Log In
CCCX #4 • Sep 28 2014
5.7
2
3.4
4.8
5.2
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2
Moisture
3.4
Accel
4.8
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 6 laps @ 4
2 Spider (tom) Man (doran) Santa Cruz Bikes 40'10''
3 Lee Slone SuperPro Racing 41'39''
4 Joey Stanwyck 42'53''
5 Hans Van housen 42'58''
6 Chris Neher Off The Chain Bikes 43'24''
7 Brandon West 44'24''
8 Josue Acosta TRP Brakes 44'31''
9 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing 44'59''
10 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center 46'49''
11 Brent Chipponeri Bell Real Estate Cycling 47'15''
DNF Colin Hug San Jose Bicycle Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Phillips 5 laps @ 3
2 Hannah Stonefiled Vive La Tarte 38'35''
3 Christine Ryan Super Pro Racing 39'49''
4 Vanessa Christie Viva La Tarte 39'56''
5 Alexis Dezubiria Rock Lobster 40'22''
6 Serenity Marshall Mike's Bikes 44'20''
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daryn Annerau Bay Bikes 6 laps @ 4
2 Elliot Wilkinson-ray Team Kitsbow 43'23''
3 Mike Curtice Sports Center Bicycles 45'41''
4 Brent Chipponeri Bell Real Estate Cycling 46'34''
5 Randy Beck 46'50''
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Summers 4 laps @ 3
2 Abbie Maggied Velo Girls 38'35''
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Cal Giant/Specialized 10 laps @
2 Walton Brush MASH 58'45''
3 Cody Kraiser Lance Twins / Specialized 1.00'18''
4 Justin Abbot Vacation Forever 1.01'24''
5 Sam Cerrutti Family Cycling/IBIS 1.01'57''
6 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 1.02'55''
7 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 1.03'27''
8 Alex Work Rock Lobster 1.03'34''
9 Henry Kramer Cal Giant/Specialized 1.03'42''
10 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Specialized 1.03'44''
11 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte 1.04'09''
12 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 1.04'33''
13 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling 1.05'10''
14 Derek Yarra MASH 1.06'43''
15 Jeff Salvitti S.F Squadra 9 laps @ 5
16 Ian Stowe Rock Lobster 59'40''
17 Myles Lucas IBIS/Buy-cell.com/OTC 59'46''
18 Tom Doran Santa Cruz Bikes 1.00'09''
19 Benjamin Dodge Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 1.00'26''
20 Jeffery Frost Trek Cyclocross Collective 1.02'49''
21 Eric Brown Voler/SC BMW/HRS/Rock Lobster 1.03'16''
22 Mitch Rohrer Team City Sacramento 1.03'17''
23 Ben Gurley Scotts Valley Cycle Sport 1.03'23''
24 Erik Stocker 1.03'39''
25 Daryl Rogers Fresh Air - Hunter 1.03'58''
26 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 1.05'23''
27 Benjamin Gomez - villafane IBIS/Buy-cell.com 8 laps @ 1
28 Bryan Richardson 1.04'13''
DNF Bradley Handel Fresh Air/Hunter Cycles DNF
DNF George Smith Marc-Pro-Staud DNF
DNF Isaiah Rapko Spearhead DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 6 laps @ 4
2 Caroline Nolan Marin Bikes 41'31''
3 Ellen Sherril Rock Lobster 41'56''
4 Kerry Bonar 42'43''
5 Janie Dalton Missing Link/Flint Federal 43'02''
6 Campbell Steers Rock Lobster 43'45''
7 Michelle Monroe Buy-cell.com 43'50''
8 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski 43'55''
9 Emily Mckissock Team Caletti 47'01''
10 Amanda Schaper 47'25''
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Matthies Klukey 6 laps @ 4
2 Kai Evans Klukey 5 laps @ 4
3 Sean Strachan 46'56''
4 Jason Roby Bay Bikes 4 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane IBIS/Buycell.com 6 laps @ 4
2 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center 43'27''
3 Colin Hug SJBC 48'45''
4 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland 5 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Myrah IBIS/Buycell.com 5 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 7 laps @ 4
2 Don Myrah IBIS/Buycell.com 44'12''
3 Brock Dickie IBIS/Buy-cell.com 44'28''
4 Henry Kramer Cal Giant/Specialized 44'47''
5 James Coates Cal Giant/Specialized 44'53''
6 Mathew Kramer Jackaroo Racing 44'59''
7 Aron Bonar Sycip 45'19''
8 Brad Canella SLO Nexus 45'21''
9 Tim Granshnw Handsling 45'26''
10 Benjamin Dodge Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 45'47''
11 Chad Rosser SJBC 45'54''
12 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox/Family Cycling 47'03''
13 Ben Lerner Arts Cyclery 47'46''
14 Brad Buxton SLO Nexus/Lezyne 48'24''
15 Kevin Mchugh Summit Bicycles 48'57''
DNF Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Hennessy C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 6 laps @ 4
2 Dean Dealy Verge Test Pilot 41'18''
3 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 41'39''
4 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 42'37''
5 Crhsi Fortuna IRT Reactor 42'41''
6 Damon Campbell Freemont Freewheelers Bike Club 42'43''
7 Grahm Simpson Don Chapin 43'14''
8 Mike James SLO Nexus 43'26''
9 Burke Cullingan 44'28''
10 Vincent kurtis Brown Food Source 45'16''
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin De bono Evergreen 6 laps @ 4
2 Jason Cruz Team Calletti 46'56''
3 John Conley Bobcat Bikes/CMC 49'22''
4 Neil Matthies Klukey 49'16''
5 John Harris Pen Velo Racing 50'25''
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Wilso IBIS/Buy-cell.com 4 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com/IBIS 7 laps @ 4
2 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant 45'12''
3 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant 45'23''
4 John Kammeyer Pen Velo 45'28''
5 Gannon Myall Gal Giant Berry Farms 45'31''
6 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Growth st
7 Eric Bustos Cal Giant / Specialized st
8 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center st
9 Matt Shelton 46'00''
10 Robert Meigham Cal Giant/Specialized 46'37''
11 Derek Johnson Rambuski 46'39''
12 Stacy Sell Family Cycling Center 46'49''
13 George Smith Marc Pro-Stavo 47'14''
14 Bill Sans Pen Velo Racing 47'16''
15 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com/IBIS 47'39''
16 Miles Keep Summit Bicycles CX 47'46''
17 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo 47'49''
18 Jeffery Frost Trek Cyclo Cross Collective 48'06''
19 Steve Wade IBIS/Buy-cell.com 48'51''
20 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law 49'09''
21 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 49'32''
22 David Tripier Summit Bikes CX 49'58''
23 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse 50'10''
24 Matt Wocasek Spokesman 50'37''
25 Matt Rolandson DFL 50'57''
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ilya Cantor 6 laps @ 4
2 Sean Lollar RaceRim.com 41'45''
3 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cyclery 41'51''
4 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing 41'52''
5 David Engelking 42'40''
6 Bobby Barwick Family Cycling Center 42'41''
7 Ruben Villareal Fortner Gardens 43'01''
8 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/IBIS 43'10''
9 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 43'13''
10 Adam Detlef Team Spokesman Bikes 44'10''
11 Marco Soldano Superpro Racing 44'23''
12 David O'Brien Lux Vue Sunpower Racing 44'27''
13 Edward Miszkiewikz 44'33''
14 Darrel Brokeshoulder Los Gatos Bike Racing Club 44'53''
15 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop 45'11''
16 David Crum SCCCC 45'13''
17 Chris Duburg Superpro 45'18''
18 Mike Bodge Bike Trip 45'27''
19 Manuel Affonso iii Team Oakland 45'50''
20 Chris Baker Spokesman Bicycles 45'59''
21 Steven Woo Gensolve 5 laps @ 4
22 Kevin Flowers 41'04''
DNF Michael Schaller Rocklobster DNF
DNF Rick Graves CA Technologies DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Graves CA Technologies 6 laps @ 4
2 David O'Brien Luxvue-SunPower Racing 44'31''
3 Terrance Langeman Peninsula Velo Racing 45'31''
4 Michael Saccone M & M 48'05''
5 Jon Ballack Affinity Multisport 49'09''
6 William r Fackler hug Coretechs 49'35''
7 Joseph Wilkiemeyer 5 laps @ 4
8 Michael Pyle 42'45''
9 Scott Sinatra 43'49''
10 Alex Lappe Team Whip-it 44'21''
DNF Tim Turnbill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Shelton 5 laps @ 3
2 Cheryl Shwe Team Mikes Bikes 39'45''
3 Michelle Perez Rock Lobster / Voler / SC BMW / HRS 40'03''
4 Sonia Plageman Family Cycling Center 41'03''
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fabris Plus3 7 laps @ 4
2 Jeff Townsend Plus3 47'21''
3 Edwin j Rambuski Team Rambuski 48'28''
4 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 48'30''
5 John Brown Family Cycling Center 48'31''
6 Jim Gentes Buycell.com 49'37''
7 Thomas Fox Team Roaring Mouse 49'49''
8 John Hanser Kovarus Wells Fargo Racing 50'14''
9 Brian Lucas Off the Chain 6 laps @ 4
10 Paul Sadoff Voler/SC BMW/HRS/Rock Lobster 45'01''
11 Dirk Rohloff Plus3 45'17''
12 Brent Harris Voler/Rocklobster 46'11''
13 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo Racing 46'36''
14 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 48'23''
15 Michael Kearn SBR 50'44''
16 Curtis Lindsey SJBC 5 laps @ 5
17 Gregory Foy G.S Strapa 4 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Kramer Quadzilla 9 laps @ 5
2 Ryan Rinn Viva La Tart st
3 Justin Morgan Real Wheels Bike Shop 1.00'13''
4 Sean Coffey 1.00'19''
5 Mat Gordon Team Racing Club/Sponsor st
6 Dan Sovereign The Bicycle Business 1.00'37''
7 Mike Urbina Buy-cell.com/IBIS 1.01'04''
8 Jon Smith Quadzilla Racing 1.01'15''
9 Ric Rodriguez Castro Valley Cyclery 1.01'20''
10 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta Bio Swinging Cycles 1.02'13''
11 Scott Junker Totally Tubular 1.02'36''
12 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles 1.03'22''
13 Ed Dorsey Vive La Tarte 1.04'16''
14 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse st
15 Mike Morgan Buycell.com 1.04'36''
16 Chris Neher Off the Chain Bikes 8 laps @ 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Cheung 6 laps @ 4
2 Cliff Irrebaria 41'19''
3 Brian Ferrario Cyclocrossracing.com 42'29''
4 Benoit Dubuisson Voler/HRS/Rocklobster 43'04''
5 Amanda Schaper Socal CX Transplant 44'07''
6 Jessie Martinez 5 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1