David Kessler
22 Stuart Beal
23 Stuart Poe
24 John Lamanna Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
25 Mark Schwab Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
26 Steve Collins
27 Bernard Jee
DNF Kristopher Kouvaras
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Knight Cycle Youth
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Knight Cycle Youth
DNF Dawson Gibbs
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tic Bowen
2 Clint Gibbs
3 Leo Sandoval
4 Graham Partain SWIFT RACING
5 Jason Bergwall
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoltan Tisza Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Benjamin Smith SWIFT RACING
3 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing
5 Scott Atkins Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
6 Brian Knight
7 Michael Graham Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
8 Jeff Zipperer Infinity Bike Shop
9 David Bell
10 Pete Miner SWIFT RACING
11 Michael Toth Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
12 Chris Stevens
13 Stuart Poe
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling
2 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club
3 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop
4 Allen Mcmurtry
5 Gordon Myhre
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall
2 Josh Thornton Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
3 Zoltan Tisza Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
5 Chris Slack
6 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
DNF Leo Sandoval
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Enright
2 David Fleet US Military Cycling Team
3 Mark Schwab Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
4 Steve Collins
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall
2 Tic Bowen
3 Michael Toth Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
4 Chris Stevens
5 Alex Hutchinson Team PBR
6 John Lamanna Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Laborde
2 Pendulumn Weaver SWIFT RACING
3 Nicole Carson
4 Mary Oneal
5 Elizabeth Addams
6 Connie Schwab Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
7 Michelle Toth
8 Julie Lester
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Sykes Triton Multisport Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Bryan AAA Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Linnell
2 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc.
3 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 3