Log In
Cyclo X Flatirons • Sep 28 2014
5.5
5
4.6
5
5
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia 0:44:20.00
2 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:44:43.00
3 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road 0:44:58.00
4 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:45:24.00
5 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:45:29.00
6 William Pankonin xXx Racing 0:45:37.00
7 Kervin Quinones 0:45:37.00
8 Shawn Hadley 0:45:50.00
9 Jon Coln Team Cycleton 0:46:00.00
10 Ryan Taylor RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 0:46:12.00
11 Jared Berg Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:46:26.00
12 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:46:52.00
13 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 0:46:56.00
14 Clay Harris Team Kappius 0:47:01.00
15 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:09.00
16 Matthew Opperman 0:47:12.00
17 Jonathan T bravman Team Cycleton 0:47:14.00
18 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 0:47:34.00
19 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 0:47:38.00
20 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:47:51.00
21 Jon Alegranti 0:47:53.00
22 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:48:39.00
23 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports 0:49:43.00
24 Leith Carey The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:50:30.00
25 Jamie Kripke 0:50:46.00
26 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:51:27.00
27 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing @ 1 Lap
28 Chris Knight Avout Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Michael Goldberg LTD Cycleworx DNF
DNF Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Michael Robson Moots DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Sharkey Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:55.00
2 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:00.00
3 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:46:05.00
4 Dan Orlinski Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:46:30.00
5 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 0:47:01.00
6 Brian S baker 0:47:26.00
7 Dan Schrad Studio Velo 0:47:43.00
8 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:47:50.00
9 James Bedrosian USC Cycling Team 0:47:51.00
10 Daniel E burnett Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:47:57.00
11 Michael Beacon 0:48:00.00
12 Charley Dean 0:48:01.00
13 Bryan Grace Single Barrel CX 0:48:02.00
14 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:02.00
15 Joseph M higby 0:48:03.00
16 Bill B davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:09.00
17 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:14.00
18 Tim Lemmon 0:48:32.00
19 Evan Fader 0:48:37.00
20 Ryan Eggen Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:48:43.00
21 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:58.00
22 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:01.00
23 Tony A romagna Old School Racing 0:49:05.00
24 Owen Lin Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:49:11.00
25 Todd Saveland Team Kappius 0:49:14.00
26 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 0:49:19.00
27 Josh Teplitzky Team Cycleton 0:49:26.00
28 Marcus Georgopolis 0:49:29.00
29 Rider Clark Alki/Rubicon Racing 0:49:33.00
30 Antonio Gallegos Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:49:41.00
31 William B davis 0:49:41.00
32 Brian France Old School Racing 0:49:41.00
33 Chris Arterburn Sonic Boom Racing 0:49:54.00
34 Paul Tanguay First City Cycling Team 0:50:50.00
35 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory @ 1 Lap
36 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
37 John E drake Local Velo @ 1 Lap
38 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
39 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 Lap
40 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
41 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing @ 1 Lap
42 Jason Kolar Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
43 David Schindehette @ 1 Lap
44 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
45 Korey Kreitman Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
46 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 Lap
47 David Kendall @ 1 Lap
48 Justin Hawkins Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
DNF David Altschuld DNF
DNF Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Donald J painter DNF
DNF Scott Fliegelman DNF
DNF Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team DNF
DNF Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 51   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewing Company 0:34:09.00
2 Zack Mozer IC3 Colorado 0:34:57.00
3 Shaun Martin 0:35:20.00
4 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:35:55.00
5 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 0:35:58.00
6 Christopher M muth 0:36:02.00
7 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:36:03.00
8 Jesse Ramos 0:36:12.00
9 Ivy Koger 0:36:14.00
10 Christian Williss Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:36:21.00
11 Kevin Rooney 0:36:25.00
12 Brett K donelson The Cycle Effect 0:36:32.00
13 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX 0:36:35.00
14 Erik Rissler Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:36:47.00
15 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:36:54.00
16 Ken Jones Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:37:13.00
17 Brian Bouchard Avout Racing 0:37:14.00
18 Frank Devlin 0:37:14.00
19 Gregg Lulofs 0:37:19.00
20 Brent Barkett 0:37:31.00
21 Matthias Kondler Old School Racing 0:37:36.00
22 Lanny Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:37:40.00
23 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:37:48.00
24 Brian Butler 0:38:10.00
25 Christopher Taylor Team Cycleton 0:38:17.00
26 Bob Rowland Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:38:22.00
27 Per Larsen Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:38:23.00
28 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 0:38:25.00
29 Keith Watson TrainingPeaks 0:38:40.00
30 Peter Rosato Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:38:50.00
31 Luis G calderon 0:38:58.00
32 Christopher Kinneer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:39:06.00
33 Brian S bergeler Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:39:06.00
34 Joshua Schwiesow CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:39:20.00
35 Bob Roman 0:39:25.00
36 Bob Seebohar 0:39:26.00
37 Michael Glicksman 0:39:32.00
38 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:39:36.00
39 Bill Weakley 0:39:38.00
40 Christopher Foster 0:39:40.00
41 Jason Goff Mafia Racing 0:39:45.00
42 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:49.00
43 Jovan Fritsch IC3 Colorado 0:39:52.00
44 Michael Cuthbertson Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:39:56.00
45 Seth Levine Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:15.00
46 Peter Conroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:40:23.00
47 Jeffrey R smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:25.00
48 Kevin Hale Pikes Peak Velo 0:40:34.00
49 Matthew Otero IC3 Colorado 0:40:36.00
50 Brendan Walker 0:40:38.00
51 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:40:48.00
52 Brian Claytor Team Cycleton 0:40:56.00
53 Matthew D ogle Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:57.00
54 David Claude High Peaks Masters 0:41:19.00
55 Brian C hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:41:24.00
56 Mike East Pikes Peak Velo 0:41:30.00
57 Brian Hewistreet 0:42:06.00
58 Jason Gugelman First City Cycling Team 0:42:31.00
59 Aaron Bitters Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:42:51.00
60 Steven A fritz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:45.00
61 Charles Cantrell @ 1 Lap
62 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
DNF Don A fair Team Body Sync DNF
DNF Adam Collins DNF
DNF Brian M coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Nick Kosovich Old School Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 64   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Legg compton 0:44:12.00
2 Michael Robson Moots 0:45:14.00
3 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 0:45:25.00
4 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:45:42.00
5 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:45:46.00
6 Patrick J gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:45:46.00
7 Todd Cassan 0:45:55.00
8 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:45:57.00
9 Kelly Niquette Team Cycleton 0:46:03.00
10 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 0:46:07.00
11 Scott Forrest 0:46:39.00
12 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:46:53.00
13 Paul Rapinz Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:47:17.00
14 Jeffrey Wardell Excel Sports Boulder 0:47:29.00
15 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:47:47.00
16 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:47:50.00
17 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:05.00
18 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton 0:48:15.00
19 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 0:48:28.00
20 Steve Laurel 0:48:35.00
21 Evan Fry 0:48:45.00
22 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:48:46.00
23 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:48:55.00
24 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:48:57.00
25 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing 0:49:07.00
26 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:49:18.00
27 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:30.00
28 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:30.00
29 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:49:35.00
30 Mark Piquette Avout Racing 0:49:37.00
31 Patrick Morrissey CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:49:47.00
32 Eric Wright Rolland Cycling 0:50:30.00
33 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team 0:50:40.00
34 Tim Wilder Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:50:46.00
35 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:50:51.00
36 Frank Smith Excel Sports Boulder 0:50:52.00
37 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 0:50:56.00
38 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 0:51:07.00
39 John Cribari Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:51:28.00
40 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
41 Brian Durnwirth Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
42 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing @ 1 Lap
43 Darryl Beachy First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
44 Kevin J barker Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
45 Brad Kaminski @ 1 Lap
46 Timothy Barnes Avout Racing @ 1 Lap
47 Brian Link Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
48 Joseph P liberatore Avout Racing @ 1 Lap
49 Joe S sullivan Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
50 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
51 Richard Brady Nite Ize Cycling Team @ 2 Laps
52 John Haley Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 2 Laps
DNF Thomas Hunter Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Jefferies 0:34:25.00
2 David Hueter 0:34:29.00
3 Walter Knapp GS Panache 0:34:52.00
4 John B sterner Primal - Audi Denver 0:35:46.00
5 Joseph P liberatore Avout Racing 0:35:50.00
6 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:51.00
7 Mark Berghoefer IC3 Colorado 0:35:54.00
8 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:35:55.00
9 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:36:00.00
10 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:36:26.00
11 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:36:43.00
12 Jim Reagan 0:37:03.00
13 Dan Sonnesyn Old School Racing 0:37:05.00
14 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:37:07.00
15 Stefan Munck Local Velo 0:37:09.00
16 Eric Buxman 0:37:23.00
17 Ken Depinto IC3 Colorado 0:37:30.00
18 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:37:33.00
19 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:37:43.00
20 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 0:37:46.00
21 Tim Hodges International Christian Cycling Clu 0:37:48.00
22 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 0:37:48.00
23 Christopher Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:38:01.00
24 Steven Wens 0:38:20.00
25 Shawn Pritchett Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:38:22.00
26 Frank D dumont 0:38:29.00
27 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:38:40.00
28 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 0:38:44.00
29 James Hinman 0:38:52.00
30 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 0:38:56.00
31 Chuck Ankeny 0:38:58.00
32 John Shearer Feedback Sports Racing 0:39:05.00
33 David Chart Old School Racing 0:39:08.00
34 Roger Hughes 0:39:14.00
35 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing 0:39:30.00
36 Todd F gray 0:39:51.00
37 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
38 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
39 Edward Altshuler Old School Industries at Altitude @ 1 Lap
40 Jay J pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
41 Eddy Saldanha @ 1 Lap
42 Daniel Bork @ 1 Lap
43 Michael Pins @ 1 Lap
44 Michael Warner Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
45 John Field @ 1 Lap
46 Michael Linde @ 1 Lap
47 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
48 Kendrew Peacey Derby Bicycle Center Race Team @ 1 Lap
49 Curtis J weitkunat 303 Cycling @ 1 Lap
50 Michael Burkard @ 1 Lap
51 Francis Sullivan @ 1 Lap
52 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
53 Kenneth Bellian @ 1 Lap
DQ Don A fair Team Body Sync DSQ
DQ Jan Elliott DSQ
Finishers: Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Hayles 0:33:25.00
2 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:34:11.00
3 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:34:19.00
4 Alan J hills 0:34:31.00
5 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:34:32.00
6 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:35:04.00
7 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:35:15.00
8 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo 0:35:29.00
9 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:35:46.00
10 Jim Mason IC3 Colorado 0:36:01.00
11 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:36:07.00
12 Steve Urlocker Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:36:16.00
13 Jim Everett Blue Sky Velo 0:36:37.00
14 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:37:28.00
15 John Ruger 0:37:38.00
16 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 0:38:03.00
17 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 0:38:16.00
18 David Langdon 0:38:22.00
19 Jon Mcclurg 0:38:50.00
20 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:39:42.00
21 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:39:52.00
22 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:53.00
23 Ray Roetman IC3 Colorado 0:39:59.00
24 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:40:18.00
25 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
26 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil @ 1 Lap
27 Tim Gerchar @ 1 Lap
28 David Beitel @ 1 Lap
29 Cory Kramer Old School Racing @ 1 Lap
30 Peter Strebe @ 1 Lap
31 David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
32 Keith Bovee @ 1 Lap
33 Greg Chokran
DNF Ned Smith First City Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 0:44:18.00
2 Courtney Gregory 0:44:51.00
3 Anthony Iannacito 0:45:12.00
4 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:45:33.00
5 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:45:40.00
6 Maxwell Jordan 0:46:01.00
7 Brian Laiho 0:46:13.00
8 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:46:29.00
9 Andrew Harbuck Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:46:33.00
10 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 0:46:45.00
11 Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:46:58.00
12 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:47:21.00
13 Winn Deburlo 0:48:05.00
14 Nick Orticelle 0:49:02.00
15 Phillip Brown Rodeo 0:49:30.00
16 Alex Clayden Single Barrel CX 0:49:49.00
17 Scott Larsen RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
18 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling @ 1 Lap
19 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
20 Garrett White Firefighters-Vikru @ 1 Lap
21 Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
22 Ken Lanham Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
23 Michael Beck RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
24 Ryan Murphy RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
25 Chad Meinert RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
26 Rocco Calgiano LTD Cycleworx @ 1 Lap
27 Jacob Seger @ 1 Lap
28 Scott Bristol RLW Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
29 Anthony Thornton @ 1 Lap
30 Kyle Gisbert Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 2 Laps
31 Brian Milnick RLW Cycling Team @ 2 Laps
32 Malcolm Tassi @ 2 Laps
DNF Gregory Orticelle 303 Cycling DNF
DNF Daniel J porter Fort Collins Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Key Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:44:16.00
2 Jack Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:44:16.00
3 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:44:22.00
4 Adin Baird Boulder Junior Cycling 0:44:27.00
5 Samuel Dolzani 0:45:43.00
6 Christian Panozzo Giant Southwest Racing 0:45:54.00
7 Cameron Bellian Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:46:00.00
8 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 0:46:08.00
9 Greg E jackson Foxtrot Racing 0:46:33.00
10 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:47.00
11 Samuel Johnson 0:46:51.00
12 Michael S dunbar Pioneer Cycling Goods 0:47:00.00
13 Craig Daugherty 0:47:26.00
14 David Hornick 0:47:30.00
15 Justin Theriault Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:39.00
16 Johann Liljengren Tri-Cyclists BRC 0:47:47.00
17 Jason Hanson 0:48:07.00
18 Jeff Cheever Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:48:13.00
19 Stephen Downey 0:48:38.00
20 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:48:59.00
21 Chris Hall Team Small Batch 0:50:12.00
22 Jonathan Forbes 0:50:26.00
23 Ryan Amirault LTD Cycleworx 0:51:33.00
24 Taylor Schmidt 0:54:31.00
25 Cosmo Catalano @ 1 Lap
26 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing @ 1 Lap
27 Jonathan Pressman Team Shimano @ 1 Lap
DNF Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch DNF
DNF Donovan Martin Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:32:39.00
2 Thomas Messerschmitt 0:32:53.00
3 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:33:01.00
4 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:33:58.00
5 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:34:03.00
6 John B richards Golden Bear Racing 0:34:36.00
7 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 0:34:46.00
8 Bryson T ross Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:35:05.00
9 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:12.00
10 Paul Schaller Pedal Racing 0:35:37.00
11 Zachary Dolzani 0:35:57.00
12 Cody Baker 0:36:03.00
13 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:36:08.00
14 Nathan Duval 0:36:09.00
15 Simon L pendleton CU Cycling-Boulder 0:36:28.00
16 Glen Bjerke Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:36:31.00
17 Jacob Lee 0:36:34.00
18 Zacharey L elzi 0:36:37.00
19 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 0:36:42.00
20 Matthew Nesmith 0:36:46.00
21 Jason D prater Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:37:19.00
22 Mac Whitney Pedal Racing 0:37:34.00
23 Ryan S malarky Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:37:40.00
24 Travis R caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:37:44.00
25 Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:37:52.00
26 Brian Ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:37:53.00
27 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:38:01.00
28 Ryan Lowe USC Cycling Team 0:38:14.00
29 Bart Wolczyk 0:38:24.00
30 Chris Hamilton Panorak Racing 0:38:32.00
31 Jacob Goldman Dawson School 0:38:56.00
32 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:39:02.00
33 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson School 0:39:06.00
34 David Polansky Seattle University 0:39:09.00
35 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:39:32.00
36 Stephen F thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:39:40.00
37 Evangelos Gatseos Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:40:21.00
38 Todd F gray 0:40:33.00
39 Matthew Davis 0:40:36.00
40 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
41 Brad Buikenes @ 1 Lap
42 Zack Morgan CU Cycling-Boulder @ 1 Lap
43 Kyle Gisbert Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
44 Matthew Alford @ 1 Lap
45 Stephen Stratman Local Velo @ 1 Lap
46 Brian Metz Thump Cycling p/b Turin @ 1 Lap
DNF Josh Crane GS Panache DNF
DNF Oliver J kilbury Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
DNF Will Foley DNF
DNF Tyler Dunn Primal - Audi Denver DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 48   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 0:35:58.00
2 Louis Ferracan 0:36:03.00
3 Yoni Doron peters 0:36:22.00
4 Stephen Cimino 0:36:38.00
5 Michael Ankeny 0:36:51.00
6 Chris J schlessinger 0:37:07.00
7 Omar Dickenson 0:37:12.00
8 Dale Syta 0:37:18.00
9 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing 0:38:33.00
10 Scot Rose Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:38:49.00
11 Joe Kozlowicz Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:38:49.00
12 Ryan Marshall 0:39:01.00
13 Levi Bowman 0:39:05.00
14 Henry Anstice Sonic Boom Racing 0:39:07.00
15 Peter Wessling 0:39:13.00
16 Timothy Schater 0:39:18.00
17 Chris Martin 0:39:49.00
18 Steven M acarregui 0:39:53.00
19 Joseph Wilson 0:39:57.00
20 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:39:58.00
21 Cory Callen 0:39:58.00
22 Mark Healey Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:14.00
23 Steve Rogers 0:40:25.00
24 Hank Pantier 0:40:27.00
25 Ryan Sullivan 0:40:36.00
26 Kirk Koester 0:40:43.00
27 Alan Podczervinski 0:40:50.00
28 Jason Meshnick Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:50.00
29 David Severenuk 0:41:51.00
30 Jason Latimer 0:42:39.00
31 Jason Janelle 0:42:55.00
32 Greg Sumida 0:43:01.00
33 Brock Bigard 0:43:27.00
34 Brad Ewald Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:34.00
35 Daniel Hernandez @ 1 Lap
36 Chad Mcdaniel Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
37 Samuel Larson @ 1 Lap
38 Kyle Gilliam @ 1 Lap
39 Rob Carson @ 1 Lap
40 Paul Hemming @ 1 Lap
41 Douglass Smith @ 1 Lap
42 Michael Guida University of Colorado Boulder @ 1 Lap
43 Colin Grey CU Cycling-Boulder @ 1 Lap
44 Christopher King @ 1 Lap
45 Norton Rainey @ 1 Lap
46 David A dixon @ 1 Lap
47 Nolan Hannigan @ 1 Lap
48 Jt Metzger @ 1 Lap
49 Benjamin Andre @ 1 Lap
50 Craig Brown @ 2 Laps
DNF Douglass Hess DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 0:58:27.00
2 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:59:07.00
3 Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 0:59:11.00
4 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:59:15.00
5 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 1:00:46.00
6 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 1:00:56.00
7 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:01:07.00
8 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team 1:01:18.00
9 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver 1:02:22.00
10 Kacey Campbell 1:02:31.00
11 Peter Webber 1:02:44.00
12 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:03:25.00
13 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:03:42.00
14 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports Racing 1:03:47.00
15 Eric Brunner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 1:04:04.00
16 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:05:33.00
17 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing @ 1 Lap
18 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
19 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing @ 1 Lap
20 Cristhian Ravelo @ 1 Lap
21 Hunter Garrison @ 1 Lap
22 Nic Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
23 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
24 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
25 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
26 Andrew Clemence Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
27 Robert W thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 Lap
28 Danny Whipple @ 1 Lap
29 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
30 Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli @ 1 Lap
31 Liam Dunn
DNF Zane Godby DNF
DNF Joseph Clemenzi DNF
DNF W Grant ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC DNF
DNF Frank Overton DNF
DNF Mike Friedberg DNF
DNF Sam Chovan Team Cycleton DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristienne Beam 0:40:54.00
2 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:43:36.00
3 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 0:44:01.00
4 Jessica Bernstein Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:44:30.00
5 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:37:35.00
2 Tamara Donelson 0:38:18.00
3 Jb Brockman 0:38:43.00
4 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:39:08.00
5 Jennifer Boldry 0:39:24.00
6 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Organic India 0:39:30.00
7 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 0:39:43.00
8 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing 0:39:50.00
9 Melanie Wong Naked Women's Racing 0:39:59.00
10 Jennifer Barbour Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:15.00
11 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports Boulder 0:40:25.00
12 Shelby Katz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:29.00
13 Maura Mcgovern 0:40:39.00
14 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:41:24.00
15 Marian Mead GS Boulder/Organic India 0:41:34.00
16 Maurine Sweeney Old School Racing 0:41:54.00
17 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 0:43:42.00
18 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team 0:46:23.00
19 Kelly Neville Mafia Racing 0:46:26.00
20 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 0:46:27.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Maxwell Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:40:42.00
2 Melanie Beale 0:41:01.00
3 Deb Zell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:17.00
4 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:41:47.00
5 Renee Wheelock 0:41:51.00
6 Erica Ford Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:42:10.00
7 Maureen Bjerke Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:42:43.00
8 Heidi Martin 0:43:03.00
9 Terri Smith CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:43:03.00
10 Megan Robben Naked Women's Racing 0:43:04.00
11 Erika Brandsteter 0:43:11.00
12 Leslie Kehmeier 0:43:18.00
13 Annie Sasseville 0:43:33.00
14 Sarah L hartman Avout Racing 0:43:54.00
15 Karla Schultz 0:44:07.00
16 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:44:13.00
17 Elizabeth Paulson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:44:17.00
18 Arianne Caporiccio Pro Design Racing 0:44:24.00
19 Carmel C gill 0:44:26.00
20 Jessica Bobeck CU Cycling-Boulder 0:44:30.00
21 Renee Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:44:33.00
22 Kate Ginsberch 0:44:37.00
23 Mary Burch Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:44:37.00
24 Nora Richards 0:44:52.00
25 Leeann Benesh Rapid Racing 0:44:53.00
26 Cheri Felix Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:06.00
27 Kate R fossell Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
28 Frances Summerhill Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
29 Sofia Gibiete @ 1 Lap
30 Angela Carey @ 1 Lap
31 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) @ 1 Lap
32 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
33 Ellen Laird Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
34 Pamela Sponholtz PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 Lap
35 Gina Hamilton Panorak Racing @ 1 Lap
36 Sasha Milhous @ 1 Lap
37 Erica Brann Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
38 Amy Latendresse First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
39 Kristin Seger @ 1 Lap
40 Helen Prieto Naked Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
41 Melinda Gisbert 303 Cycling @ 2 Laps
DNF Emily Hirschman DNF
DNF Nina C donohue DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Duke 0:37:35.00
2 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 0:37:47.00
3 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 0:38:52.00
4 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:39:34.00
5 Alexis Skarda 0:40:35.00
6 Kristen Peterson Evol Elite Racing 0:40:38.00
7 Elizabeth Barcheck 0:40:54.00
8 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:41:08.00
9 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 0:41:25.00
10 Sara F schuler 0:41:36.00
11 Tracy Yates Giant Southwest Racing 0:43:12.00
12 Lindsay Jones MTB PRO Team: Honey Stinger/Bontrag 0:43:28.00
13 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:45:10.00
14 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing 0:46:13.00
15 Jessica Owings Tennessee Women's Cycling Project @ 1 Lap
16 Melissa Barker Evol Elite Racing
DNF Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2