Log In
Winchester AppleCross • Sep 28 2014
5
1.3
4.3
5
4.7
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear 00:00:00.00
2 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 00:00:00.00
3 Ben Frederick Hefler Performance Coaching pb 00:00:00.00
4 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:00:00.00
5 Jordan Snyder C3 Twenty 20 Cycling 00:00:00.00
6 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 00:00:00.00
7 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 00:00:00.00
8 Jordan Villella PRO TESTED GEAR/ AERO TECH DES 00:00:00.00
9 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 00:00:00.00
10 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
11 Ryan Fawley Giant Northeast Pro Team 00:00:00.00
12 Jason Cyr Team Novonordisk 00:00:00.00
13 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 00:00:00.00
14 Dan Wolf Pro Tested Gear 00:00:00.00
15 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear 00:00:00.00
16 Andy Gorski Pro Mountain Outfitters 00:00:00.00
17 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 00:00:00.00
18 Jeffrey Dickey Pure Energy/Scott Mountain Bik 00:00:00.00
19 Tanner Browne Miller School of Albemarle 00:00:00.00
20 Curtis Winsor UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 00:00:00.00
21 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Cycling 00:00:00.00
22 Benjamin Coleman Pro Tested Gear 00:00:00.00
23 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 00:00:00.00
24 Christopher Rabadi BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b 00:00:00.00
25 Jeremy Gardner Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycle 00:00:00.00
26 Michael Baldwin ii Steel Mountain Cycling 00:00:00.00
27 Elwood Glass Cutaway USA p/b Blackhand Coff 00:00:00.00
28 Stuart Louder Cutaway USA p/b Blackhand Coff 00:00:00.00
29 Scott Myers Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 00:00:00.00
30 Justin Matijasic BRC p/b Reynolds GM Subaru 00:00:00.00
31 Steven Kendall Team Bikenetic 00:00:00.00
32 Kyle Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
33 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
34 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Dr 00:00:00.00
35 Connor Bell Rocktown Racing 00:00:00.00
36 Brian Decann District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 00:00:00.00
DNF David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
DNF Andy Brooks Mason Dixon Velo 00:00:00.00
DNF Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
2 Gary Bryant Carytown Bicycle Company 00:00:00.00
3 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack Racing 00:00:00.00
4 Jack Cheng V-Day 00:00:00.00
5 Chris Dobroth Wicked Wash Racing 00:00:00.00
6 Kevin Hays Crosshairs p/b Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00:00.00
7 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
8 Andrew Fleming HPC/Bicycle Outfitters 00:00:00.00
9 Patrick Green Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 00:00:00.00
10 Alex Ticu Team BBC 00:00:00.00
11 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 00:00:00.00
12 Ryan Knight Adventures For the Cure 00:00:00.00
13 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop/National Bohemian 00:00:00.00
14 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Do 00:00:00.00
15 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 00:00:00.00
16 Gram Smith SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 00:00:00.00
17 Josh Doorly ------- 00:00:00.00
18 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Wor 00:00:00.00
19 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 00:00:00.00
20 John Glodek Twin Six 00:00:00.00
21 Allen Traylor Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 00:00:00.00
22 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
23 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 00:00:00.00
24 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 00:00:00.00
25 Jacob Gordon 00:00:00.00
26 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
27 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00
28 Joseph Nalley Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 00:00:00.00
29 Hans Manzke Route1Velo/ArrowBycicle 00:00:00.00
30 Matthew Fackner The Facknory 00:00:00.00
31 Matthew Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
32 Scotty Roberts Bike Line 00:00:00.00
33 Alex Currie 00:00:00.00
34 Chris James DCMTB 00:00:00.00
35 Brian Decann District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 00:00:00.00
36 Andrew Massonneau Sportif Coaching Group 00:00:00.00
37 Ryan Delaney Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road/JV S 00:00:00.00
38 Mike Shaw Haymarket 00:00:00.00
39 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 00:00:00.00
40 Charly Hermanson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:00:00.00
41 Evan Thomas-arnold District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 00:00:00.00
42 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 00:00:00.00
43 Mark Vogelgesang Team PUNCH 00:00:00.00
44 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi 00:00:00.00
45 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.00
46 Aron Kansal Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Hea 00:00:00.00
47 Jack Fisher Family Bike Shop / Staples Cor 00:00:00.00
48 David Gabel 00:00:00.00
49 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:00:00.00
50 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
2 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 00:00:00.00
3 Daniel Hadley 00:00:00.00
4 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
5 Joshua Gorman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Do 00:00:00.00
6 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club 00:00:00.00
7 Alex Morse 00:00:00.00
8 Aaron Welsh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
9 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 00:00:00.00
10 Benjamin Neumeyer District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 00:00:00.00
11 Andrew Rodriguez Wicked Wash Racing 00:00:00.00
12 Kyle Thornton Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:00:00.00
13 Kyle Friis 00:00:00.00
14 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 00:00:00.00
15 Samuel Bramwell Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Wo 00:00:00.00
16 Chris Randle SEAVS/Haymarket 00:00:00.00
17 Matthew Conte 00:00:00.00
18 James Lees Syn-Fit Race Team 00:00:00.00
19 David Wargin 00:00:00.00
20 Brian Cheung Foreign Auto Services Cycling 00:00:00.00
21 Triston Mcintyre Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
22 William Lynn Team Bikenetic 00:00:00.00
23 Adam Ward Wicked Wash 00:00:00.00
24 David Miller Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 00:00:00.00
25 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 00:00:00.00
26 Carsten Belanich Shoulda' Trained More 00:00:00.00
27 Timothy Smiley 00:00:00.00
28 Dave Kirschner 00:00:00.00
29 Phil Thomas 00:00:00.00
30 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 00:00:00.00
31 Andrew Bowers HPC 00:00:00.00
32 Terry Kelly The Bike Shak Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
33 James Doyle WWVC Racing 00:00:00.00
34 David Bodkin Syn-Fit Race Team 00:00:00.00
35 Christopher Petsko ------- 00:00:00.00
36 Shawn Smith 00:00:00.00
37 Aj Kray Wicked Wash Racing 00:00:00.00
38 Jacob Richards Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 00:00:00.00
39 Brian Holesapple Trail's End Cycle Co. 00:00:00.00
40 Travis Skeel Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 00:00:00.00
41 Ahmed Qureshi ------- 00:00:00.00
42 Dennis Wark Trail's End Cycle Co 00:00:00.00
43 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:00:00.00
44 Joseph Petty 00:00:00.00
45 Frank Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
46 Aaron Wieczorek 00:00:00.00
47 Marc Hoffmeister Ride2Recovery 00:00:00.00
48 Rajesh Nair SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 00:00:00.00
49 Daniel Bailey Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:00:00.00
50 Nicholas Pazzaglia Independent 00:00:00.00
51 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 00:00:00.00
52 Adam Bobrow 00:00:00.00
53 Chris Massonneau Sportif Coaching Group 00:00:00.00
54 Brian Crowe 00:00:00.00
55 Simon Robinson Team Integrity 00:00:00.00
56 Glenn Stevens Artemis 00:00:00.00
57 David Jones ------- 00:00:00.00
58 Michael Lehman SBR Cycling 00:00:00.00
59 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 00:00:00.00
60 Timojhen Mark cxrookie 00:00:00.00
61 Jim Vinch Endorphin Fitness Cycling 00:00:00.00
62 Nathan Graham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 00:00:00.00
63 Marcus Springmann SBR Cycling 00:00:00.00
64 Todd Harris Rt 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:00:00.00
65 Aliou Sylla 00:00:00.00
66 Ed Schenk Team Bikenetic 00:00:00.00
67 Chance Ebersold 00:00:00.00
68 Charlie Lewis ------- 00:00:00.00
69 Jeremy Brooks The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
70 Scott Bean 1863vc p/b RETS 00:00:00.00
71 John Bamsey Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 00:00:00.00
72 Jon Agazzi Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:00:00.00
73 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.00
74 Alex Molineux District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy 00:00:00.00
75 Scott Kozicki Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 00:00:00.00
76 Ross Lafontaine Loyola University Maryland 00:00:00.00
77 Shannon Ayres The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
78 Joseph Odonnell 00:00:00.00
79 William Hannifan None 00:00:00.00
DNF William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
DNF Matthew Tilley C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:00:00.00
DNF Jeremy Cannon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
DNF Brian Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
2 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
3 Samuel Kristy Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
4 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
5 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
6 Andrew Strohmeyer Sportif/Patapsco Bike and Spor 00:00:00.00
7 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
8 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group 00:00:00.00
9 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
10 Jack Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
11 James Kelly The Bike Shak Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
12 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
13 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
14 Ansel Casper 00:00:00.00
15 Ben Poling Endorphin 00:00:00.00
16 Maximus Oleynik RCV 00:00:00.00
17 Dean Winter Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
18 Cameron Spicer Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
19 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
20 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
21 Jesse Rider Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
22 Maximus Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
23 Landon Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
24 Lance Provine Sportif Coaching Group 00:00:00.00
25 Skye Grim Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:00:00.00
26 Edwin Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
DQ Jackson Burns Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racin 00:00:00.00
DNF Evan Roper NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
2 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
3 Luke Klaussen HPC/LIST 00:00:00.00
4 Tommy Steinebrunner The Bicycle Connection/ Trek 00:00:00.00
5 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
6 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
7 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
8 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
9 Owen Brenneman NAG/HDC p/b Gung Ho Bikes 00:00:00.00
10 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
11 Noah Flaxman Wicked Wash Racing 00:00:00.00
12 Asa Rogers DCMTB 00:00:00.00
13 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
14 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Do 00:00:00.00
15 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
16 Quinn Ciccoretti NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
17 Jordan Werbel rock creek velo 00:00:00.00
18 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/United HealthCare 00:00:00.00
19 Carlos Brooks RCV 00:00:00.00
20 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
21 Seth Dolin ------- 00:00:00.00
22 Sushanth Gupta Rock Creek velo 00:00:00.00
23 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 00:00:00.00
2 Michael Danish 00:00:00.00
3 Johnny May C3 Twenty20 Cycling 00:00:00.00
4 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:00:00.00
5 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Do 00:00:00.00
6 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle 00:00:00.00
7 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20Cycling Co. 00:00:00.00
8 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
9 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
10 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Do 00:00:00.00
11 Patrick Miller C3-twenty20 Cycling 00:00:00.00
12 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 00:00:00.00
13 Joseph Ashman Walts Bicycle & Fitness 00:00:00.00
14 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 00:00:00.00
15 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 00:00:00.00
16 Douglas Philippone Palantir 00:00:00.00
17 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 00:00:00.00
18 Matthew Buckleman Adventures For The Cure 00:00:00.00
19 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 00:00:00.00
20 Neil Schirmer Team Beyer Auto 00:00:00.00
21 Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola / Hoffman D 00:00:00.00
22 Mike Esmonde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:00:00.00
23 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 00:00:00.00
24 Tony Doll The Bike Shak Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
25 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 00:00:00.00
26 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:00:00.00
27 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
28 Jeffrey Herrick Allez Training Systems/Velovil 00:00:00.00
29 James Studebaker BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 00:00:00.00
DNF Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.00
DNF Matt Carroll The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 00:00:00.00
2 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 00:00:00.00
3 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:00:00.00
4 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 00:00:00.00
5 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:00:00.00
6 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 00:00:00.00
7 Shane Welck Adventures For The Cure 00:00:00.00
8 Alexander Castro Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00:00.00
9 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 00:00:00.00
10 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 00:00:00.00
11 Scott Huddleston 1412 Velo Club 00:00:00.00
12 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company 00:00:00.00
13 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.00
14 John Mead The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
15 David Jenkinson SEAVS / Haymarket pb Van Desse 00:00:00.00
16 Michael Berry Adventure Racing Maryland (ARM 00:00:00.00
17 Robert Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
18 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 00:00:00.00
19 Shane Mccready Nuts About Granola & Hoffman D 00:00:00.00
20 Kevin Dolan lateral stress velo kelly bene 00:00:00.00
21 Scott Cernich Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Do 00:00:00.00
22 Sean Mcdonough BSBA Racing Team 00:00:00.00
23 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 00:00:00.00
24 Ron Edwards DCMTB 00:00:00.00
25 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:00:00.00
26 Brian Geary Sportif 00:00:00.00
27 Matthew Churchill 00:00:00.00
28 Bilal Zia Bike Rack Racing 00:00:00.00
29 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
30 Eric Welp Route 1 Velo /Arrow Bikes 00:00:00.00
31 Ryan Wilt The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
32 Jonathan Hanson Sportif Coaching Group / Patap 00:00:00.00
33 Brian Larson Bike Stop Warrenton 00:00:00.00
34 Ryan Newill Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 00:00:00.00
35 Joshua Gorman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Do 00:00:00.00
36 Carlo Alfano Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Do 00:00:00.00
37 Michael Brenneman NAG/HDC p/b Gung Ho Bikes 00:00:00.00
38 Erik Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
39 Joshua Templeton C3-Twenty20 Cycling 00:00:00.00
40 James Mortson The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
41 Charles Kearns Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike of 00:00:00.00
42 Michael Pickett NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
43 Joe Penano The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
44 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
45 Craig Terry 1863v.c. p/b RETS 00:00:00.00
46 Kelly Vanover Winchester Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
47 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
48 Adam Austin ------- 00:00:00.00
49 D. Brett collins Pickle Back 00:00:00.00
50 Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi 00:00:00.00
51 Jeff Bowers HPC 00:00:00.00
52 David Lee The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
53 Robert Racek 00:00:00.00
54 Barnaby Nygren C3/Twenty20 Cycling 00:00:00.00
55 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 00:00:00.00
56 Mark Perry 00:00:00.00
57 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
58 Brian Clark Bonzai 00:00:00.00
59 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group 00:00:00.00
60 Brian Connors The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
61 Chance Ebersold 00:00:00.00
62 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.00
63 Casey Daniel 00:00:00.00
64 Joe Reiman Independent 00:00:00.00
65 James Mackeith 00:00:00.00
66 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:00:00.00
67 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.00
DNF Jason Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer C3 twenty 20 cycling 00:00:00.00
2 Gary Moon Sports Brothers' Racing 00:00:00.00
3 John Rogers DCMTB 00:00:00.00
4 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 00:00:00.00
5 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
6 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:00:00.00
7 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
8 William Feasley team beyer auto 00:00:00.00
9 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 00:00:00.00
10 Cary Hunter Bicycle Outfitters racing team 00:00:00.00
11 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs/Bike Dr. Waldorf 00:00:00.00
12 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
13 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
14 Joseph Hoffman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman Die 00:00:00.00
15 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure 00:00:00.00
16 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto 00:00:00.00
17 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 00:00:00.00
18 Dave Ruff Team integrity 00:00:00.00
19 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:00:00.00
DNF Frank Smith Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots 00:00:00.00
DNF Loren Yager Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
DNF Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. Fuji 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
2 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 00:00:00.00
3 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 00:00:00.00
4 Matthew Parse CrossHairs Cycling 00:00:00.00
5 David Kay Team Beyer Auto 00:00:00.00
6 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 00:00:00.00
7 Michael Vanderbilt Crosshairs / Bike Doctor Waldo 00:00:00.00
8 Paul Varga Team Beyer Auto 00:00:00.00
9 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 00:00:00.00
10 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
11 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
12 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike 00:00:00.00
13 Scott Stahl SEAVS /Haymarket 00:00:00.00
14 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 00:00:00.00
15 Mark Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket Bicycles 00:00:00.00
16 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 00:00:00.00
17 Doug Keim Sportif Coaching Group 00:00:00.00
18 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
19 Albert Greene DCMTB 00:00:00.00
20 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 00:00:00.00
21 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
22 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
23 Marc Genberg The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
24 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
25 David Blodgett Sportif Coaching/Patapsco Bike 00:00:00.00
26 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi 00:00:00.00
27 Sol Schott Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Dr 00:00:00.00
28 Michael Buchness The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
DNF Thomas Shaw The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
DNF Bill Wheeler Adventures For The Cure 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear 00:00:00.00
2 Stuart Louder Cutaway USA p/b Blackhand Coff 00:00:00.00
3 Scott Myers Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 00:00:00.00
4 Dave Chamblin 00:00:00.00
5 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles CX Exper 00:00:00.00
6 Jacob Gordon ------- 00:00:00.00
7 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
8 Mark Cavey Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Dr 00:00:00.00
9 William Hilsman ZENBERRYMIX.COM 00:00:00.00
10 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing 00:00:00.00
11 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Dr 00:00:00.00
12 Daniel Hadley 00:00:00.00
13 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 00:00:00.00
14 Jonathan Seibold DCMTB 00:00:00.00
15 Chris Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Do 00:00:00.00
16 Jonah Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Do 00:00:00.00
17 Evans Rohrbaugh Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Di 00:00:00.00
18 Scott Davison Veloville USA 00:00:00.00
19 Dylan Stagner Potomac Velo Club 00:00:00.00
20 Joshua Gorman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Do 00:00:00.00
21 Ryan Kephart Crosshairs pb Bike Dr. Waldorf 00:00:00.00
22 Tom Neumann ------- 00:00:00.00
23 Chris Massonneau Sportif Coaching Group 00:00:00.00
24 Timojhen Mark cxrookie 00:00:00.00
25 David Jenning 00:00:00.00
DNF Scott Kozicki 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Crifasi District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy 00:00:00.00
2 Stacey Bran Team Sticky Fingers 00:00:00.00
3 Hannah Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
4 Beth Durman Bike Rack Racing 00:00:00.00
5 Rosemarie Beale Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
6 Cyndi Janetzko Team Bikenetic 00:00:00.00
7 Honey Morton Team Sticky Fingers 00:00:00.00
8 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 00:00:00.00
9 Alicen Kershaw Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 00:00:00.00
10 Edrie Ortega 00:00:00.00
11 Maria Araneta Artemis 00:00:00.00
12 Cassandra Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
13 Kathleen Holmes 00:00:00.00
14 Mary Dobroth Wicked Wash Racing 00:00:00.00
15 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 00:00:00.00
16 April Greer 00:00:00.00
17 Virginia Horne Team Integrity 00:00:00.00
18 Gina Inocencio The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
19 Madison Annis Charm City Cycling LLC 00:00:00.00
20 Patty Snow 00:00:00.00
21 Sharon Squassoni Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
DNF Caitlin Travis CT3 Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Pamela Simmonds Artemis 00:00:00.00
DNF Laura Pyle ------- 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Sornson Team Rare Disease Cycling 00:00:00.00
2 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 00:00:00.00
3 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 00:00:00.00
4 Misty Tilson Pro Tested Gear 00:00:00.00
5 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13 00:00:00.00
6 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
7 Duffy Danish Pink Siren Sports 00:00:00.00
8 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 00:00:00.00
9 Karen Talley The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
10 Jennifer Maxwell Mid-Atlantic COLAVITA Women 00:00:00.00
11 April Nabholz Giant Northeast Grassroots 00:00:00.00
12 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 00:00:00.00
13 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
DNF Elizabeth Shaw The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Armstrong Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 00:00:00.00
2 Alexandra Campbellforte ------- 00:00:00.00
3 Melanie Carter SEAVS/Haymarket 00:00:00.00
4 Lucy Cutting Spokeswomen Racing 00:00:00.00
5 Liz Whiteley Bike Rack Racing 00:00:00.00
6 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio 00:00:00.00
7 Mackenzie Vanover Sportif Coaching Group 00:00:00.00
8 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
9 Nicole Davison Veloville USA 00:00:00.00
10 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 00:00:00.00
11 Kathryn Hansen Wicked Wash Racing 00:00:00.00
12 Kate Schrock 00:00:00.00
13 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
14 Rebecca Crawford Crosshairs Cycling 00:00:00.00
15 Kathy Lett 00:00:00.00
16 Amy Doll The Bike Shak Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
17 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 00:00:00.00
18 Doron Petersan Team Sticky Fingers 00:00:00.00
19 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
20 Kimberly Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 00:00:00.00
21 Lindsay Dugovich Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 00:00:00.00
22 Kataira Stotler 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Uma Gupta Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
2 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
3 Emma Humphreys Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
4 Ella Brenneman Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Di 00:00:00.00
5 Sade Smith NCVC 00:00:00.00
6 Anna Mihalovich Dominion cycling and tri 00:00:00.00
7 Hannah Frank Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
8 Samantha Williams Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
9 Elizabeth Kelley-kern Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
10 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
11 Julia Kelley-kern Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
12 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
13 Camille Bove 00:00:00.00
14 Leila Bobrow Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
15 Lucia Kaufmann Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
16 Anna Holesapple ------- 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
2 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
3 Sagada Penano The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
4 Martha Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Sornson ------- 00:00:00.00
2 Jennifer Maxwell Mid-Atlantic COLAVITA Women 00:00:00.00
3 Tammi Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
4 Marni Harker Mid-atlantic Colavita Womens 00:00:00.00
5 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:00:00.00
6 Kathleen Hayes 00:00:00.00
7 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling C3 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2