Log In
SpartanCross • Oct 5 2014
5.3
1.7
4.6
5
2.5
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 S Austin walker iv Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
2 Peter Mathern Greenville Spinners Racing
3 Luke Sagur The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
4 Kelly Edwards Augusta Cross Coalition
5 Robert Derose
6 Tim Malson
7 Stephen Caskey
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Tucker
2 Glenn Poupore SC Masters Cycling Team
3 Chris Knetsche Masters Cycling Systems LLC
4 Darin Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
5 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
6 Rodney Dender Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
7 Rich Wachtel Massage Envy Cycling
8 Arthur Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
9 Roy Jones
10 Allen Mcmurtry
11 Boyd Safrit
12 Jim Emery Modry/Evergreen Partners
13 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team
2 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
3 Brett Rumble Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
4 Christian Klender
5 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
6 Justin Bristol University of South Carolina-Columb
7 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
8 Mansour Benkreira Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
9 Kelly Edwards Augusta Cross Coalition
10 Rich Wachtel Massage Envy Cycling
11 Boyd Safrit
12 Boyd Johnson Globalbike Racing
13 Kelsey Oliver RTO National
14 Jacob Pilkerton Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
15 Jeff Michenfelder Greenville Spinners Racing
16 James Berry
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Harding
2 Kyle Morgan
3 David Beverly
4 Thomas Fleckenstein RTO National
5 Theodore Hall Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
6 David Novak RTO National
7 Jeffrey Smith
8 Mark Bidstrup
9 Charles Hailey Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
10 Matthew Capps Starlight/Go!
11 George Berger Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
12 Bob Szymkiewicz
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lafranchi Uptown Cycles
2 Jason Farris
3 Jeff Montgomerie Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
4 Lauton Sutley
5 Steve Lowe
6 Justin Butler
7 Tim Everhart
8 Paul Bristol
9 Ian Harding Greenville Spinners Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Gillespie
2 Danica Nelson Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
3 Abby Walker
4 Stefanie Feltwell Forest Acres Cycling Team
5 Neela Fleckenstein GHS Every Woman Cycling Team
6 Stephanie Cole Globalbike Club Team
7 Mariel Harding
8 Marilyn Cullinane
DNF Marrirane Edwards
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3