Log In
Sprague Brook Cyclocross • Oct 5 2014
4.4
4.4
3.8
3.5
3.9
Rain, 46 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
4.4
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Huesler Bellevue Cycles 00:47:21
2 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 00:48:39
3 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 00:50:15
4 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicyclin 00:50:37
5 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 00:50:40
6 Joe Prybylski Teavia Brewing Co. & Displacement G 00:51:14
7 Jeffrey Gubala 00:51:19
8 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 00:51:59
9 Jonathan Bobowicz 00:52:03
10 Jared Hojinowski 00:52:09
11 Galen Yanofsky campus wheelworks 00:52:23
12 Benjamin Hauer Campus Wheelworks 00:52:38
13 Rudy Szymanski Bert's Bikes 00:52:49
14 Kurt Rubeck 00:53:00
15 Kevin Buzzelli Buffalo Triathlon Club 00:53:45
16 Darren Vogt 00:54:07
17 Evan Grucela Campus Wheelworks 00:54:10
18 Benjamin Pecoraro Verge/velo NRS 00:54:53
19 Jeffrey Platt BBC/Tom's Pro Bike 00:55:09
20 Karl Rubeck 00:55:10
21 Owen Wood Team ROG 00:55:18
22 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks 00:55:20
23 Daniel Kowalik TBS Racing 00:55:48
24 Don Fella Hammer Nutrition 00:56:30
25 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 00:56:37
26 Brendan Kobel Toms Pro Bike 00:56:42
27 Brian Waterman 00:57:02
28 Frank Mottis 00:57:54
29 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 00:57:59
30 Michael Young toms pro bike 00:58:01
31 Robert Sobon unattached 00:58:13
32 Walter Constantine 00:58:21
33 Chris Andersen 00:58:30
34 Ian Mccabe Tom's Pro Bike 00:58:36
35 Ed Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 00:58:56
36 Ari Cheremeteff Park Ave Bike Shop 00:59:42
37 David Cardarelli 00:59:48
38 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike 01:00:23
39 Joe Catalano Olean Cycling Club 01:01:04
40 Derek Bell Buffalo Triathlon Club 01:01:13
41 David Spencer Campus Wheelworks 01:01:37
42 Gerald Lucas GoBike Buffalo 01:29:36
43 Dave Geiser 01:33:50
44 Unknown Rider 00:17:25
DNF Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks
DNF Derek Zellefrow
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 01:06:42
2 Ryan Barnes toms pro bike 01:08:20
3 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 01:08:38
4 Jonathan Siuta Sliders Snow Skate Bike 01:10:19
5 Trevor Ritchie Park Ave Bike Shop 01:12:41
6 David Vanhorn TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 01:13:32
DNF Owen Wood Team ROG
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Perry DEC EXPRESS P/B NCCH 01:00:30
2 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 01:01:24
3 Lance Johnson TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 01:01:40
4 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 01:01:49
5 Nathan Chown Team 905 01:02:45
6 Austin Skomra Verge/Velo NRS 01:03:03
7 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter P/B LCC 01:05:06
8 Corey Knowles TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 01:10:45
9 John Roden zippy wheels 01:18:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fuller 00:50:41
2 Alex Hillyard Team CF WNY 01:03:53
3 Ethan Hallett Zippy Wheels 01:11:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Deboer team905 00:38:45
2 Patrick Elliott Team PBR 00:39:30
3 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness + Cycling 00:39:59
4 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 00:40:31
5 Rob Hillyard Southtowns Line & Wiquor 00:41:34
6 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 00:44:00
7 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty USA 00:44:02
8 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 00:45:18
9 Thomas Orrange Team Orrange / Sliders 00:46:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Armstrong Cycle-Smart Grass Roots Team 00:38:28
2 Chris Fuller Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Te 00:39:53
3 Justin Gabreski Tom's Pro Bike 00:40:51
4 Ed Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 00:46:44
5 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 00:49:09
6 David Burnside Team Pedallers 00:53:35
7 David Spillman 01:01:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Siuta Sliders Snow Skate Bike 00:40:36
2 David Valvo Brighton Surgery Center 00:41:27
3 Patrick Meszler Nickel City Cycles 00:43:36
4 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 00:44:15
5 Michael Schwenkbeck 00:44:28
6 Jason Mcarthur Captain lightning 00:46:07
7 David Cardarelli 00:49:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aly Armstrong Cycle-Smart 00:44:46
2 Ari Cheremeteff Park Ave Bike Shop 00:47:27
3 Leslie Chown 00:49:47
4 Mary D'angelo 00:51:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gayle Hutton 00:51:56
2 Erin Lashnits 00:52:12
3 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 00:53:08
4 Cyd Cox 00:55:41
5 Michelle Daria Campus wheelworks 00:56:32
6 Lisa Bobowicz 00:58:06
7 Kelly Lyon Tom's Pro Bike 00:58:08
8 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 00:59:32
9 Claire Schen 01:00:16
10 Holly Ortman Campus Wheelworks 01:01:26
11 Alexis David Nickel City Racing 01:02:46
12 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 01:02:51
13 Shannon Ripson 01:05:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2