Log In
Cliff Drive Cyclocross Classic Day 2 • Sep 28 2014
4.7
1.1
4.4
5.8
6.1
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.1
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5.8
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garet Steinmetz Ethos Racing
2 Brandon Melott Team Soundpony
3 Chris Drummond Bike Lab
4 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Garrick Valverde Tradewinds Racing
6 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
7 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
8 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
9 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
10 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
11 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
12 Duncan Warner Walmart Cycling Team
13 Zach Dubas GP Velotek
14 Shane Lee Team Prologue
15 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
DNF Grant Harrison GP Velotek
DNF Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
DNF Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
DNF J p Brocket Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward
2 Jerry Willis OKCX
3 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
4 Duncan Warner Walmart Cycling Team
5 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
6 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
7 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
8 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
9 Michael Allison GP Velotek
10 Beau Rotramel Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
11 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
12 Paul Heimbach Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
13 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
14 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
15 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
16 Jose Brizuela Big D Cycling
17 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
18 Tim Michael Epic Cycling Team
19 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
20 Grant Harrison GP Velotek
21 Tyler Steele KCBC Racing
DNF Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Scott Stevens Trek Bicycle Store of KC
DNF Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
DNF Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Scott Williamson GP Velotek
DNF Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Reilly Dogfish Racing Team
2 Mark Deboer Team Prologue
3 Sam Ervin KU Cycling Team
4 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
5 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
6 Dylan Medlock
7 Thad Carson
8 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
9 Marshall Mallory
10 Kurt Egli OKCX
11 Chase Williams
12 Brian Collins Townie Syndicate
13 Clay Wells KCOI Boulevard
14 Darrel Williams Team Horizon Cycling
15 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
16 Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
17 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Michael York
19 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
20 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
21 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 John Vansooy
23 Philip Wilkerson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
24 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
25 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
26 Joshua Burdette Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
27 David Hackett
28 Joe Regier
29 Jeff Nichols
30 Eric Joseph
31 Ben Tarwater
32 Cameron Wiley
DNF Eric Bradley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Ervin KU Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
2 Joshua Perez
3 Corey Chrissan
4 Finn Smith KCOI U20
5 Damien Hobbs
6 Caden Carson
7 William Beemer
8 John Beemer
9 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
4 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
5 L Limon Defying Gravity Racing
6 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
7 Patrick Angell
8 Galen Hansen Epic Cycling Team
9 Ted Moore Slimenundgrossen
10 Michael York
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 James Shiflett 360 Racing
3 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
4 Brian Duff
5 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
6 Doug Campbell
7 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
8 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
9 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
10 David Romisch GP Velotek
11 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
12 John Vansooy
13 Brian Paulk
14 Samuel Swearngin
15 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
DNF Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Bicycle Store of KC
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing
3 Erik Elving Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
4 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
5 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
6 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
8 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
9 Janette Tank
10 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Kari Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
4 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
2 Jessica Van ackeren Localcycling.com
3 Janette Tank
4 Sarah Grandgenett Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
3 Alicia Strawder GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Willis OKCX
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
2 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
3 Wanda Simchuk
4 Jenny Wisecook KCOI Boulevard
5 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
6 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
7 Becca Williams LocalCycling.com
8 Connie Henning Localcycling.com
9 Tanya Hoffman stevens Trek Bicycle Store of KC
10 Shawna Macan Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3