Log In
CoMO Cyclocross Cup Day 2 • Sep 28 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
2 Petey Botts Team Walt's Logboat
3 William Verbarg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
7 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
8 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Scott Hill Trek Bicycle Store of STL
10 Benedict Nagy Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
11 Justin Lebb Rhythm Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Smith
2 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
4 Sean Migotsky
5 Parker Tinsley
6 John Davis Maplewood Bicycle
7 Joe Bachmann
8 Stephen Parshall Big Tree Cycling
9 Ryan Toedebusch Big Tree Cycling
10 Ben Wodika
11 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
12 Taylor March Dogfish Racing Team
13 Bryan Eager 310 Cycling Syndicate
14 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
15 Sam Botts
16 Christopher Hanley
17 Kevin Aubuchon
DNF Ian Seibert GTG Racing
DNF Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Terry Rice Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
DNF John Mcnail Big Tree Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Mcaninch
2 Tj Anderson Walmart Cycling Team
3 Benedict Nagy Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
4 Cooper Drury Big Tree Cycling
5 Derek Fox
DNF Jonathan Kersha 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Miller Dogfish Racing Team
2 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Ethan Froese
5 Lawrence Simonson
6 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
7 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
8 Phillip Smith
9 Luke Haley
10 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
2 Erik Seaver
3 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annette Triplett Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
2 St. George abby
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Rachel Sleeman
3 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
4 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
5 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4