Log In
Amy D. Memorial Cross • Oct 4 2014
5
1.5
4.3
3
3.3
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» JR Elite » Men A
» Men B » Men C
» Women A » Women B
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4.3
Accel
3
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 18:33
2 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 18:54
3 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 19:14
4 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 19:38
5 Grey Ottenstein Zen Planner Cycling Team 19:38
6 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 19:38
7 George A poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 19:38
8 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 20:44
9 Seamus C keller Boulder Junior Cycling 20:58
10 Benjamin M meiser 21:12
11 Ty Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 22:13
12 Sofia Gibiete 22:45
13 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 23:17
14 Nicklas R eggebrecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 23:33
15 Ethan Hadley 25:14:00
16 Steven R truesdale jr. International Christian Cycling Clu 25:24:00
17 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 26:29:00
18 Drew Weitkunat 26:56:00
DNF Kaya Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 56:05:00
2 Chris Baddick Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 56:28:00
3 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 56:54:00
4 Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 57:52:00
5 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 58:15:00
6 Scott Upton Feedback Sports Racing 58:52:00
7 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 59:03:00
8 William Nabours 59:04:00
9 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 59:14:00
10 Mike Friedberg 59:36:00
11 Daniel E dombroski 59:57:00
12 Shawn Hadley 1:00:06
13 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:00:15
14 Aaron Bouplon Rapid Racing 1:00:26
15 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:00:34
16 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 1:01:10
17 Todd Cassan 1:01:37
18 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:01:46
19 Daniel Wyszynski 1:01:59
20 Zachary Edwards 1:02:17
21 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 1:02:22
22 Richard Noyes Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:02:33
23 Thomas Herman Altitude Cycling 1:02:43
24 Craig Daugherty 1:02:56
25 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:03:17
26 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing 1:04:20
27 James Mccabe Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:04:47
28 Joshua Vogt 1:06:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Herman Altitude Cycling 34:10:00
2 Dan Schuetz 34:13:00
3 Brian S baker 35:17:00
4 Charley Dean 35:35:00
5 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 35:39:00
6 Ryan Rozinski 36:01:00
7 Barry A pugh Single Barrel CX 36:13:00
8 Aaron C clark 36:27:00
9 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 36:29:00
10 Zach Lee Team Small Batch 36:31:00
11 Brett K donelson The Cycle Effect 36:31:00
12 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 36:31:00
13 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 36:32:00
14 Frederick Dreier 36:33:00
15 John Bliss 36:35:00
16 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 36:36:00
17 Tommy Torrance 36:37:00
18 Kirk Roberts Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes 36:38:00
19 Frank Smith Excel Sports Boulder 36:49:00
20 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 36:50:00
21 Richard Brady Nite Ize Cycling Team 36:56:00
22 Richard Grubin 37:12:00
23 Frank Devlin 37:16:00
24 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 37:45:00
25 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 37:50:00
26 Lukas Bouvrie 38:00:00
27 Robert Rowland Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 38:06:00
28 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 38:07:00
29 Dave Pfeiffer 38:16:00
30 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 38:25:00
31 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Organic India 38:39:00
32 Joseph Strandell Single Barrel CX 38:41:00
33 Justin Hawkins Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 38:49:00
34 Matthew Alford MOOTS 38:55:00
35 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team 38:55:00
36 Jeff Ayres Thump Cycling p/b Turin 38:55:00
37 Matthew Sands Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 39:06:00
38 Peter Conroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 39:57:00
39 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 41:16:00
40 Donald Libasci Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 42:06:00
41 John Haley Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 42:12:00
42 Timothy Kyer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 42:13:00
43 Catherine Nicoletti CROSS PROPZ RACING 44:16:00
44 Curtis J weitkunat 303 Cycling 44:56:00
45 David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 lap
46 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Racing @1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yoni Doron peters 40:59:00
2 Omar Dickenson 41:36:00
3 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX 41:50:00
4 Kristopher Larsen 42:07:00
5 Chris J schlessinger 42:25:00
6 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 43:14:00
7 Joshua Schwiesow CROSS PROPZ RACING 43:17:00
8 Ryan M sullivan 43:37:00
9 Steve Rogers 43:39:00
10 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 43:42:00
11 Steven M acarregui 44:21:00
12 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:33:00
13 David Overson 44:41:00
14 Brock Arends Rage Cycling Team 44:53:00
15 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 45:18:00
16 Jacob Seger 46:00:00
17 ? Robert Lathram Financial/MHCS 46:02:00
18 John Graham CRC Racing 46:23:00
19 Jason Janelle 46:38:00
20 Brad Smallegan 49:18:00
21 David Kelble @1 Lap
22 Jeff Seger @ 1 Lap
DNF Daniel Kopelove DNF
DNF Joshua Artery DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 43:40:00
2 Laurel Rathbun 44:27:00
3 Ksenia Lepikhina SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 45:32:00
4 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 45:48:00
5 Erin Huck 46:45:00
6 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 47:15:00
7 Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 47:22:00
8 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling 47:45:00
9 Tamara Donelson 48:20:00
10 Michelle Stoll CROSS PROPZ RACING 49:06:00
11 Sarah Lukas Quantum Mesa Cycles 51:13:00
12 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 51:48:00
13 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder/Organic India @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamara Donelson 43:33:00
2 Kimberley A turner Naked Women's Racing 44:07:00
3 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING 45:26:00
4 Christa Ghent 45:30:00
5 Micki Harris 45:55:00
6 Nicole Novembre 46:03:00
7 Melissa Erickson 46:11:00
8 Amy Sebesta Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 46:23:00
9 Terri Smith CROSS PROPZ RACING 47:16:00
10 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
11 Celeste Hale @ 1 Lap
12 Erica Brann Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
13 Ellen Laird Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
14 Kimberly Sands @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1