Log In
Patriot CX • Sep 14 2014
3.7
2.3
3.2
3.5
2.7
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
2.3
Moisture
3.2
Accel
3.5
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Nevins
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rassi Little Ades Team Goose Island 312
2 William Olderr Flatlandia Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Michael Hills Wheelfast Cycling Team
3 Anthony Thaller Little Ade's
4 Larry Johns
5 Eric Mcrae Spin City Racing
6 Preston Jackson PBC Racing
7 Blake Schraft
8 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
10 Stephen Drew Team Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Art Hess Wild Card Cycling
4 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Randy Edmondson Verdigris-Village CX
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rassi Little Ades Team Goose Island 312
2 John Villena Rhythm Racing
3 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
4 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Michael Hills Wheelfast Cycling Team
6 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
7 Kevin Pietka Cycling Republic Racing Team
8 Gavin Gould
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Johnson Scarlet Fire Racing
2 Evan Blankenship Spin City Racing
3 Vesselin Velev
4 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
5 Kyle French Wild Card Cycling
6 Alex Nemeth EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
7 Kevin Pietka Cycling Republic Racing Team
8 Nathan Bridges Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
10 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 Isaac Drew Team Bicycle Heaven
12 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Nick Dornik Wild Card Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Rick Riley Wild Card Cycling
3 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Ethan Stone Scarlet Fire Racing
6 Preston Jackson PBC Racing
7 Tatnai Burnett
8 Troy Brown Spin City Racing
9 Vance Scott Vision Quest
10 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 Brandon Beehner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Ryan Harden Wild Card Cycling
13 Nathan Carls Wheelfast Cycling Team
14 Jeff Phelps
15 Matt Lawson
DNF Luke Taggart Wild Card Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Johns
2 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Troy Brown Spin City Racing
4 Aaron Garske Wild Card Cycling
5 Kevin Larson
6 Matt Lawson
7 Jeff Phelps
8 Colin Haley Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bodtke
2 David Ford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Andrew Young Spin City Racing
4 Alex Kulyk
5 Matt Wilcoski
6 Aaron Garske Wild Card Cycling
7 Donald Witt University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
8 Kevin Larson
9 Phil Shils Spin City
10 Michael Bernico
11 Thomas Nevins
12 David Ridley
DNF Connor Ramsey
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Bridges Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Don Hiles wild card
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
2 Drew Hagen KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
2 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Deamico
2 Janet Moore Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Kelley Wegeng Wild Card Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3