Log In
Toronto Cross • Oct 5 2014
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
3.8
4.6
4
4
3.1
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
4.6
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIKONJA/TRU
2 Lisa Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
3 Jamie Gilgen REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
4 Laura Bietola SPECIALIZED RACING CANADA
5 Nicole Visschedyk DARK HORSE FLYERS
6 Erica Leonard TEAM BIKELAND
7 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
8 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
9 Katlyn Dundas TREK STORE C.C.
10 Kelly Ellis WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
11 Jenn Rodgers INDEPENDENT
12 Cynthia Leung MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
13 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION BICYCLES/TWIN P
14 Carol Mcfarlane INDEPENDENT
15 Sheila Casey INDEPENDENT
DNF Paige Foxcroft CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
DNF Siobhan Kelly TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliott TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
2 Alex Gibson BLACKSMITH CYCLE
3 Marco Li TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC
4 Scott Fitzgerald EURO-SPORTS
5 Robert Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
6 Jon Barnes TREK CANADA MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
7 Erik Box INDEPENDENT
8 Derek Hardinge DARK HORSE FLYERS
9 Mike Patte THE HUB RACE TEAM
10 Jamie Sprules MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
11 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
12 Scott Buschlen MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
13 Nathan Poulton WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
14 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
15 Matthew Hornland MIGHTY CYCLING
16 Graham Jones MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
17 Chris White ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
18 Sean Sinclair TRUE NORTH CYCLES
19 Robert Mann SOUND SOLUTIONS
20 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIKONJA/TRU
21 Graham Shrive NINE2FIVEPRO.COM
22 Tom Nesbitt MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Jon Winfield TEAM BIKELAND
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mcquinn MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
2 Stewart Milne MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
3 Ryan Rutherford IMPALA BICYCLES
4 James Keezer MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
5 David Staples VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
6 Ben Mcnabb COLLINGWOOD CYCLING CLUB
7 Marshall Eidinger ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
8 Mark Palma TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
9 Pary Bell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
10 Mitch Kaiser INDEPENDENT
11 Eric De groote NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
12 Matthew Dempster INDEPENDENT
13 Aaron Hamill WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
14 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
15 Anderson Reid VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
16 Sean Poulter INDEPENDENT
17 Mark Middleton INDEPENDENT
18 Steve Grujic THE HUB RACE TEAM
19 Paul Mckeever TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC
20 Jeff Mccachren INDEPENDENT
21 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
22 Jeremy Cummins ARROW RACING
23 Jacob Williams CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
24 Mark Montgomery LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
25 Richard Bowers LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
26 Tyler Ramsbottom BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
27 Chris Wedeles BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
28 Derek D'angelo SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
29 Ross Kappele MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
30 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
31 Joel Anderson FOREST CITY VELODROME
32 Joe Accardi ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
33 Jason Rodrigues TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC
34 Dennis James ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
35 Andre Gaulin BEACHES CYCLING CLUB
36 William Ross MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
37 Jorge Cabezas WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
38 Josh Vlodarchyk BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
39 Bernhard Isopp BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
40 Mark Rodgers INDEPENDENT
41 Andy Parry INDEPENDENT
42 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
43 Andrew Maceachern MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
44 Ozren Opacic INDEPENDENT
45 Erick Begin INDEPENDENT
46 Harris Silver BEACHES CYCLING CLUB
47 Chris Riecker OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB
48 Brian Rogers ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCI
49 Scott Enns LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
50 David Gazel MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
51 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
52 Ryan Prystai MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
53 Keenan Brookes INDEPENDENT
54 Michael Speare INDEPENDENT
55 Jonathan Moreno PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
56 Jeff Norman BEACHES CYCLING CLUB
57 Ed Rieckelman RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES
58 Hinkel Yeung SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
59 Mark De koning HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
60 Martin Cloutier INDEPENDENT
61 Tim Botha INDEPENDENT
62 Pedro Caraballo FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB
63 Ken Ruckstuhl WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
64 Thomas Jakubowski ETOBICOKE CYCLING CLUB
65 Kevin Brown MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
66 Alain Francq WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
67 Kristoffer Hernandez MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
68 Antonio Kazulin DARK HORSE FLYERS
69 Lorenzo Zatta INDEPENDENT
70 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
71 Stuart Duncan LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
72 Dennis Fong MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
73 Rick Otway INDEPENDENT
74 Don Gilroy BEACHES CYCLING CLUB
75 Michael Longfield MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
76 Ian Macqueen TEAM HARDWOOD TREK
77 Steve Bator INDEPENDENT
78 David Denduk HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
79 Jeff Kielley ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
80 Ian Darling INDEPENDENT
81 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
DNF Linus Wan EV/DEVO PB CATALYST KINETICS
DNF Robert Bateman BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
DNF Alex Avdyushin MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 78  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinton Disera CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
2 Tim Mcclure INDEPENDENT
3 Brian Moore TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
4 Nigel Roedde INDEPENDENT
5 Liam Mulcahy CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
6 Kevin Simms TREK STORE C.C.
7 Myke Seppa SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
8 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
9 Brad Hunter ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
10 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT
11 Tyler Boucher WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
12 Scott Morrow MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
13 Tom Cauduro WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
14 Trevor O'donnell CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
15 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM
16 Hans Loeffelholz NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM
17 Ciprian Scriuba WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
18 Larbi Benhabib REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
19 Malcolm Barton INDEPENDENT
20 Bob Tomsic NACSWORLD.COM NORCO
21 Gabe Faraone ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
22 Tommy Waldeck REACTIVATED RACING OCTTO-CERV
23 Stephen Chester ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
24 Michael Tripp PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
25 Tyler Orschel TREK STORE C.C.
26 Derek Koops MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
27 Jamie Elcombe PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
28 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT
29 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT
30 Stephen Cheung TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
31 Michael Cranwell LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
32 Remi Laroche CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
33 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
34 Chip Schug SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
35 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
36 Bob Haufler MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
37 Mark Macdonald VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
38 Scott Holmes INDEPENDENT
39 Bayley Simpson KALLISTO-FCV
40 Thomas Hughes LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
41 David Blondel PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
42 Rick Clavir INDEPENDENT
DNF Matthew Staples NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Bryan Tyers TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
DNF Warren Blatt ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
DNF Jeff Moote REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
DNF Adam Poll WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
DNF Markus Schroeter WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
DNF Taylor Near TREK CANADA MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI NEXT W
2 Brody Sanderson VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI NEXT W
3 Patrick Staples NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
4 Dylan Kerr CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
5 Noah Simms NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
6 Scott Leonard CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
7 David Moore INDEPENDENT
8 Dylan Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
9 Rich Elliott NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
10 Samantha Fuller DOWN TO EARTH
11 Max Holmgren INDEPENDENT
12 Theodore De groote NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
13 Sarah Fuller INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 11