Log In
METAL CROSS DAY 2 • Sep 28 2014
6.5
4
5.1
4.9
5
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
4
Moisture
5.1
Accel
4.9
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:25:40
2 Samuel Elson THC 0:26:09
3 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:26:15
4 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:27:01
5 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:27:44
6 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing 0:29:23
7 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:32:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ladric D'schommer-grant Balance Cycling 0:45:38
2 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:45:47
3 Arik Jon holm Union Velo Club LTD 0:46:18
4 Scott Robertson Donkey Label 0:46:55
5 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:47:14
6 Ray Coyle Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:47:28
7 Bryan Harwood Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:44
8 Mike Brotman Synergy 0:47:49
9 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin 0:47:55
10 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 0:48:30
11 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin 0:49:06
12 Bruce Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:49:06
13 Mark Rathbun Minnesota Cycling Team 0:49:41
14 Paul Schoening Borah Epic Team 0:50:01
15 Todd Schmidt 0:50:15
16 Steven Sonnesyn 0:50:20
17 Barry Schmitt GPCX on the DL 0:50:37
18 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX 0:50:50
19 Todd Trembley 0:51:38
20 Mark Hooley Synergy 0:51:40
21 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:44:50
22 Dave Reed HSP 0:45:33
23 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 0:45:35
24 Tom Bengel GPCX on the DL 0:46:15
25 Chris Armstrong 0:50:35
26 Matt Moore All-City 0:52:53
DNF Michael Pederson Hub Bicycle Company 0:09:00
DNF Charles Jacobs Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:27:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 0:51:01
2 Josh Bauer Twin Six 0:52:17
3 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:52:47
4 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 0:53:15
5 Christopher Fisher County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:53:55
6 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike 0:53:58
7 Matthew Allen Little Guy Racing 0:54:18
8 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 0:54:41
9 Brad Walker The Elephants Perch 0:54:51
10 Jay Henderson THC 0:55:18
11 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:55:24
12 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 0:55:34
13 Eric Brekke Omnium Racing 0:55:42
14 Brendan Bellew Angry Catfish 0:55:58
15 Scott Kassekert Balance Cycling 0:56:21
16 Levon Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 0:56:31
17 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket 0:56:31
18 Matt Reeve Donkey Label 0:56:54
19 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:57:04
20 Ben Doom Revolution Cross Collective 0:57:11
21 Matthew Montesano Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 0:51:17
22 Ryan Marsel Little Guy Racing 0:51:36
23 Kevin Guiney Angry Catfish 0:51:59
24 Michael Moriarity Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:52:28
25 Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing 0:52:49
26 Buckley Birkholz 0:52:54
27 Logan Grace 0:53:12
28 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing 0:53:33
29 Gregory Lavick THC 0:54:45
30 Matt Leizinger All-City X Fulton Racing 0:54:50
DNF Grant Flick Omnium Racing 0:12:33
DNF Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 0:19:01
DNF Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:25:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:43:21
2 Levon Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 0:43:29
3 Matthew Prior 0:43:49
4 Mitch Nordahl Borah Epic Team 0:44:05
5 Ryan Guy 0:44:41
6 Andy Keogh 0:44:52
7 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:45:06
8 Gregorio Ramirez Minnesota Cycling Team 0:45:55
9 Ryan Carlson Twin Six 0:45:58
10 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:46:30
11 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling 0:46:56
12 Chris Gibbs 0:47:39
13 Dustin Skarda Omnium Racing 0:48:23
14 Daniel Burkhardt Omnium Racing 0:48:41
15 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing 0:49:19
16 Keith Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:49:32
17 Patrick Parish 0:49:47
18 Gary Underdahl Twin Six 0:49:50
19 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 0:49:53
20 Mark Halstrom 0:51:04
21 Andrew Lageson St Goose Bike Team 0:51:22
22 Michael Groskreutz All-City X Fulton Racing 0:43:33
23 Jared Gazda Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:44:02
24 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:44:10
25 David Smith St Goose Bike Team 0:44:24
26 Mark Westlake Silver Cycling 0:44:46
27 Ryan Cate Category 6 Racing Squad 0:45:37
28 Theo Halvorson 0:48:25
DNF Justin Patch 0:14:24
DNF Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin 0:21:48
DNF Ian Johnson Little Guy Racing 0:30:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:25:41
2 Christian Sundquist The Hub Cycling Team 0:26:07
3 David Smith St Goose Bike Team 0:26:23
4 Tim Kufahl Angry Catfish 0:26:31
5 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:27:01
6 Bob Gerten 0:27:15
7 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing 0:27:33
8 Altan Gurel 0:27:40
9 Frank Zink Synergy 0:27:43
10 Drew Ditlefsen St Goose Bike Team 0:27:46
11 Andrew Lageson St Goose Bike Team 0:28:06
12 Aaron Snyder Peace Coffee Racing 0:29:00
13 Morgan Pease The Hub Cycling Team 0:29:16
14 William Browning Omnium Racing 0:29:43
15 Brian Imholte Revolution Cross Collective 0:30:06
16 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:30:17
17 Alan Jones Partygirl 0:30:21
18 Max Becker St Goose Bike Team 0:30:34
19 David Haerle Loon State Cyclists 0:31:00
20 Corey Soderquist St Goose Bike Team 0:31:09
21 Benjamin Wallace The Hub Cycling Team 0:34:14
DNF Todd Fawcett Synergy 12:10:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing 0:44:49
2 Monte Dirks Revolution Cross Collective 0:45:02
3 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team 0:46:29
4 Daniel Wheeler County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:46:36
5 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 0:47:40
6 Ryan Horkey All-City X Fulton Racing 0:48:42
7 Tim Werts Hollywood Cycles 0:49:01
8 Buckley Birkholz 0:49:13
9 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Racing 0:50:46
10 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:51:04
11 Kim Schmidt All-City X Fulton Racing 0:51:14
12 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing 0:51:20
13 Andrew Barlage All-City X Fulton Racing 0:52:00
14 Nickolas Monson Velo Duluth 0:45:55
15 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:46:21
16 David Smith St Goose Bike Team 0:46:45
17 Charles Denis Lucid Racing 0:47:29
18 Eric Brown 0:52:24
19 Patrick Greehan Velo Duluth 0:45:14
20 Anne Normand Velo Duluth 0:47:35
DNF Ben Doom Revolution Cross Collective 0:03:02
DNF Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:32:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:30:31
2 Wyatt Singh Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:27:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Seipp County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 0:46:02
2 Linda Sone 0:46:49
3 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 0:47:54
4 Megan Barr Twin Six 0:48:09
5 Niki Soderberg 0:49:10
6 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 0:49:12
7 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton Racing 0:50:09
8 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling 0:50:17
9 Jeanne Fleck Velo Duluth 0:51:19
10 Heidi Goodson Birchwood/GIS 0:52:19
11 Alexandra Kerl All-City X Fulton Racing 0:46:13
12 Karin Friberg Synergy 0:46:34
13 Evemarie Walter 0:49:13
DNF Nicole Mertz GPCX on the DL 0:20:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Goodson Birchwood/GIS 0:28:11
2 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling Team 0:28:24
3 Emily Imdieke Great Plains Cycling Club 0:28:47
4 Beth Franklin Koochella 0:30:06
5 Greta Danielson 0:32:06
6 Amanda Lawstuen 0:25:27
7 Valerie Mcgoldrick Birchwood/GIS 0:26:02
8 Anna Schwinn Koochella 0:26:25
9 Stephanie Aich Koochella 0:26:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1