Log In
Town Hall Cross • Sep 27 2014
4.6
2.4
4.8
4.2
5.8
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.8
Accel
4.2
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Quinn T-Town Elite
2 Brad Green T-Town Elite
3 Justin Strauss CRCA KruisCX
4 Nikesu Patel
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling
2 Gunnar Landis Stoudts Brewing Co./ JB Mountain Bi
3 Kai Gabriel SRAM Factory East
4 George Krueger
6 William Walton Young Medalists
7 Daniel Palmer
8 Vincente Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
9 John Josulevicz
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donovan Clarke King Kog
2 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset
3 Gabriel Castano T-Town Express
4 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
5 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club
6 Vincent Sulak Toasted Head Racing
7 Paul Orsulak
8 Elias Bull Rutgers University
9 Christophe Walsh Team Vulpes
10 Daniel Mullen Temple University Cycling
11 Mark Fetsurka Toasted Head Cycling
12 Nat Amato Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
13 John Beers
14 Martin Mckeon Gretna Bikes
15 Mark Kojamanian
16 David Vollbach Kissena Cycling Club
17 Jared Schneider
18 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
19 Christopher Deluco Finkraft
20 Lorenzo Grippo FinKraft Cycling Team
21 Ted Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling
23 Marcos Picchio CS VELO
24 Tyler Nothstein Team Alliance Environmental
25 Roger Montes Brooklyn Velo Force
26 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent
27 Douglas Schiel
28 Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club
29 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
30 Travis Harnish Bike Line
31 Seth Gunderson Thru It All Body Shop
32 Perry Andre Team Somerset
33 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing
34 Dennis Andelisanti
35 Greg Biche Trophy Midtek p/b the Stephen Saxto
36 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
37 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen
38 Chris Dietrich Fuji Bikes
39 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club
40 John Hendrickson RUUD Racing/TVC
41 Nate Hake Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
42 Ben Beck
43 Mark Sanford Bike Line
44 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling
45 Joe Percoco
46 Scott Molnar
47 Christopher Bloome
48 Adam Frelin
49 David Joachim
50 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn
51 John Hall
52 David Giles Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's
53 Lawrence Lam
54 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line
55 Max Knee FUJI - TIC
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mclaughlin Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
2 David Vollbach Kissena Cycling Club
3 Nick Morell Vertical Earth
4 Edward Nessen Sommerville Sports Factory Team
5 Tyler Nothstein Team Alliance Environmental
6 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
7 Carl Debeauclair Sweathogs Racing
8 Chris Mattingly Kelpius Cycling
9 Ryan Filson The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
10 Greg Ressler Riders of Rohan
11 Ben Beck
12 Dale Suttle Kissena Cycling Club
13 Rory Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
14 Dana Rapp Toasted Head Racing
15 Keith Heisey Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
16 Ryan Hobbs X-MEN / CHOP + LOOP
17 John Ronca Cutters Bike Shop
18 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
19 Carl Reynolds CS Velo
20 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
21 Matthew Palombaro
22 Shane Wilkins
23 Joe Van dyke High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen
24 Shaun Gormley Bike Line
25 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn
26 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
27 Brendan Mcauliffe
28 Nick Rider Green Mountain Cyclery
29 Hans Mossner South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
30 Austin Drager Cutters Bike Shop
31 Keanan Barbour-march CS Velo
32 Theodore Jones Iron Town Cycling
33 Stefan Vapaa Stampede!
34 Paul Aemisegeo Lamprey Systems
35 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling
36 John Squeri
37 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan
38 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
39 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
40 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hospital
41 Mark Burke Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
42 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
43 Brian Capps
44 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
45 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo
46 Michael Drelling The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
47 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory
48 Bradley Mcallister
49 Scott Molnar
50 David Giles Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's
51 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems
52 Dustin Kapustiak South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
53 Harry Edmund bolick kissena cycling club
54 Brandon Reish Vertical Earth
55 Dennis Derosa Stoudts Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bik
56 Greg Ahart irontown cycling
57 Samuel Santos Capsule Cross
58 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
59 Mark Amato Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Veni
60 Will Hannis Jay's Cycle Center
61 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
62 Robert Myaing The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
63 Michael Grey Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
64 Jared Vaughn
65 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing
66 Ryan Reyes Weaver Cycle Works
67 Timothy Day The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
68 Wayne Beaver
69 Justin Strauss CRCA KruisCX
70 Daniel Hart CenturyRoadClub/V5 Cycles
71 Joshua Reger Saucon Vally Bikes
72 Lawrence Lam
73 Mike Brzezicki
74 Jim Levi Trestle Bridge Racing
75 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
76 Patrick Worth
77 Edmond Bonnie Ride Brooklyn
78 Ron Dietrich Iron Town Cycling
79 William Bray saucon valley bikes/weyerbacher
80 Adam Mullen CS Velo
81 Robert Jones Thru It All
82 Brian Brower
83 David Baroody
84 Jamie Hibell
85 Daniel Abraham
86 Allen Boggs
87 Robert Lomblad Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap
88 Donald Muddiman
89 Sean Fenoff
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Sears Bike Line
2 Ron Harding
3 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports Factory Team
4 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems / St. Lukes
5 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
6 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
7 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems
8 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory
9 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit
10 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters
11 Stephan Kincaid
12 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/GoCycling
13 Eric Morgan Kelpius
14 Jason Schiltz
15 Josh Carter SRAM Factory East
16 John Arias
17 Roger Montes Brooklyn Velo Force
18 Dana Rapp Toasted Head Racing
19 Ken Deitch CS VELO
20 Marc Inella
21 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle
22 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
23 Daniel Golden Search and State
24 David Giles Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's
DNF Jamie Harris SRAM Factory East
DNF Ryan Keown
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG
2 Robert Reuther
3 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
5 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
6 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club
7 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club
8 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club
9 Mike Stevens Bike Line
10 Kevin Justice BikeBarnRacing.com
11 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles
12 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes
13 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop
14 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
15 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing
16 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems
17 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club
18 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles
19 Chris Buonomo Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
20 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
21 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's
22 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
23 Scott Gamble Bike Line - Chester County Velo
24 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
25 Matt Perry PA Masters
26 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing
27 Steven Carr Bike Line
28 Gary Grim
29 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo
30 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
31 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
32 Greg Eater Evolution Racing
33 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
34 William Moyer IM ABLE FOUNDATION
35 Christopher Candy Bike Line
36 Bruce Hotaling InGamba
37 Jim Thistle Pro Pedals
38 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC
39 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear
40 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
41 Todd Wenger Bike Line
42 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
43 David Mcginn
44 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing
45 Jason Gabriel SRAM Factory East
46 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club
47 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
48 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
49 Doan Pendleton High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen
50 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
51 Joe Favara GS Simmieria
52 Dave Pryor HANDUPSARENOTACRIME
53 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
54 Kirk Thibault FTW Foundation
55 Steve Thum irontown cycling
56 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters
DNF Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Bob Mcclennan IM Able Foundation
DNF James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Robert Dequevedo
DNF Charles Kline Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
DNF David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
DNF Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Abbrulzesi
2 Lisa Most Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3 Leslie Conrad Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4 Stacey Finney FTW Foundation
5 Jill Morgan LWCFieldmarshals/Bikesport
6 Mary Fanelli - lum
7 Elizabeth Williams Surdy Girls Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
2 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
3 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/Go Cycling/DrWahner.com
4 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport
5 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
6 David Stokes Kissena Cycling Club
7 Dennis Smith Bike Line
8 Cristoph Ohngemach
9 Steven Fairchild Doylestown Bike Works / Fuji
10 David Drury Bikeline
11 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing
12 David Mitchell Team GPOA
13 George Harriott GS Simmeria
14 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate
15 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling
16 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing
17 Paul Kornet Active Yards
18 Bruce Mclaughlin Bikesport
19 Barry Mertz UNATTACHED
20 Mark Wanco HUP United
21 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
22 Steve Barnes Guy's Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark D'avino Toasted Head Racing
2 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek
3 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems
5 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team
6 Steven Ordons Philadelphia ciclismo
7 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
8 Keith Hatton
9 John Minturn CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team
10 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
11 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
12 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training Systems
13 Peter Hinmon Pure Energy Cycling
14 Christopher Consorto
15 Michael Miller
16 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17 Michael Whitaker Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
18 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
19 Stephan Kincaid
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marten Beels Lamprey Cycling
2 Dustin Manotti Twin Six/ Earls Bicycle Store
3 Frank Stec Team Awesome
4 Shane Wilkins
5 Selene Yeager Rare Disease Cycling
6 Stephan Kincaid
7 David Joachim
8 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing
9 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
10 Dave Pryor HANDUPSARENOTACRIME
11 Josh Rowland
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Freymann Peanut Butter and Co/Human Zoom
2 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset Wheelmen
3 Sommer Swasey Evolution Bicycles
4 Kiley Krasley
5 Corrine Krasley
6 Abby Ronca
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Selene Yeager Rare Disease Cycling
2 Kathleen Wulfouttle
3 Patty Buerkle Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
4 Lauren Dagostino
5 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling
6 Sophia Lee QCW Cycling pb Breakaway Bikes
7 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
8 Dana Mcallister Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
9 Bailey Semian C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
10 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
11 Christine Fennessy
12 Jennifer Franko Kelpius Cycling
DNF Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching
DNF Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
DNF Victoria Boughton nelson EECT/Live Love Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Hinmon Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
2 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
3 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
4 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit
5 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club
6 Pamela Wahl
7 Karen Krasley EWR Bikes
8 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
9 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes
10 Jean Kilheffer hess Thru It All
11 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media
12 Jacqueline Hill Cycle Fitters / Torcup
13 Lisa Ronca Cutters Bike Shop
14 Cindy Copley Toasted Head Racing
15 Janine Verstraeten Rare Disease Cycling
16 Anna Shipp KELPIUS
17 Angie Sokorai Action Wheels Bike Shop
18 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media
19 Lindsay Hall-stec Speedway Wheelmen
20 Jackie Hendrickson Mission in Motion/TVC
DNF Jocelyn Ruiz Lamprey Systems
DNF Delfina Picchio Rutgers University
DNF Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNF Oksana Miller CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 12