Log In
Kickoff Cross • Sep 27 2014
Race uploaded by Jr Petsko csv | json
4.5
1.3
4.5
2.9
2.4
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.5
Accel
2.9
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Schar
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merwin Davis Pathfinder of WV
2 Joshua Teets
3 Thomas Borner NuGo/Koeles
4 Willem De boer
5 Edward Brewer
6 J. Nathanial manchin
7 Jason Hochreiter
8 Shawn Geiger
9 Christian Korey
10 Shawn Litster
11 Caleb Smith
12 Jedidiah Guthrie
13 Adam Cohen
14 Jeff Curry
15 Mike Janeiro
16 Todd Harper
17 David Cornett
18 Evan Robinson
19 John Mcdanel
20 Rick Plowman
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Haller
2 David Galati
3 Matthew Crawford
4 Christian Korey
5 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
6 Dan Depenhart Silverback Racing
7 Brian Pitell
8 Ron Kiesel
9 Theodore Denmanbrice
10 Lucas Mcintire
11 Richard Hohenbrink
12 Jacob Yundt
13 Curt Brown
14 Chris Miceli
15 Drew Smorul
16 Michael Coumos
17 Dan Moore
18 Dennis Patton
19 Joseph Pershina
20 Ben Barnett
21 Drew Dorko
22 Tim Gregis
23 Ej Hubstenberger iii
24 Tad Gorske
25 Brad Maloney
26 Jt Marra
27 Greg Klaus
28 Matthew Serechin
30 Justin Defonso
31 Scott Bricker
32 Eric Dobratz
33 Mckean Evans
DNF Brian White
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Bailey
2 Christopher Petsko
3 Craig Miller
4 Nathanial Black
5 John Wiebalk
6 Chris Malloy
7 Marvin Teets
8 Jason Howell
9 Mckean Evans
10 Charles Haas
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Ehler
2 Roy Gryskevich
3 Gary Dugovich
4 Kim Butler
5 Jim Anglin
6 Raymond Sielski
7 Larry Harper
8 James Briggs
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug
2 Frankie Ross
3 Donald Powers
4 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
5 Chris Baker
6 Mike Lavengood
7 Mark Briercheck
8 Bryan Routledge
9 Jeff Curry
10 Dan Depenhart Silverback Racing
11 Florian Lungu
12 Chris Jones
13 Mike Janeiro
14 Danny Welsch
15 Brian Pitell
16 Fritz Kessler
17 Mike Maher
18 Chris Miceli
19 Daniel Schar
DNF Travis Saeler
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren
2 John Crawford
3 Jay Downs
4 Steve Hutter
5 Stephen Marlette
6 Scott House
7 Joseph Fraas
8 Donald Dickerson
9 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBikes
10 Bob Vernon
11 John Mclaughlin
12 Dave Barnett
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug
2 Merwin Davis Pathfinder of WV
3 Gunnar Shogren
4 Donald Powers
5 David Hunt
6 Bill Westover
7 Mark Briercheck
8 Michael Tressler
9 Michael Appel
10 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
11 Michael Maher
12 Jacob Yundt
13 Robert Dubas
14 Fritz Kessler
15 Peter Tarnawskyj
16 Zack Hawthorne
17 Michael Coumos
18 Tim Gregis
19 Rick Plowman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cummings
2 Jason Cyr Team Novonordisk
3 Travis Saeler
4 David Short
5 Gary Rodosta
6 Adam Cohen
7 Derek Clark
8 Frankie Ross
9 Nathan Annon
10 Chris Baker
11 David Friedman
12 Dusty Arbogast
13 James Briggs
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Burch
2 Katharine Jordan
3 Alice Vernon
4 Mary Boone
5 Melanie Marra
6 Anna-lena Kempen All-City/Thick and Pipers Pub
7 Carolyne Whelan
8 Nina Assimakopoulos
9 Christa Ross
10 Jessica Coombs
11 Kataira Stotler
12 Rebecca Browning
13 Elise Rowe
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Rodosta
2 Betsy Shogren
3 Stephanie Swan
4 Rachel Weaver
5 Julie Saeler
6 Gray Patton
7 Stephanie Lamb
8 Greta Daniels
9 Stacie Truszkowski
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4