Log In
Primalpalooza • Oct 5 2014
4.8
2.1
3.2
4.7
4.7
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.1
Moisture
3.2
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 20:22.414
2 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 20:47.418
3 Leo Gullickson 21:35.796
4 Ty Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 22:24.283
5 Miguel Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 22:24.825
6 Lucas Hartman Boulder Junior Cycling 22:47.865
7 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 22:51.253
8 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 22:56.930
9 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 23:00.974
10 Max Vogel 24:20.251
11 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling 24:37.500
12 Charley Morris Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 25:11.246
13 Evan Scholz Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 25:28.061
14 Steven R truesdale jr. International Christian Cycling Clu 25:56.897
15 Nicklas R eggebrecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 26:19.929
16 Teigan B housewright 26:48.326
17 Jefferson N talley Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 27:41.943
18 Ryan Templeman Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 28:15.352
19 Alex Tongren 28:16.128
20 Fred Poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 28:22.133
21 Charlie Toppin 28:33.920
22 Thomas H edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 29:48.617
23 William Dalles 30:01.173
24 Ryder Grano Boulder Junior Cycling 30:21.916
25 Tobin Lind 30:25.528
26 Ben D schrad Pedal Racing 32:00.423
27 Mason Oliva 32:09.375
28 Nicholas J schuster 32:14.507
DNF Ethan Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 29:29.746
2 Oliver J howson Boulder Junior Cycling 29:51.639
3 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 30:55.062
4 Cole Sprout Black Sheep Junior Cycling 31:37.329
5 Bjorn Riley 31:37.507
6 Ryan Stowers Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 31:43.932
7 Mateo Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 31:59.142
8 Grey Ottenstein Zen Planner Cycling Team 32:07.940
9 Noah Williams Dawson School 32:28.011
10 George A poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 32:34.527
11 Peter Cain Boulder Junior Cycling 33:10.819
12 James W keller Dawson School 33:19.123
13 Charlie B frank Boulder Junior Cycling 33:48.294
14 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 33:58.303
15 Chase Seebohar Kids That TRI 34:39.377
16 Simon Gallagher Boulder Junior Cycling 34:49.011
17 Liam B kerratkinson Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 35:03.513
18 Brendan Lock 36:40.502
19 Andrew Berg Dawson School 37:28.222
20 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 38:05.595
21 Dylan Warner Boulder Junior Cycling 39:09.499
22 Ryan Oliver Dawson School 40:20.715
23 James Commons Dawson School 40:54.880
24 Cooper Lull Boulder Junior Cycling 43:04.379
25 Charles Johann Boulder Junior Cycling 43:12.944
26 Oliver Hart Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:36.791
DNF Ociel Borjas DNF
DNF Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 29:15.087
2 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 31:32.067
3 Miles M ross Boulder Junior Cycling 31:53.335
4 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling 32:15.991
5 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 33:08.198
6 Brennen S oliver Dawson School 35:45.895
7 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 36:55.374
8 Carson Wille Dawson School 37:35.170
9 Morgan Oliva 38:31.504
10 Morgan Fuller Dawson School 38:52.980
11 Ashton Walden Dawson School 47:11.461
DNF Donovan Muniz Dawson School DNF
DNF Ari Goldstein Dawson School DNF
DNF Curry Gardner Zen Planner Cycling Team DNF
DNF Cameron Bellian Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson School 29:15.351
2 Jacob Goldman Dawson School 30:51.397
3 Grayson Barber 35:48.071
4 Devon Campbell Dawson School 37:13.779
5 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:02.605
6 Elliot Scribner Dawson School 40:32.700
DNF Connor Criswell Dawson School DNF
DNF Sage Thomas Dawson School DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Vogel 25:43.905
2 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 25:47.279
3 Noah Siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 26:12.507
4 Beck Brining Boulder Junior Cycling 28:11.212
5 Jesse Warner Boulder Junior Cycling 29:21.860
6 Gavin Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 30:08.598
7 Baden Bolling 30:12.090
8 Michael Osswald Boulder Junior Cycling 30:17.444
9 Drew Weitkunat 30:39.940
10 Jack Brown 31:23.946
11 Ryan Fox Boulder Junior Cycling 31:24.602
12 Jay Thorson Boulder Junior Cycling 32:21.282
13 Jude Schafer Boulder Junior Cycling 32:35.134
14 Ethan Hadley 32:42.224
15 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling 32:42.904
16 Ben Normandeau Boulder Junior Cycling 33:00.483
17 Jackson Voss 33:15.336
18 Collin Hartman Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 36:19.275
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo 45:48.042
2 Eric R truman 45:52.626
3 Mike Sharkey Rally Sport Cycling Team 45:59.671
4 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewing Company 46:41.268
5 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 46:47.937
6 Dan Orlinski Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 46:49.053
7 Charley Dean 47:15.135
8 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 47:19.136
9 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 47:26.079
10 Tim Lemmon 47:33.872
11 Ben Frost Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 47:39.488
12 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 47:47.329
13 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports 47:47.947
14 Zack Mozer IC3 Colorado 47:50.695
15 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 48:08.259
16 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team 48:34.300
17 William B davis 48:36.426
18 Antonio Gallegos Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 48:52.050
19 Brian France Old School Racing 48:59.737
20 Korey Kreitman Fort Collins Cycling Team 49:00.013
21 Ben Delaney USC Cycling Team 49:12.587
22 Jason Kolar Team Cycleton 49:26.443
23 David Kendall 49:30.394
24 Scott Gordon 49:34.552
25 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 49:35.763
26 Brian Mccall 49:38.896
27 James Bedrosian USC Cycling Team 49:38.972
28 Birt Stem Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 49:43.556
29 Jason A theis IC3 Colorado 49:48.764
30 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 49:53.822
31 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 49:59.601
32 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 50:00.523
33 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 50:01.259
34 Todd Saveland Team Kappius 50:01.831
35 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 50:22.747
36 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Excel Sports 50:29.602
37 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 50:44.996
38 Peter Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 50:45.342
39 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 51:24.659
40 Neal Rogers USC Cycling Team 54:08.159
41 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
42 Jeremy Nelson Old School Racing @ 1 Lap
43 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
DNF Michael Beacon DNF
DNF Owen Lin Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross DNF
DNF Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Ryan Eggen Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross DNF
DNF Scott Peterson Team Small Batch DNF
DNF Wesley Smith DNF
DNF Brian S baker DNF
DNF Alan Stoughton DNF
DNF John E drake Local Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Asbury ColoBikeLaw.com 37:32.571
2 Jack Jefferies 38:11.917
3 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 38:19.002
4 Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 38:25.899
5 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 38:31.710
6 Christian Williss Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 38:38.899
7 Brian Bouchard Avout Racing 38:44.577
8 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:46.180
9 Matthias Kondler Old School Racing 38:46.365
10 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:50.588
11 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 38:52.042
12 Frank Devlin 38:52.240
13 Don A fair Team Body Sync 39:00.386
14 Gregg Lulofs 39:08.359
15 Chris T smith 39:13.512
16 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 39:25.070
17 Christopher Taylor Team Cycleton 39:31.634
18 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 39:31.859
19 Geoffrey Thompson 39:37.078
20 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX 39:53.791
21 Keith Watson TrainingPeaks 40:03.318
22 Lanny Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 40:13.888
23 Brian Claytor Team Cycleton 40:20.731
24 Ryan Lowe USC Cycling Team 40:20.992
25 Chris Hamilton Panorak Racing 40:32.905
26 Per Larsen Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 40:34.486
27 Shane Callahan 40:34.557
28 Michael C bateman 40:37.020
29 Brent Morris Primal - Audi Denver 41:00.971
30 Daniel Bye Panorak Racing 41:06.502
31 Matthew Otero IC3 Colorado 41:12.975
32 Eric Shuemake Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 41:22.142
33 Dave Ratcliff Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 41:22.813
34 Jeffrey R smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 41:24.571
35 Ken Jones Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 41:30.905
36 Rick Vanderleek 41:36.800
37 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team 41:38.571
38 ? 462 41:50.984
39 Alex Sutherland 41:54.013
40 Jorge D hinojos Team Cycleton 41:54.063
41 Matthew Davis 42:04.078
42 John B eisert IC3 Colorado 42:04.106
43 Keith Bailey Primal - Audi Denver 42:25.137
44 Brian Hemstreet 42:31.268
45 Devin Mccune Team Cycleton 42:38.378
46 Andrew W smith 42:44.446
47 Brian M coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 42:47.958
48 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 43:15.836
49 Brian Huggins Primal - Audi Denver 43:34.266
50 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 43:37.116
51 Matthew D ogle Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 44:20.901
52 Chris Knight Avout Racing 46:10.891
53 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 47:42.958
54 Steve Compton Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 47:49.074
DNF Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team DNF
DNF Michael Emery DNF
DNF Sean Oneill DNF
DNF David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling DNF
DNF Chuck Parsons Panorak Racing DNF
DNF Edward Cookson DNF
DNF Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team DNF
DNF Jordan Sher Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Brent Barkett DNF
DNF Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
DNF Jesse Ramos DNF
DNF Shaun Martin DNF
DNF Brian Sedillo DNF
DNF Luis G calderon DNF
DNF Matthew Alford MOOTS DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 68   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots 1:01:48.008
2 James Mccarthy 1:02:00.583
3 Kervin Quinones 1:02:43.474
4 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 1:02:59.068
5 Jon Coln Team Cycleton 1:03:19.872
6 Matthew Opperman 1:03:24.943
7 Thomas Spannring 1:03:26.374
8 Shawn Hadley 1:03:38.310
9 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:03:41.897
10 Jonathan T bravman Team Cycleton 1:04:19.233
11 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:04:47.082
12 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:04:49.049
13 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:04:58.380
14 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 1:05:05.366
15 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports 1:05:22.234
16 Jon Alegranti 1:05:32.646
17 Aaron Bouplon Rapid Racing 1:05:51.960
18 Jamie Kripke 1:05:58.517
19 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:06:12.550
20 Nicholas Stevens 1:12:01.000
21 Jason Russell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
22 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
23 Justin Hoese Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
24 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 Lap
25 Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli @ 1 Lap
26 Jorge D hinojos Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
DNF Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Jason H glenn Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
DNF Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DNF
DNF Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Jefferies 39:45.912
2 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:48.672
3 Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 39:52.099
4 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 39:57.948
5 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 40:14.577
6 Stefan Munck Local Velo 40:14.863
7 Morgan Murri 40:15.634
8 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:27.319
9 Eric Buxman 40:48.460
10 Jon Maule Foxtrot Racing 40:53.355
11 Chris J heimerl Old School Racing 40:55.050
12 Nathan A miller Groove Subaru Excel Sports 41:01.461
13 Jim Reagan 41:07.971
14 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 41:16.222
15 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 41:28.442
16 Chuck Ankeny 42:00.196
17 Thomas Panton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 42:18.130
18 Dennis Mcgarry Zen Planner Cycling Team 42:24.023
19 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 42:39.065
20 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 42:41.201
21 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 42:58.647
22 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 43:01.890
23 Daniel Bork 43:07.855
24 Cory Shaddox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 43:09.158
25 John Shearer Feedback Sports Racing 43:09.241
26 Mark Templeman CRC Racing 43:11.486
27 Scott Farish 43:11.628
28 Todd F gray 43:23.114
29 John B sterner Primal - Audi Denver 43:31.890
30 Paul Obert 43:32.441
31 Nick Slenkovich Old School Racing 43:41.960
32 Christopher Anderson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:42.527
33 G Edward kimm Team Cycleton 44:00.916
34 David R burns 44:21.041
35 Jim Poggemeyer 44:43.465
36 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Racing 45:01.453
37 David Hadley Twin Peaks Racing 45:36.831
38 Larry Linne Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 45:44.029
39 Michael Burkard 46:39.247
40 Eddy Saldanha 47:20.798
41 Curtis J weitkunat 303 Cycling 47:26.049
42 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 48:54.239
43 Casey Beeler Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 51:40.542
DNF Scott Carlson Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Michael Pins DNF
DNF Kendrew Peacey Derby Bicycle Center Race Team DNF
DNF Steven Truesdale Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. DNF
DNF Mark Notcutt Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil DNF
DNF Mark Lewis Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Roger Hughes DNF
DNF Shawn Pritchett Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Ken Depinto IC3 Colorado DNF
DNF Terry Jennings DNF
DNF Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 55   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia 44:06.003
2 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 44:22.611
3 Patrick J gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 44:23.549
4 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 44:26.592
5 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 44:26.936
6 Kelly Niquette Team Cycleton 44:45.072
7 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 44:56.372
8 Ronald Bollenberghe 44:58.835
9 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 45:12.990
10 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 45:26.090
11 Ed Oliver Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 45:32.097
12 Paul Rapinz Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 45:33.982
13 Todd Cassan 46:06.978
14 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 46:07.806
15 Alan Angelopulos 46:11.324
16 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 46:24.021
17 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 46:26.455
18 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 46:29.807
19 Steve Laurel 46:39.711
20 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 46:59.820
21 Mike Dixon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 47:18.243
22 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 47:53.543
23 Christopher Jones Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 47:57.323
24 Richard Mccurdy Pedal Racing 48:10.472
25 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Clu 48:22.149
26 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton 48:26.068
27 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 48:45.154
28 Chris Jezek 48:50.099
29 Patrick Morrissey CROSS PROPZ RACING 48:54.777
30 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 49:27.268
31 Tim Wilder Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 49:27.510
32 Thomas Hunter Natural Grocers Cycling Team 49:40.415
33 Stephen Colburn Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 49:46.216
34 Chris Lee Team Kappius 49:56.300
35 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team 49:57.242
36 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 50:46.153
37 Ronald Weber 53:07.167
38 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 53:18.048
39 Andrew Holton 55:05.215
40 Mike Bonenberger Team Rio Grande 55:05.573
41 Gus Greivel Great Divide Brewing Company 56:07.528
DNF Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Elliot Skultin Team Body Sync DNF
DNF Brian Hannon DNF
DNF Jason Kania Audi DNF
DNF Chris A magnotta Rodeo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hal Mckelvy IC3 Colorado 37:24.265
2 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 37:42.504
3 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 38:04.015
4 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 38:10.648
5 Alan J hills 39:14.936
6 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo 39:25.154
7 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 40:04.542
8 Frank L hibbitts Verge Sport 40:18.244
9 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 40:32.807
10 Bruce Dickinson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 41:02.678
11 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 42:20.352
12 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:21.940
13 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 42:49.075
14 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 42:52.039
15 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 43:08.693
16 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 43:30.718
17 George Scott Swift Cycling 43:33.602
18 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 44:01.107
19 Ken Burst Team Mugshots 44:02.803
20 Jay Kenney Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 44:28.691
21 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 44:48.181
22 Tim Downing Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 45:49.456
23 Tim Gerchar 46:58.859
24 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 47:12.994
25 Cory Kramer Old School Racing 47:47.373
26 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 47:53.213
27 David Kelble 49:47.071
28 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 51:40.486
29 David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 51:40.591
DNF John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF John Bliss DNF
DNF David Langdon DNF
DNF John Ruger DNF
DNF William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 44:48.004
2 Daniel J porter Fort Collins Cycling Team 45:09.967
3 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 45:31.334
4 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 45:43.499
5 Anthony Iannacito 45:47.899
6 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 46:03.393
7 Brian Laiho 46:15.674
8 Andrew Harbuck Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 46:47.823
9 J Clark 46:55.026
10 Clay Harris Team Kappius 47:04.111
11 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing 47:13.934
12 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 47:24.467
13 Winn Deburlo 47:26.247
14 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 47:26.651
15 Maxwell Jordan 48:26.556
16 Scott Larsen RLW Cycling Team 49:23.195
17 Justin Sheldon 49:34.231
18 Kyle Gisbert Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 49:45.010
19 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 50:03.087
20 Lucas Clarke Single Barrel CX 50:20.071
21 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling 50:31.492
22 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 50:41.255
23 Chad Meinert RLW Cycling Team 52:42.322
24 David Hohensee Old School Racing 52:42.530
25 Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 53:19.032
26 Garrett White Firefighters-Vikru 55:04.995
27 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 55:05.275
28 Michael Beck RLW Cycling Team 55:05.323
29 Joseph Strandell Single Barrel CX 55:05.380
30 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team 55:05.620
31 Brian Milnick RLW Cycling Team 55:05.679
32 Matthew Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 56:07.480
DNF Dustin Jackson Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive DNF
DNF William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Courtney Gregory DNF
DNF Richard Noyes Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 44:37.661
2 Justin Theriault Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 45:19.492
3 David Hornick 45:38.977
4 Travis Ostrom Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 46:18.642
5 Frederick Dreier 47:18.986
6 Jeff Cheever Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 47:20.559
7 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 47:24.262
8 Andrew Lincoln Pioneer Cycling Goods 47:28.219
9 Aaron C clark 47:30.787
10 John Schoofs Team Small Batch 47:31.591
11 William J haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 48:27.244
12 Garrett Getter Team Small Batch 49:15.987
13 Paul Shumate Natural Grocers Cycling Team 50:11.569
14 Tim Foltz Primal - Audi Denver 50:36.599
15 Ryan Amirault LTD Cycleworx 50:55.898
16 Barry A pugh Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
17 Donovan Martin Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
DNF Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV DNF
DNF Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development Cross Team DNF
DNF Taylor Schmidt DNF
DNF Jonas Root DNF
DNF Timothy Mtpleasant DNF
DNF Thomas Herman Altitude Cycling DNF
DNF Kyle B thomas Primal - Audi Denver DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Gross 37:07.939
2 John B richards Golden Bear Racing 37:12.361
3 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver 37:16.348
4 Thomas Messerschmitt 37:20.448
5 Nathan Bradley MOOTS 37:58.460
6 David Ross Primal - Audi Denver 38:14.016
7 Brian Ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 38:26.242
8 Scott Beck PSIMET/Zilla Racing 38:33.591
9 Glen Bjerke Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 38:33.982
10 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 38:49.212
11 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 38:58.515
12 Donny Warbritton Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 38:58.774
13 Tyler Dunn Primal - Audi Denver 39:05.274
14 Jason D prater Green Mountain Sports Velo 39:08.990
15 Zachary Dolzani 39:25.555
16 Paul Schaller Pedal Racing 39:37.334
17 Caleb Krueger 39:50.245
18 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 40:01.865
19 Alex Roberts Primal - Audi Denver 40:04.003
20 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 40:24.207
21 Robert Rimmer 40:56.568
22 Steve Vanica Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 40:59.600
23 Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 41:09.690
24 Peter Conroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 41:14.485
25 Gregory Mcvie Twin Peaks Racing 42:11.228
26 Jeffrey S gardner Zen Planner Cycling Team 42:12.718
27 Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver 42:21.136
28 Joshua Sahala Primal - Audi Denver 42:49.845
29 Todd F gray 43:01.813
30 Kyle Gisbert Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 43:36.187
31 Chad Dalles Groove Subaru Excel Sports 43:58.432
32 Sage Thomas Dawson School 45:18.958
33 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing 46:01.421
34 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 47:46.094
DNF Oliver J kilbury Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
DNF Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Michael Ankeny DNF
DNF Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling DNF
DNF Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F DNF
DNF Cody Baker DNF
DNF Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo DNF
DNF Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club DNF
DNF Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Mac Whitney Pedal Racing DNF
DNF Davis A wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Zack Morgan CU Cycling-Boulder DNF
DNF Stephen Lommele LTD Cycleworx DNF
DNF Lukas Bouvrie DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Dickenson 31:04.212
2 Douglas Radi 31:19.432
3 Hank Pantier 31:41.022
4 Alan Podczervinski 32:00.872
5 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 32:29.122
6 Stephen Cimino 32:36.193
7 Charlie Bebber 32:41.364
8 Cory Callen 32:48.173
9 Andrew Mention 32:48.219
10 Robert Massey 33:29.800
11 Michael Guida University of Colorado Boulder 33:44.286
12 Jason Latimer 33:50.514
13 Christopher King 34:13.322
14 John Moore 34:17.300
15 Davis M robinson 34:41.010
16 Jim Normandeau 34:46.599
17 Mark Healey Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 34:49.714
18 Kevin Masten Altitude Cycling 34:53.648
19 Kurt Anerson 35:18.297
20 Kevin Christensen 35:35.141
21 Kyle Gilliam 35:52.676
22 Doug Smith 36:00.848
23 Daniel Hernandez 36:45.954
24 Douglas Toppin 37:08.113
25 Peter Wessling 37:22.932
26 Devin Visciano 37:43.204
27 Scott Enger 37:43.999
28 Cole J weinman Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 38:43.337
29 Nolan Hannigan 38:57.481
30 Chris Thorson 40:33.215
DNF Zachary Alexander DNF
DNF Samuel Larson DNF
DNF Brad Smallegan DNF
DNF Ryan Marshall DNF
DNF Kenneth Andrews Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross DNF
DNF Dale Syta DNF
DNF Henry Anstice Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF Joe Kozlowicz Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross DNF
DNF Brad Ewald Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
DNF Steven M acarregui DNF
DNF Michael M fisher Angry Monkeys Racing DNF
DNF Felipe Cantero gutierrez DNF
DNF Austin Osborne DNF
DNF Ryan M sullivan DNF
DNF David L tarasi DNF
DNF Clayton V leon Primal - Audi Denver DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:57:21.432
2 Chris Baddick Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:57:21.459
3 Daniel Summerhill UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 0:57:48.509
4 Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 0:58:26.430
5 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:58:46.000
6 W Grant ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:58:54.552
7 Chris Key Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:59:34.758
8 Peter Webber 0:59:37.350
9 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver 1:00:17.809
10 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:00:34.006
11 Mike Friedberg 1:01:16.865
12 Cade Bickmore Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 1:01:48.941
13 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:02:23.806
14 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:02:28.694
15 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 1:02:55.786
16 Cristhian Ravelo 1:03:09.227
17 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 1:03:17.427
18 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 1:03:46.090
19 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 1:03:51.694
20 Hunter Garrison 1:04:06.938
21 Andy Lueck Foxtrot Racing 1:04:15.991
22 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 1:05:41.691
23 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:06:27.865
24 Chad Young CCB Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Brad Neagos DNF
DNF Samuel Dolzani DNF
DNF Logan Garey LTD Cycleworx DNF
DNF Samuel Weinberg Pioneer Cycling Goods DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Gibiete 25:18.350
2 Sophia Watts Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 29:03.732
3 Emma Compton Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 31:06.916
4 Audrey Inman 32:24.225
5 Margo Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 32:28.154
6 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 32:58.190
7 Kathleen L allen Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 34:30.684
8 Katie Kelble @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 34:59.840
2 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 35:12.535
3 Abby Inman 36:34.200
4 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 38:30.360
5 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 40:03.986
6 Kate Hranko Dawson School 43:36.721
7 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 43:36.860
DNF Alexandra Greer Dawson School DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haydn Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 27:47.625
2 Kaya Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 30:47.259
3 Lucy Voss 33:10.203
4 Lauren Watts Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 33:44.921
5 Sara Beeler Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 51:58.596
2 Lisa Strong Tough Girl Cycling 53:35.505
3 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling 53:41.049
4 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 53:41.358
5 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 56:34.448
6 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team 57:43.340
7 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 40:39.280
2 Errin Vito Rapid Racing 40:57.664
3 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 42:03.803
4 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing 42:13.486
5 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING 42:28.962
6 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Organic India 42:30.473
7 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 43:12.016
8 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club 44:01.675
9 Marian Mead GS Boulder/Organic India 44:05.617
10 Melissa Erickson 44:26.067
11 Sinead Odwyer 44:40.174
12 Tea Wright Rage Cycling Team 44:43.426
13 Katie Macarelli 303 Cycling 44:44.586
14 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 45:16.273
15 Maurine Sweeney Old School Racing 45:40.160
16 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 46:20.190
17 Kelly Neville Mafia Racing 47:14.224
18 Melissa France Old School Racing 48:30.085
19 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 48:47.296
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina C donohue 44:10.609
2 Gayle Connell Naked Women's Racing 44:49.657
3 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 45:10.328
4 Deb Zell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 45:11.412
5 Nora Richards 45:17.956
6 Booka L smith 45:33.031
7 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 45:37.330
8 Megan Robben Naked Women's Racing 45:40.798
9 Renee Wheelock 45:53.366
10 Maureen Bjerke Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 46:12.022
11 Laura C mizener Groove Subaru Excel Sports 46:36.379
12 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 46:58.794
13 Sarah L hartman Avout Racing 47:03.036
14 Erica Ford Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 47:36.642
15 Elizabeth Paulson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 47:39.969
16 Jessica Bobeck CU Cycling-Boulder 47:49.146
17 Leslie Resnick Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 47:57.656
18 Annie Sasseville 48:04.298
19 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing 48:05.316
20 Renee Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 48:18.507
21 Christine R peterson 48:28.924
22 Lindsay K weiss 48:45.768
23 Katie L whidden Naked Women's Racing 48:46.345
24 Gretchen Potts First City Cycling Team 49:05.749
25 Amber Dennis TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 49:22.940
26 Mary Burch Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 49:22.989
27 Katherin Hall 49:23.042
28 Sally Higgins CROSS PROPZ RACING 49:23.089
29 Carol Kauder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 49:23.132
30 Leslie Prevish 49:23.186
31 Frances Summerhill Front Rangers Cycling Club 49:23.244
32 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team 49:23.289
33 Sofia Gibiete 49:23.337
34 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 49:23.380
35 Amy Hillers 49:23.430
36 Kate R fossell Blue Sky Velo 49:23.476
37 Monica Kurtz 49:23.520
38 Cris Compton 303 Cycling 49:23.565
39 Rhonda Mansell 49:23.613
40 Pamela Sponholtz PSIMET/Zilla Racing 49:23.660
41 Anne Cassady @ 1 Lap
42 Rachael Bronson @ 1 Lap
43 Nicole A mcbride @ 1 Lap
44 Gina Hamilton Panorak Racing @ 1 Lap
45 Kristin Kidd @ 1 Lap
46 Julie Lyons Love, Sweat & Gears @ 1 Lap
47 Linda Brock @ 1 Lap
48 Skyler Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
49 Tracy Elroy @ 1 Lap
50 Melinda Gisbert 303 Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Michelle Maxwell Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing DNF
DNF Arianne Caporiccio Pro Design Racing DNF
DNF Carmel C gill DNF
DNF Jen Dziuvenis Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
DNF Katie M harrer Naked Women's Racing DNF
DNF Shelley Hartman Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Linda Stieduhar thecyclist-lawyer.com DNF
DNF Cassidy S donohue Dawson School DNF
DNF Leslie Kehmeier DNF
DNF Micki Harris DNF
DNF Rosa I foth DNF
DNF Elena Alarcon DNF
DNF Elena Alarcon DNF
DNF Angela Carey DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 59   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 47:01.405
2 Laurel Rathbun 48:05.271
3 Melissa Barker Evol Elite Racing 48:11.624
4 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 48:40.343
5 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 48:56.853
6 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 49:16.696
7 Ksenia Lepikhina SDG Bellwether pb Krema Peanut Butt 49:17.009
8 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 49:43.951
9 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 50:13.633
10 Tara Picklo 50:16.691
11 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 50:46.777
12 Tracy Yates Giant Southwest Racing 50:51.017
13 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 51:21.609
14 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing 51:36.674
15 Cristienne Beam 55:26.831
16 Michelle Maxwell Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
17 Elena Alarcon @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2