Log In
Fort Langley Classic Elite • Sep 1 2014
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
4.6
1
4.4
4.9
6.7
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.9
Tech
6.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Richey 01:05:05
2 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain Factory Team 01:06:55
3 Bob Welbourn Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 01:08:03
4 Andrew Pinfold 01:08:19
5 Vincent Marcotte Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C 01:08:21
6 Justin Mark Steed Cycles 01:10:02
7 Brett Wakefield Local Ride Racing Team 01:10:08
8 Parker Bloom Naked Racing 01:10:08
9 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing Team 01:10:48
10 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 01:11:05
11 Halldor Gunnarsson 01:05:50
12 Benjamin Schmidt Cranky's Bike Shop 01:06:41
13 Lucas Gallagher Mighty Cycling 01:07:24
14 Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles 01:07:41
DNF Kim Steed Steed Cycles
DNF Brandon Thomson Glotman Simpson Cycling Club
DNF Steve Savage Steed Cycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carey Mark Steed Cycles 00:52:26
2 Kelly Jones Steed Cycles 00:54:28
3 Maggie Coles-lyster 00:59:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Weiss Daryl Evans Racing 00:47:13
2 Michael Wegner 00:47:36
3 Jacob Rodgers Daryl Evans Racing 00:48:01
4 Carsten Ivany 00:48:06
5 Paul Sales 00:48:10
6 Nick Berry 00:49:27
7 Douglas Ritchie 00:50:12
8 Chris Courtney Orange Sport Supply 00:50:20
9 Dominik Szopa 00:50:46
10 Murray Mclennan Cycosis Racing 00:50:57
11 Benjamin Schmidt Cranky's Bike Shop 00:51:18
12 Nick Hanni Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C 00:51:48
13 Jack Mckillop EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:52:02
14 Chris Chou 00:52:02
15 Brian Wong EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:52:12
16 Stephen Ptucha SpeedTheory.ca 00:52:28
17 Kyle Scully 00:52:34
18 Dave Struthers 00:52:37
19 Corey Itterman Cycosis Racing 00:52:39
20 Andrew Kerr 00:53:04
21 Mike Tunnah West Coast Cycling 00:53:22
22 Alejandro Galindo 00:53:48
23 Colin Ferguson 00:54:59
24 Jb Macgregor SpeedTheory.ca 00:55:09
25 Darrin Grund EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:55:20
26 Paul Craig 00:55:22
27 Owen Wood 00:55:51
28 Brett Whitehead Team Zaui 00:56:18
29 Brian Gunn Daryl Evans Racing 00:56:50
30 Finn Blackburn EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:47:19
31 Jeremy Jones 00:47:31
32 Stuart Mullan Steed Cycles 00:48:11
33 Brandon Jones 00:48:36
34 Reg Kao SpeedTheory.ca 00:48:42
35 Ken Kobylanski 00:48:53
36 Evan Power 00:49:29
37 Erich Harvey EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:50:52
38 Andrew Pickell Daryl Evans Racing 00:51:19
39 Dan Webster Kinetik Cycles 00:51:31
40 Martin Richardson 00:52:59
41 Darrel Domenko Mighty Cycling 00:53:00
42 Keith Ng EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:50:01
DNF Matthew Sipple Mighty Cycling
DNF Mike Galasso EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
DNF Ryan Cousineau EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
DNF Tobin Copley EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabelle Deguise Team Danger Pony 00:48:20
2 Anna Pettersen 00:48:46
3 Stacey Hutton Mighty Cycling 00:53:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Issel Daryl Evans Racing 00:46:25
2 Matthew Drown Daryl Evans Racing 00:46:27
3 Christian Hansen EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:47:35
4 Colin Campbell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:48:30
5 Ian Hoffman 00:49:15
6 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 00:49:36
7 Mike Rauch 00:49:54
8 John Perkins SpeedTheory.ca 00:51:09
9 Bob Chew West Coast Cycling 00:51:10
10 Ray Lachance West Coast Cycling 00:51:10
11 Michael Dolling Daryl Evans Racing 00:51:24
12 Shawn Boyd 00:51:29
13 Brent Hambleton 00:51:31
14 Richard Humphries Maple Ridge Cycle 00:51:45
15 Patrick Beckstead 00:52:12
16 Chris Bond Pennsula Velo 00:52:12
17 Owen Scott Steed Cycles 00:52:52
18 Dylan Doubt Mac Talla Cycles / Poler Stuff 00:53:17
19 Jay Loder Bicicletta Proshop 00:53:37
20 Jaegan Smith Chain Line Cycle Club 00:54:01
21 Kevin Hay Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette C 00:54:30
22 Shawn Audette Chain Line Cycle Club 00:46:56
23 Russell Stead EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:47:34
DNF James r Davison Daryl Evans Racing
DNF David Kozicz
DNF Reg Kao SpeedTheory.ca
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Winterbottom Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:26:28
2 Bart Gould Steed Cycles 00:26:41
3 Mick Stobart 00:26:41
4 Bruce Halliday 00:27:22
5 Daniel Siverston 00:27:22
6 Scott Schroeder 00:27:36
7 Graham Lade 00:27:59
8 Bronson Patychuk 00:28:02
9 Kelly Barnes 00:28:07
10 Brent Fahl Boundary Bay Cycling Club 00:28:31
11 Dave O'dowd Steed Cycles 00:28:31
12 David Usher North Shore Road Bike 00:28:41
13 Duncan Coo 00:28:45
14 Hung Mai EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:29:18
15 Ben Smith Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:29:27
16 Ronald Noakes 00:29:32
17 Andrew Funamoto Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:29:40
18 Jamie Johnson Phoenix Velo Training Group 00:30:08
19 Sean Solheim 00:30:08
20 Johnathon-joshua Harder 00:31:01
21 Andrew Coelho 00:31:08
22 Jeremy Benson 00:31:16
23 Paul Chaytors 00:31:26
24 Karl Bridge Obsession Bikes 00:32:15
25 Kevin O'connor 00:32:36
26 Brian Roth 00:32:48
27 Carmen Marin CRC Coastal Race Club 00:33:00
28 Darcy Bertram 00:33:04
29 Nick Towill Mighty Cycling 00:34:25
30 Aakash Johari 00:34:26
31 Robert De rot Daryl Evans Racing 00:36:53
32 Peter Whalen Local Ride Racing Team 00:38:47
33 Jim Melville 00:31:02
34 Aaron Brown Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 00:48:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Myshok West Coast Cycling 00:32:39
2 Kelsie Lengert CCN Bikes 00:33:02
3 Jennifer Berry 00:35:04
4 Rosemary Gin EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:36:05
5 Mackenzie Neale 00:36:36
6 Shawna Fletcher 00:38:02
7 Jill Nunns 00:39:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Webb Stuckylife / VIACRA 00:49:31
2 Mark Oldenburg Mighty Cycling 00:50:02
3 Blair Benjamin Fort Langley Cyclery 00:56:09
4 Johnathon-joshua Harder 00:50:17
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Scott EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:27:59
2 Margaret Ovenell EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:29:24
3 Lief Rodgers EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:30:25
4 Base Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:33:20
5 Maximilian Wagner EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 00:28:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4