Log In
Vallejo Cougar • Oct 4 2014
Race uploaded by Sasha Magee csv | json
5.2
1.6
3.1
3.8
5.4
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.6
Moisture
3.1
Accel
3.8
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Don Myrah 1:03:57 8
2 Henry Kramer 1:04:06 8
3 Ryan Grenier Vello Fratello 1:04:10 8
4 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing 1:06:23 8
5 Dan Murray Team Roaring Mouse 1:08:11 8
6 Grant Cutler 1:08:43 8
7 Matt Quann ORNOTbike.com 1:10:42 8
8 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 1:11:03 8
9 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo Racing 1:11:14 8
10 Matt Young 1:11:21 8
11 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 1:11:28 8
12 David Willhoite Mudfoot 1:12:36 8
13 Geoff Wilcox 1:13:09 8
14 Shaun O'bryan 1:14:08 8
15 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing 1:15:03 8
16 Matthew Smith DFL 1:04:12 7
17 Phil Roberts 1:04:29 7
18 Justin Hintz River City Velo 1:04:51 7
19 Ken Dick Wrench Science Inc. 1:05:57 7
20 Matthew Triska 1:08:27 7
21 Tim Granshaw Handsling 53:55:00 6
22 Ode Bernstein First Republic Racing Team 32:02:00 4
23 Anthony Coando 34:23:00 4
24 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles 3:50:45 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eric Hill Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy 38:51:00 5
2 Willem Vanderwerff 39:09:00 5
3 Andrew Vontz #RAWSTEELTHUGS 39:23:00 5
4 Malte Doerper Tokyo Cycling Club 39:56:00 5
5 Matt Nawrock 40:10:00 5
6 Erick Brockway 40:34:00 5
7 Ken Mejica CA Technologies Racing 41:08:00 5
8 Jeff Bilodean 41:45:00 5
9 Minh Pham 41:59:00 5
10 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 42:04:00 5
11 Randy Shelton Privateer 42:19:00 5
12 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bike 42:25:00 5
13 Christopher Friedrich Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy 42:26:00 4
14 Brian Rogers ORNOT 42:27:00 5
15 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 42:30:00 5
16 Ryan Madison SuperPro Racing 42:31:00 5
17 Heath Maddox 43:17:00 5
18 John Wilde 43:28:00 5
19 Mark Woloschuk SuperPro Racing 43:46:00 5
20 Nate Gentner 44:01:00 5
21 Eric Strempke the Shrug 44:26:00 5
22 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield Racing 44:42:00 5
23 James Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race Team 44:49:00 5
24 David Christy CA Technologies Racing 45:20:00 5
25 Steve Ransom Hup United 46:45:00 5
26 Tyson Godfrey - 47:10:00 5
27 Ian Dewar 47:33:00 5
28 Eric Gordon 48:26:00 5
29 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling 49:08:00 5
30 Ulises Salas Queen City Cycling 40:50:00 4
31 Timothy Lillis Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy 2:49:00 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ben Moomey Cushman & Wakefield 33:47:00 4
2 Niko De vries Citizen Chain 35:40:00
3 Andy Schuetz N/A 36:19:00 4
4 David Dalton 6Fifteen Racing 36:22:00 4
5 Alan Schacter Freewheel/Mission Cycling 36:36:00 4
6 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles 37:01:00 4
7 John Tsamasfyros Coretechs Cycling 37:16:00 4
8 Aaron Hulmer 37:57:00 4
9 Josh Carrol 38:02:00 4
10 Patrick Oconnell Eagle Cycling 38:24:00 4
11 Jay Stamatis Pen Velo Racing 38:47:00 4
12 Jason Cruz 39:03:00 4
13 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book 39:17:00 4
14 Peter Hilby 39:55:00 4
15 Marcus Peterlin 40:02:00 4
16 John Iverson Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 40:07:00 4
17 Nathaniel Sears 40:14:00 4
18 Joseph Wilkiemeyer 42:44:00 4
19 Felix Riesenberg Eagle Cycling Club 42:50:00 4
20 Ben Tomkins Cushman & Wakefield 17:31 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Sportsman Team Jortz 2:12:49 6
2 Marcis Shelton 50:36:00 5
3 Sarah Pittiglio Mountain Miss Fits 50:51:00 5
4 Lindsy Collins 51:36:00 5
5 Cybil Silberman Earlybird Women 53:08:00 5
6 Teri Reilly none 53:39:00 5
7 Michelle Nightengale 56:19:00 5
8 Virginia Lingham unattached 47:05:00 4
9 Kristen Hill 50:48:00 4
10 Carrie Edwards SuperPro Racing 16:35 2
11 L.c. Manglicmot SuperPro Racing 26:51:00 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cesar Chavez 1:06:10 8
2 Norman Kreiss Cal Giant Specialized 1:08:23 8
3 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center/Ibis 1:08:57 8
4 Gannon Myall 1:09:52 8
5 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center/Ibis 1:10:33 8
6 Dan Mcnally 1:10:53 8
7 Sasha Magee Superpro Racing 1:11:40 8
8 Patrick Myall dfL 1:11:53 8
9 Eric Bustos 1:12:20 8
10 Evan Adams 1:04:40 7
11 George Smith 1:04:46 7
12 Shawn Miller 1:04:48 7
13 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 1:04:56 7
14 William Youngman Revs Cyclocross 1:05:26 7
15 Brian Ort 1:05:58 7
16 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo Racing 1:06:26 7
17 Matt Rolandson 1:07:51 7
18 Hans Kellner 1:08:25 7
19 Matt Shelton 1:11:03 7
20 Trace Mcmahon 1:05:10 6
21 Mitch Rohrer 36:44:00 4
22 Don Langley 24:20:00 3
23 Richard Mcelman 19:17 2
24 Will Waroner 4:22 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rob Pitchford 40:58:00 5
2 Mike Timpano Clare and Anna College Fund 41:27:00 5
3 John Walters Forward Motion Racing Ambassador Te 42:06:00 5
4 Nathaniel Mckitterick Peninsula Velo 42:27:00 5
5 Sean Lollar RaceRim.com 42:35:00 5
6 Herb Bool 42:58:00 5
7 Mark Persily Me 43:11:00 5
8 Craig Ball 43:20:00 5
9 Clifford Lee 43:35:00 5
10 Matthew Newman Me 43:44:00 5
11 Bryan Fox none 44:13:00 5
12 James Keddie 44:23:00 5
13 Thomas Farley 44:32:00 5
14 Brandon Desch CyclesFanatic 44:51:00 5
15 Mike Wood Roaring Mouse 44:56:00 3
16 George Beilstein Disorderly Eaters 45:15:00 5
17 Chris Mccrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo 45:32:00 5
18 Todd Crisafulli 45:46:00 5
19 Jeff Purcell 45:57:00 5
20 Ron Stade 46:10:00 5
21 Tom Switzer 46:19:00 5
22 Tom Vanderheiden Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing 46:36:00 5
23 Jim English Superpro Racing 46:55:00 5
24 Boris Foelsch 47:45:00 5
25 Manuel Affonso 50:11:00 5
26 Doug Gelatti Delore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 52:23:00 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 George Smith 43:22:00 5
2 Jim Lund VSRT/DS Electric 43:31:00 5
3 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 43:42:00 5
4 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 44:33:00 5
5 John Royson 46:48:00 5
6 David Flanary 46:55:00 5
7 Willy Dommen 49:17:00 5
8 Bernard Demai 45:41:00 4
9 Gerald Jeffs Lamorinda Cyclying Club / Cushman & 49:02:00 4
10 Robert Conover 52:31:00 4
11 John Hansen Kovarus Wells Fargo racing 23:51 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx 1:06:30 8
2 Dustin White SuperPro Racing 1:07:30 8
3 Dan Sovereign 1:10:06 8
4 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles 1:01:25 7
5 Ceasar Chavez 1:02:07 7
6 Uri Friedman 1:02:35 7
7 Justin Morgan 1:03:32 7
8 Chris Rippey 1:04:14 7
9 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 1:07:23 7
10 Dylan Mcreynolds 23:43 3
11 Justin Mills 14:04:00 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Patrick Huibregtse 40:36:00 5
2 Ryan Gallagher TCB Courier p/b Cadence 41:12:00 5
3 Eric Stocker 41:32:00 5
4 David Archard Wheelhouse Oakland 42:18:00 5
5 Adriano Castro Vive La Tarte 42:21:00 5
6 Zachary Morvant Wolfpack Hustle p/b Aventon Bikes 42:34:00 5
7 Aaron Spindell Superpro Racing 42:35:00 5
8 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 43:30:00 5
9 Kyle Ng 43:35:00 5
10 Robert Rabe 43:40:00 5
11 John Ricketts Mount Hermon Adventures Race Team 43:42:00 5
12 Javier Valencia 44:05:00 5
13 Yohta Namba Your Team 44:09:00 5
14 Matthew Adler none 44:19:00 5
15 Eric Lonowski 44:23:00 5
16 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 44:48:00 5
17 Sean Chon Vive La Tarte CX 45:13:00 5
18 Brian Mott Tesla Motors 45:26:00 5
19 Gabriel Ramirez 45:32:00 5
20 Jeff Wayland Metromint Cycling 45:38:00 5
21 Mitch Reichardt GHETO 46:15:00 5
22 Adam Schwartz 46:17:00 5
23 Geoff Best TCB Courier 47:38:00 5
24 Tim Ohara Fremont Freewheelers 48:31:00 5
25 Dave Yoha TCBCX 48:40:00 5
26 Chris Ng Unattached 48:44:00 5
27 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods p/b Strava 48:48:00 5
28 Adrian Silva 48:52:00 5
29 Nat Futterman 48:54:00 5
30 Oliver Yan 49:05:00 5
31 Derrik Chao SuperPro Racing 49:07:00 5
32 Ian Conover 49:34:00 5
33 Wes Morrill Tesla 50:09:00 5
34 Chad Cheadle Colavita NorCal 52:03:00 5
35 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy 52:45:00 5
36 Cisco Moran 36:30:00 4
37 Nikki Henry Vive La Tarte + Huckleberry 42:21:00 4
38 Daniel Griffin 42:45:00 4
39 Rahi Kamfar Bay Equity/Velo Fratello 43:38:00 4
40 Matthew Blain SuperPro Racing 44:07:00 4
41 Reid Olsen Tesla 44:45:00 4
42 Dennis Brodowski Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 46:01:00 4
43 William Sawyer Team Oakland 24:49:00
44 Sean Melchionda 14:20 2
45 Nathan Nelson Tesla Motors 18:04 2
46 Will Beirne River City Velo 18:59 2
47 Charles Himes 5:03:00 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Paul Urich 42:47:00 5
2 Ed Dorsey Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy 42:57:00 5
3 Melvictor Tiongson #18millionspeed 42:58:00 5
4 Nick Stiritz 43:15:00 5
5 Yan Scharrelmann 44:33:00 5
6 Scott Sportsman VANSS 45:42:00 5
7 Nick Birth SuperPro Racing 45:56:00 5
8 Robert Peters SuperPro Racing 47:14:00 5
9 Richard Castillo 18 MILLIONSPEED 47:23:00 5
10 John Ruggeri Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity 49:02:00 5
11 Eric Nelson 49:24:00 5
12 Wilson Deng 50:11:00 5
13 Nathaniel Villanueva 52:50:00 5
14 Jon Bekefy 41:36:00 4
15 Nick Keane TCB Courier 24:39:00 3
17 Mel-christopher Tiongson 4:22 1
18 Kevin Nickels 4:37 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Monica Mazzocco Mendez Racing 46:58:00 5
2 Jessica Culnane Vive La Tarte 47:23:00 5
3 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 50:29:00 5
4 Erin Durkee SuperPro Racing 51:07:00 5
5 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Roaring Mouse 51:39:00 5
6 Erin Stone vive la tarte 52:07:00 5
7 Jennie Anderson Vive La Tarte 52:57:00 5
8 Christine Ryan Superpro Racing 53:21:00 5
9 Shanna Sauer Vive la tarte & Huckelberry 53:33:00 5
10 Laura Schniedwind 53:45:00 5
11 Susan Dybbs Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy 54:43:00 5
12 Ariel Raymon 54:50:00 5
13 May Woo SuperPro Racing 56:39:00 5
14 Vanessa Christie 43:20:00 4
15 Rebecca Reichardt STC - Sacramento Tri Club 43:48:00 4
16 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse 46:29:00 4
17 Tina Hernandez 46:31:00 4
18 Claire Jencks 53:59:00 4
19 Ulrika Andersson SuperPro 30:42:00 3
20 Hannah Stonefield Vive LaTarte CX - Huckleberry Bicyc 11:29 2
21 Krista Hoff Vive La Tarte 17:28 2
22 Serena Rio 5:22:00 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Paul Andam 34:18:00 4
2 Jason Price none 34:29:00 4
3 Mark Boggs VSRT 35:05:00 4
4 Alan Shanoski 35:37:00 4
5 Peter Colijn SF2G 36:16:00 4
6 Shawn Yackle 37:07:00 4
7 Samuel Hill 37:09:00 4
8 Max Schultz 37:12:00 4
9 Andreas Faass 37:31:00 4
10 Adam Schwartz 37:52:00 4
11 Baker Lyon 37:55:00 4
12 Kevin Ku Vive La Tarte 38:58:00 4
13 Philippe Gauthier Roll Call 39:10:00 4
14 James Harris 39:47:00 4
15 Adam Monkva 39:55:00 4
16 William Lee n/a 40:08:00 4
17 Mike Umbarger n/a 40:12:00 4
18 C. Dufour Cushman and Wakefield! 40:29:00 4
19 Tyler Stalder Roll Call 40:47:00 4
20 Jimmy Nolan 41:22:00 4
21 Mark Miller 41:24:00
22 Chandler Abraham None 42:02:00 4
23 Dave Brown Me 42:08:00 4
24 Michael Gniewosz 43:27:00 4
25 Thomas Blazak N/A 44:35:00 4
26 Adam Hemphill 44:58:00 4
27 Chris Valente none 16:38:00 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jayne Peterlin 44:17:00 4
2 Sara Grenier Vello Fratello 32:10:00 3
3 Amy Kerns 37:00:00 3
4 Abbie Maggied 37:17:00 3
5 Tara Williams 37:50:00 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Keith Hillier 1:02:10 8
2 Max Judelson Voler/HRS/Rocklobster 1:02:14 8
3 Kirt Fitzpatrick 1:04:02 8
4 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling - Elite Team 1:04:44 8
5 Dylan Buffington 1:04:58 8
6 Derek Yarra 1:05:06 8
7 Sean Estes 1:05:10 8
8 Devon Vigus Vigus Coaching / Sharp Bicycle 1:05:48 8
9 Eric Colton Muscle Milk/Specialized 1:07:00 8
10 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Huckleberry Bicycle 1:07:25 8
11 Brenden Lehman 1:08:32 8
12 Cameron Falconer 1:09:00 8
13 Dan Hoeppner 6fifteen Racing 1:11:02 8
14 Ian Stowe HRS/Stevens Creek BMW/Voler/Rock Lo 1:12:12 8
15 Kell Mckenzie BROAKLAND 1:04:00 7
16 James Norton 1:04:04 7
17 Eric Nelson 1:04:21 7
18 Troy Malmin 1:04:47 7
19 Emile Goguely 1:10:50 7
20 Mark Colton Musclemilk / Specialized 56:21:00 6
21 Jeremiah Kile 1:04:45 6
22 Aaron Nathan Superpro Racing 34:03:00 4
23 Daryl Rogers 35:20:00 4
24 Jeff Salvitti 22:23 3
25 Chas Christiansen 22:49 3
26 Erik Vangsnes Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 12:45 2
27 Kyle Ng 13:12 2
28 Ramon Jacquez 15:02 2
29 Andre Carria 4:14:00 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Janie Dalton 44:58:00 5
2 Kristin Drumm 45:26:00 5
3 Christina Peck N/A 45:56:00 5
4 Kelly Chang 46:16:00 5
5 Michelle Morrill 46:45:00 5
6 Kathleen Hannon-bryan 47:56:00 5
7 Emily Mckissock 48:28:00 5
8 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Race Team 48:44:00 5
9 Natalia Gardiol 49:29:00 5
10 Michelle Monroe buy-cell.com/Ibis 49:41:00 5
11 Heather Pugh 50:17:00 5
12 Marion Silies SuperPro Racing 52:31:00 5
13 Lindsay Wetzel polin Sprintin Kitten 55:57:00 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sean Strachan unattached 41:55:00 4
2 Paul Haley Red Zone Cycling 32:16:00 3
3 Manuel Affonso 34:36:00 3
4 Dan English SuperPro Racing 37:51:00 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling - Elite Team 32:34:00 4
2 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors Cycling Team 33:59:00 4
3 Wyatt Overson Marin Academy 34:04:00 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kennedy Hill 44:11:00 4
2 Madelyn Swanson Pen Velo Racing 40:46:00 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2