Log In
Cliff Drive Cyclocross Classic Day 1 • Sep 27 2014
4.9
1.1
5.6
5.6
6.6
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.1
Moisture
5.6
Accel
5.6
Tech
6.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Melott Team Soundpony
2 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
4 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
5 Casey Cardwell
6 Garrick Valverde GP Velotek
7 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
8 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
9 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
10 Duncan Warner Walmart Cycling Team
11 Jason Douglas Twin Six
12 Mark Schloegel MidwestVelo
13 Christopher Farney
14 Shane Lee Team Prologue
DNF Shea Bergman Wilderness Sports
DNF Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
DNF Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
DNF Chris Drummond Bike Lab
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Warner Walmart Cycling Team
2 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward
3 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
4 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
5 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
6 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Jerry Willis OKCX
8 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
9 Zachary Wright
10 Mark Schloegel MidwestVelo
11 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
12 Brian Luce KCBC Racing
13 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
14 Michael Allison GP Velotek
15 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
16 Darren Heck Bicycle Shack Racing
17 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Matt Maher Team Prologue
19 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
20 Tim Michael Epic Cycling Team
21 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing
22 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek
23 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
24 Cole Johnson Localcycling.com
25 Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
2 Darren Heck Bicycle Shack Racing
3 David Davis
4 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
5 Lucas Borkowski
6 Mark Deboer
7 Ryan Thompson South City Cycling Club
8 Robert Hussa
9 Nathan Goodson
10 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
11 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Kurt Mckinsey
13 Thomas Hussa
14 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
15 Ian Stone
16 Clay Wells KCOI Boulevard
17 John Hutchinson Townie Syndicate
18 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
19 Kristopher Presnell Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
20 Kurt Egli OKCX
21 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 John Vansooy
23 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
24 Gary Gaddis Localcycling.com
25 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
26 Dylan Medlock
27 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
28 Joshua Burdette Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
29 Steve White
30 Lucas Antes
DNF Philip Wilkerson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Andy Ash R5 Cycling
DNF Brad Satterwhite Townie Syndicate
DNF Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
DNF Ben Christian
DNF Christian Johansen
DNF Jeremy Coleman
DNF Dennis Case Team Go! Racing
DNF Jose Brizuela Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
3 Adam Trunnell GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Mckinsey
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
2 Reed Levi KCOI U20
3 Ian Pepin Osceola Velo Club
4 Joshua Perez
5 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
6 Finn Smith KCOI U20
7 Corey Chrissan
8 Cooper Rew
9 Francis Sheehan
DNF Dominic Milam
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
4 Terry Higgins 360 Racing
5 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
6 Scott Stevens Trek Bicycle Store of KC
7 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Patrick Angell
9 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
10 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
11 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek
12 Robert Lock
13 Chris Hudson 360 Racing
DNF Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
DNF Robert Coyne
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 James Shiflett 360 Racing
3 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
4 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
5 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Bicycle Store of KC
6 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
7 Brian Duff
8 David Romisch GP Velotek
9 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
10 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
11 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
12 Tim Claire One Hour Racing
13 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
14 John Vansooy
15 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
16 Douglas Young Big D Cycling
17 Tim Black Localcycling.com
18 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
19 David Conrad Localcycling.com
20 Jimmie O'dell
21 Samuel Swearngin
DNF Mitch Dorris KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing
3 Erik Elving Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Melott Team Soundpony
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Zachary Wright
4 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
5 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
6 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
7 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
8 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
9 Pat Robinson KCBC Racing
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
11 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
12 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
3 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Kathryn Gaherty KCOI Boulevard
5 Alicia Strawder GP Velotek
DNF Melissa Sanderson
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
3 Johanna Poppel
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Willis OKCX
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk
2 Jenny Wisecook KCOI Boulevard
3 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
4 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
5 Becca Williams LocalCycling.com
6 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
7 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
8 Tanya Hoffman stevens Trek Bicycle Store of KC
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2