Log In
xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC • Sep 28 2014
Race uploaded by Jason Knauff csv | json
5.2
3
4.1
3.9
3.9
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Warner Verdigris-Village CX
2 Juan Gonzalez Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Isaac Drew Team Bicycle Heaven
4 Chris Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
5 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
6 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Arianna Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
8 Rogan Delaney
9 Alex Collazo
10 Ruben Gonzalez
11 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
12 Brandon Williams Blackstone Youth Racing
13 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 Sumner Feary The Pony Shop
15 Aidan Farley
16 Joe Sullivan
17 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
18 Jacob Thom The Pony Shop
19 Ethan Reichmann-crowley RoadKill
20 Andres Mendoza
21 Fernando Arias
22 Cassidy Keyes
23 Madeleine Rasmussen
24 Whitney Reddan
25 Rico Robinson
26 Jaleel Hughes Blackstone Youth Racing
27 Nayla Hale Blackstone Youth Racing
28 Amanda Sondy
DNF James Langford
DNF Cesar Meza duron
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
2 Jack Spende Tread Head Cycling
3 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
4 Evert Lindberg The Pony Shop
5 Jonathan Costin The Pony Shop
6 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
7 Nick Schopp INTENT
8 Owen Neal xXx Racing
9 Katherine Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
10 Eric Palmquist Cyclocrossracing.com
11 Bennett Lindberg The Pony Shop
12 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop
13 Aiden Riefe The Pony Shop
14 Jessica Groenhof Verdigris-Village CX
15 Tyler Radoha
16 Wyatt Stover The Pony Shop
17 Amelia Chiang
18 Charlotte Bokhof The Pony Shop
19 Jake Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
20 Laura Thornburg Alberto's Sport
21 Joseph Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
22 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop
23 Pamela Gonzalez Heritage
24 Brianna Urban ABD Cycling Club
25 Benjamin Barney The Pony Shop
26 Evan Nesbitt The Pony Shop
27 Henrique Lowe Tread Head Cycling
28 Henry Gilson The Pony Shop
29 William Spende
30 Nathan Naiditch
31 Holden Oneil
32 Sadie Scheer xXx Racing
33 Malena Riefe The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Phillips Heritage Race Club
2 David Lombardo WCJ Racing
3 Logan Garey LTD Cycleworx
4 David Reyes Heritage Race Club
5 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
7 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club
8 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
9 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
10 Andrew Giniat
11 Matthew Kelley Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
13 Chase Negley
14 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
15 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange
16 Michael Hemme SRAM Factory
17 John Villena Rhythm Racing
18 Robert Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
19 Gareth Reeves EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
20 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
21 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets
22 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
23 Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
24 Scott Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
25 Nathan Pfeifer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
26 Joe Berlyoung Johnny Sprockets
27 Alfonso Reyes Heritage Race Club
28 Justin Sorber
29 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
30 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
31 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
32 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club
33 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop
34 Jose Barraza Team Barraza
35 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
36 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
37 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
38 Derek Lewis Heritage Race Club
39 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
40 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
41 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
42 Brad Keyes
43 Douglas Ansel Beverly Bike/VeePak
44 Matt Silvia Roscoe Village Bike Racing
45 Kevin Pietka Cycling Republic Racing Team
46 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
47 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
48 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
49 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
50 Rick Schopp
51 Andrew Scheyer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
52 Randal Warren xXx Racing
53 Tien Nguyen xXx Racing
54 Tyler George xXx Racing
55 Luther Gulseth INTENT
56 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
57 John Olney
58 Brandon Murphy Kinky Llama Racing
59 David Castro Rhythm Racing
60 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
61 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
62 Bryan Lee The Pony Shop
63 Micah Ariel Half Acre Cycling
64 Nicholas Gajewski Rhythm Racing
65 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
DNF Brandon Leach Johnny Sprockets
DNF George Keppler Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development
3 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
4 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
5 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
6 Tyler George xXx Racing
7 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Patrick Cebrzynski Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
9 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Club
10 Jarrod Kerkhoff Michael's Cycles Team
11 Timothy Tanner
12 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
14 Bailey Newbrey ROBOTS <
15 Phil Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
16 William Oconnell University of Iowa
17 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
19 Nicholas Andriano Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
20 Johnny Hudson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
21 Brendan Gecik AXLETREE
22 Isaiah Jay Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
23 Stephen Parkes ROBOTS <
24 Matthew Jarrett Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
25 Jonathan Kloppenburg
26 Eric Holm Half Acre Cycling
27 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
28 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
29 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
30 Russ Kuryk EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
31 Greg Heck The Bonebell
32 Nick Kintzel
33 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
34 John Neal xXx Racing
35 Vesselin Velev
36 Brett Williams Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
37 Rick Schopp
38 Bryan Mcvey ABD Cycling Club
39 Tien Nguyen xXx Racing
40 Jeff Holland The Bonebell
41 Andrew Scheyer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
42 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
43 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
44 Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
45 Andy Walker ABD Cycling Club
46 Steve Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
47 Ben Laforce
48 Sage Hahn SRAM Factory
49 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
50 Daniel Stefiuk SRAM Factory
51 Eugenijus Skibarka Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
52 William Guy Half Acre Cycling
53 Johnathan Crawford Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
54 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
55 Erik Herro Chicago Cuttin Crew
56 Matt Riddle Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
57 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
58 Andre Odendaal Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
59 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
60 Rob Capps
61 Alex Nemeth EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
62 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
63 Omar Patalinghug Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
64 Thomas Kabacinski Michael's Cycles Team
65 Dennis Schueler
66 Rawny Semba ROBOTS <
67 Brandon Ortiz Half Acre Cycling
68 Matthew Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven
69 Martin Bell Colavita Racing
70 James Obrien Velosmith Bicycle Studio
71 Cameron Pease Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
72 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling
73 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
74 Jim Cannella ABD Cycling Club
75 Jack Warner Verdigris-Village CX
76 Robert Thomas Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
77 Brett Ratner Half Acre Cycling
78 Nick Wright Half Acre Cycling
79 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
80 Nick Diedrich Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
81 Michael Young West Town Bikes
82 Mark Witthoefft The Pony Shop
83 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
84 Frederick Hayden
85 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
86 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
87 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling
88 Erik Didriksen xXx Racing
89 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
90 John Casey Half Acre Cycling
91 Roderick Dejesus Team TATI
92 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
93 John Cline PSIMET Racing
94 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
95 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
96 Edmund White Bouledogue Tout Noir
97 Kenneth Mitchell Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Isaac Drew Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Christopher Pike
Finishers: Cat 3: 96   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Wilson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
2 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Kyr Gaganidze
4 Michael Hodgetts Half Acre Cycling
5 John Boharic University of Illinois at Chicago
6 Tom Zozokos Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
7 Andrew Heidel xXx Racing
8 Benjamin Schlarman
9 Chris Sutphen
10 Michael Sojka Half Acre Cycling
11 Anthony Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
12 Thomas Wallace
13 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
14 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
15 Brian Kavanagh The Pony Shop
16 Patrick Kulwicki
17 Robert Clark Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
18 Richard Baisa Region Racing
19 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
20 John Castro Spidermonkey Cycling
21 Seth Gable Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
22 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
23 Martin Rogulja
24 Sean Seamon
25 James Barclay xXx Racing
26 Sam Lefebre xXx Racing
27 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
28 Mitch Emerson
29 Joseph Szul ROBOTS <
30 Shane Mcquillan ABD Cycling Club
31 Chris Kravas EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
32 Francesco Barba
33 Jess Riefe Quantmodel Cycling Team
34 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
35 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
36 Barron Gira PSIMET Racing
37 Arthur Oneil PSIMET Racing
38 Bob Ryan Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
39 Wojciech Czerkies
40 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
41 Nathan Kemphues
42 George Sullivan
43 Joseph Zhang Revolution Cycle Club
44 James Sneddon PSIMET Racing
45 Brad Erickson xXx Racing
46 Kevin Crow Verdigris-Village CX
47 Andrew Baldyga Twin Six
48 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
49 Raymond Sciuckas
50 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing
51 Brandon Todd Cycling Republic Racing Team
52 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
53 Matt Samples Sasquatch Squadron / North Branch /
54 Matt Edgington
55 John Coyle Wolverine Sports Club
56 Jay Bowles EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
57 Vance Scott Vision Quest
58 Timothy Barrett Team Bicycle Heaven
59 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
60 Bob Main
61 Eliot R rosado xXx Racing
62 Joel Hukill
63 Gabe Kroll
64 Philip Gresock
65 Daniel Wachter Roscoe Village Bike Racing
66 Freddy Bernabe
67 Ethan Cabrera
68 Juan Victoria xXx Racing
69 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
70 Jerry Meister ABD Cycling Club
71 Cameron Ward
72 Elliot Bennett
73 Nate Kersten Turin Bicycling Society
74 Mike Radlicz W2 Racing
75 Jon Labok
76 Steve Kismohr
77 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
78 Zhijun Liu
79 Wade Courtney
80 Brian Urban ABD Cycling Club
81 Antonio Gonzalez
82 Joseph Castello Beverly Bike/VeePak
83 Kyle Millns
84 Patrick Jenkins Cycling Republic Racing Team
85 Jamie Proctor
86 Ken Lerner
87 Robert Sanders Cycling Republic Racing Team
88 Dan Kalny Intelligentsia Racing Society
89 Sofia Biller xXx Racing
90 Gary Goebel Tread Head Cycling
91 Joseph Proszowski Chicago Velo Campus
92 Felice Grandinetti Cycling Republic Racing Team
93 Brian Knowles Ten27 Cycling Club
94 Jeff Franson
95 Dean Button
96 Tiber Scheer xXx Racing
97 Alex Arman EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Matthew Harris Half Acre Cycling
DNF Brett Obourke
DNF Adam Prink xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 96   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Mcdonough
2 Jonathan Vota
3 John Boharic University of Illinois at Chicago
4 Michael Sojka Half Acre Cycling
5 Federico Rios
6 Jon Christ Bicycle Heaven
7 Robert Clark Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Michael Patton
9 Nicholas Pomella PSIMET Racing
10 Maxwell Friedman
11 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Willem Conradie
13 Jon Schratz Stay Rad Adventure Team
14 Sean Seamon
15 Joe Cheff Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
16 Matt Samples Sasquatch Squadron / North Branch /
17 Mitch Emerson
18 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
19 Jay Bowles EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
20 Arthur Miles Vision Quest
21 Daniel Oconnell Half Acre Cycling
22 Jess Riefe Quantmodel Cycling Team
23 Ashton Brackett
24 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
25 Brian Kwak
26 Dan Lucas
27 Bobby Kaufman
28 Ben Siver Mox Multisport
29 Brandon Todd Cycling Republic Racing Team
30 Eric Turner
31 Kevin Crow Verdigris-Village CX
32 Brad Mitchell
33 Mitch Brinker
34 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing
35 Joel Hukill
36 Michael Savona Team Look Contemporary
37 Nick Praznowski
38 Timothy Barrett Team Bicycle Heaven
39 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team
40 Alexander Ho SRAM
41 Jerry Meister ABD Cycling Club
42 Mulubwa Munkanta SRAM Factory
43 Maxum Tomaszewski
44 Xavier Woo Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
45 Andrew Waggoner
46 Alex Braatz Kinky Llama Racing
47 Torey Peterson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
48 Ross Handler
49 Mike Radlicz W2 Racing
50 Anthony Cambio Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
51 Tom Perotti xXx Racing
52 Charles Goldman xXx Racing
53 Nicholas Myhre
54 Scott Kaufman Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
55 Cameron Ward
56 Robert Eninger
57 Timothy Copeland none
58 Justin Faull toggy
59 Troy Lehman
60 Gerry Castro
61 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
62 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
63 Ryan Cunnane
64 Jose Navarro West Town Bikes
65 Kennen Hootman EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
66 Ken Lerner
67 Jeff Franson
68 Mike Dobosiewicz Flatlandia Cycling Team
69 Eduardo Acosta
70 Thomas Martin
71 David Belknap Kinky Llama Racing
72 Thomas Nguyen Tuxedo Thunder
73 Kurt Breitenbucher Spidermonkey Cycling
74 Bryan Mcclaran Intent
75 Joe Videtti
76 Frank Owen
77 Lawrence Huro Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
78 Plamen Chakov
79 Paul Ford
80 John Durham
81 Rudy Luciani
82 Dennis Duria Intent
83 Sarah Gulseth
84 David Donnelly Spidermonkey Cycling
85 Brian Engesser
86 Kurtis Donald ABD
87 Maryann Sedor INTENT
88 Andrew Mcardle
89 Darryl De leon
90 Peter Linden
91 Max Hertz Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
92 Jay Clark
93 Ben Chacko
94 Max Wacker Swat Kats
95 Matt Davis
DNF Elliot Bennett
DNF Francesco Barba
DNF Christopher Roeleveld Team Look Contemporary
DNF Tom Parsons Revolution Cycle Club
DNF Chris Sutphen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 50   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Hudson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
2 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Michael Naughton
4 John Gatto Twin Six
5 Greg Springborn Little Ades Team Goose Island 312
6 Christando Lombardo WCJ Racing
7 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
8 John Whipple Scarlet Fire Racing
9 Peter Chrapkowski Twin Six
10 Edwin Bagley The Pony Shop
11 Mark Bowers
12 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
13 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
14 Nick Amlot xXx Racing
15 Omar Patalinghug Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
16 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
17 Alfred Bryant Velosmith Bicycle Studio
18 John Boggs xXx Racing
19 Tom Sybert Verdigris-Village CX
20 Kyr Gaganidze
21 Eric Refvik Verdigris-Village CX
22 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
23 Alejandro Collins Ten27 Cycling Club
24 Bernd Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
25 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
26 Ryan Gingerich
27 Richard Lenski PSIMET Racing
28 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team
29 Michael Beebe
30 Thomas Wallace
31 Philippe Lunardelli
32 Blake Schraft
33 Michael Hodgetts Half Acre Cycling
34 Jess Riefe Quantmodel Cycling Team
35 James Maddox Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
36 Jeremy Ostrowski PSIMET Racing
37 James Depkon Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
38 Alex Grant The Pony Shop
39 Christopher Berthold Velosmith Bicycle Studio
40 John Castro Spidermonkey Cycling
41 Conrad Tufte
42 Michael Shea Rhythm Racing
43 Robert Paetsch Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
44 Kevin Clark ROBOTS <
45 Bradley Majors Johnny Sprockets
46 Mike Sealey J&R Cycles Lombard
47 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
48 Chernoh Sesay Johnny Sprockets
49 Jonathan Fairman
50 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
51 James Siegele Team Bicycle Heaven
52 William Olderr Flatlandia Cycling Team
53 Bret Patnode
54 Reid Montgomery Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
55 Brett Levitt Alberto's Sport
56 Dwayne Richmond
57 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
58 Scott Starbuck The Pony Shop
59 Krzysztof Kadamus
60 Ty Kurth Hup United
61 Ben Riefe The Pony Shop
62 Andrew Kirkwood
63 William Jackson
64 Jon Smail INTENT
65 Alexander Tweedie
66 Manuel Tenorio johnny sprockets
67 Paul Ignacio Roscoe Village Bikes p/b Virtue
68 Eric Tobey
69 Curt Warner Flatlandia Cycling Team
70 Brian Urban ABD Cycling Club
71 Derek Oberg Verdigris-Village CX
72 Nathan Troia
73 Eric Scharlow PSIMET Racing
74 Anthony Cambio Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
75 Jim Aspinall
76 Michael Rosen
77 Gavin Gould
78 Jason Glick
79 Edmund White Bouledogue Tout Noir
80 James Tente
81 Dan Rocha The Bonebell
82 Paul Martinez Velosmith Bicycle Studio
83 John Lockwood
84 Lorrell Arvanitas independent
85 Fred Levinger
DNF Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
DNF Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Sean Bjork xXx Racing
DNF James O'connell Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
DNF Brett Obourke
DNF Eric Drummer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNF Rich Whitman Cycle-Smart Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX
2 Christopher Pike
3 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Ken Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
5 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX
6 Jim Groenhof Verdigris-Village CX
7 Newt Cole The Pony Shop
8 Dominic Casey Velosmith Bicycle Studio
9 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
10 Greg Springborn Little Ades Team Goose Island 312
11 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop
12 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
13 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
14 Chris Henning Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
15 Myles Polsgrove Zipp Factory Team
16 Frank Lofrano Verdigris-Village CX
17 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
18 Michael Kerr The Pony Shop
19 Randal Warren xXx Racing
20 William Burkholder The Pony Shop
21 Dan Mallek Verdigris-Village CX
22 Peter Rolewicz The Weather Channel
23 Dan Cleveland Team Bicycle Heaven
24 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
25 Martin Bell Colavita Racing
26 Randy Koren
27 James Nowak ABD Cycling Club
28 Duane Higgs Verdigris-Village CX
29 John Walker xXx Racing
30 Richard Prodans Alberto's Sport
31 Terry Mcintyre
32 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
33 Vincent Boyer Verdigris-Village CX
34 James Brady The Pony Shop
35 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
36 Juan Victoria xXx Racing
37 Chris Kravas EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
38 Ben Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
39 Timothy Denman Verdigris-Village CX
40 Mauro Fisher
41 Brad Erickson xXx Racing
42 Michael Angus Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
43 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
44 Randall Swanson PSIMET Racing
45 Jeff Provisor Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
46 Mases Movsessian Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
47 Vance Scott Vision Quest
48 Brian Delaney
49 Rich Whitman Cycle-Smart Inc.
50 Colin Donlan Vision Quest
51 Randy Edmondson Verdigris-Village CX
52 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
53 Jim Drummond Revolution Cycle Club
54 Steve Prinner ABD Cycling Club
55 Evert Lindberg
56 Scott Kauth Verdigris-Village CX
57 John Bayldon
58 Gregory Lundberg
59 Jay Clark
60 Kai Medville
61 Robert Sliwinski Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
62 Scott Starbuck The Pony Shop
DNF James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
DNF James Obrien Velosmith Bicycle Studio
DNF David Hessert xXx Racing
DNF Paul Hitterman
DNF Andrew Stover
DNF Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
DNF Tom Parsons Revolution Cycle Club
DNF Theo Rhodes
DNF Steven Dickerson Intelligentsia Racing Society
DNF Barry Batson Mox Multisport
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
2 Tony Pacini ABD Cycling Club
3 Scott Ross
4 Matt Howley EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
5 Allan Thom The Pony Shop
6 William Waters South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Joel Roth Team TATI
8 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop
9 Michael White Verdigris-Village CX
10 Dean Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
11 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX
12 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven
13 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team
14 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX
15 Don Mcintosh The Pony Shop
16 Thomas Carlson
17 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Club
18 Ludwig Montfort ABD Cycling Club
19 Daniel Madsen ABD Cycling Club
20 Robert Berg Tower Racing
21 Kevin Mitchell
22 Chris Mailing Ten27 Cycling Club
23 Edward Reed The Pony Shop
24 Ross Browne ABD Cycling Club
25 David Nutt Main Street Bicycles Saquatch Squad
26 Virgil Slivka
27 Chris Scanlon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange
2 Peter Chrapkowski Twin Six
3 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
4 Miles Stepto
5 Juozas Martynaitis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
6 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
7 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
8 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Eric Holm Half Acre Cycling
10 Steve Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
11 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
12 Alex Angus
13 Bernd Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
14 Nico Cabrera Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Chris Mosk The Pony Shop
16 Philippe Lunardelli
17 Blake Schraft
18 Matthew Wagner
19 Nathan Kemphues
20 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
21 Robert Paetsch Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
22 Anthony Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
23 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
24 Christopher Berthold Velosmith Bicycle Studio
25 Cory Norris
26 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <
27 Seth Gable Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
28 James Nowak ABD Cycling Club
29 James Summers
30 Zachary Slavens SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers
31 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
32 Mike Sealey J&R Cycles Lombard
33 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Michael Malone
35 Brian Barrera
36 John Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
37 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
38 Joseph Castello Beverly Bike/VeePak
39 Keith Ortiz Half Acre Cycling
40 Christine Tejada The Pony Shop
41 Jason Henry Half Acre Cycling
42 Bradley Wong
43 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
44 Steven Dickerson Intelligentsia Racing Society
45 Kyle Millns
46 Stephen Drew Team Bicycle Heaven
47 Jim Drummond Revolution Cycle Club
48 Michael Lavery
49 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
50 Lauren Crabtree Half Acre Cycling
51 Ben Chacko
DNF Sophia Robinson Tenspeed Hero
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
2 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero
3 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
4 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
5 Lindsay Knight Heritage Race Club
6 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Sophia Robinson Tenspeed Hero
8 Lindsay Zucco PSIMET Racing
9 Karyn Abraham
10 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
11 Jeannie Kuhajek Vanderkitten
12 Monica Mendez
13 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
14 Jamie Gavinsmyth Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Nancy Heymann Verdigris-Village CX
16 Carrie Smith Team TATI
17 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
18 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
19 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
20 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
21 Kristen Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
22 Arianna Schafer Verdigris-Village CX
23 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
24 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
25 Christine Tejada The Pony Shop
26 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling
27 Jennifer Harrison PSIMET Racing
28 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
29 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing
30 Beth Christiansen The Pony Shop
31 Erica Chianese Half Acre Cycling
32 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
33 Lily Wilcock Kinky Llama Racing
34 Lynne Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
35 Ronit Bezalel BFF Racing
36 Catherine Watkins Verdigris-Village CX
37 Vanessa Buccella BFF Racing
38 Elizabeth Markel
DNF Annette Stahelin Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 30   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kae Takeshita Verdigris-Village CX
2 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX
3 Kathryn George xXx Racing
4 Mary Randall ROBOTS <
5 Ann Martens Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Sofia Biller xXx Racing
7 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Jenny Lynch Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Mary Russell BFF Racing
10 Annicka Campbelldollaghan
11 Anne Brynn xXx Racing
12 Jennah Dunham Half Acre Cycling
13 Lauren Conroy BFF Racing
14 Katie Kolon Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Alexandria Barnes
16 Julie Yeagle BFF Racing
17 Kimberly Scheer xXx Racing
18 Janet Moore Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
19 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Kristine Deibler Northwestern University
21 Maryann Sedor INTENT
22 Melissa King
23 Amy Ancheta Spidermonkey Cycling
24 Kirsten Lefeldt
25 Sara Laurino BFF Racing
26 Sarah Obrien EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
27 Catherine Wilson
28 Elizabeth Bosch
29 Monika Kowalska xXx Racing
30 Katherine Lindberg The Pony Shop
31 Kris Reichmann RoadKill
32 Lyssa Colant intent
33 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan
34 Karen Bean
35 Elizabeth Mckinley BFF Racing
36 Stewart Chapman Spidermonkey Cycling
37 Kaitlyn Bowden PSIMET Racing
38 Leida Van oss
39 Laura Kauth Verdigris-Village CX
40 Adriana Mendez martinez
41 Erin Kasprzak Spidermonkey Cycling
42 Cecile Redoble Mox Multisport
43 Catlin Urban ABD Cycling Club
44 Natalie Mouw ABD
45 Monica M. jackson Bonebell
46 Charlene Walsh BFF Racing
DNF Jennifer Wilson Kinky Llama Racing
DNF Sophia Escobar
DNF Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 43   Cat ?: 6