Log In
NMCX #1 • Sep 21 2014
Series: NMCX 2014
3.5
1.9
4.8
3.1
2.7
Breezy and Mostly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 20 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4.8
Accel
3.1
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce
2 Caleb Thompson Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Damian Calvert Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
5 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce
6 Juan Carlos
7 Greg Lewis
8 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
9 Randy Flores High Desert Bicycles Team
10 Albert Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
11 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
12 Ryan Szabo Scalo Veloce
13 Hadji Corona
14 Todd Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
15 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce
16 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
17 John Algermissen NM Devo
18 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
19 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
20 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen
21 Johnathon Schreiner Scalo Veloce
22 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing Inc.
23 Todd Bauer New Mexico Velosport
24 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
25 Parmenides Orpinel Get Out! New Mexico
26 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
27 Dan Lucero
28 Joshua Keener Northern Arizona University
29 John Squillaci Hawk's Tri-Cycle
30 Josef Jansen
DNF Randall Silva NM Devo
DNF Hawke Morgan Rob and Charlie's
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Szabo Scalo Veloce
2 Bryan Vogel
3 Clark Bearsmith
4 Philip Neis Olev Rapido
5 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
6 Seamus Alessio NM Devo
7 Roy Cuoco Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8 Marco Quintana High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Noah Jacobson
10 Jason Hinkes
11 Nathan Santistevan
12 John Wilger High Desert Bicycles Team
13 Michael Freund US Military Cycling Team
14 Michael Gomez
15 Pj Lamariana
16 Noah Bauthurst
17 Todd Pilger Team Cross (TCNM)
18 Ezra Bussman
19 Jeff Krienke
20 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
21 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge
22 Eric Harstad High Desert Bicycles Team
23 Silas Bussman
24 Andrew Padilla Olev Rapido
25 Neil Alessio NM Devo
26 Alan Ward
27 Averey Marquez Get Out! New Mexico
28 Nick Villalobos
29 Tracy Johnson
30 Keith Jeneski
31 Rachel Chavez Olev Rapido
32 Noah Rodney
33 David Bram
34 Anthony Fernandez
35 Kevin Phelan
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
2 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Jonah Masek
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Rodney
2 Michael Gomez
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
2 Liam Carney High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Mason Calvert Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 John Mamula
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins
2 Tristen Savickas
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
2 Matt Caruso Scalo Veloce
3 Rich Walters
4 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen
6 Garrett Cunico The Bicycle Company Team
7 Brett Hawkins
8 Michael Smith Active Knowledge
9 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles Team
10 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
11 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
12 Todd Pilger Team Cross (TCNM)
13 Mark Trejtnar Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
14 Rob Douangpanya Nob Hill Velo
15 Jason Anderson GP Velotek
16 Andy Drescher
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Patrick Holland ZiaVelo Cycling
4 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
5 David Jordan Olev Rapido
6 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Mike Hunter Scalo Veloce
8 Joe Fortin
9 David Bernstein NM Devo
10 Larry Coons New Mexico Sports & Wellness
11 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
12 Cal Ridgeway
13 Jeff Krienke
14 Michael Gaillour Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
15 Steve Gonzales New Mexico Velosport
16 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo
17 Lance Bowers One Hour Racing
18 Rico Smith
DNF John Squillaci Hawk's Tri-Cycle
DNF Daniel Gutierrez
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
2 Jeff Huser NM Devo
3 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
4 Jerry Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Paul Laur Spindoc Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Lucero
2 Todd Bauer New Mexico Velosport
3 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Matthew Brennan
5 David Schoenherr Twin Six
6 Anthony Pachelli Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Doug Reid Greenstreet Velo Club
8 Mark Alvarez
DNF Patrick Steele ZiaVelo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiziana Dehorney Get Out! New Mexico
2 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce
3 Sarah Lough Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
4 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico
5 Samantha Rynas
6 Tanya Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Julie Vansomeren Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8 Sandra Clough Olev Rapido
9 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
10 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Lurz
2 Kris Mihalic
3 Anita Roe Women Riding Well
4 Lauren Thompson
5 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
6 Rachel Chavez Olev Rapido
7 Deborah Kearney Nob Hill Velo
8 Brittany Bird
9 Virginia Williams High Desert Bicycles Team
10 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
11 Marcie Amendolagine
12 Elizabeth Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
DNF Trish Marquez
DNF Amanda Wang
DNF Jodi Aeling New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
DNF Michaela Fong New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Sheila Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
4 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
5 Renee Rector Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
7 Patricia Siegel
8 Mary Murnane
9 Polly Padilla Women Riding Well
10 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team
11 Margaret Olivarez
12 Anne Keener
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10