Log In
Oakley Night Cap Cross Day 2 • Sep 28 2014
5
4.8
5.2
4.1
3.8
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
4.8
Moisture
5.2
Accel
4.1
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
3 Tucker Creger
4 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Callah Robinson Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Carlson Twin Six
2 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
3 Connor Dilger University of Iowa
4 Mark Lavin Queen City Cycling
5 Nathan Cline Sakari Race Team
6 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
7 Tyler Fort
8 Chad Donahue
9 Justin Somerville Goosetown Racing Club
10 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo
11 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
12 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
13 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Scott Sparrgrove BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
16 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
17 Marc Hollander BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
18 Brenden Hardy Atlas Cycling Team
19 Jacob Oyen Pella Bike Racing
20 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
21 Paul Jensen Team Emu
22 Steve Wiseman Team Emu
23 Matt Denhartog BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF Daniel Davis Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Ritz Bike Central Racing
2 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Ryan Long
4 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
5 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
6 Jordan Costello
7 Justin Guiter Team Emu
8 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
9 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Christopher Adams Central Iowa Cycling Club
11 Sean Dickinson
12 Johnny Aboud
13 Nick Callison
14 Cory Pritchard
15 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
16 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
17 Daniel Bishop Des Moines Cycle Club
18 Aaron Gammel
19 Nicholas Campbell
20 Luke Wyma Pella Bike Racing
DNF Ross Hackerson
DNF Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tucker Creger
2 Joe Short Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Sam Au Sakari Race Team
4 Brad Lichter Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Donnie Bandy
6 Anthony D antuono Team Emu
7 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin
8 David Vonholten
9 Mark Child
10 Robert Rehkemper
11 Ryan Blane
12 Andrew Shipley
13 Adam Nelson
14 Scott Olsen
15 John Dilger
16 Justin Bond
17 Brian Marsh Des Moines Cycle Club
18 Jarrod Igou
19 Dan Rekemeyer Central Iowa Cycling Club
20 Chris Rhodes
21 Travis Thompson
22 Michael Drahaus
DNF Bryan Law
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Jj Bailey Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Steven Robinson Team Emu
4 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
5 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Keith Snoop
7 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Dennis Grelk BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
9 Kurt Benson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Steve Fry BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF Marc Hollander BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF Eric Knox
DNF Jermen Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Ira Brown
DNF Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones 360 Racing
2 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
5 Stephen Jarrett Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
7 John Peters Goosetown Racing Club
8 Scott Robinson Team Emu
9 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling
11 Craig Schmidt
12 Robert Piper
13 John Weiler DMOS Racing Team
14 John Dilger
15 Jesse Gerlits
16 James Otis
17 Brian Farrell Rasmussen Bike Shop
18 Jeffry Farrell Rasmussen Bike Shop
19 Jeff Bakeris
20 Frank Ditomaso
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Pete Koestler Team Emu
3 Matt Benn
4 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club
5 Norman Wellings
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling
3 Brian West Heartland Velo
4 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling Team
5 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team
6 Matt Tillinghast
7 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
9 Joe Petersen
10 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Connor Dilger University of Iowa
12 Brian Baumhover
13 Michael Sencenbaugh Heartland Velo
14 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
15 Ryan Legg Flatwater Cycling
16 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE
17 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
18 Adam Ventling Heartland Velo
19 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
20 Christopher Hill Queen City Cycling
21 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
22 Christopher Maharry BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
23 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team
24 Will Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
DNF Ben Vukovich Heartland Velo
DNF Justin Manning Queen City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Dunivan Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Angela Shippy Central Iowa Cycling Club
3 Corrine Wyma Pella Bike Racing
4 Calla Whipp
5 Shane Starke
6 Kirschen Seah Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
2 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3 Michelle Pohlmeyer Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Vetterlein Des Moines United
2 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Linda Cooper Des Moines United p/b Sakari
4 Elizabeth Martin Des Moines United p/b Sakari
5 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
7 Kaitlin Neary Greenstreet Velo Club
8 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club
9 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
10 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing Club
11 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
12 Amy Collison Midwest Cycling Community NE
13 Ivy Andersen Brone's Bike Shop
14 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
16 Jamie Isherwood Goosetown Racing Club
17 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14