Log In
MFG #2 - South Sound Super Prestige • Sep 28 2014
4.4
2.7
2.9
2.5
4.4
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
2.7
Moisture
2.9
Accel
2.5
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHAPEDIC ACCOSIATION 34:24
2 Graeme Asher 35:29
3 Eric Schiller AUDI 35:36
4 Jeffrey Smith 35:44
5 Cory Yalowicki MINISTRY OF DECENT/GRAVITY/FSA 35:45
6 Brandon Bouwkamp GRCC 35:46
7 Joshua Rojas GOLAZO 36:33
8 Mike Metzger 36:39
9 Matt Roybal DARK LEGION OF MIDNIGHT RIDERS 36:40
10 Phil Darringer 36:58
11 Christopher Morrow 37:11
12 James Bogert 37:35
13 Jon Lumb 37:35
14 Jay Hatter 37:41
15 Michael Lynch 37:46
16 Michael Magee 37:59
17 Sam Turpin 38:04
18 Kevin Grossman 38:13
19 Paul Jackson 38:36
20 Mark Mcelwaine 38:42
21 David Ignacio 38:53
22 Dave Wilton SAFEHARBOR 38:53
23 Kyle Shepard TEAK CREATIVE 39:21
24 David Molenaar 39:28
25 Casey Langlois 40:04
26 John Baird RAISE THE BAR 40:22
27 Reed Kramer 40:31
28 Joel Guay 40:45
29 Curtis Young 41:59
30 Scott Turner 42:00
31 Shawn Mcgaff 42:02
32 Eric Lange 42:25
33 Zachary Holland TEAM SEAGAL 34:22
34 Andrew Hudson 34:32
35 Marcus Leahy 41:52
DNF Josh Buser 18:00
DNF Glenn Macdonald 20
DNF Steve Trautman 24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurie George MUKILTEO FITNESS BAR 28:51
2 Karen Steen OLY ORTHO 29:02
3 Bonnie Mavis 29:21
4 Wendy Graves RAISE THE BAR 30:35
5 Carina Liljengren VELOFEMMES 31:11
6 Cassandra Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 31:32
7 Jean Fisher OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCLI 31:42
8 Cindy Medlin OOA 31:56
9 Ellsa Kunz N/A 32:00
10 Emma Franz 32:09
11 Dena Larsen 32:32
12 Ayla Aymond CWU 32:35
13 Maria Mork 32:53
14 Leann Rowlen 33:04
15 Jill Nintze TACOMA BIKE POLO 33:12
16 Wendy Daray 33:15
17 Phyllis Benish TEAM DOUBLECHECK 33:20
18 Kylie Lynch TEAM GROUP HEALTH 33:38
19 Monica Gallagher 23:37
20 Kristine Ewing 25:27
21 Sue Newby-house MOTOFISH 25:37
22 Julie Allman EPIC RACING 25:40
23 Katie Bouwkamp GRCC 25:57
24 Susan Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 28:14
25 Sandra Barlow EPIC RACING 30:28
DNF Autumn Rockwell EPIC RACING 18:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Reid PCP STANLEY RACING 52:12
2 Luke Demoe STOEMPER/METAL 52:13
3 Ian Mackie ALKI/RUBICON 52:14
4 Brian Bressler THE ALGEA VELO 52:15
5 Steve Westover OLD 53:04
6 Anthony Dickson AUDI 53:04
7 Trevor Kosa 53:06
8 Dmitri Keating OLD TOWN BICYCLE 53:19
9 Gabriel Grant SECOND ASCENT 53:19
10 John Whitenack SOFT LIKE KITTEN 53:24
11 Brian Myers HODALA 53:46
12 Peter Tang FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 53:54
13 Aaron Mickels ADVOCARE/LETITSPARK.COM 54:26
14 Ben Storrar POINT DEFIANCE COUNSELING 54:55
15 Michael Murdin GARAGE RACING 55:04
16 Calvin Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 55:08
17 Matthew Oseto AUDI 55:51
18 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 56:04
19 Ben Kaplan KELLER-ROHRBACK 56:10
20 Nicholas Adsero AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 57:06
21 Mike Jancola FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 59:41
DNF Jc Ramirez EST[E] 15
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Benno SMITH&NEPHEW P/B WEST END BIKE 52:44
2 Sean Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 52:44
3 Doug Carlton KELLER-ROHRBACK 52:45
4 Rich Mcclung HAGENS BERMAN 52:55
5 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING NW 53:11
6 Matt Hill CYCLOCROSS RACING.COM/GARAGE 53:12
7 Martin Turek EST(E) RACING 53:12
8 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 53:15
9 Ron Huebner BIKESPORT RACING 53:58
10 George Neffner WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 54:05
11 Chris Adolf SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 54:07
12 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 54:08
13 Rodney Brandon SSS/ CUCINA FRESCA 54:27
14 Keith Rollins MAFIA RACING 54:50
15 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 55:18
16 Scott Whaley FISCHER PLUMBING 55:20
17 Mike Gile FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 55:25
18 Sean Phillips GARAGE RACING 55:34
19 Brad Laesch 20/20 FUEL 55:41
20 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 55:51
21 Gentry Mcgrath MONTALAND MCGRATH CHIROPRACTIC PROJ 55:59
22 Michael Marler SLALOM CONSULTING 56:06
23 John Alving APEX/CYCLE U 56:09
24 Ken Harmon FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 56:09
25 Joe Martin MAFIA RACING NW 56:09
26 Craig Undem CYCLE U 58:21
27 Jim Albright FISCHER PLUMBING 48:59
28 Todd Anderson BIKE MASTERS 50:29
29 Dan Becraft MOOTS GRASS MOOTS 50:43
30 Vern Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 50:15
DNF Peter Avolio HERRIOTT SPORTS PERFORMANCE 15:32
DNF Nikos Mills GARAGE RACING 16:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Fisher RALEIGH/FSA CX 51:48
2 Ian Tubbs AUDI 51:48
3 Kevin Bradford-parish SET COACHING/SPECIALIZED 51:51
4 Rory Jack RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 51:53
5 Adam Mcgrath RALEIGH/FSA CX 51:58
6 Benji Perin RAVENNA CAPITAL 52:01
7 Todd Davis AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 52:22
8 Cunningham Karl KELLER-ROHRBACK 52:28
9 Ryan Bibko MAFIA RACING NW 52:28
10 Michael Dicenso MAFIA RACING 52:29
11 Steven Williams STRANAMANTI CYCLING 52:29
12 Randy Bott CUCINA FRESCA 52:32
13 Tyson Lashbrook MAFIA RACING NORTHWEST 52:34
14 Jason Cemanski CYCLEU/APEX 53:05
15 John Wolters TENSPEED HERO 53:15
16 Joseph Mullan 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 53:22
17 Kelly Nowels RAVENNA CAPITAL 53:52
18 Travis Keen 54:00
19 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 54:10
20 Brad Gillis HSP 54:12
21 Kyle Mcgilvray TEAM REDLINE 54:13
22 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 54:19
23 Jake Szymanski WITH HEART X TENSPEED HERO 54:37
24 Darren Marino CYCLING NORTHWEST 55:00
25 Joseph Williams NATIVE 55:22
26 Leif Olson EST(E) RACING 57:42
27 Jose Alfredo ramirez AUDI 57:53
28 Keith Robinson TWO WHEELER DEALER 1:00:09
29 Harrison Gill 1:03:10
DNF Tony Pletcher BIKESALE/VOLKL 7:34
DNF Craig Etheridge RALEIGH BICYCLES 7:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Cutler JAMIS BIKESPORT P/B WA BIKE LAW 31:57
2 Kristen Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 32:48
3 Monica Lloyd DFL 33:08
4 Shannon Mallory FANATIK 33:11
5 Gina Estep TEAM ESTE 33:11
6 Julie Robertson zivin CYCLING NORTHWEST 33:50
7 Emily Huebner KELLER-ROHRBACK 34:17
8 Heidi Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 34:20
9 Stephanie Chase PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 34:39
10 Cady Chintis LES PETITES VICTOIRES 34:51
11 Corrie Middleton CYCLING NORTHWEST 35:50
12 Carrie Eller RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 36:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Eamer STEPDOWN RACING / RAVENNA CAPITAL 39:05
2 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 39:05
3 Lee Newkirk FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 39:12
4 Zach Daab HUP UNITED 39:18
5 Derek Blagg NATIVE / CBS 39:22
6 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCL 40:05
7 Roger Burton BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 40:05
8 Colin Ferguson 40:06
9 Brian Palen CUCINA FRESCA 40:25
10 Dwaine Trummert 40:26
11 Forrest Murphy BLUE ROOSTER 40:34
12 Mark Roughgarden CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 40:59
13 Eric Kamila 41:00
14 Clive Pursehouse MOTOFISH RACING 41:04
15 Brian Koder OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 41:09
16 Peter Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 41:09
17 Joseph Ecker KENMORE VELO 41:09
18 Shannon Kupfer CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 41:11
19 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 41:12
20 Will Kelly BIKESPORT RACING 41:18
21 Patrick Raney GARAGE 41:27
22 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 41:51
23 Duncan Mcintosh 41:58
24 Jonas Bakkane 42:06
25 Dean Rogers 42:06
26 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 42:07
27 Bill Craven METHOW CYCLING 42:10
28 Brian Wong ESCAPE VELOCITY P/B CATALYST KINETI 42:12
29 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 42:28
30 Nate Frederickson PCP RACING 42:29
31 Matt Soja PCP RACING 42:45
32 Kevin Tamura AUDI 42:49
33 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:00
34 Ryan Harrison 20/20 FUEL 43:02
35 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE 43:46
36 Christian Schmalz VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRE 43:48
37 Geoffrey Grosenbach VELOMINATI 44:09
38 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 44:34
39 Leldon King REVEL CON/RAD RACING 45:00
40 Craig Hetherington STANAMANTI 45:10
41 Marco Desimone AUDI 45:11
42 Jeff Evans CONFLUENCE/DOUBLECHECK 46:20
43 Mathew Johnson 48:22
44 Adam Stern CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 42:50
DNF Adam Vandyke MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 23:45
DNF Jonathan Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING 24:24
DNF Mark Freda GS VASHON/SPIDERS SKI & SPORTS 8:07
DNF Alan Werstler SOFT LIKE KITTEN 9:07
DNF Christian Folk HODALA 9:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Davis AUDI 39:37
2 Chris Rodde DFL 39:39
3 Steve Jensen VOLER/ BICYCLE CENTERS 39:48
4 Erik Olson CUCINA FRESCA 39:49
5 Brian Glass PCP RACING 39:50
6 Matthew Stanigar CUCINA FRESCA 39:50
7 Nick Leggett TEAM WEDGIE 40:23
8 Scott Barr JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 40:34
9 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 40:37
10 John Drenning FISCHER PLUMBING 40:41
11 Charly George VOLER/BICYCLE CENTRE 40:55
12 Francisco Pons EST[E] TEAM 41:01
13 Denny Bartlett BIKESPORT RACING 41:02
14 Kevin Miller MAFIA PBR RACING 41:12
15 Rob Born BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDICINE CLINIC 41:12
16 Jef Johnstone 41:27
17 David Hsu PAPA JOHNS CYCLING TEAM 41:45
18 Dave Pearson CYCLING NORTHWEST 41:47
19 Peter Benarcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 41:56
20 Paul Werner OLD TOWN CROSS 41:59
21 Matt Morrisson RAISE THE BAR 42:04
22 Andrew Malakoff RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 42:09
23 Paul Claeys CUCINA FRESCA 42:32
24 Quinn Dusenberry BLUE ROOSTER 42:41
25 Adam Leahy BONNEY LAKE BIKE SHOP 42:50
26 George Jackson OTB 42:59
27 Terry Davis FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 43:03
28 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 43:04
29 Robert Trombley S.I.R 43:27
30 Eric Webster CHAMPION SYSTEMS/DCX 43:28
31 Andrew Novikoff RAVENA CAPITAL MGT 43:28
32 David Farrell 20/20 FUEL 43:38
33 Nathan Webster BLUE ROOSTER 43:53
34 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 44:01
35 Greg Awalt CLASSIC CYCLE 44:02
36 Dodi Nov FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 44:03
37 Shane Kromrey CYCLING NORTHWEST 44:44
38 Gary Lardizabal BIKESPORT RACING 45:27
39 Mike Braaten OLD TOWN BICYCLE 45:30
40 Chris Blair BIKE MASTERS 46:01
41 Jason Land FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 37:55
42 Reeve Geary BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 38:03
43 Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH RACING 45:01
DNF Robert Rice BIKESPORT 25:47
DNF Eric Redrup EUROSPORTS 25:55
DNF Terry Buchanan HUP UNITED 16:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neal Joslyn HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 37:34
2 Wade Schultz 37:38
2 Scott Villalon 37:38
4 Graham Robinson PUGET SOUND CYCLING CLUB 37:39
5 Steven Case TEAM S&M 37:41
6 Calder Wood RAD RACING NW 37:44
7 Pb Thiffault HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 38:23
8 Zac Strode GARAGE RACING 38:25
9 Kevin Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL 38:38
10 Shay Goodlund HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 38:42
11 Mitchell Thornton FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 38:50
12 Jim Maddock RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 38:50
13 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 38:52
14 Clinton Seal CYCLING NORTHWEST 39:06
15 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCL 39:20
16 Scott Reed FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 39:21
17 Noel Kimber AUDI 39:32
18 Andrew Erickson GARAGE RACING 39:56
19 Jay Rutherford THE CYCLING HOUSE 39:59
20 Jon Houk CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 40:11
21 Michael Mclane NEMESIS RACING 40:13
22 Michael Thornton FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 40:15
23 Mark Freda GS VASHON/SPIDERS SKI & SPORTS 40:16
24 Nate Hoe HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 40:16
25 Ted Scott KENMORE VELO 40:20
26 Alden Kroll BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDICINE CLINIC 40:23
27 Nick Boroughs 40:35
28 Kurt Litsinger CYCLE U/APEX RACING 40:38
29 Jessica Cutler JAMIS BIKESPORT P/B WA BIKE LAW 40:50
30 Kellen Rack 40:53
31 Max Wigley SOFT LIKE KITTEN 40:54
32 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING 40:54
33 Richard Stripes THE RECYCLE SHOP 41:19
34 Benjamin King REVEL CON/RAD RACING 41:20
35 Eric Comeau TAD HUGHES CUSTOM FIT STUDIO 41:26
36 Christopher Mendoza INDEPENDENT 41:27
37 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 41:27
38 Andrew Bowerman CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 41:58
39 Jacob Sheppard RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 42:34
40 Scott Kemp FULL SPEED AHEAD / VISION 42:42
41 Max Shalitmontagne BIKE HUGGER 45:09
42 Erik Philipson HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 37:39
DNF Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 23:14
DNF Scott Heinz 24:19
DNF Alex Walentynowicz HSP 25:09
DNF Marcus Williams CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 26:23
DNF Eamon Rutledge BIKESPORT RACING TEAM 16:48
DNF Alex Matson MCT-BASSO 9:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lara Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING 34:07
2 Kenda Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 34:08
3 Alicia King HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 34:46
4 Anne Marie stonich ALKI/RUBICON 34:47
5 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 34:49
6 Heather Nielson HSP 35:28
7 Jackie Logan SOFT LIKE KITTEN 35:32
8 Liz Nettles TEAM GROUP HEALTH 35:52
9 Claire Frost THE CYCLING HOUSE 35:57
10 Joanna Mensher 36:32
11 Leina Tani TEAM GROUP HEALTH 36:42
12 Stephanie Sipes HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 36:57
13 Elle Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 37:23
14 Marissa Carr CYCLING NORTHWEST 37:28
15 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 37:52
16 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 39:27
17 Alicia Mccann SPOKESWOMEN 39:36
18 Molly Martin MAFIA RACING NW 39:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Falkowski RAISE THE BAR 39:40
2 James Mitchell SQUADRA CERVEZA 40:30
3 Sid Wray SQUADRA CERVEZA 40:34
4 Jeffrey Broadhead TACOMA BIKE RACING 40:53
5 Pedro Deguzman 41:01
6 Pat Miller 41:08
7 Andrew Alexander FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 41:10
8 Matt Seguin FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 41:28
9 Todd Karam SQUADRA CERVEZA 41:38
10 Brent Morrow 41:40
11 Douglas Vaskas POINT DEFIANCE COUNSELING 41:48
12 Chris Kaiser FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 42:10
13 Kozo Nozawa BLUE ROOSTER 42:11
14 Ruaraidh Stenson 42:11
15 Mark Longman NATIVE 42:16
16 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 42:20
17 Dennis Woods SQUADRA CERVEZA 42:20
18 Edward Roberts HUP UNITED 42:22
19 George Romer EUROSPORTS - LEAVENWORTH 42:36
20 James Vanrosmalen FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 42:38
21 Jeff Hsu GARAGE RACING 42:42
22 Michael Robertson 42:48
23 Curtis Baird OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES/CBC 42:53
24 Paul Bishop SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 42:57
25 George Mount 43:01
26 Bryan Petersen 43:06
27 Justin Pierce BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 43:29
28 Dean Sabol MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 43:46
29 Dan Ronco 43:46
30 Robert Bautista CYCLEU/APEX 44:03
31 Andy Rosser OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCL 44:04
32 Todd Tourville FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 44:08
33 Simon Davies HSP 44:10
34 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 44:10
35 Craig Goodmansen MCLEOD 44:11
36 Jamie Owens 44:21
37 Michael Harsh 44:24
38 Dan Warren SQUADRA CERVEZA 44:32
39 John Graham 44:35
40 Peter Henning 44:56
41 James Handy 45:44
42 Peter Nelson BIKESPORT 46:14
43 Brian Dewey BLUE ROOSTER 46:15
44 Owen Paulus CUCINA FRESCA 46:23
45 Randy Larson EPIC RACING 46:29
46 Jason Ament 46:29
47 Eric Papesh 46:40
48 Douglas Chapman 46:50
49 Brian Ecker ROYAL FAMILY OF INTERNATIONAL ACCLA 47:52
50 Brian Tucker SCCA / STARBUCKS 47:58
51 Matt Jennings 47:58
52 Craig Mcandrews 48:15
53 Jim Berres OLD TOWN BICYCLE 48:32
56 Kyle Trefry 38:55
57 John Fiala 39:16
58 Joshua Warborg 40:23
59 Eric Holm MAFIA RACING 40:35
DNF Nick Everington CYCLING NORTHWEST 35:06
DNF Brian Decker SQADRA CERVEZA 35:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Guthrie 33:26
2 Luke Astell EUROSPORTS 33:26
3 Eric Redrup EUROSPORTS 33:26
4 Michael Mcguffin CUCINA FRESCA 33:27
5 Dodi Nov FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 34:00
6 Mike Burris CYCLING NORTHWEST 34:04
7 Tom Fryer FANATIK BIKE CO. CYCLING TEAM 34:05
8 Colin Macdonald 34:08
9 Todd Karn R4C 34:14
10 Andrew Bury NEMESIS RACING 34:33
11 David Savory EPIC RACING 34:37
12 James Rial 34:53
13 Bob Kruger NATIVE 35:11
14 Howard Z. freeman 35:11
15 Donny Buchanan OLD TOWN BICYCLE 35:14
16 Barry Crist 35:14
17 Jim Peterson HSPCC 35:34
18 Scott Mcbride HSP 35:35
19 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 35:42
20 Michael Mallory FANATIK 35:43
21 Patrick Rowland OLD TOWN BICYCLE 35:52
22 Chris Hermoso 35:55
23 Travis Dougan SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 36:02
24 Dan Zurawski 36:07
25 Will Del valle R4C 36:09
26 Tim Culbertson HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 36:11
27 Stefan Hampden RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 36:11
28 John Bennitt SWIFT INDUSTRIES 36:12
29 Frank O'Brien 36:19
30 Chris Huggins 36:19
31 Brad Belanger 36:27
32 Thomas Capell PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE CYCLING 36:28
33 Jeffrey Coopersmith CUCINA FRESCA 37:10
34 Dan Von seggern 37:10
35 Christopher Fontecchio PODIUM CAFE 37:10
36 David Kramer 37:14
37 George Bold PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 37:20
38 Mark Stripes THE RECYCLE SHOP/ IRON HORSE 37:26
39 Chris Klemczyk MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 37:43
40 Russ Rainforth BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP/INNO 38:29
41 Patrick Linke SLALOM CONSULTING 38:45
42 Dan Mcgrady BLUE ROOSTER 38:52
43 Brad Loetel WEST SEATTLE CYCLERY 38:59
44 Marc Savage LAKE WASHINGTON VELO/BROADMARK CAPI 39:16
45 Rich Feldman 20/20 FUEL 39:49
46 Joseph Christian AVANTI RACING/BLUE ROOSTER 40:07
47 Chris Way WEST SEATTLE CYCLERY 40:22
48 Greg Gizinski 41:13
49 John Curtin GL6 RACING 43:43
50 Bryan Willman BLUE ROOSTER 44:30
52 George De los santos 33:30
53 Willard Park 20/20 FUEL 36:05
DNF John Sullivan BLUE ROOSTER 27:34
DNF Darol Tuttle SCCA / STARBUCKS 20:23
DNF Ronald Jones OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDICS ASSOCIATES; CB 8:41
DNF Todd Reedy 8:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Milo Steimle AUDI 40:05
2 Jason Wilcox 40:08
3 Beddome Allen 40:09
4 Leigh Thurgood HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 40:17
5 Mahlon Houk T A I PHYSICAL THERAPY 40:46
6 Peter Streit SCCA / STARBUCKS 40:53
7 Colby Samstag RECYCLED CYCLES / BOAT STREET 40:54
8 Blake Davidson 41:09
9 Robert Grunau NATIVE 41:12
10 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING 41:12
11 Tyler Miller 41:17
12 Brian Mccleerey 41:18
13 Stuart Giesecke HEKTIC.CX 41:21
14 Eric Malmassari CHINOOK CYCLING CLUB OF YAKIMA 41:23
15 Richard Stripes THE RECYCLE SHOP 41:45
16 Martin Vaneycke TACOMA BIKE/ MULTICARE 41:45
17 Brayden Buchanan RAD RACING NW 41:53
18 Nathan Young NATIVE 41:56
19 Jason Walters PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 41:57
20 Matt Malyon EATINVILLE MASHERS 42:01
21 Torrey Kuhlmann THOSE POINT83 BOYS AND GIRLS 42:07
22 Sterling Quinn 42:07
23 Matthew Firebaugh THE CYCLING HOUSE 42:16
24 Maxwell Willis BRANFORD BIKE 42:22
25 Ron Flores BIKE MASTERS 42:25
26 Layton Carroll-novack CYCLE U/APEX RACING 42:42
27 Shannon Mallory FANATIK 42:44
28 Adam Saegebarth GRCC 42:47
29 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 42:57
30 Tim Farrell STARBUCKS/SCCA CYCLING 43:11
31 Darryl Strasser CUCINA FRESCA 43:19
32 Wyatt Mason RAD RACING NW 43:22
33 Duncan Kochhar-lindgren 43:22
34 Christopher Stubel 43:25
35 Andrew Laughlin GEORGETOWN BREWERY 43:28
36 Ross Davis HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 43:40
37 Ryan Engledow OTB 43:55
38 Stephen Snider BIKE MASTERS 44:16
39 Joe Gray HEARTTHROB 44:35
40 Robert Axel anderson 44:38
41 Ian Colville STEP DOWN RACING/RAVENNA CAPITAL MA 44:55
42 Jared King FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 44:59
43 Jon Rehkopf 45:18
44 Mike Keller PEDDLER BREWING COMPANY 45:19
45 Brandon Johnson UNIVERSITY OF PUGET SOUND CYCLING C 45:24
46 Brennan Hodgins CYCLE U 45:46
47 Will Coghlan SUBSTANTIAL 45:52
48 Justin Kong AUDI CYCLING 45:52
49 Steve Tolzman 45:54
50 Ryan West RAISE THE BAR 46:21
51 Zach Gordon NEMESIS RACING 46:40
52 Kyle Curtin 47:40
53 Jesse Yen 47:55
54 Steven Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE 48:07
55 Alan Chen 48:11
56 Jordan Lucke BLUE ROOSTER CYCLING 48:26
57 Ryan Stucky TEAM BLOTTO 48:28
58 Todd Detweiler UNIVERSITY OF PUGET SOUND CYCLING C 49:21
59 Luke Grant SLALOM CONSULTING RACING TEAM 49:45
60 Srinath Swaminathan PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 49:49
61 Michael Mcguire INEBRIATTI 40:06
62 Casey Whitt 40:54
63 Justin Pearson THE DOME STUDIO 41:19
64 Brice Kosnik 41:41
65 Leon Ettelson 46:21
68 Kyle Lusk 42:01
DNF Jesse Eschenroeder 25:38
DNF Greg Hodges PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 26:15
DNF Clark Smithson 8:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annalisa Fish 34:43
2 Cherish Sutull 35:42
3 Tina Donahue ALKI/RUBICON 36:15
4 Christina Miller SOFT LIKE KITTEN 36:38
5 Molly Blust HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 36:50
6 Taldi Walter TEAM GROUP HEALTH 37:06
7 Corinne Meaney MOTOFISH RACING 37:12
8 Kendra Comeau TAD HUGHES CUSTOM FIT STUDIO 28:16
9 Mallory Travis HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 28:17
10 Elisa Schmalz ADVOCARE 28:19
11 Mckayla Dunfey TEAM GROUP HEALTH 28:20
12 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 28:22
13 Ashlee Weimar 28:36
14 Amanda Anttila-oza TEAM GROUP HEALTH 28:45
15 Julia Slejko RIVET SPORTS GARAGE 28:56
16 Lizzy Peterson HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 28:57
17 Christina Polwarth FISCHER PLUMBING 28:58
18 Olga Magun TEAM GROUP HEALTH 29:02
19 Mindy St. onge VANDERKITTEN VIP 29:03
20 Meg Browning MCT PB BASSO 29:04
21 Kathryn Kolan OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSOCIATES 29:26
22 Kathleen Demaria TEAM GROUP HEALTH 29:32
23 Karissa Weeks FISHER PLUMBING 29:33
24 Andi Oden HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 29:48
25 Ana Maria popp 29:51
26 Melissa Eamer GROUP HEALTH 29:55
27 Natalia Mendez FULTON X ALL-CITY 30:06
28 Linnea Nasman SPOKESWOMEN RACING 30:16
29 Mary Foster TEAM GROUP HEALTH 30:22
30 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE UNIVERSITY 31:10
31 Carrie Pruitt MOTOFISH 31:26
32 Alexa Mccorkle HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 31:27
33 Bianca Sealey 31:59
34 Lauren Park 20/20 FUEL 32:14
35 Crystal Fyfe 32:15
36 Cathy Syverson LAKE WASHINGTON VELO/BROADMARK CAPI 32:36
37 Fran Connolly 33:46
38 Holly Young TEAM GROUP HEALTH 35:44
39 Emily Alexander SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 37:42
DNF Carisa Kimble MOTOFISH 12:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 34:23
2 Bart Heer SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 34:35
3 Peter Emsky CUCINA FRESCA 35:00
4 Dale Dolejsi 6'8" 35:00
5 Larry Steinberg PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 35:16
6 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 35:23
7 David Mcintosh CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 35:58
8 John Mckay SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 36:01
9 Anthony Carroll SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 36:15
10 Brian Dennehy R4C 36:47
11 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 36:51
12 Ryan Brown FISCHER PLUMBING RACING 38:08
13 Bill Koonce FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 38:10
14 Michael Hutchinson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 38:19
15 Matt Hoffmeyer TEAM SEAGAL 40:32
16 Kevin Markham CLASSIC CYCLE 40:50
17 Tory Grant OLD TOWN BICYCLE 40:55
DNF Luke Stiles 18:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anton Smirnov CICLISMO YOUTH FOUNDATION 25:26
2 Derrick Howlett BIKE MASTERS 25:42
3 Henry Geary BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 26:20
4 Alastair Magun CYCLE U 27:11
5 Ellison Brink 27:35
6 Matt Adolf CYCLE U 27:52
7 Sam Zivin CYCLE U 28:09
8 John Christian AVANTI/BLUE ROOSTER 28:23
9 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 30:56
10 Jack Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 34:20
11 Alex Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 34:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun CYCLEU/APEX 25:30
2 Alexander Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 25:36
3 Logan Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 28:14
4 Zach Marien 28:18
5 Ethan Casebolt REVEL / RAD RACING NW 29:56
6 Nathan Morrisson RAD RACING 30:34
7 Winston Hackett 31:31
8 Jakob Buchanan CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 31:59
9 Connor Gizinski CYCLE UNIVERSITY 32:26
10 Tyler Ekse EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 33:57
11 Holden Berg CYCLE U NORTH/EXPRESSIVE FIT 27:46
12 Benjamin Meikle 30:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 28:10
2 Trey Trefry RAD RACING NW 29:12
3 Parker King REVEL / RAD RACING NW 29:30
4 Cole Gar-aouy CYCLE U 29:39
5 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY 31:46
6 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW 32:36
7 Michael Freeman 32:40
8 Addison Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 32:41
9 Parker Casazza 23:10
10 Euan Mcelwaine 23:12
11 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 23:23
12 Liam O'Brien 24:25
13 Henrik Daray 24:29
14 Nicolas Darringer 24:35
15 Alec Morgenson 25:26
16 Gavin Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 25:50
17 Finn Westover FINN IS AWESOME 26:08
18 Levi Rosman 27:07
19 Jack Harris BIKESPORT RACING 27:46
20 Dylan Hampden 29:10
21 David Stonich jr ALKI/RUBICON 29:10
22 True Erbeck ALKI-RUBICON RACING 29:14
23 Keagan Johnson 29:22
24 Kole Johnson 30:22
25 Milo Mcintosh 13:37
26 Parker Anderson RAD RACING 14:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE UNIVERSITY 28:30
2 Anna Feldman 20/20 FUEL 33:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliann Vander haegen RAD RACING NW 31:15
2 Piper Rosman 32:54
3 Miranda Scott GREGG'S 33:25
4 Addison Leckrone OLD TOWN 33:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annalise Rosser RAD RACING NW 22:32
2 Bronwynn Gar-aouy CYCLE U 24:00
3 Annika Alving CYCLE U 25:24
4 Ryan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 27:46
5 Beatrice Davies CLASSIC CYCLE 32:54
DNF Meilani Hsu RED ZONE CYCLING 15:28
DNF Ashley Ballanco 17:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 40:45
2 Kevin Raymond BIKESALE 41:05
3 Kevin Johnson BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 41:34
4 Joel Burklund FISCHER PLUMBING RACING 41:45
5 Steve Krause PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 42:17
6 Peter Krumins OLD TOWN BICYCLES 42:28
7 Bob Agopsowicz FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 42:54
8 Michael Smith BIKE MASTERS- WA 43:04
9 John Roberts 43:27
10 Davo Queen 20/20 FUEL 43:34
11 Alex Rising FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 43:36
12 Billie Krein DOUBLECHECK 43:41
13 Robert Milligan FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 44:27
14 Dave Reed HSP 45:13
15 Eric Mamroth N/A 45:34
16 Roger Giebelhaus OLYMPIA ORTHOPEADIC ASSOCIATES 45:43
17 Chris Gossard FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 45:57
19 Jeff Mason ENDURANCE SPORTS NORTH WEST (ESNW) 37:33
20 Frank Benish W.A.R. WENATCHEE AREA RACERS/ DOUBL 37:44
21 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 37:58
22 Dave Hull 38:50
23 Mike Nelson DOUBLECHECK 40:13
24 Glen Conley 41:22
DNF Tom Holmes N/A 35:34
DNF Trevor Hall CUCINA FRESCA 16:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Woody Cox FISCHER PLUMBING JET CITY VELO 34:50
2 Jim Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 36:02
3 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DI 36:02
4 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYLCE 36:40
5 Barry Johnson 37:07
6 Craig Burgess BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 37:14
7 Rick Ceccanti 37:15
8 Ken Yalowitz 37:53
9 Donald Perry CYCLE U/APEX RACING 38:19
10 Mike Nelson DOUBLECHECK 30:02
11 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 30:18
12 Jim Ahrens TACOMA BIKE 31:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 35:31
2 Alexandra Mckay SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 36:14
3 Emily Nevin BLUE ROOSTER 36:33
4 Jane Matera ALKI/RUBICON 36:52
5 Dawn Mcconaghy BLUE ROOSTER 38:19
6 Christine Soja MOTOFISH RACING 38:51
7 Kristina Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 39:03
8 Alyson Indrunas HOMEGROWN RACING 39:29
9 Shannon Cortez EXIT 111 BIKE TEAM 36:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Coyne TEAM GROUP HEALTH 34:51
2 Tamara Donnelly TREK CXC 34:52
3 Cristine Smith FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 34:55
4 Geraldine Vander haegen OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSOCIATES 35:32
5 Tracy Erbeck ALKI-RUBICON RACING 36:43
6 Wanda Howlett BIKE MASTERS 36:45
7 Jenny Emsky CUCINA FRESCA 36:50
8 Lori Brazel MAFIA RACING 36:52
9 Rachel Mclain-rollins MAFIA RACING 37:19
10 Tina Rainforth BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP/INNO 37:38
11 Cary P lassen FISCHER PLUMBING 38:03
12 Jitka Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 38:10
13 Patty Swedberg RAISE THE BAR 38:38
14 Sheryl Johnson BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 29:20
15 Teresa Hanson-redrup EUROSPORTS CYCLING 29:56
16 Ellen Butzel BLUE ROOSTER 29:57
17 Stephanie Van eyk SLALOM CONSULTING / FSV 30:15
18 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 30:22
19 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE 30:33
20 Susan Rowlee MAFIA RACING NW 30:34
21 Erin Alving MOTOFISH 31:21
22 Angela Cudone-sherdian SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 32:00
23 Marta Medcalf CYCLE UNIVERSITY 33:05
24 Melyssa Lynch TEAM GROUP HEALTH 34:16
25 Lois Marquart TEAM TRISPORTCOACH.COM 34:53
26 Fran Marquart TRI-SPORT COACH.COM 38:41
DNF Jill Langley EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE UNIVERSITY 19:15
DNF Peggy Lee 19
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 12:13
2 Jonathan Davies CLASSIC CYCLE 12:44
3 Jaden Soja MOTOFISH RACING 13:05
4 Aran Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 13:06
5 Ryder Waltmire BIKESPORT 13:19
6 Nathan Sabol 13:21
7 Elliott Wallis 13:37
8 Reid Hu 14:00
9 Thomas Stripes RECYCLE SHOP 14:52
10 Noa Dolejsi NONE 15:01
11 Donovan Ramirez EST[E] 15:27
12 Edward Ballanco 16:28
13 Luca Erbeck ALKI-RUBICON RACING 18:24
14 Alexander Ecker 18:39
15 Ryan Cortez 21:13
16 Taylor Christensen 25:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Graver MAFIA RACING NW 38:23
2 Brian Myers HODALA 39:05
3 Russell Clark OLD TOWN BICYCLE 39:14
4 Randy Salamon HODALA 40:04
5 Steven Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 40:10
6 Peter Hall BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 40:22
7 Matthew Metcalf MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT 40:39
8 Christian Folk HODALA 40:39
9 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 40:40
10 Nathan Atkins HODALA 40:42
11 Gary Ballas EPOCH MEDICAL 40:45
12 Adam Amrhein BAD PEOPLE 40:46
13 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 40:53
14 Paul Sage CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 40:59
15 David Cook OLD TOWN BICYCLES 41:44
16 Josh Cohen SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:02
17 Joel Swenson FOUNDRY CYCLES 42:08
18 Landon Sealey THE XTACLES 42:19
19 Trevor Hall CUCINA FRESCA 42:27
20 Matthew Kanaly SUPER FAST MONKEY HAT 42:45
21 Curtis Baird OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES/CBC 42:47
22 James Cooke HODALA 42:52
23 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:52
24 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 43:10
25 Derek Leckrone OLD TOWN 43:31
26 Lawrence Jobe HODALA 43:42
27 Dan Kasha BIKESPORT 44:15
28 Jason Bogan PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 45:07
29 Robert Higdon SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:25
30 George Jackson OTB 45:29
31 Quinn Dusenberry BLUE ROOSTER 37:01
DNF Jason Cemanski CYCLEU/APEX 23:51
DNF John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 17:44
DNF Ken Austin THE RECYCLE SHOP, ELLENSBURG 18:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Davis ALKI/RUBICON 53:02
2 Brent Poole 53:05
3 Brendan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 53:08
4 Derik Archibald OLYMPIA ORTHOPEADIC ASSOCIATES 53:26
5 Pete Groblewski IRT RACING P/B JAKROO 54:15
6 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 54:56
7 Alex Walker POINT DEFIANCE COUNSELING 55:25
8 Erik Rath SOFT LIKE KITTEN 55:26
9 Joshua Stinger BIKE RAISING 55:52
10 Rhys Haydon SOFT LIKE KITTEN 58:25
11 Brandon Koth 50:25
12 Heidi Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 53:17
13 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE 59:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Burtner SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 42:05
2 Theresa Harding HODALA 44:21
3 Jodi Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 35:53
4 Robbie Phillips BLUE ROOSTER 37:30
5 Michelle Kautzmann OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 37:53
6 Christie Fix MAFIA RACING NW 39:53
7 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 41:05
8 Linda Coppa BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 42:23
DNF Carla Brock TEAM GROUP HEALTH 2:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2