Log In
Uncle Sam Cyclocross Grand Prix Day 2 • Sep 21 2014
Series: NYCROSS 2014
4.8
1.5
4
3.6
4.2
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #unclesamcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4
Accel
3.6
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 28:01
2 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 29:25
3 Maggie Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 33:25
4 Almon Swears CBRC 33:36
5 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 35:03
6 Trevor Dzikowicz Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT 35:50
7 Finn Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft -1 lap
8 Sydney Tolokonsky Farm Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Tarbay HRRT 46:21
2 Luke Tanner CBRC 46:57
3 Evan Williams Farm Team Cycling 48:45
DNF Ethan Snyder NYCROSS p/b Craft -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS p/b Craft 43:21
2 Jamie Belchak FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings 44:04
3 Mark Miller TRT Bicycles 44:04
4 Matt Boobar 45:05
5 R Scott hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 45:41
6 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 46:24
7 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 465:44
8 Alex Roskin Bikeman.com 46:56
9 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 49:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 44:04
2 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 44:04
3 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:13
4 Mark Stotz NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:45
5 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 45:09
6 Tim Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 46:35
7 David Faso Bike Loft East 48:06
8 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 48:30
9 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 49:16
10 Rich Rutishauser GSMBBC 49:17
11 Daniel Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1 lap
12 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition -1 lap
DNF M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 45:25
2 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 46:03
3 Joseph Lellman NCC 46:52
4 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 48:23
5 Don Rice CCB Racing 49:14
6 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 50:20
7 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 52:25
8 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft -1 lap
9 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) -1 lap
10 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 43:58
2 Mark Walters Mac5Bikes 44:13
3 John Ford Verge Sport 44:23
4 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 44:45
5 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:58
6 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 45:08
7 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes 45:32
8 Lucas Van drunen 45:44
9 Roger Young East End/Kreb Cycle 45:51
10 Chris Thormann TCB Courier 46:03
11 David Mccahill Farm Team Elite 46:07
12 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 46:17
13 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 46:25
14 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath/GVCC 46:35
15 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 46:41
16 Yohsuke Takakura BIKEMAN.COM 46:55
17 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles 47:13
18 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 47:27
19 Charley Kachigian Nature Boy Cycles p/b Kingston Cycl 47:59
20 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 48:50
21 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 49:06
22 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 49:07
25 Owen Wood Team ROG -1 lap
26 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Thormann TCB Courier 38:54
2 Daghan Perker CRCA/JLVelo NYC 39:03
3 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 39:13
4 Sean Gilooly 39:14
5 Daniel Patterson CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance 39:22
6 Chance Wilk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 39:22
7 Riley Joinnides R.P.I. 40:28
8 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 40:37
9 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 41:03
10 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 41:03
11 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 41:03
12 Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy 41:17
13 Billy Maynard Pink Rhino Racing 41:17
14 Kevin Mitts Linen/BCA 41:24
15 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 41:26
16 Justin Lefco 41:26
17 Ben Millstein King Kog 41:39
18 Douglas Southwick bikeman.com 41:43
19 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 41:52
20 Phil Fragale Verge sport 41:53
21 Harry Edmund bolick kissena cycling club 41:59
22 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 42:21
23 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 42:27
24 Jonathan Lazzara HRRT 42:52
25 Raymond Stockwell Inside Edge 43:05
26 Jonathan Stillman SCC/HRRT 43:09
27 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 43:20
28 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:51
29 Gavin Klami NYCross.com p/b VOMAX 43:57
30 Kwok Wong 44:01
31 Owen Wood Team ROG 44:28
32 Joshua Liess 44:36
33 David Vernooy 44:44
34 Gary Cunningham 44:51
35 Derek Perry Bike Loft East 44:53
36 Vincent Martines 45:27
37 Scott Burlingame 45:35
38 Greg Peterson 46:31
39 Daniel Shanley RPI 48:58
DNF Gregory Haworth NAV North American Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niles Gagnon Inside Edge 24:25
2 Jonathan Lazzara HRRT 24:25
3 Jonathan Rodriguez Paceline 25:09
4 Jason Stilson HRRT 25:45
5 Tim Bantham SCC/HRRT 26:00
6 Eric Feder 26:00
7 John Malcoviech RPI 26:28
8 Chris Bryant Laurel Bicycle Club 26:28
9 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 26:40
10 Vincent Martines 26:40
11 Brian Funk SCC/HRRT 27:27
12 Shawn Kelly team brewery Ommegang 28:02
13 Noah Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 29:05
14 Charles Tanner CBRC 29:05
15 Eric Williams Farm Team Cycling 29:32
16 Steve Kiel 29:35
17 Anthony Paul HeeHaw Racing 31:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue JAM Fund 56:11
2 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 56:12
3 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft 56:15
4 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 56:42
5 Scott Smith JAM Fund 57:20
6 Julian Georg Syracuse University 57:43
7 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 57:46
8 Devin Wagner NYCROSS p/b Craft 59:51
9 Mark Shannon Seasucker/UNOVELO 1:00:09
10 Chris Niesen JAM Fund 1:04:30
11 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school -1 lap
DNF Evan Huff crossresults.com
DNF Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School
DNF Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Belchak FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings 47:13
2 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS p/b Craft 47:15
3 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 47:23
4 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 47:29
5 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 48:48
6 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 49:23
7 Jason Selwitz 49:58
8 Christian Sandel Adirondack Velo Club 50:12
9 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 51:00
10 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 51:17
11 Don Rice CCB Racing 52:01
12 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 56:08
13 Derek Perry Bike Loft East -1 lap
14 Jason Van staveren Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Dzikowicz Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT 39:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alie Giaime CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 28:13
2 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom 28:39
3 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 28:39
4 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 29:15
5 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 29:43
6 Carolyn Johnson Firefly Adventure Team 29:54
7 Shylah Weber HRRT 30:03
8 Julie Williams Bennington Cycle Club 30:03
9 Paige Williams Verge Sport 30:53
10 Jennifer Tichich 31:36
11 Madeline Smith Team Wear on Earth 32:25
12 Hanna Lauterbach RPI 33:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Bike Loft East 47:55
2 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 47:57
3 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS p/b Craft 49:45
4 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot 50:36
5 Vickie Monahan NYCROSS p/b Craft 51:28
6 Paige Williams Verge Sport 51:38
7 Renee Salerno 52:15
8 Natalie Koch Novo Nordisk 52:28
9 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 53:03
10 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom 53:05
11 Helene Schmid Veloved Multisport 54:53
12 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team -1 lap
13 Stacy Beneke The Shelfies -1 lap
DNF Christin Reuter NYCROSS p/b Craft
DNF Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1