Log In
Swandrome Cyclocross • Sep 21 2014
5.1
1.8
3.5
3.3
3.2
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.8
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.3
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Rebis 0:21:18
2 Jordan Pone 0:24:09
3 Miles Mattern 0:24:44
4 Jack Hendrickson -1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Mattern 0:24:28
2 Vida Hendrickson -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Yacobelli 0:40:51
2 Colin Funk 0:40:58
3 Gregory Drumm 0:41:57
4 Thomas Emrich 0:42:03
5 John Lynch 0:42:56
6 Phillip Mccarthy 0:43:20
7 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:43:26
8 Ken Mann Bike Loft East 0:44:42
9 David Hansen Empire Brewing 0:44:59
10 John Parker 0:45:02
11 Chris De lancey 0:45:26
12 Matt Braun 0:45:32
13 Chris Spina 0:45:39
14 Paul Speranza 0:45:42
15 Steve Burdette 0:45:57
16 Dennis Williams 0:46:17
17 Jeremy Dodds 0:46:24
18 Daniel Pone 0:46:25
19 Paul Monkman 0:46:41
20 Trevor Harrison 0:46:49
21 Marcello Prattico 0:46:51
22 Harold Peeling 0:46:56
23 Jeffrey Abulencia 0:47:21
24 Jerry Visconti 0:47:25
25 David Prugh 0:47:52
26 Steven Scott 0:48:26
27 Bruce Wolcott 0:48:32
28 John Hamilton 0:49:27
29 Don Fella 0:49:33
30 George Hluck 0:50:10
31 Noel Bonk 0:50:47
32 Eric Flanders -1
33 John Siliciano -1
34 Dave Dewey -1
35 Todd Relyea -1
36 Robert Nunnink NoTubes/Corning Race Team -1
37 John Hendrickson -1
38 Karl Faruzel -1
39 John Poland -1
40 John Deps -1
41 David Burnside -1
42 Ned Roulston -1
DNF Jeff Frutchey
DNF Raymond Willard
DNF Russ Arnold
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Bailey 0:38:52
2 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 0:40:32
3 Erin Larson 0:40:47
4 Holly Monkman 0:41:18
5 Mary D'angelo 0:41:33
6 Paula Gass 0:41:56
7 Annie Parodi 0:42:53
8 Jackie Hendrickson 0:43:29
9 Kim Kedenburg 0:43:39
10 Kristin Mullaly 0:44:51
11 Heather Ludwig 0:47:51
12 Laurie Johnston 0:48:02
13 Marcie Mann 0:49:49
14 Elizabeth Birch 0:51:03
15 Amoreena Wade 0:51:59
DNF Julie Erickson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Yacobelli 1:04:00
2 Craig Mattern 1:04:18
3 Hugh Wallace 1:06:14
4 Christopher Jones 1:08:00
5 Luke Thomas 1:08:39
6 Eric Giehl 1:10:40
7 Brance Jurkrich 1:11:50
8 Scott Griswold 1:11:55
9 Neil Hueber -1
10 Corey Knowles -1
11 David Tate -1
12 Drew Scoles -1
13 Keith Emr -1
14 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle - Empire Brewing -1
15 Wesley Hadzor -1
16 Nate Foster -1
17 Mark Carlberg -1
18 Brian Rautio -1
19 Paul Speranza -1
20 Tim Andrus -1
21 Daniel Vaughn Cyclocrossworld.com -1
22 Andrew Dagati -1
23 Sammy Moseley -1
24 Graham Marsh -1
25 Thom Day -1
26 Don Fella -1
27 Patrick Mcneil SPACERGIF.ORG -1
28 John Ormsby -2
29 Adam Robedee -2
30 Jon Murray -2
DNF David Ferrett
DNF Timothy O'shea
DNF Ben Robedee
DNF Dennis Williams
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Sherman 0:44:15
2 Jessica Snyder 0:49:17
3 Nancy Bailey 0:49:38
4 Karla Eisch 0:52:01
5 Mary D'angelo -1
DNF Erin Larson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1