Log In
Richmond Festival of Cross Day 1 • Oct 4 2014
5.5
1
2.9
3
4.8
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1
Moisture
2.9
Accel
3
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Free Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
2 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
3 Samuel Kristy Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
4 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
5 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
6 Samantha Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
7 Anna Mihalovich
8 Ben Poling
9 David Carey Fat Frogs Racing
10 Sean Hughes DELETE
11 Coleson Lindsey
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness
2 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
3 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
4 Matthew Piper Endorphin Fitness
5 Micah Schaubach
6 Nathan Salle
7 Drew Olsen Endorphin Fitness
8 Ryan Patton
9 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20cycling.com
2 Charles Snyder
3 Curtis Winsor UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
4 Jimmy Picard
5 Cameron Holland James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
6 Elwood Glass
7 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
8 Dave Chamblin
9 Adam Croft Volharden
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kruegler
2 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling
3 Tyler Smith East Coasters JR Team
4 Mike King
5 Jacob Gordon
6 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
7 Stephen Smiley
8 Taylor Clarke Cannondale - Champion System - Cary
9 Brian Shields
10 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
11 John Emanuel Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
12 Ben Hay
13 Roy Caris Rogue Velo Racing
14 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
15 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
16 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
17 Danny Koniowsky Crosshairs Cycling
18 Mike Lipka
19 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
20 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
21 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
22 Matt Keane Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
2 Richard Shurtz Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
3 Travis Williams Bikeman.com
4 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University
6 Thomas Carey
7 Justin Runac University of Florida
8 Trent Simmons Team 3Sports
9 Christapher Lang
10 Roy Caris Rogue Velo Racing
11 Alaln Dawkins
12 James Moffitt
13 Chris Suter
14 Stephen Wood
15 Brendan Johnson
16 Michael Harlow
17 Oscar Ruiz Richmond Velo Sport
18 Jason Wood
19 Andreas France
20 Trevor Holmes
21 Ryan Patton
22 Bradley Harger Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
23 Matt Juaneza
24 Timothy Smiley
25 Lee Kallman
26 Kevin Dillard
27 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
28 Dane King Endorphin Fitness
29 Horacio Salasbustamante
30 Cary Lindsey
31 Matthew Cox
32 Andrew Kenny Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
33 Geoffry Murphy
34 Brian Ezzelle
35 Rick Babin OKCX
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Dunne Cycle Logic
2 David Reid Bon Secours
3 Nathan Kerr
4 Chuck Miller Rogue Velo Racing
5 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing
7 Justin Runac University of Florida
8 Trae Duty
9 Kevin Horvath Rogue Velo Racing
10 Scott Evans
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Loving RunRideRace
2 Brent Williamson
3 Robert Suydam Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Fred Wittwer Charm City Cycling, LLC
5 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
6 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
7 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
8 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
9 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
10 Mark Milby Team Tripower
11 Michael Carhart Steel Mountain Cycling
12 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
13 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
14 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
15 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
16 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing
17 Kelvin Owen
18 Tom Brookfield Team 3Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
2 Dave Chamblin
3 Micah Schaubach
4 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
5 Matt Keane Rogue Velo Racing
6 Tim Pope Rogue Velo Racing
7 David Hunter Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Hunter
2 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
3 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Racing
4 Melissa Presnell Rogue Velo Racing
5 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
6 Mason Hopkins ALAN North America Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francine Rapp
2 Denelle Grant
3 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
4 Caroline Carr Altius Cycling Team
5 Katie Simmons Team 3Sports
6 Samantha Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Barton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
2 Kate Fisher
3 Amy Coleman River CIty Women's Racing
4 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
5 Tami Cole Rogue Velo Racing
6 Glenda Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
7 Dreama Davis
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant
2 Mary ann Shavely Altius Cycling Team
3 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
4 Paula Smith River CIty Women's Racing
5 Sonya Richeson
6 Jennie Zack Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Donna Wolf Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 7