Log In
CastleCross CX • Oct 4 2014
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
6
4.6
3.8
5.2
5.2
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
4.6
Moisture
3.8
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Richey Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 01:14:07
2 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain Factory Team 01:15:33
3 Bob Welbourn Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 01:16:25
4 Thomas Skinner Norco Bicycles 01:16:57
5 James cameron Birkenbuel 01:19:39
6 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 01:19:55
7 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R Block 01:21:15
8 Andrew Pinfold EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 01:21:46
9 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing Team 01:52:51
10 Matthew Drown Daryl Evans Racing 01:14:16
11 Devon Moonie 01:15:01
12 Lucas Gallagher Mighty Cycling 01:16:29
13 Paul Mc carthy Steed Cycles 01:18:26
14 Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles 01:19:43
DNF Alexander Dove
DNF Sherwood Plant Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Walter Liv/Giant Canada 00:38:28
2 Maggie Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing Team 00:42:45
3 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:46:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wegner 00:52:30
2 Tim Sherstobitoff EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:53:21
3 Marc Edwards 00:53:24
4 Murray Mclennan Cycosis Racing 00:53:53
5 Quentin Emeriau 00:53:54
6 David Gillam Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:54:58
7 Michael Goodman Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:54:58
8 James r Davison Daryl Evans Racing 00:55:03
9 Corey Itterman Cycosis Racing 00:55:07
10 Roni Jones Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C 00:55:28
11 Dominik Szopa Leading Edge Cycling Club 00:55:47
12 Sean Zoschke EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:55:49
13 Andrew Kerr Local Ride Racing Team 00:55:55
14 Mike Tunnah West Coast Cycling 00:55:56
15 Brandon Thomson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:56:02
16 Nathan Killam Cycosis Racing 00:56:11
17 Brett Whitehead Team Zaui 00:56:13
18 Chris Chou 00:56:23
19 Alejandro Galindo 00:56:29
20 Mick Stobart Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:56:35
21 Troy Neale 00:56:49
22 Tom Craik Salomon Flight Crew 00:56:54
23 Erik Diertens Pro City Racing 00:57:05
24 Kyle Scully 00:57:08
25 Athanasios Caramanolis SpeedTheory.ca 00:57:13
26 Kurt Withers Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:57:33
27 Jason Rhodes Todd's Racing 00:57:41
28 Brian Greening West Coast Cycling 00:57:48
29 Darcy Reno Mighty Cycling 00:57:57
30 Riley Pickrell Tripleshot Cycling Club 00:58:25
31 Matthew Sipple Mighty Cycling 00:58:27
32 Harry Henderson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:58:42
33 Alexander Capon Team Whistler 00:59:41
34 Jeremy Jones 00:59:59
35 Hung Mai EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 01:00:02
36 Brian Gunn Daryl Evans Racing 01:00:12
37 Stuart Mullan Steed Cycles 01:00:20
38 Paul Craig Local Ride Racing Team 01:00:28
39 Daniel Sivertson 01:00:33
40 Von Winkelmann EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 01:00:45
41 Tian Gee 01:00:53
42 Finn Blackburn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:52:33
43 Farrar Lister Tripleshot Cycling Club 00:52:38
44 David Gilmour 00:52:42
45 Brendan Cowley EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:53:12
46 Thierry Keable Fulgas 00:53:44
47 Oliver Wood EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:54:12
48 Ryan Cousineau EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:54:54
49 Jon Taylor Daryl Evans Racing 00:56:06
50 Tobin Henderson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:56:19
51 James Thompson Echelon Racing 00:56:58
52 Kelly Barnes Orange Sport Supply 00:57:00
53 Martin Richardson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:58:55
DNF Jesse Reams EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
DNF Dave Struthers
DNF Aydin Rezazadeh Tag Cycling Club
DNF Darrel Domenko Mighty Cycling
DNF Jb Macgregor SpeedTheory.ca
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Ovenell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:45:59
2 Stacey Hutton Mighty Cycling 00:46:56
3 Sarah Olner Whistler Cycling Club 00:47:49
4 Kelsie Lengert CCN Bikes 00:51:46
5 Alyssa Myshok West Coast Cycling 00:54:10
6 Kelly Bietola 00:56:38
7 Joanna Fox Tripleshot Cycling Club 00:46:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Issel Daryl Evans Racing 00:50:05
2 Mike Hunter Different Bikes 00:50:08
3 Mike Murphy Steed Cycles 00:50:49
4 Colin Campbell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:51:37
5 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 00:51:37
6 David Kvick 00:52:28
7 Christian Hansen EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:53:00
8 Ryan Newsome Local Ride Racing Team 00:53:03
9 John Stamp Atomic Racing Club 00:53:16
10 Edward Lawson 00:53:33
11 Chris Bond Pennsula Velo 00:53:46
12 Ray Lachance West Coast Cycling 00:53:58
13 Michael Dolling Daryl Evans Racing 00:54:09
14 Jason Crookham 00:54:13
15 John Perkins SpeedTheory.ca 00:54:22
16 Brian Griffin Bayview Towing 00:54:39
17 Greg Inkster EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:54:55
18 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:55:12
19 Owen Scott Steed Cycles 00:55:17
20 Jamin Davies 00:55:57
21 Kevin Hay Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C 00:56:22
22 Niels Steiner West Coast Cycling 00:57:50
23 Dale Tiessen Daryl Evans Racing 00:58:14
24 Piers Cunnington Fulgas 00:50:08
25 Charles Russell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:50:18
26 Russell Stead EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:51:22
27 Matt Chater 00:51:33
28 Brian Storey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:51:35
29 John Ramsden Steed Cycles 00:51:42
30 Craig Fabische Daryl Evans Racing 00:52:23
31 Corey Tracey Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 01:01:23
DNF Richard Humphries Ridge Meadows BMX
DNF Patrick Beckstead Mighty Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clarke Bayles Fulgas 00:30:49
2 Bevan Moss EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:32:16
3 Corey Grobe 00:32:38
4 Joshua Doherty 00:32:38
5 John Tani Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:33:33
6 Jeff Kalman 00:33:34
7 Ben Johnson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:33:55
8 Michael Dhont 00:34:05
9 Scott Schroeder 00:34:31
10 Dominic Toa EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:34:38
11 Benjamin Low-beer Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:34:48
12 Ashley paul James 00:34:51
13 Andrew Coelho Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:35:08
14 David Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:35:15
15 Ben Smith Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:35:25
16 Calvin Chow 00:35:38
17 Alan Walker 00:35:52
18 Brent Fahl Boundary Bay Cycling Club 00:35:53
19 Bob Mclaren EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:35:55
20 Aakash Johari Mighty Cycling 00:36:06
21 Ronald Noakes 00:36:10
22 David Lyall 00:36:17
23 William Richardson-little 00:36:48
24 Kevin O'connor Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:37:08
25 Andrew Cheung 00:37:32
26 Geoffrey Wherrett 00:37:57
27 Robert Wasylyshyn 00:38:09
28 Carmen Marin CRC Coastal Race Club 00:38:18
29 Keith Ng EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:39:02
30 Graeme Kaine Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:39:06
31 Harry Bohan 00:39:36
32 Hugh Wellman 00:39:54
33 Arne Bickle Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C 00:40:32
34 James Marshall Salomon West Van + Cariboo Brewing 00:31:57
35 Joseph Ujfalusi EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:32:27
36 Jake Cullen 00:32:29
37 Tim Keeping 00:33:00
38 Jim Mckay 00:34:42
39 Fred Baral 00:34:54
DNF Bronson Patychuk
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aimee Lees Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:19:37
2 Lindsey Von bloedau EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:20:27
3 Risha Golby 00:20:40
4 Natalia Mulekova 00:21:17
5 Valerie Ross 00:21:33
6 Mackenzie Neale 00:21:41
7 Trisha Tisseur-rodgers Daryl Evans Racing 00:22:10
8 Rosemary Gin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:22:49
9 Angela Cullen 00:23:36
10 Gillian Case 00:24:18
11 Gail Harrison 00:25:54
12 Melanie Tremblay 00:27:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Berry 00:52:18
2 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing Team 00:52:57
3 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 00:54:26
4 Robert Airey Mighty Cycling 00:59:06
DNF Paul Mccloskey
DNF Paul Mc carthy Steed Cycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Scott EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:15:26
2 Quinn Storey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:15:39
3 Evan Mcbeath EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:16:40
4 Lief Rodgers EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:16:40
5 Reese Critchlow EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:17:09
6 Emilly Johnston Trail Bikes 00:17:18
7 Base Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:17:20
8 Evan Russell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:17:23
9 Bronwen Campbell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:17:25
10 Brendan Flynn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:17:44
11 Evan Gratham EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:17:59
12 Toria Kalyniuk Tripleshot Cycling Club 00:18:36
13 Patrik Rytir EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:18:55
14 Lilly Ujfalusi EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:18:59
15 Maia Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:18:59
16 Calista Valente EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:19:11
17 Erin Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:19:15
18 Campbell Parrish EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:19:29
19 Tomas Kalyniuk Tripleshot Cycling Club 00:19:38
20 Adam Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:19:52
21 Anja Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:19:59
22 Angela Law EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:20:01
23 Maximilian Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:20:09
24 Kate Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:21:26
25 Meghan Holmes EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:21:40
26 Isabel Shaw EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:21:50
27 Hannah Deppiesse 00:25:37
28 Geza Rodgers Daryl Evans Racing 00:26:12
29 Finn Bohan 00:28:18
DNF Eric Inkster EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 29