Log In
Blind Date at the Dairy #3 • Sep 24 2014
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5.5
1.6
4.6
2.8
2
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4.6
Accel
2.8
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
3 Riley Combs
4 Tanner Schulz
5 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
6 Andrew Rasmussen
7 Luis Vargas
8 John Dendrick
9 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team
10 Justin Myers
11 Cesar Carrillo
12 Ian Boggs
13 Eddi Kamber
14 Austin Grisham
15 Eric Schmitt
16 Matt Ashjian
17 Phil Wirgandwicz
18 Beau Burggraff
19 Tom Kretz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
20 Carl Steinke
21 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
22 Anthony Smith
23 Nathan Skidmore
24 Tom Rodrigues
25 Jim Campbell
26 Jeremy Everitt
27 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
28 Russell Walker
29 Jim Houck
30 Marcus Kohler Pacific Power Blue Sky
31 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
32 Eric Anderson
33 Tom Valencia
34 Rich Christopher
35 Craig Diehl
36 Okuno Takeshi
37 Don Gutzmann
38 Dave Wardwell
39 Bob Crow Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
40 Jon Ervin
41 Jeb Hendrix
42 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
43 Morgan Spriggs
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Dahlquist
2 Stephanie Rice Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
3 Rebecca Hamilton
4 Leah Benson
5 Julia Himmelstein
6 Melia Tichenor
7 Andrea Martin HiFi Sound Cycling Components
8 Rachel Glaeser
9 Kathryn Williams Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Cindy Werhane
11 Catherine Gould
12 Kathleen Noonan
13 Erica Levitt
DNF Sarah Schwisow
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Jake Radtke
4 Jakob Stoller
5 Noah Steigerwald
6 Ian Baer
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eben Horacek
2 Ben Van raalte West End Jr
3 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
5 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Isamu Richmond
7 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Ian Steigerwald PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
11 Elijah Shullman
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Lauren Gill
4 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Madison Pettit
6 Lily Tewfik Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
7 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Lehman Interurban
2 Elizabeth Mcknight
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
2 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End B
3 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
4 Martin Baker Kesho Bicycles
5 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
8 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
9 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
10 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles
11 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
13 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
14 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
15 Brian List Bike Central
16 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
17 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
18 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
19 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
20 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
21 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
22 Bjorn Clouten HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Degraff
2 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar
3 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
4 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
5 Webster Wilson Velominati Racing
6 Ryan Barnes TheClymb.com
7 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club
8 Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
9 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
10 Matthew S martel Interurban
11 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
12 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com
13 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
16 Matt Hooge
17 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
18 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
19 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components
21 Scott Mcknight crank
22 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
23 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
24 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
25 Andy Platt HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
26 Carlton Smith
27 Ron Strasser Team S+M
28 Jon Coney
29 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF David Rosen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Bill Richmond Grouptrail Cycling
DNF David Lowe-rogstad
DNF Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Michael Kender Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
DNF David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Burnard
2 Robert Church
3 James Chung
4 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Christopher Ryan Ruckus Test Team
7 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Aaron Rogosin
9 Jeff Chochon
10 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
11 Josh Platis
12 Mark Stoller
13 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components
14 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
15 Tim Ellerbruch
16 Brett Hrenko Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
17 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
18 Jon Gove Ruckus Test Team
19 Mike Murphy
20 Patrick Flanagan Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
21 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing
22 Frixione Max
23 Paul Barlow
24 Ryan Mcintyre
25 Justin Lindsay Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
26 Criag Aaker
27 Tom Chaimov
28 Matthew Jetton
29 Todd Burnette Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
30 Jeffrey H. garrett Team Lazy Tarantulas
31 Carl Davison
32 Alex Dombroski TheClymb.com
33 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling
34 Troy Nelson
35 Justin Watkins
36 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing
37 Ben Salzberg Team Slow
38 Scott Oitto
39 J Omundson
40 Kyle Gunsul
41 Andrew Davidhazy
42 Jason Beitz
43 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
44 Nick Hodson
45 Joel Sherman
46 Jonathan Modie Team S+M
47 Darin Hale
48 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
49 Paul Formiller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
50 David Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
51 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
52 Doug Malnati
53 Steve Getsiv bicycleattorney.com
54 Tom Bird
55 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
56 Michael Clark
57 Bjoern Brunner
58 George Wright
59 Jonathan Eckart
60 Justin S king
61 Damon Dimick
62 Ethan Fuld
63 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
64 Chuck Kraeuter
65 David Anderson
66 Brad Ross
67 Nick Gilbert
68 Patrick Meigs
69 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
70 Jeremy Hudson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
71 David Keeney Team S+M
72 Mark Lapides
73 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF Gary Holm
DNF Spencer Leek
DNF Steve Kresl
DNF Todd Bauch Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 64  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
2 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
4 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
5 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good
6 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
8 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
9 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
10 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
11 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing
12 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Robert Carver
DNF Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles
DNF Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Andy Edick
3 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
4 Cory Solo Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
5 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing
7 Stephen Laurent
8 Andrew Warren Team S+M
9 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade
10 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
12 Andrew Grueninger
13 David Cushman
14 Andrew Lynch
15 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
17 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing
18 Matthew Case Steve Young has a Posse p/b Trusty
DNF Noel Johnson Rogue
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Piekutowski
2 Ryan Houck Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Jeremy Nicholas
4 Matthew Brock Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Justin Philips Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
6 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Nathan Agalzoff
8 Scott A rider Grouptrail Cycling
9 Michael A shearer Team 10 Barrel
10 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
11 John Ayres
12 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Mike Chamblin
14 Bruce Siefker
15 Jason Elstad
16 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
17 Joseph French Team Lost Highway
18 Eric Speakman Team Lost Highway
19 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair
20 Jordan Reid
21 Sean Mcgraw
22 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
23 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
24 Raul Bonifacio
25 Travis White
26 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
27 Anthony San filippo
28 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
29 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
30 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair
31 Tom Brenneman
32 Jarrol Holm
33 Aaron Guffey
34 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
35 Scott Miyako
36 Paul Wilson
37 Ben Baltazar
38 Kevin Rayburn
39 Abe Covello
40 James Mitchell
41 Tim Wesolowski
42 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling
DNF Kyle Kruger
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
4 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team
5 John Gulick Green Submarine Records
6 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
8 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
9 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
10 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing
11 Scott Barker
12 Jerald Winfrey
13 Richard Horacek
14 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing
15 Scott Jerger
16 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
17 Ryan Linville
18 Mike Zoormajian
19 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
20 Greg Eyerly
DNF Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
DNF Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team
DNF Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Einar Traa
2 Andrew Yeoman
3 Geoff Rice
4 Devon Bailly
5 Kirk Edwards
6 Greg Dufour
7 Gregg Rice
8 Mike Clark
9 Amy Rice
10 Ron Strasser
11 Susannah Hart
12 Christian Reed
13 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
14 Alexandra Burton
15 Molly Cameron
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Browning
2 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com
3 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
5 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
6 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
7 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
9 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
10 Erica Lurie
11 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
DNF Amy Vantassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Alexandra Mckay SCCA/Starbucks
3 Julie Baird Team 10 Barrel
4 Kimberly Mccormack
5 Christy Deobald Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
8 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Julie Russell Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 Sarah Layton Team S+M
11 Sara Schroeder Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
12 ? ?
13 Erinne Goodell Team Slow
14 Emily Fisken
15 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair
17 Kristi Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
18 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
19 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
20 Evelyn Kim Stumptown Cycling Club
21 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Holland Larue
5 Kate Ayres
6 Allison Quick
7 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club
8 Paige Huggins Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
9 Michelle Week
10 Aubrey Ellerbruch
11 Karyn Gibbs gibson
12 Stacey Ruff Therapeutic Associates Racing
13 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11