Log In
NEOCX Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular • Sep 27 2014
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
4.4
1.3
3.5
4.4
4.8
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
1.3
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam York Cycloross Network 01:04:19
2 Steve Twining Team Lakeeffect Racing 01:05:04
3 Matt Weeks WasLabs Cycling 01:05:17
4 Joe Mcdaniel Team Lake Effect 01:05:29
5 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber Cycling 01:06:00
6 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD 01:07:13
7 Ryan Comeau Lake Effect Racing 01:07:39
8 James Baldesare WAS Labs Cycling 01:07:59
9 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing 01:08:21
10 Rob Thompson Netherland Rubber 01:08:56
11 Ryan Gamm Ohio Valley Velo Sports 01:09:10
12 Brent Evans Roberta's SUN p/b Dawn Patrol Cycli 01:09:13
13 Aaron Cruikshank WASlab Cycling 01:10:38
14 Brent Thompson Was Labs Cycling 01:04:32
15 Eric Przepierski Lake Effect 01:04:54
16 Mitch Gabel Teamp Spin/Litzler Automation 01:05:23
17 Aaron Hershberger Ride On Wooster 01:05:34
18 Thomas Dominic Spin / /Litzler Automation 01:05:53
19 James Dieringer Spin / /Litzler Automation 01:06:05
20 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 01:06:29
21 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/Litzler Automation 01:07:15
22 Corey Knowles TBS Racing p/b/ Champ Sys 01:07:47
23 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 01:08:03
24 David Steiner Team Spin/Litzler Automation 01:09:07
25 Aidan Seufert Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling 01:09:15
26 Spencer Hackett Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling 01:09:16
27 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 01:09:57
DNF Jay Karpinski Scum City Racing / Sushi 86
DNF David Chernosky St Francis Animal Hospital of Cleve
DNF Cameron Jackson WAS Labs
DNF Michael Minard Stark Velo
DNF Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect
DNF Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart Elite
DNF Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Price Team Lake Effect / Bike Authority 00:38:41
2 Samantha Brode WAS Labs Cycling 00:38:59
3 Katie Arnold Stanridge 00:39:28
4 Emily Ponti team bicycle hub 00:39:45
5 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 00:40:25
6 Vicki Munnings WAS Labs 00:40:35
7 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 00:40:36
8 Laura Webb Team Spin/ Litzler Automation 00:41:21
9 Anneke Frankemolle Team Lake Effect 00:41:22
10 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing 00:43:10
11 Nicki Lock Team Lake Effect 00:48:06
12 Sara Harper Blazing Saddles 00:40:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kieffer Toyota of Lexington p/b SWORD 00:35:41
2 Ric Hummel Revoluton Racing 00:36:44
3 Guy Daggett 00:36:51
4 William Neidinger Wells Fargo Advisors 00:37:12
5 Roger Sapp Team Lake Effect 00:37:13
6 Theodore Rauh Marauders 00:37:22
7 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 00:38:13
8 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing 00:38:28
9 Vincent Monachino Marauders 00:38:33
10 Josh Feazell New River Bicycle Union 00:38:41
11 Brian Rybak Spin 00:39:26
12 Alexander Kinney Scum City 00:39:29
13 Andrew Stackhouse Blazing Saddle Racing 00:39:34
14 Jack Turner Rock Lobster Cycles 00:41:08
15 Jonathan Scott Scum City Racing 00:41:23
16 Jason Spieth 00:43:27
17 Mark Farmer Team SixOneFour 00:43:28
18 Ryan Madis 00:43:30
19 Evan Guarr Case Western Reserve University 00:43:32
20 Scott Kuboff Wells Fargo Advisors 00:43:34
21 Timothy Edwards North Coast Endurance Coaching 00:43:47
22 Mike Cousino Snakebite Racing 00:43:49
23 Edson Madis WAS Labs Cycling 00:44:31
24 William Cousino Snakebite Racing 00:35:51
25 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Bicycles 00:36:28
26 Addison Smith COBC National Engineering 00:38:06
27 David Sekorky 00:40:48
DNF Christopher Lee
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kieffer Toyota of Lexington p/b SWORD 00:27:13
2 Samuel Wentworth 00:28:36
3 Jeremy Paul Blazing Saddle Racing 00:29:18
4 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing 00:29:37
5 Brian Rybak Spin 00:29:43
6 Mitch Schrader Portage Cyclery 00:30:23
7 Evan Guarr Case Western Reserve University 00:31:21
8 Ray Karmansky Team Spin/ Litzler Automation 00:31:24
9 Tom Wozniakowski Spin Bike Shop 00:31:26
10 Brian Boltz Was Labs LLC 00:32:39
11 David Spurlock Roll: 00:32:43
12 Mike Schmidt 00:32:50
13 Mark Erzen SnakeBite Racing 00:32:51
14 Christian Staneluis Team Wells Fargo Advisors 00:32:59
15 Christopher Pfeil Mountain Road Cycles 00:33:26
16 Addison Smith COBC National Engineering 00:27:16
17 Christian Pawar 00:27:18
18 Mike Peiffer Revolution Racing 00:27:50
DNF Jason Spieth
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Tomazic 00:32:39
2 Martha Brennan SnakeBite Racing 00:35:48
3 Korin Evans Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycli 00:36:43
4 Lauren Baldarelli 00:27:44
5 Sandra Gliga Team Bicycle Hub 00:28:19
6 Ashley Nobis Spin 00:28:25
7 Cassidy Laudadio 00:30:14
8 Megan Kauffman 00:30:19
9 Barb Cymanski 00:30:40
10 Catherine Neff Summit Freewheelers 00:30:41
11 Kristen Keyes Ohio CycleWorks / Summit Freewheele 00:31:23
12 Suzie Schmitmeyer 00:32:36
13 Colleen Brousil Team Lake Effect 00:33:17
14 Tess Van kan Hirobel 00:34:53
15 Stephanie Gill 00:35:31
16 Laura Griffith 00:37:07
17 Cassidy Laudadio Case Western Reserve University Cyc 00:37:10
18 Kathleen Dorsey 00:31:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Young 00:28:41
2 James thomas Villeray 00:29:32
3 Brad Cramer Blazing Saddle Racing 00:29:46
4 Joseph Melnyk 00:30:00
5 Andrew Fredrick Team Jeni's 00:31:47
6 John Schmitmeyer 00:31:50
7 Anthony Davila Spin/ Marauders 00:32:41
8 Kyle Kropog Blazing saddle cycle 00:33:11
9 Brian Klueber 00:33:17
10 Todd Palmer Blue Sky Cycling Team 00:33:28
11 Mark Thomas 00:33:29
12 Brent Forrer Marauders 00:33:46
13 Daraius Patell None 00:33:58
14 Bradley Harger Richmond Bicycle Studio 00:33:59
15 Brian Kraska 00:34:12
16 James Genaro Mountain Road Cycles 00:34:14
17 Dean Koch 00:34:21
18 Michael Campana Summit Freewheelers/Ohio Cycleworks 00:34:24
19 Robert Ludwig 00:34:36
20 Travis Wells pro mountain outfitters 00:34:37
21 Adam Roark Spin/Second Sole 00:34:46
22 James Sargiovanni 00:34:53
23 Matthew Snyder 00:34:56
24 Josh Basham 00:35:04
25 Mike Mayer Snakebite Racing 00:35:09
26 Mike Griffith 00:35:23
27 Jeff Martinelli 00:35:26
28 Alexander Valigosky Bike Ohio 00:35:57
29 Garrett Barna 00:35:59
30 Scott Zubricky SSMST 00:36:02
31 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix 00:36:05
32 Franklin Salinger 00:36:06
33 Paul Hamad Mountain Road Cycles 00:37:23
34 Dale Busta 00:37:27
35 Chad Fonger Team Bicycle Hub 00:37:43
36 Jasper Stallings Case Cycling 00:38:38
37 Glen Johns 00:38:46
38 Jon Miller 00:28:42
39 Keith Bryant 00:28:51
40 Michael Salinger 00:29:31
41 Demetrios Kasamias 00:29:36
42 Colin Sheppard 00:29:37
43 Ben Doohan Blazing Saddle Racing 00:29:55
44 Michael Lepley 00:30:10
45 Joe Simonetti 00:30:20
46 Donald Daley 00:30:33
47 Jim Whitney 00:30:54
48 Troy Bratz Birdtown CrossFit 00:30:56
49 Brian Maher 00:31:09
50 Allan Schon 00:31:35
51 Mark Hatten Wounded Duc 00:31:45
52 Daniel Muskin-pierret 00:31:57
53 Eric Neumore 00:31:59
54 Kevin Kaucheck 00:32:00
55 Mark Baldarelli 00:32:04
56 Walter Thiem 00:32:27
57 David Anthony dope 00:32:36
58 Andrew Wilson 00:32:51
59 Kevin Andryc 00:33:06
60 John Graber 00:34:18
61 Randy Woodland 00:35:05
62 Fred Banuoff 00:35:14
63 Robert Guy 00:37:03
64 Doug Hashier 00:39:06
65 Jeremy Appel 00:40:21
DNF Jack Richardson
DNF Chris Reese
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Madis 00:25:35
2 Nick Lempke St. Ignatius Cycling Club 00:27:02
3 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling 00:28:37
4 Tommy Napoli St. Ignatiue 00:29:21
5 Keegan Minard 00:30:59
6 Clement Hannibal Team Lake Effect 00:31:12
7 Hunter Dewey 00:31:16
8 Stanley Stone 00:32:21
9 Dustin Ottinger 00:32:37
10 Jonathon Harger Richmond Bicycle Studio 00:32:48
11 Burke Fortner Wells Fargo Advisors/ North Coast C 00:34:10
12 Liam Hamm 00:35:43
13 Evan Daggett 00:25:11
14 James O'meara St. Ignatius High School 00:26:30
15 Jack Deithcik 00:26:44
16 Graeme Tuner Rock Lobsters 00:27:57
17 Graham Aston 00:29:07
18 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling 00:34:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernesto Marenchin "Pivot Cycles 00:36:10
2 Mike Plank Blazing Saddles 00:36:53
3 Matthew Tinkey TOP Gear Racing 00:37:31
4 Chip Meek Muraders 00:37:36
5 Greg Jackson www.spinbikeshop.com 00:37:51
6 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 00:38:39
7 Gary Burkholder Snakebite Racing 00:39:34
8 Mike Chapman WAS Labs Cycling 00:41:35
9 Brandon Mercer WAS Labs Cycling 00:41:36
10 Brian Ramsey Lake Effect 00:41:41
11 Joe Stratton Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 00:41:52
12 Josh Schmidt SnakeBite Racing 00:34:23
DNF Mark Erzen SnakeBite Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing 00:33:42
2 Gwen Davis Lake Effect Racing 00:37:10
3 Nancy Desmond 00:41:29
4 Michelle Mead Blazing Saddles Racing 00:34:30
5 Dana Tinkey Vanderkitten Racing VIP 00:41:04
6 Catherine Toth 00:32:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Franek Team Lake Effect 00:34:07
2 Don Cameron Club Specialized 00:34:42
3 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Racing 00:35:37
4 Brooke Furio northbrook 00:35:45
5 Bruce Macdonald Marauders 00:37:38
6 William Marut Team Lake Effect 00:38:56
7 Emilio Poggio Lake Effect Racing 00:39:10
8 John Seydlitz Marauders 00:39:14
9 James Perren YRPR 00:39:59
10 Craig Burland 00:40:36
11 Mark Farmer Team SixOneFour 00:41:47
12 Ed Masta 00:42:35
13 David Spurlock Roll: 00:35:05
14 Timothy Fortner North Coast Racing/ Wells Fargo Adv 00:35:22
15 Marcus Mancini Team PCL 00:35:39
16 Jeff Davis Cap City 00:36:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 00:36:09
2 Derek Wilford Spin / Litzler Automation 00:36:47
3 Jeff Kompa TEAM SPIN / Litzler Automation 00:38:34
4 Richard Brink Cleveland Clinic 00:32:25
5 Larry Pandy Stray Dog 00:32:26
6 Ron Kubala 00:32:51
7 Marshall Leininger Velogoat 00:33:51
8 Mark Thomas 00:35:56
9 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Bicycles 00:36:00
10 William Gibson Blue Sky Cycling Team 00:36:22
11 Daryl Breedlove 00:38:34
12 Jos Belich 00:38:44
13 Richard Grella Stark Velo 00:41:02
14 Tom Wilson 00:42:37
15 Dale Seeds Stark Velo 00:32:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Dieringer Spin/Litzler Automation 00:34:12
2 Ernesto Marenchin "Pivot Cycles 00:35:06
3 Andrew Stackhouse Blazing Saddle Racing 00:36:22
4 Sean Burkey Was Labs Cycling 00:37:03
5 Ray Wagner Spin/Litzler Automation 00:38:04
6 Mitchell Pilon 00:39:21
7 Mike Chapman WAS Labs Cycling 00:40:07
8 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 00:40:22
9 Matthew Bockbrader Team Spin/Litzler Automation 00:40:49
10 Alexander Kinney Scum City 00:42:22
11 James Genaro Mountain Road Cycles 00:34:18
12 Matthew Downing 00:35:08
13 Dave Dubois 00:35:27
14 Paul Hamad Mountain Road Cycles 00:39:10
15 Jason Meyer Scum City 00:41:06
16 Dave Schalmo Scum City Racing 00:34:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicki Lock Team Lake Effect 00:35:49
2 Sara Harper Blazing Saddles 00:37:22
3 Elizabeth Hiser Bicycle Hub 00:39:18
4 Ashley Nobis Spin/Litzler Automation 00:40:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1