Log In
Back to Basics Cyclocross 2014 • Sep 17 2014
5.2
1.1
3.9
5.6
4.9
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.1
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5.6
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive
3 Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
4 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports
5 Daniel Wyszynski
6 Anthony Iannacito Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive
8 Ed Oliver Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
9 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing
10 Jon Alegranti
11 Scott Forrest
12 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
13 Ben Frost Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
14 Jonathan T bravman Team Cycleton
15 Dan Schrad Studio Velo
16 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
17 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing
18 Joel Budacki
19 Daniel E dombroski
20 Justin Noel Feedback Sports Racing
21 Stephen F thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNF Russell Griffin Team Cycleton
DNF Cody Stephenson
DNF Maxwell Jordan
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports
2 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing
3 Scott Forrest
4 Thomas Herman Altitude Cycling
5 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing
6 Dan Orlinski Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
7 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
8 Michael S dunbar Pioneer Cycling Goods
9 Jason Reynolds
10 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company
11 Barry A pugh Single Barrel CX
12 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling
13 Nathan Collier
14 Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi
15 John B richards Golden Bear Racing
16 Eric R truman
17 James Bedrosian USC Cycling Team
18 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company
19 Rider Unknown
20 Liam Dunn
21 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver
22 David Hohensee Old School Racing
23 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
24 Bob Roman
25 Cody Stephenson
26 Scott Beck PSIMET/Zilla Racing
27 Ryan Ognibene Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
28 Andrew Hill Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
29 Justin Theriault Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
30 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo
31 Nathan Duval
32 Peter Schaub CROSS PROPZ RACING
33 Christian Williss Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
34 Marc Stewart Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
35 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing
36 Tom Leahy
37 Vince Deveney
38 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
39 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling
40 Bruce Goshorn
41 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports
42 John E drake Local Velo
43 Ryan Hillard
44 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com
45 Joshua Erickson
46 Adam Devoe
47 Michael C bateman
48 Chris T smith
49 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing
50 Christopher Meier
51 Ken Depinto IC3 Colorado
52 Mark Yapp
53 Scott Bristol RLW Cycling Team
54 Tim Davis
55 Peter Rosato Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
56 Chris J heimerl
57 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
58 Devin Asbury ColoBikeLaw.com
59 Andrew W smith
60 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Company
61 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
62 Terry Jennings
63 Cameron Jacques Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi
64 Andrew Slater
65 Dave Ratcliff Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
66 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver
67 ? Robert Lathram Financial/MHCS
68 Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver
69 Jack Serra Zen Planner Cycling Team
70 Edward Cookson
71 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com
72 Ben D schrad Pedal Racing
DNF Mike Drummond
DNF Owen Lin Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
DNF Cody Baker
DNF Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver
DNF David Brophy Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
DNF Scott Miner
DNF Dave Jardinico Green Mountain Sports Velo
DNF Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Adam Levy TLR Cycling
DNF Larry Jensen Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
DNF Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing
DNF Doug Squires MOOTS
DNF Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
DNF Gary Lancaster Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
DNF John Shearer Feedback Sports Racing
DNF Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Clarke Single Barrel CX
2 Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
3 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing
4 William J haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Sean Oneill
6 Brendan O'Brien
7 Gregg Lulofs
8 Kenny Mcmenimen
9 Stuart Oliver
10 Richard Grubin
11 Adam Devoe
12 Ryan Ognibene Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
13 Michael Feyen
14 John Srnec Avout Racing
15 Tim Davis
16 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling
17 Stefan Munck Local Velo
18 David Nelson Old School Racing
19 Levi Bowman
20 Omar Dickenson
21 Justin R paulsen
22 Chris J schlessinger
23 Daniel J stoddard
24 Rider Unknown
25 Samuel Larson
26 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com
27 Jay Allin thecyclist-lawyer.com
28 Alan Podczervinski
29 Jay Kenney Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
30 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports
31 Peter Furness
32 Quincy Jennings
33 Lonnie Kinkade
34 Kemp Nussbaum
35 John Mullaney
36 Adam Levy TLR Cycling
37 Davis M robinson
38 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling
39 James Dimaiolo
40 Kevin Masten Altitude Cycling
41 Lukas Bouvrie
42 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing
43 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling
44 Scott Enger
45 Benjamin M meiser
46 Rider Unknown
47 Johndavid Crais
48 Gary J mullins Pedal Racing
49 Patrick D murphy RLW Cycling Team
50 Paul Hemming
51 Justin Altman
52 John Birckhead
53 Brandy Taylor
54 David Kelble
55 Benjamin Andre
56 Jack Serra Zen Planner Cycling Team
57 Keith Bovee
58 Granhame Quan
59 Kevin M smith
60 Steven R truesdale jr. International Christian Cycling Clu
61 Briggs J robinson Altitude Cycling
DNF Dinh Le Team Body Sync
DNF David Brophy Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
DNF Scott Miner
DNF Steven Truesdale Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
DNF David Beitel
DNF ? Robert Lathram Financial/MHCS
DNF Nathan Duval
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing
2 Alex Clayden Single Barrel CX
3 Phil Fuller
4 Brett M foncannon
5 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing
6 Kyle Lofstedt
7 Mark C wallace
8 John Damiano
9 Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewing Company
10 Ryan Murphy RLW Cycling Team
11 Chad Meinert RLW Cycling Team
12 Ken Lanham Single Barrel CX
13 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14 Gordon Hirsch
15 Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi
16 Adam Van abel
17 Geoff Klingsporn Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
18 Scott Bristol RLW Cycling Team
19 Jesse Pisel
20 Thom Lieurance Green Mountain Sports Velo
21 Dustin Jackson Primal - Audi Denver
22 Alvin Nordell Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
23 Garrett White Firefighters-Vikru
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Strong Tough Girl Cycling
2 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing
3 Suzie Livingston Fort Follies Cycling Club
4 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
5 Michelle Stoll CROSS PROPZ RACING
6 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling
7 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING
8 Katie Macarelli 303 Cycling
9 Nicole Novembre
10 Jennifer Barbour Feedback Sports Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Burnett ZiaVelo Cycling
2 Melissa Erickson
3 Anne H fox Team Kappius
4 Nicki Harris
5 Maura Mcgovern
6 Megan Robben Naked Women's Racing
7 Lydia G holmes Pedal Racing
8 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin
9 Laura C mizener Groove Subaru Excel Sports
10 Jennifer Ishum
11 Melissa A hession Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
12 Catherine Nicoletti CROSS PROPZ RACING
13 Sally Higgins CROSS PROPZ RACING
14 Celeste Hale
15 Carmel C gill
16 Gina Hamilton Panorak Racing
17 Lydia G holmes Pedal Racing
DNF Sofia Gibiete
DNF Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1