Log In
Vanier Park CX • Sep 28 2014
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
5.5
1.6
5.5
2.3
2
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.6
Moisture
5.5
Accel
2.3
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Richey Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 01:03:29
2 Bob Welbourn Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 01:04:53
3 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain Factory Team 01:04:53
4 Garrett Mcleod 01:04:55
5 Brett Wakefield Local Ride Racing Team 01:04:58
6 Aaron Weiss Daryl Evans Racing 01:06:10
7 Terry Mckall 01:06:15
8 Sherwood Plant Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C 01:06:22
9 Jeffrey Werner Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotia 01:07:04
10 Davey Mitchell 01:07:17
11 Matthew Drown Daryl Evans Racing 01:07:31
12 Lucas Gallagher Mighty Cycling 01:08:12
13 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 01:08:15
14 James cameron Birkenbuel 01:08:49
15 Dan Gronross Steed Cycles 01:08:58
16 Robert Hargrove Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C 01:09:08
17 Alexander Dove 01:09:09
18 Steve Devantier 01:09:21
19 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling 01:10:01
20 Quinn Anderson Mighty Cycling 01:04:03
21 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing Team 01:08:45
DNF Trevor Pearson
DNF Graeme Martindale TNA
DNF Steve Savage Steed Cycles
DNF Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Walter 00:41:11
2 Denise Ramsden Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit 00:42:51
3 Maggie Coles-lyster 00:43:15
4 Cynthia Young 00:43:24
5 Sarah Coney Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 00:45:30
6 Heidi Manicke 00:48:33
7 Eva Kuzyk 00:42:57
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wegner 00:42:38
2 Cory Ostertag Mighty Cycling 00:43:01
3 Jonathan Arnold 00:43:26
4 Corey Itterman Cycosis Racing 00:43:27
5 Brandon Thomson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:43:33
6 Chris Courtney Orange Sport Supply 00:43:37
7 Chris Chou 00:43:40
8 Troy Neale 00:43:43
9 Andrew Summers 00:43:47
10 Keegan Rowe Triple Crown Racing 00:43:49
11 Murray Mclennan Cycosis Racing 00:43:51
12 David Gillam Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:44:18
13 Fergus Horrobin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:44:18
14 Kurt Withers Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:44:24
15 Jb Macgregor SpeedTheory.ca 00:44:26
16 Sean Zoschke EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:44:28
17 Alejandro Galindo 00:44:29
18 Paul Sales 00:44:30
19 Nick Hanni Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C 00:44:30
20 Stephen Ptucha SpeedTheory.ca 00:44:31
21 Athanasios Caramanolis SpeedTheory.ca 00:44:33
22 Kyle Scully 00:44:43
23 Dominik Szopa Leading Edge Cycling Club 00:44:44
24 Jack Mckillop EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:44:44
25 Alex Henry 00:44:47
26 Carsten Lapointe 00:44:47
27 Matthew Sipple Mighty Cycling 00:45:22
28 Peter Wuerr Todd's Racing 00:45:45
29 James r Davison Daryl Evans Racing 00:45:51
30 Brett Whitehead Team Zaui 00:46:00
31 Hugo Van hoogstraten Atomic Racing Club 00:46:13
32 Andrew Pickell Daryl Evans Racing 00:46:15
33 Mike Tunnah West Coast Cycling 00:46:17
34 Robbie Wasylyshyn 00:46:18
35 Darrel Domenko Mighty Cycling 00:46:22
36 Dave Struthers 00:46:23
37 Brian Gunn Daryl Evans Racing 00:46:26
38 Brian Greening West Coast Cycling 00:46:42
39 Justin Turcotte 00:46:57
40 Jeremy Jones 00:47:03
41 Von Winkelmann EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:47:05
42 Alexander Capon Team Whistler 00:47:12
43 Tom Craik Salomon Flight Crew 00:47:22
44 Peter Spir 00:47:56
45 Piers Cunnington Fulgas 00:48:03
46 Oliver Wood EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:48:09
47 David Gilmour 00:48:10
48 Paul Craig 00:48:54
49 Ryan Cousineau EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:48:57
50 Stuart Mullan Steed Cycles 00:49:18
51 Evan Power 00:49:44
52 Thierry Keable 00:49:52
53 Finn Blackburn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:42:39
54 Jon Taylor 00:43:00
55 Kelly Barnes Orange Sport Supply 00:43:34
56 Johnathon-joshua Harder 00:43:53
57 Keith Ng EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:46:01
58 Jeff Van mulligen 00:47:47
59 Jason Rhodes Todd's Racing 00:52:32
DNF Nathan Killam
DNF Roni Jones Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C
DNF Michael Goodman Glotman Simpson Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:42:02
2 Megan Wolfe 00:43:16
3 Margaret Ovenell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:44:27
4 Anne Gagnon Liv/Giant Canada 00:44:39
5 Stacey Hutton Mighty Cycling 00:44:49
6 Shera Clement 00:46:41
7 Lesley Trivett Wedgewood Cycling 00:47:00
8 Kelsie Lengert CCN Bikes 00:47:42
9 Sarah Olner 00:48:28
10 Katherine Warrendorf 00:49:26
11 Kelly Bietola 00:42:43
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Howe Todd's Racing 00:36:54
2 Colin Campbell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:36:54
3 Mike Hunter Different Bikes 00:36:54
4 Ian Hoffman 00:37:17
5 Mike Murphy Steed Cycles 00:37:22
6 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 00:37:27
7 Graham Tutti 00:37:31
8 David Kvick 00:37:40
9 John Perkins SpeedTheory.ca 00:37:42
10 Richard Hamilton Revelstoke Cycling Association 00:37:51
11 Christian Hansen EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:37:53
12 Jason Crookham 00:38:05
13 Ryan Newsome 00:38:20
14 Brad Collins Liv/Giant Canada 00:38:31
15 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:38:35
16 Bob Chew West Coast Cycling 00:38:41
17 John Stamp Atomic Racing Club 00:38:41
18 Daryl Vachon 00:38:53
19 Ray Lachance West Coast Cycling 00:38:54
20 Brian Griffin Bayview Towing 00:39:00
21 Owen Scott Steed Cycles 00:39:03
22 Corey Tracey Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:39:13
23 Brent Hambleton 00:39:16
24 Darrin Grund EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:39:22
25 Dan Mackie 00:39:30
26 Michael Dolling Daryl Evans Racing 00:39:55
27 Niels Steiner West Coast Cycling 00:39:57
28 Kevin Hay Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C 00:40:27
29 Dale Tiessen Daryl Evans Racing 00:40:27
30 Christopher Wilberg 00:41:36
31 Russell Stead EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:41:39
32 Drew Hemmingson 00:41:45
33 John Forstrom Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 00:42:08
34 James Thompson Echelon Racing 00:42:44
35 Graham Barron Chain Line Cycle Club 00:43:00
36 John Ramsden Steed Cycles 00:43:28
37 Ken Leggatt 00:44:10
38 Tom Wojcik 00:38:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Edwards 00:25:43
2 Clarke Bayles Fulgas 00:25:57
3 John Tani Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:27:12
4 Hung Mai EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:27:12
5 Daniel Sivertson 00:27:22
6 Duncan Coo 00:27:28
7 Ben Johnson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:27:32
8 Andrew Coelho Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:27:57
9 Aakash Johari Mighty Cycling 00:27:57
10 Michael Dhont 00:28:07
11 Sean Solheim Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:28:17
12 Corey Globe 00:28:23
13 Aydin Rezazadeh Tag Cycling Club 00:28:28
14 Gavin Marshall Teqam Finn 00:28:31
15 Brent Fahl Boundary Bay Cycling Club 00:28:34
16 Ben Smith Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:28:38
17 Dominic Toa EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:28:40
18 Kevin Letchford 00:28:43
19 David Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:28:48
20 Joshua Doherty 00:28:49
21 Jeff Kalman 00:28:53
22 Benjamin Low-beer Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:28:54
23 Jan Laesecke 00:28:55
24 Scott Schroeder 00:29:08
25 Bob Mclaren EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:29:23
26 Ashley paul James 00:29:28
27 Tom Skinner 00:29:31
28 Justin Lam 00:29:31
29 Van Shih 00:29:32
30 Kevin O'connor Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:29:45
31 Carmen Marin CRC Coastal Race Club 00:29:46
32 Ronald Noakes 00:30:09
33 Dave Matthews 00:30:11
34 Kamil Krawczyk Cycosis Racing 00:30:13
35 Steven Plumb Atomic Racing Club 00:30:15
36 Dan Maddalena 00:30:34
37 Ryland Haggis 00:30:42
38 Graeme Kaine 00:31:15
39 Dave Hodgson Boundary Bay Cycling Club 00:31:36
40 Peter Whalen Local Ride Racing Team 00:31:50
41 Robert Wasylyshyn 00:31:55
42 Bryan Corry 00:32:13
43 Hugh Wellman 00:32:28
44 Vince Reda 00:32:32
45 Jason Gill 00:32:45
46 Dalton Chow 00:32:51
47 Nick Towill Mighty Cycling 00:32:53
48 Craig Munroe 00:33:00
49 Tim Keeping 00:33:08
50 James Marshall Salomon West Van + Cariboo Brewing 00:34:16
51 Geoffrey Wherrett 00:25:50
52 David Burshtynski 00:26:02
53 Raphael Fang 00:26:39
54 Daniel Routley 00:27:22
55 Josh Anderson 00:27:59
56 Jim Melville 00:28:43
57 Steve Kerschbaum 00:28:45
DNF Bruce Halliday
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aimee Lees Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:26:10
2 Lisa Salloum Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:26:41
3 Jenniffer Sheel Wedgewood Cycling 00:26:46
4 Alyssa Myshok West Coast Cycling 00:27:34
5 Jennifer Berry 00:27:49
6 Valerie Ross 00:28:26
7 Mackenzie Neale 00:29:13
8 Linda Gillan 00:29:29
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Berry 00:36:52
2 Paul Mc carthy Steed Cycles 00:36:57
3 Blair Benjamin Fort Langley Cyclery 00:37:54
4 Paul Mccloskey 00:38:18
5 Robert Smith 00:38:25
6 Robert Airey 00:39:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Storey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:22:05
2 Cody Scott EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:22:08
3 Base Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:23:34
4 Evan Gratham EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:23:34
5 Evan Russell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:23:52
6 Brendan Flynn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:23:55
7 Evan Mcbeath EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:24:13
8 Lief Rodgers EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:24:23
9 Kate Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:24:50
10 Elizabeth Gin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:25:00
11 Erin Usher EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:25:47
12 Maia Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:25:47
13 Lilly Ujfalusi EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:25:50
14 Calista Valente EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:25:57
15 Anja Matson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:26:12
16 Caitlin Wallin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:26:27
17 Annelise Lapointe 00:26:30
18 Campbell Parrish EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:26:44
19 Isabel Shaw 00:26:45
20 Maximilian Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:26:46
21 Angela Law EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:26:51
22 Garrett Sayers 00:27:46
23 Manu Moore 00:28:01
24 Jack Newell 00:29:20
25 Kaelen Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing Team 00:22:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 24