Log In
2014 Cross out Child Abuse • Oct 5 2014
5.1
1.9
4
3.7
2.1
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4
Accel
3.7
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 23:33.8
2 Ben Rabin 25:16.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Palmer 34:16.3
2 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 34:50.9
3 Chris Caza 35:37.8
4 Eric Crandall Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 38:28.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Nicholson 32:57.6
2 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 33:00.8
3 David Faso Bike Loft East 33:04.8
4 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 34:15.2
5 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 34:21.5
6 John Parker 35:11.8
7 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 36:18.4
8 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 36:29.2
9 Jeremy Dodds 37:02.7
10 Jerry Visconti 37:30.8
11 Gregory Low MaxPowerCycling.com 38:26.2
12 Mark Petty 33:56.1
13 John Poland Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 37:14.5
14 Todd Relyea MaxPowerCycling.com 07:05.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Funk 32:41.0
2 Thomas Emrich 33:34.2
3 Ken Mann Bike Loft East 34:34.4
4 Greg Brett PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 34:44.4
5 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 35:06.9
6 Neal Scott 36:40
7 Bruce Wolcott Genesee Valley Cycling Club 36:51.5
8 Craig Goetzmann 37:15.5
9 Richard Camping Team Towpath 37:23.1
10 Dave Wall 37:24.2
11 James Young 41:02.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R Scott hannan Team SCARR 52:28.8
2 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 53:39.1
3 Jim Nicholson Ride Oswego County 55:37.3
4 Tyler Sweeting EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 58:59.8
5 John Ormsby 53:48.0
DNF Mark Walters 21:12.0
DNF Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 21:31.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 52:51.7
2 Mark Walters 53:14.0
3 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath 53:40.1
4 Elias Bennett 53:46.4
5 Ross Weller 55:40.0
6 Peter Pelychaty 55:51.0
7 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 56:03.5
8 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 56:30.7
9 Wesley Hadzor 56:56.1
10 Scott Griswold 57:01.1
11 Randy Hadzor 57:53.4
12 Neil Hueber Mello Velo 58:06.8
13 Kwok Wong 58:19.3
14 Nate Molinari 58:58.4
15 Brance Unkrich 59:52.3
16 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 56:15.1
17 Ken Hammond 57:42.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Hadzor 23:27.5
2 Nate Molinari 23:28.9
3 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 23:38.0
4 David Hansen Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 23:48.0
5 David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 24:03.5
6 Jeremy Dodds 24:21.9
7 Jonathan Rodriguez 24:22.9
8 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 24:24.2
9 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle - Empire Brewing 24:29.0
10 Ted Volkomer Ride Oswego County 24:30.2
11 Rick Bush Ride Oswego County 24:38.7
12 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 24:58.4
13 Ken Hammond 25:13.6
14 Bill Reese 25:18.9
15 Ben Rabin 25:26.0
16 Noel Bonk MaxPowerCycling.com 25:42.6
17 Andrew Dagati 25:53.4
18 Shannon Brown 26:33.9
19 Jeffrey Ellis 26:39.3
20 David Kennedy 27:06.3
21 Dave Dewey 27:31.9
22 Patrick Mcneil SPACERGIF.ORG 27:34.0
23 John Boettger 27:37.3
24 Eric Flanders 28:02.2
25 Shawn Tysco 28:31.5
26 Greg Mills Team 2 Cycling 28:44.3
27 Chris Allen 29:51.7
28 John Ders 29:59.2
29 Tom Belliveau 30:10.2
30 Chris Cavanaugh 30:18.3
31 Todd Relyea MaxPowerCycling.com 30:42.1
32 Andrew Wolfe 31:27.1
33 Andrew Hinman 33:35.1
34 Michael Tafler 25:29.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 22:17.5
2 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 23:03.5
3 Randy Hadzor 23:21.6
4 Jerry Visconti 25:01.5
5 Andrew Dagati 25:59.6
6 Michael Gorzynski Bike Loft East 27:49.8
7 F. Brian Hidy Owasco Velo Club 28:33.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Bailey PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 53:35.5
2 Helene Schmid Ve'loved Multisport 58:06.4
3 Kristin Mullally Bike Loft East 00:47.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Bailey PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 26:22.9
2 Kimberly Kedenburg Bike Loft East 28:06.0
3 Christina Botting Ride Oswego County 28:10.2
4 Susan Faso Bike Loft East 28:15.6
5 Kristin Mullally Bike Loft East 28:38.6
6 Erika Zazzara MaxPowerCycling.com 30:02.6
7 Rebecca Auyer 31:47.7
8 Marcie Mann 23:19.2
9 Pauline Shostack 28:19.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Cohen Bike Loft East 30:58.2
2 Morgan Jenkins 23:24.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1