Log In
Caffeinated Cross • Oct 4 2014
5.2
5.5
4
5
3.7
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
5.5
Moisture
4
Accel
5
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Landis
2 George Krueger Bike King Racing
3 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Veni
4 David Peterson
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Thistle
2 Erich Neise Somerset Wheelmen
3 Chris Scheeper Action Wheels Bike Shop
4 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club
5 Jon Schafer Moots
6 Dennis Derosa Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
7 Todd Wenger Bike Line
8 Ken Overk Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice
9 Scott Klemm
10 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle
11 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo
12 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
13 Scott Santos
14 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing
15 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
16 Costantino Pinto
17 Ron Abramson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Freifelder
2 Richard Wolter
4 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club
5 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
6 Paul Clay
7 Chris Facas
8 Eric Morgan
9 Sean Runnette
10 Ryan Brennan
11 Javier Lopez
12 Myles Fennell
13 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Veni
14 Sean Tarricone
15 Jude Vilain
16 Wade Hess
17 Raymond Brettle
18 Charles Erndl
19 Joe Lanza
20 Randall Lewis
21 Tom Simpson
DNF Glenn Turner LLC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahl Team ProPower Coaching
2 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
3 Ed Burgess Favata's TRT Bicycles
4 Scott Sugent High Gear/Trek/WW
5 Martin Jones Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop
7 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
8 Dennis Smith Bike Line
9 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
10 Lars Jacobsen Skylands Cycling
11 Jim Feehan Kissena Cycling Club
12 Bruce Mclaughlin Bikesport-PA
13 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club of America
14 Joseph Felker Somerset Wheelmen
15 Robert Webster Jays Cycle Center
16 Andrew Hogg Action Wheels Bike Shop
17 Jim Gould Van Dessel Factory Team
18 Theodore Jones Iron Town Cycling
19 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice
20 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
21 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team
22 William Brunner Colavita Racing
23 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
24 Pat Mclaughlin Evolution Racing
25 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing
26 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Racing
27 Derick Shoff Evolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Connair Bike Line
2 Patrick Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching
3 Bob Perna
4 James Innes Guys Racing Club
5 Robert Sands Evolution Racing
6 Mahesh Moorjani Westwood Velo
7 Christopher Moriarty Jays Cycle Center
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bruno Somerset Wheelmen
2 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing
3 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Shop
4 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
5 Vincent Sulak Breakaway Bikes
6 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom
7 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line
8 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
9 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club
10 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line
11 Christophe Walsh Team Vulpes
12 Nikolajs Vedejs Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
13 Robert Crescitelli Elite Endurance Training Systems
14 Mark Fetsurka
15 Oscar Diaz Elite Endurance Training Systems
16 Elias Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswick
17 Christopher Esnes High Gear/Trek/WW
18 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club
19 Werner Freymann
20 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/GoCycling
21 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog
22 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University-New Brunswick
23 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
24 Ron Ferraz Kruis CX p/b Repucom
25 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club
2 Shaun Gormley Bike Line
3 Armand Wilhelm
4 James Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching
5 Andrew Haughton QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6 Edward Nessen
7 Chris Mattingly Kelpius Cycling
8 Kyle Penny Young Medalists
9 Ian Farrell Kelpius Cycling
10 Colin Williams
11 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com
12 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching
13 Carl Reynolds
14 Mark Amato Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice
15 Joe Amaral Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice
16 Robert Myaing The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
17 Matthew Mory
18 Scott Feather Vortex Cycling Club
19 Keanan Barbour-march CS Velo
20 Ryan Reyes
21 Ben Wahlstrand Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
22 Adam Mullen CS Velo
23 Justin Trezza CS Velo
24 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
25 Steve Sheldon
26 Miguel Ortiz
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe Bike Shop
2 Seth Holmes The 5th Floor NYC
3 Tongwoo Kim Westwood Velo
4 Matthew Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW
5 Joe Van dyke High Gear/Trek/WW
6 Ryan Filson The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
7 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Veni
8 Parker Feierbach Team Vulpes
9 Grant Daniels
10 Adriano Hauck
11 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's
12 Greg Fischer Brandywine Cyclery
13 Nicolas Coia The FURY
14 Todd Townsend
15 James D'antonio Action Wheels Bike Shop
16 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswick
17 Michael Drelling The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
18 Will Hannis Jay's Cycle Center
19 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop
20 Joseph Brescia
21 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's
22 Brian Weaver TorcUP / Cyclefitters
23 Stan Krzyminski
24 Sean Toohey
25 Bob Joos
26 Tim Dayton Summit
27 Matt Nahoum Team Vulpes
28 Patrick Worth Bike King Racing
29 Michael Fisher
30 Lorenzo Albala
31 Andrew Demeter
32 Timothy Day The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
33 Jon Jorge aras
34 Chris Beierschmitt KruisCX p/b Repucom
35 Jorge Brito PHILADELPHIA BIKE MESSENGER ASSOCIA
36 Garrett Eesley
37 Steven Walker Pure Energy Racing
38 David Baroody
39 John Mccormick
40 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice
41 Brian Gavin
42 Robert Carrizzo
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team
2 John Minturn Weather Channel
3 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing
4 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling
5 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Shop
6 Timothy Kline Saucon Valley Bikes / Weyerbacher
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Blackman Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice
2 Trevor Williams Guys Racing Club
3 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Veni
4 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling
5 Anthony Tammaro Lone Wolf Cycling Marshals
6 Sean Croce Action Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Freymann
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayme Morris
2 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes
3 Carolyn Auwaerter
4 Chris H. hadgis CRCA: Kruiscx p/b Repucom
5 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
6 Insuk Diovisalvo Midatlantic Colavita Women
7 Shannan Hauser
8 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop
9 Gayle Berkery
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Buerkle
2 Mandi Pearl MTBNJ.com
3 Tara Parsons Century Road Club Assoc
4 Lisa Vible Bike Line
5 Cati Scheifele
6 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching
7 Angie Sokorai Action Wheels Bike Shop
8 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
9 Jacqueline Paull
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1