Log In
We Need More Cowbell • Sep 28 2014
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
4
1.5
4.4
3.5
1.5
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4.4
Accel
3.5
Tech
1.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIKONJA/TRU
2 Jamie Gilgen REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
3 Lisa Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
4 Antje Thamm KALLISTO-FCV
5 Katlyn Dundas TREK STORE C.C.
6 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
7 Erica Leonard TEAM BIKELAND
8 Aly Armstrong CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
9 Candice Moote KALLISTO-FCV
10 Tabi Ferguson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
11 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
12 Michelle Clarke TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
13 Alexandra Morley REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
14 Kari Hueber WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
15 Farleigh Creswicke KALLISTO-FCV
16 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION BICYCLES/TWIN P
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Li TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC
2 William Elliott TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
3 Nathan Chown TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
4 Jon Winfield TEAM BIKELAND
5 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
6 Robert Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
7 Nick Friesen NACSWORLD.COM NORCO
8 Lance Johnson TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEM
9 Erik Box INDEPENDENT
10 Derek Hardinge DARK HORSE FLYERS
11 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
12 Eric Ingalsbe TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEM
13 Tristan Smit B1 CIPOLLINI RACING CLUB EVOL
14 Alex Gibson BLACKSMITH CYCLE
15 Scott Buschlen MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
16 Jamie Schuman TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
17 Gaelen Merritt WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
18 Mike Patte THE HUB RACE TEAM
19 Isaac Smith TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC
20 Tom Nesbitt MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
21 Chris White ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
22 Graham Jones MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
23 Steve Deboer TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
24 Michael Aston TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC
25 Nathan Poulton WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
26 Alex Lefebvre SPEEDRIVER.COM
27 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Adam Jamieson TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
DNF Jacques Cormier BIKES ON WHEELS
DNF Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIKONJA/TRU
DNF Scott Fitzgerald EURO-SPORTS
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Milne MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
2 Ryan Rutherford IMPALA BICYCLES
3 Ben Mcnabb COLLINGWOOD CYCLING CLUB
4 Chris Mcquinn MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
5 James Keezer MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
6 Pary Bell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
7 Mark Palma TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
8 David Staples VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
9 Mitch Kaiser INDEPENDENT
10 Alex Avdyushin MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
11 Matthew Dempster INDEPENDENT
12 Brendan Hodge INDEPENDENT
13 Anderson Reid VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
14 Mark Middleton INDEPENDENT
15 Robert Meeder VELOCITY CYCLING CLUB INC.
16 Brandon Livingston INDEPENDENT
17 Paul Trebikock INDEPENDENT
18 Joel Lee SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
19 Marshall Eidinger ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
20 Chris Riecker OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB
21 Steve Grujic THE HUB RACE TEAM
22 Brent Shaw CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
23 Jeff Mccachren INDEPENDENT
24 David michael Lamb LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
25 Damian Bradley TRUE NORTH CYCLES
26 Chuck Taylor ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
27 Dennis James ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
28 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
29 William Ross MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
30 Jason Rodrigues TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC
31 Keenan Brookes INDEPENDENT
32 David Gazel MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
33 Dustin Lashbrook TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
34 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
35 Alain Francq WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
36 Andy Parry INDEPENDENT
37 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
38 Ozren Opacic INDEPENDENT
39 Patrick Mcgovern INDEPENDENT
40 Raffaele Curitti CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
41 Joe Accardi ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
42 Andre Gaulin BEACHES CYCLING CLUB
43 Jeff Kerton SHORT HILLS CYCLING CLUB
44 Pedro Caraballo FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB
45 Mark De koning HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
46 Bart Egnal MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
47 Jorge Cabezas WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
48 John Roy LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
49 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
50 Martin Davis KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE
51 Donald Perry NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
52 Benjamin Hill TEAM TYPE1CYCLING/LONDON HONDA
53 Rick Otway INDEPENDENT
54 Tyler Thomson INDEPENDENT
DNF Kevin Brown MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Eric De groote NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 52  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinton Disera CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
2 Brian Moore TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
3 Colin Funk FIRST CAPITAL CYCLING KINGSTO
4 Tim Mcclure INDEPENDENT
5 Greg Bishop PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
6 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
7 Doug Richards TEAM PBR
8 Patrick Elliott TEAM PBR
9 Trevor O'donnell CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
10 Neil Armstrong CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
11 Jeff Buchan VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
12 Stephen Cheung TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
13 Jordan Doner INDEPENDENT
14 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT
15 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
16 Kevin Simms TREK STORE C.C.
17 Tom Cauduro WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
18 Michael Tripp PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
19 Bryan Tyers TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
20 Markus Schroeter WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
21 Mike Grummett INDEPENDENT
22 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM
23 Brad Hunter ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
24 Stephen Chester ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
25 Jeff Moote REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
26 Tyler Boucher WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
27 Adam Poll WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
28 Dan Dakin TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINES
29 Ciprian Scriuba WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
30 Marc Joanisse TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC
31 Greg Palmer COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIKONJA/TRU
32 Chris Chambers TEAM PBR
33 Bob Haufler MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
34 David Blondel PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
35 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
36 Andrew Auld TEAM PBR
37 Paul Beit TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
38 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT
39 Rob Visser ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
40 Ron Spencer VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
41 Thomas Hughes LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
42 Derek Koops MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
43 Tommy Kasprzyk THE HUB RACE TEAM
44 Rick Clavir INDEPENDENT
45 Jason Mcarthur INDEPENDENT
DQ Gabe Faraone ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
DNF Scott Morrow MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Adam Myers WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Staples NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
2 Gunnar Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI NEXT W
3 Brody Sanderson VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI NEXT W
4 Noah Simms NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
5 Dylan Kerr CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
6 Ruby West KALLISTO-FCV
7 David Moore INDEPENDENT
8 Paul Mysko TEAM HARDWOOD TREK
9 Scott Leonard CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
10 Samantha Fuller DOWN TO EARTH
11 Dylan Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
12 Max Holmgren INDEPENDENT
13 Charlotte Creswicke KALLISTO-FCV
14 Aidan Raynor NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
15 Augustus De groote NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
16 Rich Elliott NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
17 Sarah Fuller INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 15