Log In
Gun Club Cyclocross at Valley View • Oct 5 2014
4.5
1.9
3
4
3.2
Partly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1.9
Moisture
3
Accel
4
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:00
2 Vince Obermeyer Be Real Sports 0:22:01
3 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:02
4 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:44
5 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:35
6 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:36
7 Will Johnson Team matthews racing 0:23:54
8 James Haubner CINCINNATI CYCLOCROSS / LIONHEARTS 0:24:27
9 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 0:24:40
10 Chase Widener Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:44
11 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:16
12 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 0:25:18
13 Jonathan Steinrock Red Zone Cycling 0:25:43
14 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 0:25:45
15 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:30
16 Amber Payne Red Zone Cycling 0:26:31
17 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 0:26:31
18 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:47
19 Ayrton Houk MidWest Devo 0:26:58
20 Noah Desch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:27
21 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:41
22 Ian Burt Lionhearts 0:27:41
23 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 0:28:02
24 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:03
25 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo 0:28:06
26 Preston Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:10
27 Aiden Burt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:32
28 Ryder Thompson Lionhearts 0:28:48
29 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:28:52
30 Faith Montreuil Red Zone Cycling 0:29:08
31 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:17
32 Tyler Myers Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:18
33 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:25
34 Lauren Maier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:29:26
35 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:45
36 Mariadelpilar Grolmes Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX 0:30:55
37 Thomas Mcdaniel McDonalds Cycling Team 0:31:15
38 Christopher Prewitt Lionhearts 0:31:53
39 Cade Ott Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
40 Gunnar Mcafee Queen City Wheels -1LAP
41 Allison Mccurry Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
42 Graham Ice Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
43 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
44 Myles Nickleson Gray Goat Sports -1LAP
45 Diane Houk MidWest Devo -1LAP
46 Noah Demuth RedZone Cycling -1LAP
47 Colin Overton LionHearts -1LAP
48 Christian Burt Lionhearts -1LAP
49 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo -1LAP
50 Ethan Tewalt Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
51 Mackenzie Mason Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
52 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling -1LAP
53 Alexis Hills TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
54 Meriele Green Lionheart Junior Racing -1LAP
55 Emma Boyle liberty cycle -1LAP
56 Fiona Hughes
DNF Cameron Ott Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Knapp Texas Roadhouse Cycling 0:57:22
2 Adam York Cyclocross Network Racing 0:58:28
3 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club 0:58:30
4 John Francisco VO2 Multisport 0:58:57
5 Chad Tieman Summit City Cyclocross Team 1:00:01
6 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 1:00:03
7 Benjamin King Don Walker Cycles Racing 1:00:15
8 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse 1:00:20
9 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 1:00:26
10 Matt Weeks WasLabs Cycling 1:01:18
11 Joe Mcdaniel Team Lake Effect 1:01:20
12 Ryan Gamm Maston Money 1:02:08
13 Bryan Underwood Cyclocross Network Racing 1:02:31
14 David Neis Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 1:02:41
15 Rick Toler Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 1:02:45
16 Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen 1:02:51
17 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD 1:02:55
18 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 1:02:57
19 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing 1:02:57
20 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 1:02:59
21 Scott Baumer Shamrock Cycles 1:03:27
22 Samuel Kieffer Toyota of Lexington p/b SWORD 1:03:31
23 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels Racing 1:03:36
24 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 1:03:37
25 Sam Morgan Bio Wheels Racing 1:03:40
26 Todd Lewis Be Real Sports 1:03:45
27 Joseph Hatley 1:03:53
28 Jay Karpinski Scum City Racing / Sushi 86 1:03:59
29 Kipp Silber University of Cincinnati 1:04:06
30 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four 1:04:06
31 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 1:04:11
32 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 1:04:11
33 Jason Karew MatsonMoney 1:04:28
34 Nicholas Hartman IU Offroad 1:04:35
35 Vance Fletcher Bicycle Exchange 1:04:53
36 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing
37 Tom Swallow Swallow Bicycle Works 1:05:03
38 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Perrino Landscape inc 1:05:08
39 Jonathan Edwards -1LAP
40 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing -1LAP
41 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
42 Reed Bagley McDonalds Cycling Team -1LAP
43 Zach Wilkins Gear Up Cycles -1LAP
44 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling -1LAP
45 Cory Muth monogram cx -1LAP
46 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
47 Jason Monk CrankWorks -1LAP
48 Ryan Tragesser Team Heroes/MOB -1LAP
49 Barry Benkert Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
50 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles -1LAP
51 Shawn Aker VeloScience -1LAP
52 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
53 Samuel Wright Kreitler Racing Team -1LAP
54 Tyler Conant -1LAP
55 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs -1LAP
56 Jeff Wass Team Prologue -1LAP
57 Mitch Graham BioWheels/Perrino Landscape Inc
58 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
59 James Billiter Fleet Feet Cincinnati -1LAP
60 Christopher Poptic ZWS / Bertolli -1LAP
61 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle -1LAP
62 David Ferguson Be Real Sports -1LAP
63 Rick Wait The village Cyclery -1LAP
64 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
65 David Takahashi Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -1LAP
66 Jeff Schoeny Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
67 Tim Lagrange Team I-Pro -1LAP
68 Brandon Thomas Squadra Di Servitori -1LAP
69 Ryan O'connor RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance -1LAP
70 Chad Shackelford Monogram CX -1LAP
71 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry -3LAP
72 Andrew Llewellyn Papa John's Racing Team -4LAP
73 Cory St clair MatsonMoney -4LAP
74 Michael Prater Broadmark Capital -4LAP
75 Marshall Leininger Velogoat -5LAP
76 Tilman Mcdaniel McDonalds Cycling Team -7LAP
DNF Kristofer Karwisch Bio Wheels Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 36   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Baldesare Waslabs Cycling 0:46:20
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:47:06
3 Don Cameron Specialized 0:47:12
4 Peter Hills Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 0:47:31
5 Keith Lucas BRS Racing 0:47:31
6 Brent Evans Roberta's SUN p/b Dawn Patrol Cycli 0:47:31
7 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:47:50
8 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing 0:48:32
9 John Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 0:49:16
10 Zachary Young Bishops Bicycle 0:49:21
11 Mike Kennedy Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 0:49:24
12 Dan Lach ZWS / Popsicle 0:49:30
13 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 0:49:37
14 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:49:41
15 David Coar Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:49:45
16 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling 0:49:51
17 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 0:50:03
18 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 0:50:05
19 Philip Webb Don Walker Cycles 0:50:05
20 Zachary Ross Bishop Bicycles 0:50:12
21 Patrick Hirschfeld Indiebike PB Angie's List 0:50:22
22 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 0:50:31
23 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:50:31
24 Spencer Hackett Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling 0:50:39
25 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 0:51:04
26 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge 0:51:08
27 Jeremy Belcher 0:51:09
28 Andy Perrino Biowheels/Perrino Landscape Inc.
29 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station 0:51:14
30 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:51:16
31 David Hart ZWS / Bertolli 0:51:27
32 Chad Murphy Summit City Bicycles Cyclocross Tea 0:51:28
33 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Perrino Landscape Inc.
34 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project 0:51:46
35 Andrew Klumb Drakes Coffee 0:51:55
36 Scott Wagner Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:51:56
37 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 0:52:01
38 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 0:52:01
39 Jason Long Queen City Wheels 0:52:15
40 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 0:52:22
41 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 0:52:48
42 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli 0:52:56
43 Dylan Curtis NoLimit Cycling 0:53:42
44 Jeff Steinrock 0:53:47
45 Mike Johnson Team matthews racing 0:54:06
46 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 0:54:07
47 Thomas Anderson Team Hungry* 0:54:12
48 Anthony Patterson 0:54:16
49 Jarrod Smith VO2 0:54:33
50 Katsu Tanda Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
51 Steve Matherly Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -1LAP
52 Doug Voss Papa Johns Cycling Team -1LAP
53 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 -1LAP
54 James Foster shamrock cycles -1LAP
55 Mark Farmer Team SixOneFour -1LAP
56 Charles South Summit City Cyclocross Team -1LAP
57 Jeff Davis Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling -1LAP
58 John Downey Gears 4 Beers -1LAP
59 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle -1LAP
60 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
61 Robert Neuman -1LAP
62 Todd Ramsdell ZWS/Bertolli -1LAP
63 Marshall Leininger Velogoat -1LAP
64 Douglas Moody Bertolli -1LAP
65 Freter Chris Don Walker Cycles Racing -1LAP
66 Larry Moore cyclocrossracing.com -1LAP
67 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP
68 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Perrino Landscaping Inc.
69 Rod Thompson Queen City Wheels -2LAP
70 Heather Smith TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -3LAP
DNF Brian Segal Sscxwc14ky
DNF Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports
DNF Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
DNF John Friddle 859 cycling Commonwealth eye sur
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels 0:40:37
2 Alex Hackney TEAM DAYTON-Relevant Works Cycling 0:41:06
3 Mark Miller Summit City Bicycles Cycolcross/Tea 0:41:07
4 David Musich Scheller's Racing Team 0:41:10
5 Chris Kellar Joes cycles 0:41:11
6 Alex Morton Machine Star 0:41:14
7 Mark Rucker Bio Wheels Racing 0:41:29
8 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 0:41:34
9 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling 0:41:42
10 Jason Korte McDonalds Cycling Team 0:41:46
11 Paul Richardson Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:41:59
12 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 0:41:59
13 Alec Tamplin Team Hungry 0:42:01
14 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
15 Lewis Henrickson CMS Race Team 0:42:20
16 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 0:42:21
17 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:42:31
18 Will Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 0:42:58
19 Andy Harmon CrossPropz Racing 0:43:05
20 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing CX 0:43:13
21 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry* 0:43:39
22 Michael Zhang 0:43:39
23 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's Racing Team 0:43:43
24 Chris Salsman Team Louisville 0:44:02
25 Nathan Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:44:08
26 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen 0:44:09
27 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 0:44:14
28 Corey Green Team Hungry 0:44:15
29 Christopher Robertson Team Athens 0:44:16
30 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen 0:44:34
31 Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney 0:44:35
32 Bill Craig Team Hungry 0:44:36
33 Jeff Sack Monogram CX 0:44:41
34 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse Racing 0:44:49
35 Eric Hess Trek Store Cincinnati 0:44:53
36 David Rich Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 0:45:02
37 Lou Beckmeyer UBS/7Hills Racing 0:45:06
38 Jon Wolery Trek Store Cincinnati 0:45:13
39 James Halpin Queen City Wheels 0:45:18
40 Trey Roark Bishops Bicycle Team 0:45:22
41 Jeff Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:45:25
42 Tim Humbert Dark Horse Racing 0:45:39
43 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:45:40
44 Corey Spilman 0:45:42
45 Thomas Mckenna Hungry! 0:45:47
46 Tim Brown Jenis ice cream 0:46:14
47 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles 0:46:36
48 Gary Burkholder Team Snakebite Racing
49 Levi Jamison Velo Work Urban Cyclery 0:46:37
50 Thomas Davis Team Nebo Ridge 0:46:40
51 Ben Monsma Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:46:52
52 Frank Dejulius Fleet Feet Sports 0:47:00
53 Kenny Sipes McDonalds Cycling Team 0:47:12
54 Justin Brown Paradise Garage Racing 0:47:14
55 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:47:39
56 Andrew Millard ZWS/Bertolli 0:47:39
57 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project 0:47:41
58 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling 0:47:42
59 Josh Smithson 0:47:43
60 Andrew Rudy Bishops Bikes 0:47:56
61 Ryan Madis WAS Labs 0:47:59
62 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing 0:48:02
63 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:48:09
64 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:48:10
65 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing 0:48:11
66 Mark Myles Be Real Sports - Brecks Bike Shop 0:48:29
67 David Savage ZWS / Bertolli 0:48:29
68 Maxx Bowman Team ZoMaxx 0:48:34
69 Mark Martines Bishop's Bicycles 0:48:39
70 Parker Hawkins Red Zone Cycling 0:48:53
71 Zane Ash Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:48:53
72 Richard Mckenzie Bertolli 0:49:01
73 Carley Smith 0:49:47
74 David Messina Unattached -1LAP
75 Adam Tiffany 7 Hills Racing 0:50:25
76 Joseph Eiler 0:50:42
77 David Ackerman Bishop's Bicycles -1LAP
78 Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
79 David Cestelli Swallow Bicycle Works
80 Chuck Storey 7 Hills Racing -1LAP
81 Gary Powers Bishops Bicycles -1LAP
82 Paul Colon -1LAP
83 Scott Rudy Bishops bikes -1LAP
84 Robert Magness Team Hungry* -1LAP
85 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo -1LAP
86 Eric Humbert Wild Sherpa -1LAP
87 Andrew Rademacher Queen City Wheels -1LAP
88 Daniel Caldwell Be Real Sports - Brecks Bike Shop -1LAP
89 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
90 Larry Myles Be Real Sports - Brecks Bike Shop -1LAP
91 Matthew Robinson Don Walker Cycles Racing -1LAP
92 Eric Buchakjian Hungry* -1LAP
93 Peter Gatlin -1LAP
94 Will Smotherman unattached -1LAP
95 Kelly Sullivan Bishop's Bicycles -1LAP
96 Joe Smotherman unattached -1LAP
97 Nate Surls Veloworks Urban Cyclery -1LAP
98 Fin Vieh Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
DNF William Dolan Scheller's Racing Team
DNF William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
DNF Cole Grannan
DNF Rick Maier Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
DNF Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
DNF Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Christopher Lee
DNF Nathaniel Allen Team Hungry*
DNF Topher Bell
DNF Evan Hoover None
DNF Adam Noderer Team Hungry
DNF Collin Sallee Be Real Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Belcher 0:26:14
2 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 0:26:17
3 Duncan Jensen Bishops Bicycles 0:26:17
4 Thomas Davis Team Nebo Ridge 0:26:36
5 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Nomad 0:26:42
6 Jamie Klein 0:26:53
7 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:27:15
8 Michael Saviers 0:27:16
9 Tim Wegner Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:27:17
10 Joseph Mccracken ECMT 0:27:28
11 John Lewnard 0:27:31
12 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Bertolli 0:27:37
13 Benjamin Leichty Queen City Wheels 0:27:39
14 Sean Cooney Team Hungry 0:27:41
15 Austin Brooks Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:27:41
16 Zach Overholt 0:27:42
17 Matthew Madson Veloworks Urban Cyclery 0:27:44
18 Tom Hoying Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling 0:27:46
19 Scott Hale 0:28:29
20 Troy Burt unattached 0:28:35
21 Marcos Serrat Huntington cycle & sport 0:28:43
22 Garrett Cox BSM Cycling 0:28:44
23 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels 0:28:46
24 Kevin Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:29:02
25 Edward Klus 0:29:06
26 Michael Riley ECMT 0:29:07
27 Eric Homan Element Cycles 0:29:07
28 Abner Miralda Team Louisville 0:29:08
29 Chris Taylor ZWS / Bertolli 0:29:09
30 Gregory Dyas 0:29:11
31 Matthew Herr Trek Store Cincinnati 0:29:13
32 Coy Phillips 0:29:16
33 Brian Endsley Audi 0:29:17
34 Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles/A Cycling Team 0:29:18
35 Tom Lewnard 0:29:19
36 Mark Hirsch 0:29:19
37 Brandon Conine Team Hungry* Cycling 0:29:23
38 John Klump unattached 0:29:28
39 Chuck Storey 7 Hills Racing 0:29:29
40 Gary Powers Bishops Bicycles 0:29:37
41 David Ackerman Bishop's Bicycles 0:29:50
42 Aaron Lakanen Bio Wheels Racing 0:29:59
43 Jonathan Jennings Bishops bicycles 0:29:59
44 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix 0:30:12
45 Charles Barilleaux 7 Hills Racing 0:30:12
46 Will Murray 0:30:13
47 David Cestelli Swallow Bicycle Works 0:30:14
48 Scott Rudy Bishops bikes 0:30:24
49 Charles Allran Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:30:25
50 Garrett Wass les does escapados 0:30:27
51 James Holm Summit City Bicycles CX 0:30:37
52 Josh Goodman 0:30:50
53 Brett Hungerford Element Cycles
54 Jeff Borisch 0:30:51
55 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:30:54
56 Robert Hickey Bishops 0:30:59
57 Michael Crowley 0:31:02
58 Shelby Gibbs 0:31:06
59 Eric Puryear Team Hungry * 0:31:15
60 Glen Sullivan 0:31:15
61 Andrew Riess Unattached 0:31:20
62 David Brueggen 0:31:22
63 Ted Roll Rogue Racing Project 0:31:25
64 Sean Hughes Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team 0:31:48
65 Duane Busch 0:31:48
66 Chris Riva Team Revolutions 0:32:02
67 Phillip Henderson Element Cycles 0:32:28
68 Jonathan Albers 0:32:43
69 Mark Harris Trek Store Cincinnati 0:32:45
70 Todd Mees 0:32:52
71 Doug Hogue ECMT 0:32:56
72 Randall Lemoine unattached 0:33:47
73 Eric Simpson Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team 0:34:03
74 Clay Bond 0:34:12
75 Michael Byrnes Hammerstein Brewery Racing 0:34:56
76 Mark Hatten Wounded Duc 0:34:56
77 Steven Fecanin T3 Cycling 0:35:06
78 Mark Alsip 0:35:10
79 Andy Miller Hammerstein Racing 0:35:46
80 Timothy Banks Midwest Devo 0:37:55
81 Michael Galinger Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling -1LAP
82 Robert Clark ECHO POWER EQUIPMENT -1LAP
DNF Greg Cloherty Team Hungry
DNF Glen Johns unattached
DNF Ryan Martin Team Louisville
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 49   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire VO2 Multisport 0:42:27
2 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 0:42:56
3 Mackenzie Green Red Zone Cycling 0:42:57
4 Rachel Dobrozsi Red Zone Cycling 0:43:40
5 Samantha Brode WAS Labs Cycling 0:43:41
6 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews 0:43:50
7 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 0:43:51
8 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 0:44:42
9 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:45:08
10 Sarah Prater Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:09
11 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:45:16
12 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 0:45:17
13 Maria Weese Bishops Bicycles 0:45:48
14 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:46:01
15 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina at Wil 0:46:09
16 Laura Webb Spin/Litzler Automation 0:46:20
17 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders 0:46:57
18 Bridget Donovan Team Hungry* 0:47:06
19 Sarah Swallow Swallow Bicycle Works 0:47:15
20 Jennifer Malik SixOneFour 0:47:15
21 Molly Trueblood Speedway Wheelmen 0:47:26
22 Teri Meek Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:47:45
23 Julie Herrmann TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:47:57
24 Taylor Leach Bishops 0:48:12
25 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 0:48:40
26 Amy Leroy Paradise Garage Racing 0:49:00
27 Maya Wei-haas Lady Gnar Shredders 0:49:22
28 Karin Reed TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:49:48
29 Suzan Young Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:50:17
30 Kellie Strang WAS Labs Cycling 0:50:30
31 Christina Halioris Rogue Racing Project 0:50:33
32 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0:50:33
33 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:51:08
34 Anne Mcdonald Team Hungry 0:51:09
35 Margaret Burns Team Rogue 0:51:41
36 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:51:55
37 Tiffanie Hills TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:52:47
38 Polly Cambron Bishops Race Team 0:52:58
39 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
DNF Anneke Frankemolle Team Lake Effect
DNF Erika Howard VO2
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Hickey-hackney TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:29:21
2 Lily Peck Midwest Devo 0:30:23
3 Briana Ulanowski BioWheels/Perrino Landscaping 0:30:27
4 Korin Evans Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycli
5 Mary Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:31:20
6 Megan Childress Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:31:26
7 Deb Ice Vo2 multisport 0:32:00
8 Jennifer Hester Humana 0:32:01
9 Casey Potts Audi 0:32:17
10 Nicole Wheeler Queen City Wheels 0:32:45
11 Stephanie Merhar Reser Bicycle 0:33:29
12 Clare Burkhart Don Walker Cycles 0:33:33
13 Heather Maier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:33:41
14 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:33:44
15 Kari Hutson Team Jeni's 0:34:47
16 Gail Blevins Indepedent 0:35:16
17 Dana Mees unattached 0:35:52
18 Celeste Taylor 0:36:29
19 Birgit Reeves Incycle-Predator Components Elite T 0:36:43
20 Karen Wells-hamilton BioWheels/Perrino Landscape Inc.
21 Kathy Koontz -1LAP
22 Susan Sagan team Dayton -1LAP
23 Annalynn Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy -1LAP
24 Amanda Wolery Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati -1LAP
25 Melissa Kramer -1LAP
26 Madison Ramsey -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 1