Log In
Psycho Cross • Oct 4 2014
4.9
3.9
4.5
5.1
4.6
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
3.9
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.1
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf 0:46:34
2 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 0:46:45
3 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 0:48:40
4 Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 0:49:49
5 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 0:50:30
6 Elliott Caldwell Crosshairs Cycling 0:51:14
7 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:53:45
8 Lance Byrd Adventures for the Cure 0:54:10
DNF Chris Welsh 0:07:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mattison Brady 0:44:01
2 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:44:36
3 Brian Swehla 0:44:43
4 John Switzer Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 0:45:25
5 Matthew Clements Lees-McRae College 0:45:46
6 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack Racing 0:45:53
7 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling 0:45:54
8 Ezra Kahn Team BBC 0:46:39
9 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 0:46:41
10 Nathan Sedgewick 0:46:49
11 Cameron Anderson Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 0:46:52
12 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:07
13 John Glodek Twin Six 0:47:25
14 Joseph Nalley Team BBC 0:47:30
15 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:48:38
16 Clay Adair 0:48:50
17 Justin Howe Charm City Cycling, LLC 0:49:31
18 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 0:49:31
19 Carsten Belanich 0:49:48
20 Michael Boss C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:50:34
21 Nathan Ong 0:38:19
22 Ian Jackson 0:42:15
23 Brian Flynn Team BBC 0:45:32
24 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:46:28
25 Ty Long Adventures for the Cure 0:47:56
26 Jeffry Hesse 0:46:04
27 Andrew Bowers HPC/LIST 0:08:24
DNF Patrick Gore Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 0:41:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kimos 0:45:52
2 Cory Williams The Bike Shak Cycling Team 0:47:03
3 Michele Lisi 0:47:11
4 Kyle Friis 0:47:15
5 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:31
6 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:48:08
7 Triston Mcintyre Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:49:12
8 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:49:33
9 Evan Robinson 0:49:41
10 Howard Hayes Artemis 0:49:48
11 Travis Skeel PTS Racing 0:50:05
12 Christopher Mckay C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:50:18
13 David Miller 0:50:25
14 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:43:14
15 Grant Herdrich 0:43:30
16 Din Fray vilela juarez 0:43:39
17 Michael Calderone Finkraft Cyling Team 0:43:46
18 Jack Fisher 0:44:03
19 Christopher Ragsdale 0:45:10
20 Mark Hemhauser All American Bicycle Club, Inc. 0:45:59
21 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:46:19
22 Jason Patrie 0:47:55
23 Joshu Fisher 0:48:13
24 Glenn Stevens Artemis 0:49:45
25 Jeremy Crull 0:50:14
26 Jay Owen TEAM BIKENETIC 0:16:48
27 Ryan Nielson 0:19:08
28 John Bamsey Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:22:57
DNF Aaron Wieczorek 0:26:53
DNF Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 0:25:49
DNF Tim Barnett 0:09:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caoly Tran Team BBC 0:27:01
2 Jeremy Cannon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:28:10
3 Michael Hoff 0:28:16
4 Dan Hicks 0:28:18
5 Logan Brunner 0:28:31
6 Andrew Bober 0:28:39
7 Robert Spinks Team Bikenetic 0:28:40
8 Chris Reardon 0:30:03
9 Scott Cook 0:30:16
10 Scott Weinhold 0:30:21
11 John Babcock Team BBC 0:30:47
12 Glenn Stevens Artemis 0:31:20
13 Matthew Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:31:21
14 Tim Barnett 0:31:25
15 Joshu Fisher 0:32:29
16 Jeremiah Huth 0:32:37
17 Donald Muddiman 0:27:40
18 Tom Vannoy 0:19:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 0:17:12
2 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:17:36
3 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:18:21
4 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 0:18:25
5 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:18:53
6 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo 0:19:00
7 Andrew Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:20:27
8 Joseph Kennedy 0:23:00
9 Matthew Kennedy 0:23:01
10 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:23:04
11 Nicholas Moroney Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 0:23:36
12 Samuel Dentry 0:26:37
13 Gabriel Dentry 0:31:40
14 Jack Reed 0:31:53
15 Edwin Sloman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:17:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Voigt 0:48:19
2 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:41:58
3 Seth Dolin Rock Creek Velo 0:47:46
4 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:48:38
5 Noah Dentry 0:42:25
6 Caleb Lacey 0:42:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:11:00
2 Ansel Casper 0:11:47
3 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:12:15
4 Tristan Raab 0:12:55
5 Dillon Cosper Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 0:13:28
6 Lance Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:13:41
7 Colten Siedor 0:17:35
8 Norah Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:18:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:49:38
2 Brian Rist Team Bike Doctor 0:50:01
3 Joe Lillibridge C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:50:28
4 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling 0:50:35
5 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:51:03
6 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:51:44
7 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 0:51:52
8 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:45:06
9 Nathan Goates Faulkner Nissan Racing 0:45:06
10 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 0:45:31
11 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:45:36
12 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Cycling 0:45:51
13 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:45:54
14 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:46:33
15 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling 0:46:38
16 Steve Fife Team Bike Doctor 0:47:15
17 Jed Prentice Team Bike Doctor 0:47:58
18 Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 0:48:31
DNF Matthew Buckleman Adventures for the Cure 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Berry 0:38:24
2 Joel Steen C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:39:17
3 Joshua Delmanzo 0:39:58
4 Michael Perdek 0:40:12
5 Mark Lahuec 0:40:41
6 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:40:54
7 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane 0:40:55
8 Jason Ludicke Adventures for the Cure 0:41:03
9 Brian Thiel 0:41:28
10 Nathan Cristler 0:41:45
11 John Reed The Bike Lane 0:42:09
12 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi 0:42:11
13 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling 0:42:13
14 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:42:14
15 John Rohrer Team BBC 0:42:45
16 Robert Cornes Bike World Racing 0:42:47
17 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:42:58
18 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:43:04
19 Matthew Churchill 0:43:11
20 Bilal Zia Bike Rack Racing 0:43:20
21 Scott Harvey ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:43:38
22 Chris Cosper Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 0:43:39
23 John Ludicke Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:43:52
24 Matt Thomas 0:44:09
25 Craig Terry 1863vc p/b RETS 0:45:08
26 Geoff Silberman 0:45:49
27 Michael Loftus Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:46:33
28 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 0:46:43
29 Pete Blair 0:50:47
30 Rajesh Nair Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:37:48
31 Robert Helms Western Howard County Cycling 0:38:29
32 Aaron Ghais C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:38:31
33 Aaron Tripp C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:39:00
34 John Bergeron OutRival Racing 0:39:02
35 David Smith Squadra Coppi 0:39:28
36 Charles Mcneill Squdra Coppi 0:39:51
37 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:17:15
DNF Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:24:57
DNF Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:33:17
DNF Charles Kearns Crosshairs Cycling 0:09:05
DNF Marc Genberg The Bike Lane 0:18:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:44:46
2 Matthew Parse Crosshairs Cycling 0:45:15
3 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:45:34
4 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:25
5 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:46:50
6 Ramon Benitez 0:46:51
7 Sean Easley US Military Cycling Team 0:47:11
8 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 0:47:21
9 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:47:30
10 Stokely Samuel 0:47:30
11 Mark Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket 0:47:56
12 Mark Monnett SRAM Factory 0:48:35
13 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 0:49:12
14 Bill Okeefe C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:49:17
15 David Jenkinson SEAVS/Haymarket 0:49:36
16 Blake Bricker 0:49:51
17 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:50:03
18 Ian Palmer ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:50:11
19 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:50:22
20 Eric Evans 0:50:23
21 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club 0:52:35
22 Dave Blodgett 0:52:50
23 Erik Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 0:43:57
24 Rick Mcclain 0:44:26
25 Anthony Mignon 0:45:59
26 Joseph Kotun Team Bikenetic 0:46:04
27 Alven Williams 0:47:23
28 Jeff Bowers HPC/LIST 0:49:40
29 Sol Schott Crosshairs Cycling 0:51:18
30 David Stinson Patuxent Velo 0:51:37
DNF Eric Schmitt Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 0:23:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern 0:45:44
2 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 0:47:50
3 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA Cycling 0:48:19
4 Eric Sloman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
5 Jim Bronson Western Howard County Cycling 0:43:08
6 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:43:29
7 Cary Hunter Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:43:50
8 Gary Dugovich 0:44:21
9 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:44:36
10 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:44:57
11 Loren Yager Rock Creek Velo 0:45:34
12 David Webber All American Bicycle Center 0:47:05
13 Dave Ruff 0:48:04
14 Joseph Hoffman 0:50:51
15 Michael Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:42:42
16 Gary Kelley Sports T.E.A.M. 0:45:57
17 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:48:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 0:44:30
2 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 0:45:15
3 Jonathan Seibold 0:45:42
4 Mark Cavey Crosshairs Cycling 0:46:16
5 Kyle Hardenbrook 0:46:49
6 Ron Hermann 0:49:40
7 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:50:06
8 Jeffry Hesse 0:10:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:39:18
2 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 0:40:11
3 Jennifer Maxwell Midatlantic Colavita Women 0:40:43
4 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 0:41:00
5 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:42:18
6 Marni Harker Midatlantic Colavita Women 0:37:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 0:42:20
2 Liz Whiteley Bike Rack Racing 0:42:28
3 Diane Miller 0:44:52
4 Cameron Newcombe 0:47:05
5 Beth Durman Bike Rack Racing 0:37:43
6 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 0:38:27
7 Amy Doll The Bike Shak Cycling Team 0:38:40
8 Lindsay Dugovich Team BBC 0:38:40
9 Jenn Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:40:00
10 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo 0:47:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Bran Team Sticky Fingers 0:36:53
2 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC 0:39:41
3 Hannah Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 0:39:42
4 Kimberly Webster University of Delaware 0:41:07
5 Kelley Carter 0:41:50
6 Alicen Kershaw 0:42:03
7 Regan Bailey 0:42:33
8 Cassandra Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:42:36
9 Lindsay Donnellon Team BBC 0:43:29
10 Caitlin Travis CT3 Racing 0:36:39
11 Michelle Cleveland Bike Rack Racing 0:37:00
12 Julianne Sterrett 0:44:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:19:56
2 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 0:19:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Hayes 0:39:41
2 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 0:42:00
3 Melissa Ekey C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:46:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2