Log In
Edinburgh Cyclocross Challenge Day 1 • Sep 27 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Irwin 27:05:00
2 Brian Knight 27:57:00
3 Eric Ehrenberg VeloBrew Cycling Club 29:29:00
4 Michael Weimar Orange State Cycling 30:17:00
5 Jackson Mehr SWIFT RACING 28:14:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cabe Crisler 33:03
2 Joseph Gilman 34:29
3 John Vega Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 34:49
4 Omar Machiste Colavita Racing, Inc. 35:28
5 Todd Stephens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 35:51
6 Harrison Knight Cycle Youth 35:58
7 Paul Campbell Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 35:59
8 Isidro Martinez Colavita Racing, Inc. 37:21
9 Nathan Wincek 37:50
10 Alexander Strouhal 38:00
11 Leonard Hall Colavita Racing, Inc. 38:12
12 Elias Posth 39:42
13 Mark Hughes 39:58
14 Brad Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 33:28
15 Richard Traugott 33:32
16 David Fleet US Military Cycling Team 33:39
17 Rick Hickman 33:50
18 Harry Portellos Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 34:18
19 Stuart Poe 35:37
20 Clinton Hamilton Orange State Cycling 36:08
21 Dennis Jones 36:17
22 Scott Calhoun 36:25
23 Bernard Jee 36:31
24 Jim Marshall 36:32
25 Doug Jesseph 36:50
26 David Kessler 36:58
27 Steve Collins 37:42
28 Stuart Beal 38:49
29 Matt Nauman 37:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Knight Cycle Youth 30:22
2 Chase Forman 27:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 31:23
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Knight Cycle Youth 30:32
2 Dawson Gibbs 28:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Gibbs 49:50
2 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing, Inc. 51:18
3 Paul Campbell Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 50:33
4 Elias Posth 48:45
5 Bob Croslin Orange State Cycling 52:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoltan Tisza Colavita Racing, Inc. 47:38
2 Benjamin Smith SWIFT RACING 47:45
3 Jack Rich Sons of SeaSucker 49:28
4 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 50:34
5 Jeff Zipperer Infinity Bike Shop 51:11
6 Scott Atkins Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 52:39
7 Rick Adams 49:35
8 Michael Toth Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 50:00
9 Todd Stephens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 50:20
10 Pete Miner SWIFT RACING 51:04
11 Dennis Jones 53:54
12 Dave Severn R & M 54:16
13 Stuart Poe 51:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling 52:58
2 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop 49:14
3 Michael Nissley 47:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall 59:34
2 Richard Zawada 1:02:00
3 Zoltan Tisza Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:04:18
4 Clint Bridier VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:00:33
5 Michael Poole 1:02:59
6 John paul Russo Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:04:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall 59:34
2 John Vega Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 34:49
3 Michael Toth Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 50:00
4 David Kessler 36:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pendulumn Weaver SWIFT RACING 38:04
2 Mary Oneal 38:30
3 Allison Tiberia Orange State Cycling 35:30
4 Michelle Toth 40:40
5 Allison Fox 42:54
6 Julie Lester 43:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Sykes Triton Multisport Cycling Team 30:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Bryan AAA Cycling Team 26:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraatz SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 30:39:00
2 Rebecca Laborde 31:12:00
3 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc. 27:21:00
4 Katherine Adams RND Racing presented by VICC 28:13:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1