Log In
WTB Superprestige Day 2 • Oct 6 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Hodge
2 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Brian Gaines NorthStar Development Cycling
4 Ian Hartzel Dogfish Racing Team
5 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
6 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek
8 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
10 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
11 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
12 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
13 David Ruethen
14 Mark Hofmeister Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Jon Anderhalter Extreme Electrical
16 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
17 Michael Humphries Heckawee
18 Gary Merideth Heckawee
19 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis
2 John Davis Maplewood Bicycle
3 Philip Leachman
4 Jason Roche Mike's Bikes STL
5 Tim Mcallister
6 Chris Kellar Mike's Bikes STL
7 Eric Price DRV/DRISCOLL
8 Tatnai Burnett
9 David Grossman
10 Christopher Green
11 Sean Mick Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
12 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 David Kaslow Velo Force
14 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
15 Isara Punjasthitkul
16 Kevin Aubuchon
17 Shawn Wickham
18 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo
19 Rich Peraud Unattached
20 Chris Orban Wild Trak Cycling Club
21 Tim Sanders
DNF Robert Metz Maplewood Bicycle
DNF Chris Koller Little Ades Team Goose Island 312
DNF Neil Richards
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Strothman
2 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
5 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
6 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
9 Scott Peipert
10 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Scott Aubachon
4 Fiona Richards
5 Cameron Orban
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hills Wheelfast Cycling Team
2 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
4 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
5 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Richard Pierce International Christian Cycling
DNF David Kaslow Velo Force
DNF Chris Kellar
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Hodge
2 Erik Seaver
3 Justin White DRV/DRISCOLL
4 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Tom Harp
6 Darrell Bratton Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Reinbold South City Cycling Club
2 Marcy Morris off the front racing
3 Erin Fuselier
4 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
5 Margaret Bondrea
6 Jaime Cohen
7 Christine Samuelson
8 Jennifer Potratz
9 Cindi Inman
10 Kristen Orban Wild Trak Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Rachel Sleeman
3 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2