Log In
CCCX #3 • Sep 20 2014
5.8
1.9
2.5
5.7
2.8
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
1.9
Moisture
2.5
Accel
5.7
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Rapko Spearhead 47:07:00
2 Jason Martel-dye Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada 47:31:00
3 Jarret Aubin Pinnacle Reactor p/b JL Velo 47:46:00
4 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 48:10:00
5 Matt Garcia Rocklobster 49:01:00
6 Douglas Rusell Specialized 49:54:00
7 Aidan Malmberg 50:28:00
8 Todd Ford Specialized 50:35:00
9 Emile Goguely University of CA Merced 50:36:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Dezubiria Rock Lobster 41:01:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Curtice 34:50:00
2 Emile Goguely University of California Merced 36:09:00
3 Randy Beck 37:55:00
4 Pablo Viramontes 38:13:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Chapin Rock Lobster 56:09:00
2 Sam Cerrutti Family Cycling/IBIS 56:20:00
3 Max Judelson Voler/HRS/Rocklobster 57:12:00
4 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling 57:36:00
5 Alex Work Rock Lobster 57:48:00
6 Kailin Waterman Rock Lobster 57:09:00
7 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 59:16:00
8 Jett Chandler DC-10 Racing 59:28:00
9 Benjamin Dodge Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 1.01:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Carey IBIS/Buy-cell.com 43:53:00
2 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski 44:35:00
3 Kerry Bonar 45:51:00
4 Maddie Ortenblad Bear Dev 46:35:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Evans Klukey 35:22:00
2 Sean Strachan 36:30:00
3 Nathan Vahlberg 38:31:00
4 Cooper Downing 38:58:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane IBIS/Buycell.com 33:52:00
2 Aidan Malmberg 34:39:00
3 Matthew Saldana Palma/Bobcat 37:03:00
4 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland 36:50:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Kramer Cal Giant/Specialized 50:21:00
2 Brock Dickie IBIS/Buy-cell.com 50:47:00
3 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant 51:59:00
4 Brad Canella SLO Nexus 52:00:00
5 Chad Rosser SJBC 52:36:00
6 Benjamin Dodge Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 54:11:00
7 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox/Family Cycling 55:00:00
DNF Brad Buxton SLO Nexus/Cerzyne dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Livingston Plus 3 47:17:00
2 Dean Dealy Verge Test Pilot 47:36:00
3 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 48:12:00
4 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 48:33:00
5 Minh Pham Cushman & Wakefield 49:52:00
6 John Vahlberg 51:02:00
7 Mike James SLO Nexus 51:45:00
8 Joseph Desante Food Source 53:54:00
9 Vincent kurtis Brown Food Source 54:09:00
DNF Martin Debono Evergreen dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin De bono Evergreen 35:18:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Virginia Lingham 45:17:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized 51:26:00
2 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant 51:38:00
3 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com/IBIS 52:26:00
4 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 52:49:00
5 Tao Bernardi Fortnergardens.com 53:07:00
6 Stacy Sell Family Cycling Center 53:14:00
7 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant 54:24:00
8 Brij Lunine CX Nation 55:08:00
9 Brian Mccain Family Cycling Center 50:25:00
10 Jim Gentes Buy-cell.com/IBIS 51:03:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Engelking 49:22:00
2 Jay Loder BicicletaProshor 49:35:00
3 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop 51:33:00
4 David Crum SCCCC 51:59:00
5 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/IBIS 52:23:00
6 Adam Detlef Team Spokesman Bikes 52:24:00
7 Jesse Baliscao 53:01:00
8 Robert Evans 46:47:00
9 Chris Wilberg Trek Red Truck 47:03:00
10 Steven Woo Gensolve 47:55:00
11 Mark Erhart 48:40:00
12 Troy Mayfield 50:31:00
DNF Manuel Affonso iii Team Oakland dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Dalton 6 Fifteen Racing 35:20:00
2 Michael Saccone M & M 38:23:00
3 Tim Turnbill Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 37:06:00
DNF Bob Evans dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Perez Rock Lobster 43:07:00
2 Sonia Plageman Family Cycling Center 44:20:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Sara Stearns Cushman Wakefield 48:59:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin j Rambuski Team Rambuski 56:18:00
2 Jim Lund VSRT/DS 51:27:00
3 Rick Ortenblad Rocklobster 51:52:00
4 Paul Sadoff Voler/SC BMW/HRS/Rock Lobster 54:50:00
5 Brent Harris Voler/Rocklobster 56:20:00
6 Michael Kearn SBR 51:26:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Sovereign The Bicycle Business 1.00:17
2 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com/IBIS 1.01:13
3 Justin Morgan Real Wheels Bike Shop 1.02:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benoit Dubuisson Voler/HRS/Rocklobster 48:41:00
2 Brian Ferrario Cyclocrossracing.com 48:43:00
3 Martin Suro Food Source 51:25:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1