Log In
WTB Superprestige • Sep 21 2014
5.3
1.5
4.7
4.8
5
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.8
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Verbarg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Mason Switzer
3 Andy Hodge
4 Jason Torbitzky
5 William Hickman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
7 Scott Hill Trek Bicycle Store of STL
8 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
9 Andrew Czarnecki
10 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Tom Marsh
12 Mark Hofmeister Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14 Timothy Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
15 William Howells The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16 Justin White
17 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
18 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
19 Gary Merideth Heckawee
DNF James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Robert Metz Maplewood Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Hartzel Dogfish Racing Team
2 Andrew Czarnecki
3 Sean Mick Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 James Schwantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Alan Ebert South City Cycling Club
6 John Davis Maplewood Bicycle
7 David Parks
8 David Grossman
9 Ian Seibert GTG Racing
10 Eli Molloy Twin Six
11 Roberto Barrios Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
12 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13 Nicholas Urvan
14 Christopher Hanley
15 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
16 Robert Metz Maplewood Bicycle
17 Tim Mcallister
18 Kevin Aubuchon
19 Isara Punjasthitkul
20 Jody Dwiggins
21 Jp Slosar
22 Brian Cushing
23 Chris Orban Wild Trak Cycling Club
24 Irwin Tani
25 Rich Peraud Unattached
26 Curt Denham
27 Timothy Sanders
28 Paul Schmidt
DNF David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNF Brandon Amos Pfoodman Racing
DNF Brian Matlock Off the Front Racing
DNF Jacob Slosar
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Seaver
2 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
4 Ron Bridal Wheelfast Cycling Team
5 Scott Peipert Metromint Cycling
DNF Timothy Shotts
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trenton Maasen
2 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
3 Scott Aubuchon
4 Atticus Jones
5 Cameron Orban
6 Samuel Finch South City Cycling Club
7 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Rolen Creed
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bobelak
2 Jose Burgarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Tony Pacini
4 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
5 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Richard Pierce International Christian Cycling
7 Craig Farrell Velo Force
8 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
9 Scott Hill Trek Bicycle Store of STL
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
2 Andy Hodge
3 Justin White
4 Jason Torbitzky
5 Tom Harp
6 Chris Hudson 360 Racing
7 Timothy Shotts
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery & Fitness Center
2 Claire Reinbold South City Cycling Club
3 Marcy Morris Off the Front Racing
4 Molly Brady Penrose Park Velo Team
5 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Kelly Mcguire
7 Erin Fuselier
8 Christine Samuelson
9 Jaime Cohen
10 Judy Slosar
11 Nicole Long Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Hatch Karen
13 Susan Kubinak Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Melissa Link Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Rachel Sleeman
3 Heather Hill Pfoodman Racing
4 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Maggie Krall
6 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
8 Kelly Patty
9 Christine Samuelson
10 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Nicole Long Quantum Mesa Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3